My Account (sign in)

In and around Budapest
Public Parks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

M2 Metro Stop Déli pu (Southern railway station)

M2 Metro Stop Déli pu (Southern railway station) is one of Budapest's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Castle Garden or the Piano Superior Castle Hill Apartments, many hotels are available for you near M2 Metro Stop Déli pu (Southern railway station).

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to M2 Metro Stop Déli pu (Southern railway station). Our Budapest city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like M2 Metro Stop Déli pu (Southern railway station).

M2 Metro Stop Déli pu (Southern railway station)

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near M2 Metro Stop Déli pu (Southern railway station)

nearest hotel
Mercure Budapest Buda Hotel
Mercure Budapest Buda Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

Walking distance to train station,...

Isaiah, Hong Kong October 17, 2013

0.12 Km.

Located close to the city center, guests to the Mercure Budapest Buda Hotel will find themselves surrounded by major attractions. All of the 390 guestrooms at this 4-star hotel offer guests a comfortable and pleasurable stay with modern in-room amenities. The standard features in the hotel's guestrooms include cable television, trouser press, in-house movies, air conditioning, mini bar and non-smoking rooms. This Budapest hotel has everything you would need for a comfortable stay. With a prime location and comforting atmosphere, this is a good place to stay in Budapest.
Buda Castle Fashion Hotel
Buda Castle Fashion Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

The breakfast had a wide variety,...

Christina, United States April 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in 01. Castle District - Budavár, Buda Castle Fashion Hotel is the perfect place to experience Budapest and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, laundry service, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, bathtub, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Buda Castle Fashion Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
St. George Residence All Suite Hotel DeLuxe
St. George Residence All Suite Hotel DeLuxe
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

Perfect situation. Very...

Joanne, United Kingdom August 21, 2013

0.39 Km.

Built in the World Heritage Site of the Castle of District Buda, St. George Residence All Suite Hotel DeLuxe is a 700-year-old stylishly unique apartments that is equipped with kitchenette and Internet access. Guest with vehicles can also enjoy parking space. The apartments perfectly integrate period furniture with modern amenities like flat screen TVs and air conditioning. More attractive features of the apartments include an enchanting garden, the gourmet restaurant and the café inviting you to spend some quality time at the property. Numerous attractions are located nearby. Take a 15-minute walk passes the famous Chain Bridge before arriving at the center of Pest shopping area. Matthias Church is 100 meters away, while the Palace of the President is 600 meters away. Upon arrival, you will be presented with a welcome drink as well as a bottle of St. George’s Wine waiting in your room.
Hotel Castle Garden
Hotel Castle Garden
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

Very clean hotel with friendly...

Mark, United Kingdom January 14, 2014

0.41 Km.

Included in all rooms are television, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Budapest hotel offers bar/pub, room service, business center, pets allowed, 24hr room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as massage, jacuzzi, sauna, garden at this hotel. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Making a booking at Hotel Castle Garden Budapest is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Hilton Budapest Hotel
Hilton Budapest Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

central, good restauarants around,...

Melissa, Indonesia November 25, 2013

0.45 Km.

The Hilton Hotel Budapest is located on a historic site on the Castle Hill in Buda, the medieval heart of the Hungarian capital. Directly next to Hungary's Coronation Church and the famous Fisherman's Bastion, this hotel offers splendid views of the Danube and old Buda. Through ingenious architectural planning, several remnants of a 13th century Dominican cloister and monastery that originally stood on the site have become integral parts of the outwardly modern Hilton hotel Each of the 322 guestrooms has either a church or castle area view and is equipped with modern conveniences. Non-smoking rooms are available. Featuring superb restaurants, state-of-the-art meeting facilities and a business center, this resort is ideal for any traveler. Connecting rooms and wheelchairs are available upon request. There is also a kindergarten which assists in looking after guests' younger children. For your reservation at the Hilton Hotel Budapest, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Dream Homes Budapest - Szena Ter
Dream Homes Budapest - Szena Ter
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

