or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Maharagama Railway Station

Colombo is famous for popular attractions like Maharagama Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Maharagama Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Villa 309 and My Homestay Room - Maharagama.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Maharagama Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Colombo are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Maharagama Railway Station.

Maharagama Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Maharagama Railway Station

nearest hotel
Villa 309
Villa 309
Hotel Area: Maharagama

 

0.72 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Villa 309 is located in the Maharagama area of Colombo. The city center is merely 10.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Odel Colombo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Villa 309 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, seating area, daily newspaper, ironing facilities, fan. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Villa 309 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
My Homestay Room - Maharagama
My Homestay Room - Maharagama
Hotel Area: Maharagama

 

0.83 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, My Homestay Room - Maharagama is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. Only 45.0 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, National Zoological Gardens.

The facilities and services provided by My Homestay Room - Maharagama ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, smoking area, airport transfer, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, shower, television, desk, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, My Homestay Room - Maharagama hits the spot in many ways.
Villa 63
Villa 63
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.71 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Villa 63. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Villa 63 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, car park, 24-hour front desk, concierge, restaurant.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, shower, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Villa 63 your home away from home.
Cozy Villa
Cozy Villa
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

1.79 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Cozy Villa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Maharagama Railway Station, KIRILLAPONE (AREA), National Zoological Gardens.

At Cozy Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, room service, coffee shop.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as washing machine, shower, ironing board, inhouse movies, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Cozy Villa is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jasmine Homes
Jasmine Homes
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jasmine Homes is ideally situated in Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Asiri Surgical Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, car park, family room, babysitting, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jasmine Homes hits the spot in many ways.
Brilliance Holiday Home
Brilliance Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Brilliance Holiday Home. With its location just 12.1 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Brilliance Holiday Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, car park, shared kitchen, family room, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenware, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, television, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Brilliance Holiday Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dove Cottage
Dove Cottage
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

 

2.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Dove Cottage is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as KIRILLAPONE (AREA), National Zoological Gardens, Maharagama Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Dove Cottage, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Dove Cottage is reflected in every guestroom. private pool, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Dove Cottage your home away from home.
La Villa Sanctuary
La Villa Sanctuary
Hotel Area: Thalawathugoda Area

Food, Friendly staff and large...

Shakila, Sri Lanka January 14, 2014

2.17 Km.

Experience urban luxuries in a rural, secluded setting only a short drive from central Colombo. This chic boutique villa provides all that you expect to find in a 4.5-star property. Peacefully surrounded by idyllic wetlands, tropical birds, and a variety of wildlife, this delightful little place provides the perfect retreat from the busy lives of Sri Lanka’s commercial capital while being close enough to fully enjoy the urban buzz. Featured with only two rooms, guests will have no trouble enjoying the peace and quiet of the blissfully secluded surrounding area. Designed in elegant furnishings, high ceilings, a large pond, a private swimming pool, and artsy décor, this place makes a luxurious place and a fantastic choice for your stay in Colombo. For leisure, guests can spend the day lounging by the pool, experience a hike through the surrounding wilderness, or take a road trip to explore Colombo. La Villa Sanctuary assures a wonderful stay like no other place.
Breeze of Paradise Hotel
Breeze of Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

comfort, good food, friendly and...

Bushra, Pakistan March 22, 2014

2.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nugegoda Area, Breeze of Paradise Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Only 40. Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Zoological Gardens, Dehiwela Vishnu kovil, Raja Maha Viharaya Temple.

Breeze of Paradise Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, microwave. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Breeze of Paradise Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Amali Residence
Amali Residence
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

Best 3 things about this hotel is...

John, Australia December 22, 2014

2.35 Km.

Located in Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte (administrative capital of Sri Lanka), a young vibrant boutique style is to be found. With an advantage of strategic location and easy access to many local place of interests, such as restaurants, supermarkets, hospitals, and many shopping complexes.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas as well as the bedrooms, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, tours, smoking area.

Amali Residence is an ideal place to relax and unwind after as busy day as is the first choice for guests who would like to lodge within the city limits, but love to enjoy the calmness and quietness of the environment, alongside the luxurious caretaking.
Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo
Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Other

Nice pool, very quiet...

Mikael, United States November 7, 2014

2.39 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 12 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, fan, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo.
Brick House luxury apartment
Brick House luxury apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

2.39 Km.

When visiting Attidiya, you'll feel right at home at Brick House luxury apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Brick House luxury apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Brick House luxury apartment.
Palm Nest B&B
Palm Nest B&B
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

Our hostess greatly assisted us to...

Philip, New Zealand October 10, 2014

2.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Palm Nest B&B. Set 1.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Asiri Surgical Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Palm Nest B&B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Palm Nest B&B apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Palm Nest B&B is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Hotel Escondite
Hotel Escondite
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2.49 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Escondite is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 4.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Escondite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, library, express check-in/check-out, BBQ facilities, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, in room safe, hair dryer, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Escondite is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Delma Home Stay
Delma Home Stay
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Delma Home Stay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Maharagama Railway Station, KIRILLAPONE (AREA), Golden Key Eye & ENT Hospital.

Delma Home Stay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, concierge, 24hr room service.

The ambiance of Delma Home Stay is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, ironing board are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Delma Home Stay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Sunshine Villa Colombo
Sunshine Villa Colombo
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Sunshine Villa Colombo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Golden Key Eye & ENT Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Sunshine Villa Colombo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, car park, airport transfer, tours, coffee shop.

Sunshine Villa Colombo is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, fan, desk, shower, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sunshine Villa Colombo is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Lanka Star Bungalows
Lanka Star Bungalows
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

Very clean ,nice deign hotel and...

Faisal, Yemen March 25, 2014

2.65 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Lanka Star Bungalows guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lanka Star Bungalows, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, restaurant, car hire, laundry service, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Lanka Star Bungalows apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lanka Star Bungalows.
Ashgrove Apartments No:50
Ashgrove Apartments No:50
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

 

2.67 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nugegoda Area, Ashgrove Apartments No:50 is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. The hotel lies 18.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Zoological Gardens, Dehiwela Vishnu kovil, Concord Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, family room, laundry service, coffee shop.

Ashgrove Apartments No:50 is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, shower, kitchenette, microwave, fan. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Ashgrove Apartments No:50 is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rovinka Holiday Resort
Rovinka Holiday Resort
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

2.7 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Lavinia, Rovinka Holiday Resort is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Only 49 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rovinka Holiday Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include blackout curtains, seating area, mini bar, soundproofing, clothes dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Rovinka Holiday Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tranquil Home
Tranquil Home
Hotel Area: Colombo Wellawatte beach

 

2.74 Km.

Conveniently located in Hokandara North, Tranquil Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 3.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tranquil Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hokandara North. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, family room, smoking area, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tranquil Home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06