or

In and around Shenzhen
Ports/Ferries

Supermarkets

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Luohu Bus Station

Luohu Bus Station is just one of Shenzhen's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Luohu Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Luohu Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Shenzhen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Luohu Bus Station.

Luohu Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Luohu Bus Station

nearest hotel
Overseas Chinese Hotel Shenzhen
Overseas Chinese Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Great location, just beside the...

Lim, Singapore November 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Overseas Chinese Hotel Shenzhen is ideally situated in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Luohu Commercial Center, Luohu Control point, Visa Office - Lo Wu.

The facilities and services provided by Overseas Chinese Hotel Shenzhen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, tours, car park, smoking area, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 155 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, massage. Overseas Chinese Hotel Shenzhen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel
The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Comfortable, good location and...

Hj, Brunei Darussalam December 16, 2014

0.25 Km.

The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel, located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Visa Office - Lo Wu, Luohu Commercial Center, Luohu Control point.

The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel is home to 85 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as alarm clock, in room safe, internet access – LAN, bathrobes, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Overseas Chinese Building Hotel.
Shenzhen Railway Station Hotel
Shenzhen Railway Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

early check in, location, room size...

Chris, Australia December 8, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen Railway Station Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Shenzhen. With its location just 7KM from the city center and 39KM from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Railway Station Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, room service, elevator, coffee shop, laundry service.

Step into one of 119 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shenzhen Railway Station Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Home Inn - Shenzhen Railway Station
Home Inn - Shenzhen Railway Station
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Budget accommodation, 15 minute...

Rodney, Australia June 13, 2014

0.37 Km.

Built in 2005, Home Inn - Shenzhen Railway Station is a distinct addition to Shenzhen and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Visa Office - Lo Wu, Luohu Commercial Center, Luohu Control point.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, safety deposit boxes, room service, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Home Inn - Shenzhen Railway Station your home away from home.
Shenzhen Railway Station West Building Hotel
Shenzhen Railway Station West Building Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

spacious, the house keeping...

Dayang, Brunei Darussalam December 8, 2014

0.4 Km.

Situated in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen Railway Station West Building Hotel is the perfect place to experience Shenzhen and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shenzhen Railway Station West Building Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, elevator, currency exchange, restaurant, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shenzhen Railway Station West Building Hotel.
Best Western Felicity Hotel
Best Western Felicity Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Staff is friendly. Always smell of...

Xiaoxin, China December 26, 2014

0.43 Km.

Located on the banks of the Shenzhen River and within eyeshot of Hong Kong means this luxury hotel offers spectacular views of the surrounding vista. With major shopping centers and the train center only minutes away, the location is ideal for both business and leisure travelers. The business center, conference facilities, and currency exchange assure the requirements of the traveling business man are met at all times. There is also a swimming pool, gymnasium, and sauna for those who wish to exercise. Authentic Cantonese, dim sum, and fresh seafood can be found at the popular Lok Moon Restaurant while the bar overlooking the pool is the ideal place to meet friends and relax with afternoon tea or an evening cocktail. Book your room now at Best Western Felicity Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Yuejia Business Hotel
Yuejia Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

near MTR, shopping center and lots...

Hernalyn, Philippines September 1, 2014

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Shenzhen city, Yuejia Business Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 6.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Visa Office - Lo Wu, Renmin South Eat Street, Luohu Commercial Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Yuejia Business Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, telephone, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Yuejia Business Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Prince Inn Shenzhen
Prince Inn Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Close to metro, reasonable price,...

Kenneth, New Zealand December 10, 2014

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Shenzhen, Prince Inn Shenzhen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu, Luohu Commercial Center.

The facilities and services provided by Prince Inn Shenzhen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, room service, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, shower, ironing facilities, desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Prince Inn Shenzhen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shenzhen.
Emerald Holiday Hotel
Emerald Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Emerald Holiday Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu, KingGlory Plaza.

Emerald Holiday Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television, internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Shenzhen, the Emerald Holiday Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shangri-La Hotel Shenzhen
Shangri-La Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Welcoming professional staff,...

Chamberlain, United Kingdom December 13, 2014

0.51 Km.

Located in the heart of downtown Shenzhen, the hotel shares close proximity to the city's subway station, bus terminus, main railway, and is a 5-minute walk to the border crossing of Hong Kong. Shangri-La Hotel Shenzhen features well-equipped guest rooms and suites. Suites include separate seating and dining areas and expansive bathrooms stocked with designer bath products. For dining options, the hotel offers a variety of restaurants serving both local and international cuisine, Cantonese and regional Chinese delicacies, or American dishes. The hotel also provides the Grand Ballroom and seven luxurious function rooms for meetings, events, conferences, and exhibitions. Whatever the reason for your stay, Shangri-La Hotel Shenzhen is an ideal accommodation for all business and leisure travelers.
7 Days Luohu Subway Station Branch Apartments
7 Days Luohu Subway Station Branch Apartments
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Shenzhen, look no further than 7 Days Luohu Subway Station Branch Apartments. Only 46 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the 7 days experience await you at the 7 Days Luohu Subway Station Branch Apartments. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Days Luohu Subway Station Branch Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Century Plaza Hotel
Century Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Few hundred meters away from luohu...

