or

In and around Budapest
Public Parks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

M3 Metro Stop Nyugati pu (Western railway station)

Budapest is famous for popular attractions like M3 Metro Stop Nyugati pu (Western railway station). Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see M3 Metro Stop Nyugati pu (Western railway station) is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Home Made Hostel and Andrassy Thai Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like M3 Metro Stop Nyugati pu (Western railway station) is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Budapest are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like M3 Metro Stop Nyugati pu (Western railway station).

M3 Metro Stop Nyugati pu (Western railway station)

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near M3 Metro Stop Nyugati pu (Western railway station)

nearest hotel
Kadar Apartments
Kadar Apartments
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

 

0.11 Km.

A charming apartment with a close promixity toM3 Metro Stop Nyugati (Western railway station), Kadar Apartments has always been the number one pick among business and pleasure travelers. With its location close to the city center of Budapest guests are ensured to a great stay at the property. Kadar Apartments offers unrivalled service together with vast array of facilities to cater to your comfort and convenience. Every apartment is tastefully furnished to highly accommodate you throughout your stay. Have a relaxed and hassle-free vacation in Budapest by staying at Kadar Apartments.
West Side Hostel
West Side Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Budapest, West Side Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0,31 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Bike Base, Consulate of New Zealand, Budapest Eye.

At West Side Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the West Side Hostel.
Marmara Hotel
Marmara Hotel
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

The Location. The Staff. The...

Rohit, India August 12, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Budapest, Marmara Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kino, Comedy Theatre, Westend Shoping Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Marmara Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, valet parking, elevator, bar.

The ambiance of Marmara Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marmara Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Budapest.
Residence Parliament
Residence Parliament
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

Newly renovated, breakfast, nice...

Mary, Philippines July 15, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 05. City Center - Belváros, Residence Parliament enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Budapest. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide soundproofing, refrigerator, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Budapest, make Residence Parliament your home away from home.
Green Apartment
Green Apartment
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting Budapest, you'll feel right at home at Green Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Cityrama, Consulate of New Zealand, Bike Base within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Green Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. Top features of the hotel include lockers, smoking area, elevator, express check-in/check-out, family room.

Green Apartment is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, kitchenette, mini bar, bathtub, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Green Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Budapest.
2night Hostel
2night Hostel
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

Good location breakfast included...

Wenjie, China October 9, 2014

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 2night Hostel is located in the 05. City Center - Belváros area of Budapest. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kino, Comedy Theatre, Westend Shoping Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 2night Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, television, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2night Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Hotel Ring
City Hotel Ring
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

good price,good room,not so far...

Moutasim, Jordan August 24, 2014

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Budapest, City Hotel Ring is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.1 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Kino, Comedy Theatre, Westend Shoping Centre.

At City Hotel Ring, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, airport transfer, tours.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Hotel Ring hits the spot in many ways.
Cotton House Budapest
Cotton House Budapest
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

Staff, interesting decor ,...

Colin, United Kingdom February 20, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Budapest, Cotton House Budapest is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 1 km.Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bike Base, Consulate of New Zealand, World Bank Hungarian HQ give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, lockers, safety deposit boxes, valet parking, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cotton House Budapest is an excellent choice for your stay in Budapest.
Alkotmany Street Apartment
Alkotmany Street Apartment
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

 

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Budapest city, Alkotmany Street Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cityrama, World Bank Hungarian HQ, Consulate of New Zealand.

At Alkotmany Street Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. ATM/cash machine on site, room service, salon, nightclub, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Alkotmany Street Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Alkotmany Street Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Hilton Budapest City
Hilton Budapest City
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

location, new hotel, walking...

Ee, Malaysia October 15, 2014

0.2 Km.

As with any Hilton Hotel, this property is both corporate-minded and tourist-friendly and has convenient links to everything. Adjoining the WestEnd shopping complex in Budapest, a few minute north of downtown, Hilton Budapest City is right on the metro and, being part of a major Westernized mall, suffers from no shortage of shops or restaurants. Rooms are top-class and offer the soft beds, marble bathrooms, charged internet access, and full ancillary services expected of the 5-star chain. Views can be had from some parts of the hotel - including the lounge on the fourth floor and both international and Hungarian dishes are served on-site with more of Hungary's best restaurants found moments from the door.
Radisson Blu Beke Hotel
Radisson Blu Beke Hotel
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

good location, perfect wifi, nice...