 

0.49 Km.

Perched in the heart of Budavar and is only 1 km away from the city center, Dream Homes Budapest - Szena Ter is your perfect base when wanting to explore Budapest. Because of its strategic location, guests can ensure that they won’t miss all the tourist destinations. Located nearby are some of the local attractions and sightseeing options which include Mammut Shopping Center, Buda Castle, Margaret Island and the Danube shore. This modern one-bedroom apartment has been tastefully furnished to cater to your comfort. To name a few of the facilities are Wi-Fi, television, DVD/CD player, washing machine and fully equipped kitchen. Public parking is subject to availability nearby. Dream Homes Budapest - Szena Ter is your affordable yet charming accommodation.
Buda Castle View Apartment
Buda Castle View Apartment
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

Awesome view, super friendly...

Eng, Singapore June 18, 2013

0.57 Km.

Buda Castle View Apartment, located in 01. Castle District - Budavár, Budapest, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Royal Wine House & Wine Cellar Museum, National Széchenyi Library, Sikló.

Buda Castle View Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, elevator, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Buda Castle View Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Castle Ponty Apartment
Castle Ponty Apartment
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

location, clean and quite...

Diana, Italy December 2, 2013

0.58 Km.

Built in 1930, Castle Ponty Apartment is a distinct addition to Budapest and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Statue of St. Stephen, Capuchin Church, Fishermen’s Bastion give to this hotel a special charm.

Castle Ponty Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace, bathtub, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Castle Ponty Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Budapest.
Piano Superior Castle Hill Apartments
Piano Superior Castle Hill Apartments
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

Nice apartement. Well located. The...

Giulio, Italy November 11, 2013

0.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 01. Castle District - Budavár, Piano Superior Castle Hill Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture hub of Budapest. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Sweden, Víziváros, Casanova-ház (Casanova House) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Piano Superior Castle Hill Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Piano Superior Castle Hill Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toldi Apartment
Toldi Apartment
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

 

0.61 Km.

Well-positioned in 01. Castle District - Budavár, Toldi Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Sweden, Embassy of Belgium, Medieval Jewish Prayer House.

Toldi Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, pets allowed, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Toldi Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Belvedere Budapest
Hotel Belvedere Budapest
Hotel Area: Budapest 02

The distance to the centre, the...

Kath, United Kingdom April 5, 2014

0.62 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Budapest 02, Hotel Belvedere Budapest enjoys a commanding position in the culture hub of Budapest. Only 24. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Top Squash, Millennium Park, Millenáris Park (Millennium Park) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Belvedere Budapest, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, concierge, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

54 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, kitchenette, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace. The hotel's sauna, massage, indoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Belvedere Budapest the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Hello Budapest Apartment 1
Hello Budapest Apartment 1
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

 

0.67 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 01. Castle District - Budavár, Hello Budapest Apartment 1 enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture hub of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hello Budapest Apartment 1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including bathtub, seating area, fan, microwave, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hello Budapest Apartment 1 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Carlton Hotel
Carlton Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

Location, breakfast and good...

Rolf, Sweden October 3, 2013

0.68 Km.

This minimalist accommodation blends influences from the old empire with modern and contemporary amenities and decor. Guests at the Carlton Hotel are treated to early morning breakfast buffets before starting a busy day of trekking around the city. The central business district is only a few short minutes from the hotel, making shopping and sightseeing an easy task. The hotel's location on the quieter Buda side of the Danube River provides guests with much more tranquil surroundings and easy access to the Chain Bridge. Business travelers will enjoy the free internet access, business rooms, and conference facilities.
art'otel budapest
art'otel budapest
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

 

0.71 Km.

Providing 164 guestrooms, the hotel is set in four renovated Baroque 18th century houses and is located along the Danube. The Artotel Hotel is 14km from the Budapest International Airport. Located in city center, in the Buda side of the capital city, the hotel is situated along the Danube River and faces the Chain Bridge. It is also a very short walking distance from Parliament, Matthias Church and the Fisherman's Bastion. Over 600 pieces of artwork from the contemporary artist Donald Sultan are displayed throughout the hotel. The onsite restaurant serves a unique blend of regional and international dishes. The four-star hotel is ideal for travelers seeking a distinctive atmosphere while staying in Budapest.
Boutique Hotel Victoria Budapest
Boutique Hotel Victoria Budapest
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

friendly, informative staff,...

