In and around Budapest

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest

M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest is one of Budapest's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Nap or the Milky Way Hotel, many hotels are available for you near M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest is quick and easy. Our Budapest city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest.

M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near M3 Metro Stop Köbánya Kispest

nearest hotel
Hotel Chesscom
Hotel Chesscom
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

Close to the Metro station. Close...

Jes, Denmark October 14, 2015

0.12 Km.

Situated in 19. Kispest, Hotel Chesscom is the perfect place to experience Budapest and its surroundings. Only 9.7 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Europark Shopping Center, József Bozsik Stadium, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

Hotel Chesscom offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Chesscom is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Budapest.
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

 

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Sunshine is ideally situated in 19. Kispest; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Europark Shopping Center, József Bozsik Stadium, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

At Hotel Sunshine, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Sunshine is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sunshine.
Jáde Panzió
Jáde Panzió
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

 

0.29 Km.

Jáde Panzió offers simply furnished rooms with air conditioning and cable TV. Köbánya-Kispest M3 Metro Station is just 500 metres away and provides good connections to downtown Budapest, a 20-minute drive away. Whilst most units at Jáde Panzió have a private bathroom with a shower, some have shared bathroom facilities. Several units have a kitchenette and small dining area. Breakfast can be enjoyed in the room. Guests are welcome to relax on Jáde Panzió’s terrace which features tables and chairs. Restaurants and a 24-hour supermarket are just a 3-minute walk away. The local swimming pool can be reached on foot in 2 minutes. Visitors can use sun beds, saunas and massage facilities there. Budapest Airport can be reached by bus in 25 minutes or by car in just 10 minutes. Secure parking is provided free of charge at the property.
Kispesti Red Star Hotel
Kispesti Red Star Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

 

0.84 Km.

Kispesti Red Star Hotel is located on the outskirts of Budapest, 300 metres from the Kispest Train Station, featuring free WiFi, free private parking and a shared kitchen. The rooms at Red Star Hotel all offer a TV with cable channels, a refrigerator and a bathroom with shower. A restaurant can be found 300 metres away. Guests can enjoy the billiard table, darts and table tennis and also have access to a washing machine. The closest tram stop is 200 metres from the hotel.
Irini Panzio
Irini Panzio
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

 

1.03 Km.

Situated in Budapest Airport, Irini Panzio is the perfect place to experience Budapest and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to József Bozsik Stadium, Europark Shopping Center, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Irini Panzio is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

The ambiance of Irini Panzio is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including table tennis. Whatever your purpose of visit, Irini Panzio is an excellent choice for your stay in Budapest.
Hotel Timon
Hotel Timon
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

staff was friendly and they had...

Joanne, Canada March 26, 2015

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Budapest, look no further than Hotel Timon. Only 4 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are József Bozsik Stadium, Europark Shopping Center, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

At Hotel Timon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Timon is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Red Locomotive Apartment
Red Locomotive Apartment
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

 

1.1 Km.

Red Locomotive Apartment offers pet-friendly accommodation in Budapest. The unit is 8 km from Great Market Hall. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The unit equipped with a kitchen with a microwave and toaster. Towels and bed linen are offered at Red Locomotive Apartment. Gellért Thermal Baths is 9 km from Red Locomotive Apartment, while Dohany Street Synagogue is 9 km from the property. The nearest airport is Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport, 8 km from the property.
Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel
Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

1.17 Km.

Located next to a shopping mall, this hotel provides 139 guestrooms and is a short drive from the airport. Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel is a 15-minute drive from the Budapest International Airport. It is also a 10-minute drive from the city center. The subway station is directly opposite the hotel, providing guests with quick and easy access to the many attractions in the center of the city. The surrounding area has many business addresses and a shopping mall. The restaurant offers Hungarian and international specialties. The 3-star Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel is especially ideal for travelers seeking comfortable accommodation that is close to the airport.
Hotel Nap
Hotel Nap
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Kőbánya, Hotel Nap enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Budapest Fair Centre, Europark Shopping Center, Expo Center HUNGEXPO are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Nap offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Step into one of 92 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, desk, mini bar, telephone, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Nap the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Pannónia Vendégház
Pannónia Vendégház
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

 

1.53 Km.

A 6-minute drive from Budapest centre, Pannónia Vendégház offers free WiFi and free on-site parking. An M3 Station is 2 km away. The unit at the Pannónia comes with a private bathroom with a bathtub, cable TV and a well-equipped kitchenette. It also features a washing machine and carpeted floors. The closest grocery shop and restaurant can be reached within 1 km of the property. Ferihegy Airport is 12 km away.
Hotel Pest Inn
Hotel Pest Inn
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.87 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Pest Inn is located in the 10. Kőbánya area of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Planetarium, Laser Theatre, People's Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pest Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Pest Inn.
Milky Way Hotel
Milky Way Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.88 Km.