Ha, Vietnam October 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Radisson Blu Beke Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Budapest for business or pleasure. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Radisson Blu Beke Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. The hotel provides pets allowed, room service, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, indoor pool, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Radisson Blu Beke Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Weiner Studios
Weiner Studios
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.21 Km.

A popular choice among business and leisure travelers, Weiner Studios is located in a lively district of Budapest. Guests will have the most comfortable stay while living in this quality accommodation. This is an ideal location as the city center is 1 km away, the airport is 35 minutes-drive and all the tourist sights are within reach. The apartments have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with necessary amenities to cater to your every need. Enjoying a hassle-free stay in Budapest while staying in Weiner Studios
Yolo Hostel
Yolo Hostel
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 06. Terézváros, Yolo Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Budapest. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate of New Zealand, World Bank Hungarian HQ, Cartographia.

The facilities and services provided by Yolo Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Yolo Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, separate shower and tub, laptop safe box, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Yolo Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Full Moon Design Hostel Budapest
Full Moon Design Hostel Budapest
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

 

0.24 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Full Moon Design Hostel Budapest guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Budapest for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 6.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Full Moon Design Hostel Budapest offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides nightclub, ATM/cash machine on site, elevator, currency exchange, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Full Moon Design Hostel Budapest the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Lord Residence
Lord Residence
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

Centrally located, easy access to...

Orsolya, Hungary November 3, 2013

0.25 Km.

Only 5 minutes stroll away from Oktogon Metro Station, Lord Apartments offers free Wi-Fi, and is also just a walk away from the Parliament and the Opera House. It is located just a beat away from the heart of downtown. All apartments have a flat-screen cable TV and air conditioning. Most of them have a private balcony overlooking the property's inner courtyard. The kitchen is fully equipped with a oven and microwave. WestEnd City Center Shopping Mall and Nyugati Railway Station is only a 5-minute walk away.
Prime Apartments
Prime Apartments
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.25 Km.

Prime Apartments is a distinct addition to Budapest and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A place for rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities Prime Apartments is committed to ensure that guests stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, bathtub, seating area, shower, television LCD/plasma screen and a fully equipped kitchen. The hotel's garden is an ideal place to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Prime Apartments.
Hotel Parlament
Hotel Parlament
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

Centrally located (near the...

Chani, Philippines July 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

This addition to the famous and ubiquitous hotel chain boasts modern amenities that compliment the stylish and contemporary decor. Guests are treated to a full breakfast spread in the mornings, courtesy of the hotel. After a filling morning meal, prepare for a long day of adventure by first stopping by the car rental desk. The multilingual staff is happy to assist with directions and inquires about exploring the city. After a busy day of sightseeing and roaming around the city, return to the hotel and enjoy a few evening beverages from the cocktail lounge. The concierge desk, business center, and dry cleaning services all contribute to a hassle free stay at the Hotel Parlament.
NH Budapest City
NH Budapest City
Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

cleanliness, close to train and...

Marlon, Australia August 8, 2014

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of Budapest's commercial district, NH Budapest City is suitable for business and leisure trips to the city. Manzanos is the hotel's on-site eatery and specializes in contemporary cuisine that's extremely tourists friendly. Sightseeing and exploring the surrounding area should be fairly simple as the hotel is surrounded by several venues and attractions. The Vigszinhaz Theater and Parliament are both within walking distance from the hotel. Car rental services are available through the hotel, making navigating the city an easy task. Bicycle rentals and boat tours are also offered to guarantee an enjoyable time while in the city. The fitness center, babysitting services, luggage storage, and dry cleaning services are all in place for a pleasant and convenient stay at the NH Budapest City.
Star Inn Hotel Budapest Centrum
Star Inn Hotel Budapest Centrum
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

Location, friendly staff, value...

Margaret, Australia June 15, 2014

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Star Inn Hotel Budapest Centrum is ideally situated in 06. Terézváros; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 0,6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Consulate of New Zealand, Bike Base, UN ILO (International Labor Organization).

Star Inn Hotel Budapest Centrum offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car hire, car park, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Star Inn Hotel Budapest Centrum is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Star Inn Hotel Budapest Centrum is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Madeinbudapest Apartment
Madeinbudapest Apartment
Hotel Area: 06. Terézváros

 

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Madeinbudapest Apartment is ideally situated in 06. Terézváros; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as the World Heritage Andrassy Street, opera building and broadway.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Madeinbudapest Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Madeinbudapest Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Budapest.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03