or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Madeleine Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Madeleine Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Madeleine Metro Station, from the friendly Elysees 8 Hotel to the luxurious Sofitel Paris Arc De Triomphe Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Madeleine Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Madeleine Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Madeleine Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Madeleine Metro Station

nearest hotel
Madeleine Plaza Hotel
Madeleine Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

The hotel is in a great location-...

Maria, Australia April 23, 2014

0.09 Km.

Situated right on the Place de la Madeleine, the Hotel Madeleine Plaza, three star superior hotel, benefits of an exceptional location. Close by, you will find the Opéra Garnier, the Louvre museum, the Tuileries Garden as well as famous delicatessen such as Fauchon and Hediard. The hotel has a lounge-bar, with a classic and refined decor, where breakfast is also served. You will be welcomed at the Hotel Madeleine Plaza by a multilingual front office staff, who are at your full disposal. The 49 spacious and soundproof rooms will seduce you with their comfort and decor. All the rooms are air conditioned, and equipped with WIFI access, in room safe, trousers press, mini bar, TV (cable and satellite), free tea and coffee making facility. Some have a small balcony.
Best Western Premier Opera Richepanse Hotel
Best Western Premier Opera Richepanse Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Best Western Premier Opera Richepanse Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Place de la Madeleine Church, La Madeleine Church, Olympia Music Hall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Premier Opera Richepanse Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, room service, tours, luggage storage, family room.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Best Western Premier Opera Richepanse Hotel your home away from home.
Amarante Beau Manoir Hotel
Amarante Beau Manoir Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.1 Km.

Built in 1870, Amarante Beau Manoir Hotel is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. Only 25.00 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as La Madeleine Church, Place de la Madeleine Church, Chapelle Expiatoire within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

JJW Hotels & Resorts is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Amarante Beau Manoir Hotel lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Amarante Beau Manoir Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel de Seze
Hotel de Seze
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

 

0.1 Km.

Situated in 09. Opéra, Hotel de Seze is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The hotel lies 3.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, bar, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel de Seze apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel de Seze is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Vignon Hotel
Vignon Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

This hotel was centrally located...

Mark, Canada September 25, 2013

0.11 Km.

Set perfectly in the chic 8th Arrondissement, Vignon Hotel offers an accommodation in the fashion district. Located in the heart of the vibrant and ever-bustling Paris, the warm and welcoming atmosphere of the property invites you into this peaceful sanctuary. With easy access to the public transport hub, getting around and exploring the city is a matter of convenience. Expect unique designs from each stylish room decked with cozy sofas and colorful décor. With the latest refurbishment, guests will find newly appointed furniture such as Philippe Starck bedside tables and a new TV set with a selection of over 60 channels in 13 different languages. Guests can also enjoy the versatile gathering area at the ground floor lounge. With the location and attention to fine details, discerning travelers will find that Vignon Hotel can cater to all their needs.
New Hotel Roblin
New Hotel Roblin
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Excellent and friendly service,...

Carsten, Denmark May 3, 2014

0.11 Km.

This modern 4-star accommodation is exceptionally situated in Place de la Madeline and is perfect for tourists and leisure trips. Guestrooms all include air conditioning, bathrobes and slippers, a plasma screen television, international channels, a desk, mini bar, in-room safe, hairdryer, and complimentary toiletries. There is also complimentary wireless Internet access available in all common areas. Enjoy meals from the hotel’s bar and restaurant, and sample local and international dishes. Explore the surrounding area and be sure to visit the Opera House, Concorde Place, Champs Elysées, and the world famous Louvre Museum as they are all close by. The business center and executive floor also add to a memorable stay at the New Hotel Roblin.
Hotel du Triangle d'Or
Hotel du Triangle d'Or
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

great location, spacious bathroom,...

Tunyaporn, Thailand July 19, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel du Triangle d'Or is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as Olympia Music Hall, Theatre-Musee des Capucines Museum, Place de la Madeleine Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel du Triangle d'Or, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers salon, elevator, airport transfer, family room, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, steamroom, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel du Triangle d'Or hits the spot in many ways.
Newton Opera
Newton Opera
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Location, family atomosphere and...

