or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Magòria-La Campana Metro Station

Magòria-La Campana Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Magòria-La Campana Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hostal Elkano and BP Mata Paralelo Apartment.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Magòria-La Campana Metro Station is quick and easy. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Magòria-La Campana Metro Station.

Magòria-La Campana Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Magòria-La Campana Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hostal House
Hostal House
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostal House. With its location just 4.2 km from the city center and 11.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostal House.
BCN Montjuic Hotel
BCN Montjuic Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

kitchenette in room, use of gym...

Haley, Australia December 13, 2013

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, BCN Montjuic Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Poble Espanyol, Pueblo Español, Caixa Forum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Sercotel Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, tours, business center, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the BCN Montjuic Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Badal Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Big room and bathroom, kitchen...

Hadi, Indonesia April 28, 2014

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Badal Bed & Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español.

At Badal Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Badal Bed & Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
My Bed Bcn B&B
My Bed Bcn B&B
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

the toilet is clean, free using of...

Kai, China August 19, 2014

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, My Bed Bcn B&B is located in the Sants-Montjuïc area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

My Bed Bcn B&B offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of My Bed Bcn B&B is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, laptop safe box, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, microwave are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at My Bed Bcn B&B.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.48 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. This newly opened property has elaborately furnished guest rooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Santa Eulàlia Metro Station, iidefons Cerda Metro Station, Magòria-La Campana Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are executive floor, airport transfer, family room, shuttle service, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Climent
Hotel Climent
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sants-Montjuïc, Hotel Climent is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Caixa Forum, Hostafrancs Metro Station, Espanya metro station.

Hotel Climent offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, television, desk, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Climent the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Center Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Center Flats
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Sants-Montjuïc, Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Center Flats is the ideal point of departure for guests excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Center Flats is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the property offers dry cleaning, family room, laundry service, and elevator, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Center Flats.
Hotel Azul Barcelona
Hotel Azul Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

spacious room, excellent location,...

Nadia, United States August 8, 2014

0.51 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Azul Barcelona, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 12 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Caixa Forum, Feria de Barcelona, Plaza Espanya.

At Hotel Azul Barcelona, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, bar, room service, car park, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Azul Barcelona is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hotel Azul Barcelona is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Barcelona Station
Barcelona Station
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

clean, friendly staff who speaks...

Jeanali, Singapore November 12, 2013

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Barcelona Station is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Plaça de Sants Metro Station, Mercat Nou Metro Station, Santa Eulàlia Metro Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Barcelona Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Barcelona Station apart from other hotels in the city. The Hotel is also surrounded by attraction spots such as Bars/pubs, coffee shops, night clubs, restaurants, salons and several other shops.

Experience high quality room facilities, including washing machine, ironing facilities, seating area, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. At least one concierge will always be present at the reception area with further information regarding bicycle rentals, laundry/dry cleaning and car park services. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Barcelona Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Rent4Days Stylish Sants Apartments
Rent4Days Stylish Sants Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Rent4Days Stylish Sants Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 3.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rent4Days Stylish Sants Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rent4Days Stylish Sants Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Serennia Apartments Sants
Serennia Apartments Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.56 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Serennia Apartments Sants, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

The facilities and services provided by Serennia Apartments Sants ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, airport transfer, bicycle rental, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, air conditioning, microwave, refrigerator, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Serennia Apartments Sants hits the spot in many ways.
Hostal Sans
Hostal Sans
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Very clean, the facilities in the...

Yean, Malaysia June 6, 2014

0.57 Km.

Hostal Sans, located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Plaça de Sants Metro Station, Mercat Nou Metro Station, Hostafrancs Metro Station.

At Hostal Sans, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, bar/pub, tours, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 85 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms.The hotel is surrounded by several restaurants, shops, bars/pubs and coffee shop. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational activities such as a bicycle rentals among other offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostal Sans is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sants-Montjuïc, Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 3.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the solarium. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments.
Ayre Hotel Gran Via
Ayre Hotel Gran Via
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Ideal location to tourist spots,...

Kelapanda, India August 26, 2014

0.58 Km.

This modern hotel located next to Plaza de Espana, close to the Fira de Barcelona conference center, offers contemporary style and excellent value for money. The Ayre Hotel Gran Via in Barcelona sits at the foot of Montjuic Castle and is only a few minutes’ walk from the nearest metro station. From there, a five-minute ride takes customers into the historic city center around Las Ramblas and the business center. The hotel has large, stylishly decorated rooms, modern bathrooms, a satellite TV, and wireless internet access. A great breakfast is served every morning, and the surrounding area has typical Spanish shops, cafés, and restaurants.
Fira Centric Apartment
Fira Centric Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Fira Centric Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Feria de Barcelona, Caixa Forum, Magic Fountain of Montjuic.

At Fira Centric Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, car park, bicycle rental, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Fira Centric Apartment your home away from home.
Hostal Baler
Hostal Baler
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

close to the Metro and the railway...

Klaus, Germany September 3, 2014

0.64 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Barcelona city, Hostal Baler provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Plaza Espanya, Feria de Barcelona, Caixa Forum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, air conditioning, shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hostal Baler is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Plaza Espana Apartments
Plaza Espana Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.64 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Plaza Espana Apartments. The hotel lies 2.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Plaza Espana Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Plaza Espana Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hostel One Sants
Hostel One Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.67 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostel One Sants. Situated only 4.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel One Sants, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like BBQ facilities, bicycle rental, elevator, lockers, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's games room, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hostel One Sants is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hostelscat
Hostelscat
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.67 Km.

Hostelscat, located in Sants-Montjuïc, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hostelscat offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are lockers, bicycle rental, family room, shared kitchen, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hostelscat is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04