In and around Budapest
Public Parks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 40 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

M3 Metro Stop Pottyos u.

Budapest is known for interesting sites like M3 Metro Stop Pottyos u.. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near M3 Metro Stop Pottyos u., from the friendly Maharaja Apartments and Rooms to the luxurious Mercure Budapest Duna Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of M3 Metro Stop Pottyos u.. Hotels are easy to review via our Budapest city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near M3 Metro Stop Pottyos u..

M3 Metro Stop Pottyos u.

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near M3 Metro Stop Pottyos u.

nearest hotel
Green Belt Apartment
Green Belt Apartment
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Green Belt Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Green Belt Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park.

The ambiance of Green Belt Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, bathtub, DVD/CD player, alarm clock, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Green Belt Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment Artemis
Apartment Artemis
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in 09. Ferencváros, Apartment Artemis is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Artemis, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, toiletries, coffee/tea maker, kitchenware, washing machine. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Apartment Artemis is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Budapest Privát Apartman
Budapest Privát Apartman
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Budapest Privát Apartman is located in the 09. Ferencváros area of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Budapest Privát Apartman also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Budapest Privát Apartman apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Budapest Privát Apartman is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Pest Inn
Hotel Pest Inn
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Pest Inn is located in the 10. Kőbánya area of Budapest. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. Also within easy reach are Planetarium, Laser Theatre, People's Park.

Hotel Pest Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, meeting facilities, luggage storage, bar, smoking area.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, shower, non smoking rooms, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Hotel Pest Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel
Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

Proximity to airport, price &...

Ratchaneewan, Thailand June 1, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located next to a shopping mall, this hotel provides 139 guestrooms and is a short drive from the airport. Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel is a 15-minute drive from the Budapest International Airport. It is also a 10-minute drive from the city center. The subway station is directly opposite the hotel, providing guests with quick and easy access to the many attractions in the center of the city. The surrounding area has many business addresses and a shopping mall. The restaurant offers Hungarian and international specialties. The 3-star Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel is especially ideal for travelers seeking comfortable accommodation that is close to the airport.
Hotel Omnibusz
Hotel Omnibusz
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

the staff, the breakfast, the...

Ronald, United States September 14, 2014

0.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Budapest, look no further than Hotel Omnibusz. The hotel is located 300 meters away from the Népliget International Bus Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are the Ecseri Street Underground Metro Station, M3 Metro Stop Ecseri út, and Planetarium, and the property is very close to the Hungexpo, which is a huge place for exhibitions.

At Hotel Omnibusz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides shops, a family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, and bar/pub to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a hair dryer, desk, television, and air conditioning in each room. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden and sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Omnibusz hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Nap
Hotel Nap
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

0.94 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Budapest, Hotel Nap is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Nap, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Nap apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Nap is reflected in every guestroom. heating, mini bar, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Hotel Nap is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Milky Way Hotel
Milky Way Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

0.96 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Kőbánya, Milky Way Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Expo Center HUNGEXPO, Budapest Fair Centre, People's Park.

At Milky Way Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Milky Way Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Platanus
Hotel Platanus
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

1.04 Km.

Situated in Budapest's 8th district, this hotel provides 128 comfortable guestrooms and is right next to Npliget Park - Budapest's largest park. The Hotel Platanus is about a 10-minute subway ride from the city center. It is also just a two-minute walk from the Npliget subway station which will provide easy access to downtown. Directly across from the hotel is Npliget Park which is the city's largest park. The on-site restaurant serves both Hungarian specialties and international dishes. The 3-star hotel is a great choice for travelers who want comfortable accommodation that is away from central Budapest, but close to the subway station.
Hotel Gloria Budapest
Hotel Gloria Budapest
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

it was a good ideea to go at this...

Ioan, Romania September 7, 2014

1.24 Km.

Hotel Gloria Budapest is situated in the center of Budapest and is conveniently close to major business centers in the area. The hotel features clean and comfortable rooms which offer great views of the local area and come with modern amenities and spacious bathrooms. The 28 attractive rooms at Hotel Gloria Budapest are just a short walk away from many of the best restaurants and cafes. The hotel houses an impressive breakfast room as well as an in-house bar that serves delicious drinks throughout the day and quirky cocktails in the evening.
Hotel Manzard Panzio
Hotel Manzard Panzio
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

1.24 Km.

Hotel Manzard Panzio, located in 08. Józsefváros, Budapest, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are People's Park, Laser Theatre, Planetarium.

Hotel Manzard Panzio offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Manzard Panzio is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden. Hotel Manzard Panzio is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Florian Hostel
Florian Hostel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

1.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing district of Budapest, Florian Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as People's Park, Laser Theatre, Planetarium.

At Florian Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Florian Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Florian Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Budapest.
Pannónia Vendégház
Pannónia Vendégház
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

 

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in 19. Kispest, Pannónia Vendégház is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pannónia Vendégház ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Pannónia Vendégház is reflected in every guestroom. desk, microwave, washing machine, television, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pannónia Vendégház.
Mentha Apartments Diószegi
Mentha Apartments Diószegi
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

1.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mentha Apartments Diószegi is located in the 08. Józsefváros area of Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mentha Apartments Diószegi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Mentha Apartments Diószegi is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Rila Budapest
Hotel Rila Budapest
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

friendly stuff, clean rooms, close...

Yordan, Bulgaria August 14, 2014

1.57 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Budapest, Hotel Rila Budapest is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Hungarian Natural History Museum, FTC Albert Flórián Stadium, Zwack Unicum Museum & Visitor Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Rila Budapest, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

39 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Rila Budapest the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium
Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

The breakfast buffet, 3 minute...

Sander, Canada July 28, 2014

1.6 Km.

Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium is a part of a larger Dutch-Hungarian fusion chain of elegant business hotels. Opened in 2000, guests are treated to contemporary decor with modern amenities. International and local meals are served at the Torley Restaurant throughout the day. Guestrooms are comfortable and equipped with facilities suitable for a comfortable and cozy stay. Take a historic walk to the nearby Heroes Square and enjoy a short history on Hungary's fallen soldiers and war heroes. Accessing the Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium should be fairly easy as it is situated on the road that connects to Ferihegy Airport.
Hotel Chesscom
Hotel Chesscom
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

nice room breakfast personnel...

Derek, United Kingdom April 8, 2015

1.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Budapest, Hotel Chesscom is the perfect choice. Only 9.7 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Europark Shopping Center, József Bozsik Stadium, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Chesscom ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Chesscom is home to 39 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Hotel Chesscom is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

Value for money, Near shopping...

Richard, United Kingdom November 24, 2014

1.61 Km.

Hotel Sunshine, located in 19. Kispest, Budapest, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Europark Shopping Center, József Bozsik Stadium, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sunshine is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna. Hotel Sunshine is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Budapest.
Peter's Home
Peter's Home
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

1.62 Km.

Conveniently located in Budapest, Peter's Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Peter's Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, desk, alarm clock, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Peter's Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Blanca Apartman
Blanca Apartman
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

1.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Budapest, look no further than Blanca Apartman. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Blanca Apartman, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV, television, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Blanca Apartman hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05