Shugo, Japan February 7, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in a quiet side street in the eighth arrondissement, this small boutique hotel offers excellent value for money in a prime Paris location. The Newton Opera in Paris is right next to the Place de la Madeleine, Place de la Concorde and the Faubourg Saint Honore Street with its stylish shops and restaurants. The recently renovated hotel has airy and well-designed rooms overlooking a Paris courtyard, very clean bathrooms, and satellite television as well as broadband Internet access. It serves an excellent breakfast buffet. The hotel is very close to the Garnier Opera House, the Madeleine Metro station and the RER Auber station. The Roissy Bus from the airport stops nearby. To continue with your reservation at Newton Opera, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Hotel Opera Marigny
Hotel Opera Marigny
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

clean, good location, reasonable...

Mei, Hong Kong August 10, 2014

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Opera Marigny is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. The hotel lies 1. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as La Madeleine Church, Place de la Madeleine Church, Chapelle Expiatoire.

At Hotel Opera Marigny, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, business center, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Opera Marigny is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Castille Paris
Hotel Castille Paris
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Great location for dining and...

Peter, South Korea January 29, 2014

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Castille Paris is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Olympia Music Hall, Theatre-Musee des Capucines Museum, Place Vendome Square.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Castille Paris is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 108 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Castille Paris is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Madeleine Haussmann Hotel
Madeleine Haussmann Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

service, location, possbile to...

Ingerd, Norway November 11, 2013

0.15 Km.

Few steps away from the Place de la Madeleine and famous department stores, the Emeraude Madeleine Haussmann proposes 35 rooms entirely renovated in a colourful and modern style. You will appreciate the comfort of the air conditioned rooms, full equipped with: flat screen TV, hair dryer, individual safe, free internet WIFI access. For a more comfortable stay, you will also find: a bar, a computer corner, room service, laundry service, concierge service, etc… This charming hotel, situated in the heart of Paris, is an ideal location for business or leisure stays.
Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel
Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

superb location, humble service,...

Sandy, Indonesia July 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of the city, between the Place de la Concorde, the shops of the Faubourg Saint Honore, and the Champs-Elysees. Providing easy access to the Louvre, Orsay Museums, and the banks of the Seine, the hotel offers its guests distinctive décor, jazz piano evenings, and refined cuisine. Other features of the Sofitel Paris Le Faubourg Hotel include meeting rooms, a 1930s style bar, a library, a fire place, high speed internet access, and the warm atmosphere of the Cafe Faubourg restaurant. Business facilities available to guests include computer rental facilities, copying/printing services, a fax machine, internet access, and a mobile phone rental facility. The 147 well-appointed guest rooms and 22 suites at the property offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities include a fully-equipped fitness center, jogging, massage treatments, a Turkish bath, and a sauna. Local area attractions within easy reach include Disneyland Paris, the Jardin Des Plantes, the Jardin Des Tuileries, and the Stadium Stade De France.
Le Burgundy Hotel
Le Burgundy Hotel
Hotel Area: 01. Louvre - Châtelet

Close to metro station and good...

Libby, Australia June 23, 2014

0.16 Km.

This elegant hotel is ideally situated in the heart of Paris. Guests will be able to easily access the city center and its many exciting attractions on foot or by public transportation. The famous Louvre museum and the fashionable Champs Elysees are within walking distance of the property. The designer shops of Rue Saint Honoré, Place de la Madeleine and Opera Garnier are also a short commute away. The 59 guestrooms are furnished with modern appointments that uplift the spirits and provide total relaxation. After a busy day of sightseeing, relax in the spa and wellness center or enjoy a drink at the Baudelaire Bar. The Le Burgundy Hotel is ideal for travelers that want a privileged location in the city center.
Hotel Massena
Hotel Massena
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Massena is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as La Madeleine Church, Place de la Madeleine Church, Olympia Music Hall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Massena hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré
Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Intimate, luxurious and extremely...

