or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop is one of Bangkok's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Business Offices. The choice of accommodation near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Bangkok city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop.

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

nearest hotel
Circle Condominium
Circle Condominium
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.3 Km.

Circle Condominium is situated less than a 10-minute walk from both the MRT Phetchaburi Station and the Airport Rail Link Makkasan Station. This property provides free scheduled shuttle services to the nearby BTS Nana station, MRT stations, and the Airport Rail Link. It is a five-minute walk to Soi Nana Nuae and Bumroongrad Hospital.

During a stay here, guests have access to complimentary Wi-Fi, a communal outdoor pool, and a fitness center. Free parking is also available. The air conditioned apartment will provide you with a flat screen TV, a sofa, and a balcony. Complete with a dining table, the kitchen area has a stovetop and a refrigerator. There is also a washing machine and a desk, and the en-suite bathroom has a shower.

Circle Condominium is a 15-minute drive from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and a short walk from restaurants. The nightlife at Royal City Avenue is a 10-minute drive away, while Suvarnabhumi International Airport is located 21km from the property.
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Crew is helpful and friendly.Rooms...

Janaka, Sri Lanka December 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

Aimed at large groups seeking budget accommodations, Bangkok Palace Hotel offers a convenient location to popular tourists, shopping, and entertainment destinations. A stay here provides a more local flavor to the guests’ experience with the area being rather residential, meaning plenty of authentic food options will be available. The hotel has an outdoor swimming pool, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Baby-sitting services can be arranged for parents who need to get out on their own. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Bangkok Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Nice Staff, good food and...

Chi, Hong Kong January 14, 2015

0.32 Km.

The elegant Ariyasomvilla Hotel - shaped from a classic, 1940’s Thai home - sits at the end of a quiet soi, minutes from Bangkok’s pulsating Sukhumvit Road. Retaining all the elegance of the classic residence, this 25-room, unique boutique showcases period furniture, hand-woven silk drapes, and traditional teakwood flooring completing the step back in time. Graceful and modern rooms with plush linens, LCD televisions, and wireless internet will keep guests relaxed and connected. A holistic approach to health and wellness is employed at the hotel through organic, vegetarian meals at the Na Aroon restaurant and yoga and meditation classes offered in open air halls. After easily navigating Bangkok’s wonderful maze of sights and sounds, the Som Sen Spa will smooth out the edges and help guests recharge their body with a traditional Thai massage. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Ariyasomvilla Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

 

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wireless / Chidlom, 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. The city center is merely 6.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 32 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room, lockers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, seating area, microwave, bathtub, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 3 Km from the city center and 30 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Jetanin Hospital.

Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. The hotel provides elevator, bar, car park, room service, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

байрлал сайтай , бумранград...

Duuree, Mongolia January 25, 2015

0.35 Km.

Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok is located in the city center on Sukhumvit Road near some of the renowned companies such as Grammy and City Bank. The property is a 10-minute walk to the Phetchaburi MRT station, Nana BTS station, and five minutes by taxi to the Airport Link of Makkasan Station, providing easy access to main shopping centers such as Emporium, Paragon, Siam Discovery, and MBK. Also in close proximity are a range of street markets, restaurants, embassies, and Bumrungrad International Hospital. All rooms at Unico Leela are well furnished, air-conditioned, and equipped with modern amenities. The hotel includes a swimming pool, Jacuzzi, restaurant, coffee shop, a bar, and 24-hour room service for your wining and dining pleasure. Booking is easy, just enter your dates on our secure online form, and submit.
Bangkok Residence
Bangkok Residence
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

Hannah works the reception desk,...

Malcolm, Australia January 9, 2015

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Bangkok city, Bangkok Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 16.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 34 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bangkok Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Room service, car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Bangkok Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bangkok Residence.
Skyy Residence
Skyy Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Close to hospital. Quiet area....

Bich, Vietnam December 23, 2014

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Skyy Residence is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.9 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Skyy Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include business center, elevator, salon, laundry service, shops.

The ambiance of Skyy Residence is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, microwave, ironing facilities, refrigerator, separate dining area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, games room, steamroom, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Skyy Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Nana Hiso Hotel
Nana Hiso Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location clean near for shopping...