The Milky Way Hotel in Budapest’s Chinese market district is only a 15-minute ride by public transport from the centre and offers air-conditioned rooms, free internet and free parking. A 32" flat-screen TV can be found in every room. There is a Chinese restaurant attached to the Milky Way Hotel. The area is lively during day and quiet in the evening. Some restaurants can also be found in the neighbourhood. Hungary's Parliament is a 20-minute drive away.
Apartment Artemis
Apartment Artemis
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

1.9 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi and a furnished balcony, Apartment Artemis is located in Budapest, 550 metres from Nepliget Park and 5 km from Gellért Baths and Spa. The nearest metro station is situated only 20 metres away. The apartment features air conditioning, cable TV, a kitchen with a dining area and a private bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and a bidet. A supermarket is a 5-minute walk away. The property offers free parking. The State Opera House is 5.4 km away and Budapest Airport is located 12 km away.
Budapest Privát Apartman
Budapest Privát Apartman
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

1.91 Km.

Located 11 km from the Liszt Ferenc International Airport, Budapest Privát Apartman offers a well-equipped apartment with free WiFi, a balcony and satellite TV. Public parking is for free. Each guest can enjoy a complimentary welcome drink upon arrival, including mineral water, juice, beer and a bottle of wine. The apartment consists of a spacious living room with flat-screen TV and a CD-Player, a bedroom, a fully equipped kitchen with a washing machine and a bathroom with a bathtub and free toiletries. The furnished balcony is ideal place to enjoy your self-prepared dishes. The nearest grocery store is a 3-minute walk away. Airport transfer is provided by the Budapest Privát Apartman for surcharge, while the city can be reached by the M3 metro line in 15 minutes, the closest station is 300 metres away.
Hotel Omnibusz
Hotel Omnibusz
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

2.13 Km.

The good-value Omnibusz hotel is located next to the Népliget International Bus Terminal, and is only a 5-minute subway ride (station 300 metres) from the city centre. All rooms feature air conditioning, an LCD TV, a minibar and a private bathroom with a shower. Start your day with the buffet breakfast and set out to explore the impressive Hungarian capital or for successfully doing business. The friendly reception staff is there for you 24 hours a day. Guests can visit the HUNGEXPO Budapest Fair Center and the FTC Fradi Stadium in the neighbourhood. The Omnibusz hotel features a nice inner courtyard, where you can also park your car. A drink bar is awaiting its guest during the entire day. It takes you only a 15-minute taxi ride to get to the airport.
Expo Congress Hotel
Expo Congress Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

1.the exterior hotel look 2.the...

George, Greece January 1, 2016

2.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Expo Congress Hotel is located in the 10. Kőbánya area of Budapest. The hotel lies 10. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Expo Center HUNGEXPO, Budapest Fair Centre, Kincsem Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Expo Congress Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Expo Congress Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Expo Congress Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Budapest.
Rita Panzió
Rita Panzió
Hotel Area: 20. Pesterzsébet

 

2.55 Km.

Offering en suite rooms with showers and TV, Rita Panzio provides free Wi-Fi access and free parking. Budapest's city centre can be reached within a 20-minute public transport ride. Guests can enjoy golfing at the Golf Club, which is a 5-minute drive from the guesthouse. Budapest's Ferihegy Airport is 11 km away from the Rita.
Hotel Platanus
Hotel Platanus
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

2.59 Km.

Situated in Budapest's 8th district, this hotel provides 128 comfortable guestrooms and is right next to Npliget Park - Budapest's largest park. The Hotel Platanus is about a 10-minute subway ride from the city center. It is also just a two-minute walk from the Npliget subway station which will provide easy access to downtown. Directly across from the hotel is Npliget Park which is the city's largest park. The on-site restaurant serves both Hungarian specialties and international dishes. The 3-star hotel is a great choice for travelers who want comfortable accommodation that is away from central Budapest, but close to the subway station.
Örs vezér Apartment Beatle
Örs vezér Apartment Beatle
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

2.74 Km.

Situated in Budapest city and the Örs vezér tere Metro Station reachable within 500 metres, Örs vezér Apartment Beatle offers a self-catered accommodation with free WiFi available in all areas. Örs vezér Apartment Beatle comes with a sofa bed, a well-fitted kitchenette, a washing machine, a TV with cable channels and a private bathroom with a bath tub. Many restaurants and grocery stores are reachable within 500 metres from the property. The Budapest Papp László Sport Aréna and the Hungexpo Fair Center are situated within 2.5 km. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Andrassy Avenue located 5.3 km away or the State Opera House set 6.1 km away. The property is 4.2 km from Keleti Railway Station and 4.8 km from Heroes' Square.
Hotel Manzard Panzio
Hotel Manzard Panzio
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

2.76 Km.

This friendly hotel is located in a quiet and green residential area of Budapest close to 2 parks and 3 minutes by car or 10 minutes by bus or metro from the very centre of the city. Hotel Manzard Panzio features rooms with Scandinavian-style furniture, satellite TV and air conditioning. In the hotel’s hall there is an internet corner available and the large garden with an outdoor swimming pool (open from May to September) is an ideal place to unwind. Barbecue or goulash parties can be organised at the Manzard Panzio. Enclosed parking spaces are also available for your convenience.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06