Adrian, United Kingdom December 14, 2013

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore Street, La Madeleine Church, Place de la Madeleine Church.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Marquis Faubourg Saint - Honoré the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Hotel Royal Opera
Hotel Royal Opera
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

central located, walking distance...

Yap, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.17 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Royal Opera, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as La Madeleine Church, Place de la Madeleine Church, Chapelle Expiatoire.

Hotel Royal Opera also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, concierge, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Royal Opera is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hyatt Paris Madeleine Hotel
Hyatt Paris Madeleine Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

 

0.17 Km.

The seven-storey boutique hotel was originally built at the turn of the last century and features 85 beautiful rooms. The Hyatt Paris Madeleine Hotel is 30km from the Charles de Gaulle Airport and 16km from the Orly Airport. Located in the heart of Paris, the five-star hotel is also just a three minute from the Saint Augustin metro station. Nearby are many sightseeing attractions, such as the Madeleine Church and Rue du Faubourg St. Honore, popular for its stylish shops and restaurants. Also within walking distance are the Champs Elysees, the Arc de Triomphe, the Opera, Place de la Concorde and the Louvre. The hotel is ideal for travelers seeking luxury accommodation in central Paris.
Hotel Chavanel
Hotel Chavanel
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Nice decor, close proximity to...

Yang, Singapore July 26, 2014

0.18 Km.

Just a stone’s throw from The Madeleine, in the heart of the fashion and theatre district, and a few minutes’ walk from The Faubourg Saint Honoré, the department stores, and Opera Garnier. Scores of shops, restaurants, and excellent public transport links are directly in front of the hotel, with easy access to the main airports (Orly and Charles de Gaulle airport). The hotel has just reopened on August 1, 2013 in a 4-star category after one year of full renovation. Between unchanging facades with Hausmann-style charm is a hotel with a soft, easy-chic feel. Here, noise stays outside; it is your voice that they hear and are attentive to. An inviting alchemy of calm and comfort pervades the setting with its delicate lighting. Picture-perfect bathrooms and intimate rooms boast a sophisticated style. A gentle spirit, contemporary elegance and futuristic creature comforts imbue this discrete hotel with its modern and original character. Rooms with a view and the ideal base to explore the oh-so Parisian districts.
Hotel Best Western Premier Opera Opal
Hotel Best Western Premier Opera Opal
Hotel Area: 08. Champs Elysées

Clean room, Comfortable room,...

Chen, Singapore October 13, 2013

0.18 Km.

The Opal Hotel fuses sophistication with all the excitement that Paris has to offer. The 33 air conditioned rooms are decorated in a modern, elegant style. All rooms contain a bathtub and shower, along with LCD/plasma TVs and free high speed Internet. For serious shoppers, the Opal is conveniently situated at the doorstep of the big department stores between the Opera and Madeleine. Only a few minutes from Champs-Elysées, the Louvre, the Musée d'Orsay, and Tuileries Gardens, you won't find a better base for all your excursions than at the Opal. Whether you're a newcomer to Paris or an experienced visitor, the Opal Hotel will leave a lasting impression and make your stay the finest it can be.
Hotel Relais Madeleine
Hotel Relais Madeleine
Hotel Area: 09. Opéra

location, cleanliness & friendly...

Yin, Hong Kong December 19, 2013

0.18 Km.

Centering around the 'home away from home' concept, this hotel is high on personalized service. You can easily reach Opera de Paris, Galeries Lafayette, Printemps and Place Vendôme without breaking a sweat. And with several metro lines nearby it is just as easy to access other popular attractions like the Eiffel Tower and the Louvre. Begin your day with a continental breakfast at the hotel, before you head out to explore the sights of the French capital. At Hotel Relais Madeleine, you will feel the personal touch that has gone into your stay, from authentic materials for the curtains to the handpicked decor items.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04