In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Bangkok is known for interesting sites like Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Business Offices. A wide range of hotels are available near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop, from the friendly Thanapa Apartment to the luxurious Amaranta Suites.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop. Hotels are easy to review via our Bangkok city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop.

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

nearest hotel
Circle Condominium
Circle Condominium
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.3 Km.

Circle Condominium is less than a 10-minute walk from both the MRT Phetchaburi Station and the Airport Rail Link Makkasan Station, making it easy to get around this vibrant city. The property provides free scheduled shuttle services to the nearby and popular BTS Nana station as well as many other stations for exploring the city. It is also just a five-minute walk to Soi Nana Nuae and Bumroongrad Hospital.

Guests have access to complimentary Wi-Fi, a communal outdoor pool, and a fitness center. Free parking is also available. The air conditioned apartments include a flat-screen TV, a sofa, and a balcony. The kitchen area has a stovetop and a refrigerator as well as a dining table. There is also a washing machine and a desk, and the en-suite bathroom has a shower.

Circle Condominium is a 15-minute drive from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and a short walk from many restaurants. The nightlife at Royal City Avenue is a 10-minute drive away, while Suvarnabhumi International Airport is located 21 kilometers from the property.
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Crew is helpful and friendly.Rooms...

Janaka, Sri Lanka December 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

Aimed at large groups seeking budget accommodations, Bangkok Palace Hotel offers a convenient location to popular tourists, shopping, and entertainment destinations. A stay here provides a more local flavor to the guests’ experience with the area being rather residential, meaning plenty of authentic food options will be available. The hotel has an outdoor swimming pool, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Baby-sitting services can be arranged for parents who need to get out on their own. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Bangkok Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Nice Staff, good food and...

Chi, Hong Kong January 14, 2015

0.32 Km.

The elegant Ariyasomvilla Hotel - shaped from a classic, 1940’s Thai home - sits at the end of a quiet soi, minutes from Bangkok’s pulsating Sukhumvit Road. Retaining all the elegance of the classic residence, this 25-room, unique boutique showcases period furniture, hand-woven silk drapes, and traditional teakwood flooring completing the step back in time. Graceful and modern rooms with plush linens, LCD televisions, and wireless internet will keep guests relaxed and connected. A holistic approach to health and wellness is employed at the hotel through organic, vegetarian meals at the Na Aroon restaurant and yoga and meditation classes offered in open air halls. After easily navigating Bangkok’s wonderful maze of sights and sounds, the Som Sen Spa will smooth out the edges and help guests recharge their body with a traditional Thai massage. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Ariyasomvilla Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
Hotel Area: Wireless

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Wireless / Chidlom, 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. With its location just 6.4 km from the city center and 34.9 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, lockers, dry cleaning.

3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate dining area, kitchenette, microwave, DVD/CD player, telephone. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex hits the spot in many ways.
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Hotel Area: Wireless

Cockroaches, not punctual...

Nevena, Russia January 31, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Wireless / Chidlom, Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Only 3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Jetanin Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator, car park.

The ambiance of Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathrobes, shower, mini bar, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

staffs are nice and friendly....

Ngoc, Vietnam May 23, 2015

0.35 Km.

Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok is located in the city center on Sukhumvit Road near some of the renowned companies such as Grammy and City Bank. The property is a 10-minute walk to the Phetchaburi MRT station, Nana BTS station, and five minutes by taxi to the Airport Link of Makkasan Station, providing easy access to main shopping centers such as Emporium, Paragon, Siam Discovery, and MBK. Also in close proximity are a range of street markets, restaurants, embassies, and Bumrungrad International Hospital. All rooms at Unico Leela are well furnished, air-conditioned, and equipped with modern amenities. The hotel includes a swimming pool, Jacuzzi, restaurant, coffee shop, a bar, and 24-hour room service for your wining and dining pleasure. Booking is easy, just enter your dates on our secure online form, and submit.
Bangkok Residence
Bangkok Residence
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

Hannah works the reception desk,...

Malcolm, Australia January 9, 2015

0.36 Km.

Bangkok Residence, located in Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 16.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bangkok Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Top features of the hotel include car park, room service, restaurant.

The ambiance of Bangkok Residence is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bangkok Residence.
Skyy Residence
Skyy Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Customer Service, Clean,...