Wael, Bahrain August 16, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city, this brand new luxury boutique hotel features 84 extra large guestrooms. Each room is furnished with a blend of contemporary and Thai traditional décor and its own balcony for guests to unwind and enjoy the view of the city. Just walking distance from the property is the renowned entertainment district of Bangkok where guests will find a range of restaurants, bars, pubs, clubs, and boutiques. Looking to explore the city, the metro skytrain is just a five-minute stroll from the hotel which makes commuting to the prime location an ease. Boasting a great location, well-appointed rooms and friendly hospitality, Nana Hiso Hotel is definitely worth your stay.
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Breakfast,(restaurant) pool,...

Abdulla, Maldives January 9, 2015

0.38 Km.

Eastin Hotel Makkasan, formerly known as the Eastin Hotel & Spa, is located right in the heart of Bangkok’s main commercial and tourist district. Bangkok is a shopper’s paradise and the hotel’s location caters to that with close proximity to Pratunam and Ratchaprasong. These areas include popular clothes market and other upscale shopping complexes such as Central World, Siam Paragon, Siam Center, and MBK. The hotel is conveniently located next to the expressway leading to Suvarnabhumi International Airport, a 40-minute drive away from the hotel. With its prime location, deluxe accommodation, convention rooms, an international coffee shop, and cocktail lounges, this is a sanctuary for tourists and business travelers alike. It is also equally ideal for organizing meetings, conferences, or playing a round of golf with easy access to affordable greens. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Eastin Hotel Makkasan is the place to be.
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

staff is nice, room is clean, and...

Chai, Malaysia January 23, 2015

0.38 Km.

Ideal for shopaholics in Bangkok, this hotel offers tasteful and comfortable accommodations in an ideal location. Situated in New Petchburi 35, The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel is just 20 minutes from the Chidlom skytrain station, offering easy access to all that Bangkok has to offer. Also a quick taxi ride away is the shopping mecca of Pratunam with plenty of wholesale bargains. Panthip Plaza is one of the city's best IT malls, and close by is CentralWorld and Siam with an endless variety of dining and entertainment options. The hotel's two restaurants offer Thai and international dishes in a unique setting. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel.
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

location , cleanliness, friendly...

Derek, Australia January 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

During a busy day in Bangkok you will find that Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel is conveniently located for both business and leisure travelers. With easy access to any place in the via the BTS skytrain and metro services, guests will have more time to relax and enjoy the stay. Facilities and services matching international standards are combined with unique Thai hospitality to ensure that all guests feel welcome and at home. Just 30 minutes from Suvarnabhumi Airport, you will find the centrally located Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel ideal for your visit to this magical city.
BH Business Hotel
BH Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, BH Business Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BH Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Concierge, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set BH Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, BH Business Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chang Siam Inn
Chang Siam Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

friendly staff, helpful staff,...

Lau, Malaysia January 22, 2015

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chang Siam Inn is located in the Pratunam area of Bangkok. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.6 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim).

Chang Siam Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, tours, room service, elevator, currency exchange.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chang Siam Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Airportlink Guesthouse
Airportlink Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Pratunam

affordable, centrally located,...

Ani, Indonesia March 1, 2014

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Airportlink Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Pratunum Market.

At Airportlink Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Airportlink Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

Table and floor full of dust. Like...

Bg, Malaysia January 4, 2015

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wireless / Chidlom, The Moonite Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom.

At The Moonite Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Moonite Boutique Hotel is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. The Moonite Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
GM Suites
GM Suites
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, Cleanliness, large room...

Theresa, Australia June 2, 2014

0.42 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, GM Suites is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 03.00 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bumrungrad Hospital, Buathip Thai Massage, Nana Square.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, GM Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, airport transfer, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, air conditioning, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's outdoor pool, sauna, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. GM Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location to shopping, ease of...

Todd, Australia March 5, 2014

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, S6 Sukhumvit Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Only 10.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At S6 Sukhumvit Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

S6 Sukhumvit Hotel is home to 152 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, internet access – wireless, television, air conditioning, shower. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the S6 Sukhumvit Hotel.
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

Stuff nice, location ok, good value...

Jantira, Thailand January 21, 2015

0.44 Km.

Built in 2013, Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of Switzerland, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of United Kingdom within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Nantra Ploenchit Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, smoking area, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, television, satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Makkasan Inn
Makkasan Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

shopping is close, clean hotel,...

Estela, India January 3, 2015

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Bangkok city, Makkasan Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Phyathai 1 Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

At Makkasan Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

The ambiance of Makkasan Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Makkasan Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03