Ashfaq, Pakistan December 4, 2014

0.59 Km.

The Century Plaza Hotel is specifically prepared for leisure and business travelers, and it is the only stock-listed hotel in Shenzhen. It adjoins the Railway Station and Luohu Checkpoint, lying in the bustling commercial and shopping hub. The hotel’s facilities include restaurants and bars, convention halls, function rooms, a business center, a beauty parlor, a swimming pool, a fitness center, and a discotheque. The dining options include Asian and Western dishes elaborately created by professional Hong Kong chefs. There are 428 stylishly designed and well-equipped rooms. For young families on vacation, there are babysitting services, and for those who wish to exercise, there is a swimming pool and a health club. Shenzhen International Airport is only 35 kilometers away. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Century Plaza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
HK 99 Inns Junlai Hotel
HK 99 Inns Junlai Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.59 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Shenzhen, HK 99 Inns Junlai Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 39 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

HK 99 Inns Junlai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. The hotel provides car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the HK 99 Inns Junlai Hotel.
Hongfeng Hotel
Hongfeng Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

The location of the hotel is one...

Chih, Singapore October 12, 2014

0.59 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Hongfeng Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shenzhen for business or pleasure. Only 40 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hongfeng Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shenzhen. Family room, smoking area, newspapers, executive floor, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hongfeng Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 220 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, hot tub, massage, sauna, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shenzhen, make Hongfeng Hotel your home away from home.
Grand Hyatt Shenzhen Hotel
Grand Hyatt Shenzhen Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Interesting restaurants with dress...

Rajesh, India October 1, 2014

0.62 Km.

Perfectly placed within the Luohu district, one of the most popular developing commercial areas found in Shenzhen, this property will offer the perfect combination of luxury and comfort. Well-known landmarks within the area include the China Resources Building, Park Lane Manor, and the MixC Shopping Mall - the ideal haven for shoppers. The hotel is also just five minutes from the Louhu Station, allowing access into Hong Kong. Guestrooms are embedded with Grand Hyatt’s signature contemporary design and equipped with up-to-date amenities. Make sure to treat yourself to some of the most exquisite cuisines found in Shenzhen from their on-site restaurants.
Hotel Kapok
Hotel Kapok
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Great location, Spacious and clean...

Cen, China July 1, 2014

0.62 Km.

A first-class Australian design firm has seen to it that this property combines the elements of high-tech as well as class in every guestroom. Located just three minutes from the Shenzhen railway station and situated in the heart of the central business area of Luohu, this hotel is most convenient for those seeking to do business or simply lounge around and see the sights of Shenzhen. Anyone with an interest in military equipment will want to make certain to visit the very popular Minsk World, where a somewhat bizarre tribute to Soviet weaponry can be viewed, and there is even a tennis ball shooting-range. Whether for business or pleasure travels, the affably priced Hotel Kapok will provide the service and luxury that today’s demanding traveler desires. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Kapok.
Guang Sheng International Hotel
Guang Sheng International Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

Only one Thing ... Location next...

Yan, Malaysia October 16, 2014

0.63 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Guang Sheng International Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu, Luohu Commercial Center.

At Guang Sheng International Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, salon, car park, executive floor, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, daily newspaper to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guang Sheng International Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.63 Km.

When visiting Shenzhen, you'll feel right at home at Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shenzhen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel is home to 47 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shenzhen Suo Fei Te Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shenzhen.
Shenzhen Yunzi Apartment (Luohu Branch)
Shenzhen Yunzi Apartment (Luohu Branch)
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

 

0.64 Km.

Shenzhen Yunzi Apartment (Luohu Branch), located in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shenzhen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are MixC Shopping Mall, Renmin South Eat Street, Visa Office - Lo Wu.

At Shenzhen Yunzi Apartment (Luohu Branch), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, elevator, car park, shops, room service.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shenzhen Yunzi Apartment (Luohu Branch) is a smart choice for travelers to Shenzhen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shufujia Apartment Hotel Shenzhen
Shufujia Apartment Hotel Shenzhen
Hotel Area: Luohu-Luohu Railway Station

best 3 things about this hotel...

Romeo, Trinidad & Tobago July 27, 2014

0.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Luohu-Luohu Railway Station, Shufujia Apartment Hotel Shenzhen is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shenzhen. The city center is merely 0.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Renmin South Eat Street, KingGlory Plaza, Gold Coast Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shufujia Apartment Hotel Shenzhen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, elevator, room service, laundry service, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shufujia Apartment Hotel Shenzhen is an excellent choice for your stay in Shenzhen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03