Joleen, Canada May 4, 2013

0.71 Km.

One of Budapest elegant boutique’s hotels, Boutique Hotel Victoria Budapest is situated in a prime location with fantastic view. The hotel is located in the heart of Budapest on the Danube band at the foot of the Buda Castle. Within walking distance are Mathias Church and the Margaret Island. From each room, guests will have access to magnificent views to the world-heritage sit Danube with the Parliament and the Chain Bridge. Every room is spacious and modern, yet elegant and classy. All rooms are fully equipped with bathroom, mini bar, LCD television, satelliate channels, air condition, comfortable beds, in room safe and. Wireless Internet is available.
Budapest Best Apartments
Budapest Best Apartments
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

location, free internet, price paid...

Kerry, United Kingdom December 30, 2013

0.74 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Budapest Best Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Budapest. Situated only 0.3 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Clark Ádám Square, Clark Ádám tér, Office of the President of Hungary Sándor Palota.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar, restaurant, coffee shop, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, shower, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Budapest Best Apartments.
Jagello Hotel
Jagello Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Hegyvidék

easy access to a bus route and...

Philip, United Kingdom May 26, 2013

0.8 Km.

Built in 2006, Jagello Hotel is a distinct addition to Budapest and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 3. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of Latvia, MOM Park Shopping Center, Embassy of Portugal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Jagello Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, lockers, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jagello Hotel.
Novotel Budapest City Hotel
Novotel Budapest City Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Hegyvidék

 

0.81 Km.

Ideally suitable for both business and leisure travelers, Novotel Budapest City Hotel is surrounded by the charming Chestnut Park and situated nearby to the city center, river Danube and the historical Castel District of Buda. Guests can easily access downtown via public transportation. The town’s convenience facilities are located within walking distance. Novotel café perfectly blends various choices of dish as well as serving a la carte in a friendly, stylish setting. Make the most use of hotel’s facilities such as indoor pool, sauna, Turkish bath and 24-hour fitness with latest work-out. Pamper yourself with a relaxing massage or have a family bonding time at hotel’s onsite bowling center. Wi-Fi is available while onsite parking service is provided.
Lanchid 19 Design Hotel
Lanchid 19 Design Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Castle District - Budavár

The hotel was in a fabulous...

Michele, Canada September 9, 2013

0.84 Km.

Lanchid 19 design hotel is situated in the city center on the banks of the Danube. The hotel rooms provide a splendid view over the Royal Castle or the Danube river and the city. The multi-award winning boutique hotel provides free wifi to its guests. The panorama suites on the top floor of the hotel have jacuzzi bathtubs and large terraces overlooking the river and the whole city.
Hotel Budapest
Hotel Budapest
Hotel Area: Budapest 02

Beautiful city view from the...

Suet, Hong Kong September 12, 2013

0.85 Km.

Unique in design, this prominent hotel at the base of the Buda Hills offers beautiful views and excellent access to the city sights. Located on the Buda side of town, the Hotel Budapest has a tram stop at the door and a metro station a few minute's walk away. With 15 floors, each room has an unbeatable view of the city, all interiors are kept comfortable and modern. Guests are able to enjoy Wi-Fi in the public areas including the restaurant and lobby. The surrounding area is quiet and residential, which gives travelers a nice idea of what Budapest-style living is like for locals, while downtown is only a five-minute cab ride away. The onsite restaurant does traditional Hungarian meals and cakes and It's a ten-minute walk to Szell Kalman Square where guests will find cafes and shopping centers, not to mention transport links to all parts of the city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07