or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Maharagama Railway Station

Maharagama Railway Station is one of Colombo's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Maharagama Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Villa 309 and My Homestay Room - Maharagama.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Maharagama Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Colombo hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Maharagama Railway Station.

Maharagama Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Maharagama Railway Station

nearest hotel
Villa 309
Villa 309
Hotel Area: Maharagama

 

0.72 Km.

Situated in Maharagama, Villa 309 is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. Set 10.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Odel Colombo give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, airport transfer, coffee shop, restaurant, smoking area.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, seating area. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Villa 309 hits the spot in many ways.
My Homestay Room - Maharagama
My Homestay Room - Maharagama
Hotel Area: Maharagama

 

0.83 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Maharagama, My Homestay Room - Maharagama is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. The city center is merely 1.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 70 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, National Zoological Gardens.

The facilities and services provided by My Homestay Room - Maharagama ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, car park, airport transfer, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, shower, non smoking rooms, desk, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. My Homestay Room - Maharagama is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Charminn BnB Homestay
Charminn BnB Homestay
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Charminn BnB Homestay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Charminn BnB Homestay.
Comfystay
Comfystay
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Comfystay is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Comfystay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Comfystay your home away from home.
Villa 63
Villa 63
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.73 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Villa 63 is the perfect choice. Situated only 4.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Villa 63 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car hire, ATM/cash machine on site, room service, express check-in/check-out, currency exchange.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, telephone, balcony/terrace, shower, fan which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Villa 63 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Ameesha Lodge
Ameesha Lodge
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

1.76 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Ameesha Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 11.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ameesha Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Ameesha Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Ameesha Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cozy Villa
Cozy Villa
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

1.79 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Cozy Villa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Maharagama Railway Station, KIRILLAPONE (AREA), National Zoological Gardens.

At Cozy Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, room service, coffee shop.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as washing machine, shower, ironing board, inhouse movies, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Cozy Villa is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jasmine Homes
Jasmine Homes
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Jasmine Homes. Situated only 10.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Asiri Surgical Hospital.

Jasmine Homes offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, pets allowed, car park, bicycle rental.

Jasmine Homes is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Jasmine Homes is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Brilliance Holiday Home
Brilliance Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Brilliance Holiday Home is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brilliance Holiday Home is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Brilliance Holiday Home is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, balcony/terrace, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Brilliance Holiday Home.
Dove Cottage
Dove Cottage
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

 

2.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Dove Cottage is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as KIRILLAPONE (AREA), National Zoological Gardens, Maharagama Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Dove Cottage, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Dove Cottage is reflected in every guestroom. private pool, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Dove Cottage your home away from home.
La Villa Sanctuary
La Villa Sanctuary
Hotel Area: Thalawathugoda Area

 

2.17 Km.

Experience urban luxuries in a rural, secluded setting only a short drive from central Colombo. This chic boutique villa provides all that you expect to find in a 4.5-star property. Peacefully surrounded by idyllic wetlands, tropical birds, and a variety of wildlife, this delightful little place provides the perfect retreat from the busy lives of Sri Lanka’s commercial capital while being close enough to fully enjoy the urban buzz. Featured with only two rooms, guests will have no trouble enjoying the peace and quiet of the blissfully secluded surrounding area. Designed in elegant furnishings, high ceilings, a large pond, a private swimming pool, and artsy décor, this place makes a luxurious place and a fantastic choice for your stay in Colombo. For leisure, guests can spend the day lounging by the pool, experience a hike through the surrounding wilderness, or take a road trip to explore Colombo. La Villa Sanctuary assures a wonderful stay like no other place.
Breeze of Paradise Hotel
Breeze of Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

 

2.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Breeze of Paradise Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 9 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Zoological Gardens, Dehiwela Vishnu kovil, Raja Maha Viharaya Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Breeze of Paradise Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, family room, tours, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, television, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Breeze of Paradise Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Amali Residence
Amali Residence
Hotel Area: Nugegoda Area

design, friendly staff, pleasant...

Mahalakshmi, India March 15, 2015

2.35 Km.

Located in Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, the administrative capital of Sri Lanka, a young and vibrant boutique-styled property is to be found. This property boasts the advantage of a strategic location and easy access to many local place of interests, such as restaurants, supermarkets, hospitals, and many shopping complexes.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas as well as the bedrooms, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, tours, and smoking area.

Amali Residence is an ideal place to relax and unwind after as busy day and is the first choice for guests who would like to lodge within the city limits while enjoying the tranquility of the environment.
Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo
Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo
Hotel Area: Other

pool, staff helpfulness, room...

Rizwanul, Bangladesh March 30, 2015

2.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. The hotel lies 12 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, restaurant, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area.

11 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as mini bar, air conditioning, fan, shower, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seven Eleven Hotel Colombo.
Brick House luxury apartment
Brick House luxury apartment
Hotel Area: Mount Lavinia

 

2.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Lavinia, Brick House luxury apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Brick House luxury apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Brick House luxury apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Palm Nest B&B
Palm Nest B&B
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

owner of the house could not have...

Maria, United States March 5, 2015

2.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Palm Nest B&B. Situated only 1.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Asiri Surgical Hospital.

Palm Nest B&B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Family room, laundry service, room service, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Palm Nest B&B apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, separate dining area, fan, refrigerator, mosquito net, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Palm Nest B&B.
Hotel Escondite
Hotel Escondite
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2.49 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Escondite, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 4.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Escondite, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides concierge, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

6 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, daily newspaper, fan, in room safe can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden, fishing, pool (kids), outdoor pool. Hotel Escondite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Delma Home Stay
Delma Home Stay
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Delma Home Stay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Maharagama Railway Station, KIRILLAPONE (AREA), Golden Key Eye & ENT Hospital.

Delma Home Stay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, concierge, 24hr room service.

The ambiance of Delma Home Stay is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, ironing board are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Delma Home Stay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Sunshine Villa Colombo
Sunshine Villa Colombo
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Sunshine Villa Colombo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raja Maha Viharaya Temple, Parliament of Sri Lanka - War Memorial, Golden Key Eye & ENT Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Sunshine Villa Colombo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, car park, airport transfer, tours, coffee shop.

Sunshine Villa Colombo is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, fan, desk, shower, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sunshine Villa Colombo is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Lanka Star Bungalows
Lanka Star Bungalows
Hotel Area: Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte

 

2.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lanka Star Bungalows is ideally situated in Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lanka Star Bungalows, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides airport transfer, currency exchange, coffee shop, car hire, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, soundproofing, complimentary bottled water, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lanka Star Bungalows is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07