My Account (sign in)

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Maharagama Railway Station

Maharagama Railway Station is one of Colombo's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Maharagama Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Maharagama Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Colombo city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Maharagama Railway Station.

Maharagama Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Maharagama Railway Station

nearest hotel
Villa 309
Villa 309
Hotel Area: Maharagama

 

0.72 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Villa 309. The excitement of the city center is only 10.0 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Odel Colombo.

The facilities and services provided by Villa 309 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, smoking area, coffee shop, room service, bicycle rental.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, executive lounge access, fan, complimentary bottled water, seating area in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Villa 309 is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
My Homestay Room - Maharagama
My Homestay Room - Maharagama
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

 

1.52 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the My Homestay Room - Maharagama guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. Only 1.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Kirillapone (Area) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

My Homestay Room - Maharagama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, car park, smoking area, tours are just a few of the facilities that set My Homestay Room - Maharagama apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, coffee/tea maker, shower, fan, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at My Homestay Room - Maharagama.
Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo
Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

1.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, newspapers, luggage storage, lockers, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool. Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Cozy Villa
Cozy Villa
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

1.79 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Cozy Villa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Maharagama Railway Station, KIRILLAPONE (AREA), National Zoological Gardens.

At Cozy Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, room service, coffee shop.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as washing machine, shower, ironing board, inhouse movies, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Cozy Villa is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jasmine Homes
Jasmine Homes
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jasmine Homes is ideally situated in Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Asiri Surgical Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, car park, family room, babysitting, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jasmine Homes hits the spot in many ways.
Dove Cottage
Dove Cottage
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

 

2.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Dove Cottage is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as KIRILLAPONE (AREA), National Zoological Gardens, Maharagama Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Dove Cottage, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Dove Cottage is reflected in every guestroom. private pool, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Dove Cottage your home away from home.
La Villa Sanctuary
La Villa Sanctuary
Hotel Area: Thalawathugoda Area

Food, Friendly staff and large...

Shakila, Sri Lanka January 14, 2014

2.17 Km.

Experience urban luxuries in a rural, secluded setting only a short drive from central Colombo, this newly built, chic boutique villa provides all that you expect to find in a decent 4.5 star property. Peacefully surrounded by idyllic wetlands, tropical birds and a variety of wildlife, this delightful little place provides the perfect retreat from the busy lives of Sri Lanka’s commercial capital, whilst being close enough to fully enjoy the urban buzz. Featured with only two rooms, guests can be sure to experience you will have no trouble enjoying the peace and quiet of the blissfully secluded surrounding area. Designed in elegant furnishings, high-wooden ceilings, a large pond, private swimming pool, and artsy décor, this place makes a luxurious place and a fantastic choice for your stay in Colombo. For leisure, guests can spend the day lounging by the pool, experience hike through the surrounding wilderness or take enjoy a road trip to explore the Colombo city. La Villa Sanctuary assures a wonderful stay, like no other place.
Breeze of Paradise Hotel
Breeze of Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

comfort, good food, friendly and...

Bushra, Pakistan March 22, 2014

2.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Breeze of Paradise Hotel. The city center is merely 9 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Zoological Gardens, Dehiwela Vishnu kovil, Raja Maha Viharaya Temple.

Breeze of Paradise Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. The hotel provides concierge, laundry service, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, desk, fan, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, garden, hot spring bath, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Breeze of Paradise Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Amali Residence
Amali Residence
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

interior, staff, pickup car from...

Ayaka, Japan June 3, 2014

2.36 Km.

Located in Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte (administrative capital of Sri Lanka), a young vibrant boutique style is to be found. With an advantage of strategic location and easy access to many local place of interests, such as restaurants, supermarkets, hospitals, and many shopping complexes.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas as well as the bedrooms, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, tours, smoking area.

Amali Residence is an ideal place to relax and unwind after as busy day as is the first choice for guests who would like to lodge within the city limits, but love to enjoy the calmness and quietness of the environment, alongside the luxurious caretaking.
Palm Nest B&B
Palm Nest B&B
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

The room and house. Anoma and her...

Sarah, United Kingdom December 27, 2013

2.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Palm Nest B&B is located in the Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte area of Colombo. The hotel lies 1.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, car park, 24-hour room service, family room, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Palm Nest B&B is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Escondite
Hotel Escondite
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Hotel Escondite is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Escondite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Top features of the hotel include lockers, shared lounge/TV area, concierge, currency exchange, car park.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, pool (kids), spa, fishing, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Escondite.
Delma Home Stay
Delma Home Stay
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Delma Home Stay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Maharagama Railway Station, KIRILLAPONE (AREA), Golden Key Eye & ENT Hospital.

Delma Home Stay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, concierge, 24hr room service.

The ambiance of Delma Home Stay is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, ironing board are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Delma Home Stay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Sunshine Villa Colombo
Sunshine Villa Colombo
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.61 Km.

Built in 2013, Sunshine Villa Colombo is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Maharagama Railway Station.

The facilities and services provided by Sunshine Villa Colombo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, tours, car park, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sunshine Villa Colombo is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Lanka Star Bungalows
Lanka Star Bungalows
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

Very clean ,nice deign hotel and...

Faisal, Yemen March 25, 2014

2.65 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Lanka Star Bungalows is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 39 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lanka Star Bungalows ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, currency exchange, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool. Lanka Star Bungalows is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ashgrove Apartments No:50
Ashgrove Apartments No:50
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

 

2.67 Km.

Situated in Nugegoda Area, Ashgrove Apartments No:50 is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. The city center is merely 18.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ashgrove Apartments No:50, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include tours, room service, family room, car park, laundry service.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, fan, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Ashgrove Apartments No:50 your home away from home.
Alankara Villa
Alankara Villa
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2.77 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte, Alankara Villa is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alankara Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, car park, business center, airport transfer, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, games room, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Alankara Villa is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
WHITE COTTAGE
WHITE COTTAGE
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

 

2.94 Km.

Built in 2011, WHITE COTTAGE is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by WHITE COTTAGE ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set WHITE COTTAGE apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make WHITE COTTAGE your home away from home.
Hotel Kanaro
Hotel Kanaro
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

friendly staff, and close to main...

Jagath, Austria April 2, 2014

3.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Hotel Kanaro is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Asiri Surgical Hospital, Lanka Hospitals, Dehiwela Vishnu kovil.

Hotel Kanaro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, tours, laundry service, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television, desk, fan, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Hotel Kanaro is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Colombo Home Apartments
Colombo Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

3.05 Km.

Colombo Home Apartments, located in Mount Lavinia, Colombo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.9 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Colombo Home Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Colombo Home Apartments.
Nirana Apartment
Nirana Apartment
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

 

3.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nirana Apartment is located in the Nugegoda Area area of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Dehiwela Vishnu kovil, National Zoological Gardens, Lanka Hospitals.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nirana Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, hair dryer, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nirana Apartment hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03