In and around Budapest
Public Parks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 41 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest

M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest is one of Budapest's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Nap or the Milky Way Hotel, many hotels are available for you near M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest is quick and easy. Our Budapest city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest.

M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest

nearest hotel
Hotel Chesscom
Hotel Chesscom
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

nice room breakfast personnel...

Derek, United Kingdom April 8, 2015

0.12 Km.

When visiting Budapest, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Chesscom, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 9.8 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Europark Shopping Center, József Bozsik Stadium, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Chesscom, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Chesscom.
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

Value for money, Near shopping...

Richard, United Kingdom November 24, 2014

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sunshine is located in the 19. Kispest area of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Europark Shopping Center, József Bozsik Stadium, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

Hotel Sunshine also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Sunshine is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot tub, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sunshine hits the spot in many ways.
Jáde Panzió
Jáde Panzió
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Jáde Panzió is located in the 19. Kispest area of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Jáde Panzió is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, interconnecting room(s) available, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jáde Panzió.
Kispesti Red Star Hotel
Kispesti Red Star Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

 

0.84 Km.

Kispesti Red Star Hotel, located in 19. Kispest, Budapest, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kispesti Red Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Kispesti Red Star Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, television, refrigerator, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as table tennis. Kispesti Red Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Seni Studium
Hotel Seni Studium
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

0.85 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Budapest, Hotel Seni Studium is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Europark Shopping Center, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum, József Bozsik Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Seni Studium ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Seni Studium apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Budapest, make Hotel Seni Studium your home away from home.
Irini Panzio
Irini Panzio
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

 

1.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Irini Panzio is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Budapest. The excitement of the city center is only 5km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to József Bozsik Stadium, Europark Shopping Center, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

Irini Panzio offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Irini Panzio is an excellent choice for your stay in Budapest.
Hotel Timon
Hotel Timon
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

staff was friendly and they had...

Joanne, Canada March 26, 2015

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Budapest, look no further than Hotel Timon. Only 4 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are József Bozsik Stadium, Europark Shopping Center, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

At Hotel Timon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Timon is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Red Locomotive Apartment
Red Locomotive Apartment
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

 

1.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Red Locomotive Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, fan, television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Red Locomotive Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel
Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

1.17 Km.

Located next to a shopping mall, this hotel provides 139 guestrooms and is a short drive from the airport. Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel is a 15-minute drive from the Budapest International Airport. It is also a 10-minute drive from the city center. The subway station is directly opposite the hotel, providing guests with quick and easy access to the many attractions in the center of the city. The surrounding area has many business addresses and a shopping mall. The restaurant offers Hungarian and international specialties. The 3-star Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel is especially ideal for travelers seeking comfortable accommodation that is close to the airport.
Hotel Nap
Hotel Nap
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Kőbánya, Hotel Nap enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Budapest Fair Centre, Europark Shopping Center, Expo Center HUNGEXPO are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Nap offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Step into one of 92 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, desk, mini bar, telephone, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Nap the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Pannónia Vendégház
Pannónia Vendégház
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

 

1.53 Km.

Situated in 19. Kispest, Pannónia Vendégház is the perfect place to experience Budapest and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pannónia Vendégház, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Pannónia Vendégház apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pannónia Vendégház hits the spot in many ways.
Hostel Relax
Hostel Relax
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

 

1.75 Km.

Situated in a quiet and green area, Hostel Relax provides a quick and easy access to all the main attractions in the city center. The surrounding areas to the hotel include several restaurants and ATM cash machines. The hostel is equipped with a broad range of amenities, services and facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry services, shared lounge/ TV area and a car park area. The staff at the hostel is also available to communicate in languages such as English, German, Italian and Russian to help guide guests around. Hostel Relax is ideal for guests who enjoy travelling, experiencing new places and new cultures.
Okay Apartment
Okay Apartment
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.78 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Okay Apartment is ideally situated in 10. Kőbánya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Okay Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, microwave to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Okay Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Green Belt Apartment
Green Belt Apartment
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

1.86 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Green Belt Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Green Belt Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Hotel Pest Inn
Hotel Pest Inn
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.87 Km.

Built in 1999, Hotel Pest Inn is a distinct addition to Budapest and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Pest Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Pest Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Milky Way Hotel
Milky Way Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.88 Km.

Built in 2009, Milky Way Hotel is a distinct addition to Budapest and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Expo Center HUNGEXPO, Budapest Fair Centre, People's Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Milky Way Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Milky Way Hotel.
Apartment Artemis
Apartment Artemis
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

1.9 Km.

Well-positioned in 09. Ferencváros, Apartment Artemis is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Apartment Artemis is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Artemis is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Budapest.
Budapest Privát Apartman
Budapest Privát Apartman
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

1.91 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Budapest Privát Apartman is located in the 09. Ferencváros area of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Budapest Privát Apartman also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Budapest Privát Apartman apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Budapest Privát Apartman is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Omnibusz
Hotel Omnibusz
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

the staff, the breakfast, the...

Ronald, United States September 14, 2014

2.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Budapest, look no further than Hotel Omnibusz. The hotel is located 300 meters away from the Népliget International Bus Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are the Ecseri Street Underground Metro Station, M3 Metro Stop Ecseri út, and Planetarium, and the property is very close to the Hungexpo, which is a huge place for exhibitions.

At Hotel Omnibusz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides shops, a family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, and bar/pub to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a hair dryer, desk, television, and air conditioning in each room. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden and sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Omnibusz hits the spot in many ways.
Suburb Guest House
Suburb Guest House
Hotel Area: 20. Pesterzsébet

 

2.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Suburb Guest House is located in the 20. Pesterzsébet area of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Suburb Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Suburb Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01