Remi, United States February 28, 2015

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Skyy Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Only 30.5 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Skyy Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, bar, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, bathtub, desk, microwave which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, fitness center, indoor pool, games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Skyy Residence.
Nana Hiso Hotel
Nana Hiso Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

a very good location, clean...

Tuyatsetseg, Mongolia March 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city, this brand new luxury boutique hotel features 84 extra large guestrooms. Each room is furnished with a blend of contemporary and Thai traditional décor and its own balcony for guests to unwind and enjoy the view of the city. Just walking distance from the property is the renowned entertainment district of Bangkok where guests will find a range of restaurants, bars, pubs, clubs, and boutiques. Looking to explore the city, the metro skytrain is just a five-minute stroll from the hotel which makes commuting to the prime location an ease. Boasting a great location, well-appointed rooms and friendly hospitality, Nana Hiso Hotel is definitely worth your stay.
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Hotel Area: Pratunam

7-11, good service , good hotel...

Lee, Malaysia May 23, 2015

0.38 Km.

Eastin Hotel Makkasan, formerly known as the Eastin Hotel & Spa, is located right in the heart of Bangkok’s main commercial and tourist district. Bangkok is a shopper’s paradise and the hotel’s location caters to that with close proximity to Pratunam and Ratchaprasong. These areas include popular clothes market and other upscale shopping complexes such as Central World, Siam Paragon, Siam Center, and MBK. The hotel is conveniently located next to the expressway leading to Suvarnabhumi International Airport, a 40-minute drive away from the hotel. With its prime location, deluxe accommodation, convention rooms, an international coffee shop, and cocktail lounges, this is a sanctuary for tourists and business travelers alike. It is also equally ideal for organizing meetings, conferences, or playing a round of golf with easy access to affordable greens. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Eastin Hotel Makkasan is the place to be.
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

1) The staff are friendly...

Sylvester, Singapore April 29, 2015

0.38 Km.

Ideal for shopaholics in Bangkok, this hotel offers tasteful and comfortable accommodations in an ideal location. Situated in New Petchburi 35, The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel is just 20 minutes from the Chidlom skytrain station, offering easy access to all that Bangkok has to offer. Also a quick taxi ride away is the shopping mecca of Pratunam with plenty of wholesale bargains. Panthip Plaza is one of the city's best IT malls, and close by is CentralWorld and Siam with an endless variety of dining and entertainment options. The hotel's two restaurants offer Thai and international dishes in a unique setting. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel.
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Easy to find for taxi driver....

Nan, China March 21, 2015

0.39 Km.

During a busy day in Bangkok you will find that Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel is conveniently located for both business and leisure travelers. With easy access to any place in the via the BTS skytrain and metro services, guests will have more time to relax and enjoy the stay. Facilities and services matching international standards are combined with unique Thai hospitality to ensure that all guests feel welcome and at home. Just 30 minutes from Suvarnabhumi Airport, you will find the centrally located Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel ideal for your visit to this magical city.
BH Business Hotel
BH Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, BH Business Hotel is ideally situated in Sukhumvit; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bumrungrad Hospital, Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at BH Business Hotel.
Chang Siam Inn
Chang Siam Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

location, price and good exchange...

Garry, United Kingdom May 10, 2015

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Pratunam, Chang Siam Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Only 1.6 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chang Siam Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Chang Siam Inn is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chang Siam Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Airportlink Guesthouse
Airportlink Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Pratunam

 

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Bangkok, Airportlink Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Pratunum Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Airportlink Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, television, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airportlink Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless

Clean, new, quiet place but quite...

Siriporn, Thailand March 22, 2015

0.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wireless / Chidlom, The Moonite Boutique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the The Moonite Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
GM Suites
GM Suites
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, Cleanliness, large room...

Theresa, Australia June 2, 2014

0.42 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, GM Suites is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 03.00 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bumrungrad Hospital, Buathip Thai Massage, Nana Square.

At GM Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. GM Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

its a friendly hotel, good...

Daniel, United Kingdom February 10, 2015

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Bangkok, S6 Sukhumvit Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.4 km away, and it normally takes about 38 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

S6 Sukhumvit Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, telephone, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the S6 Sukhumvit Hotel.
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless

The location is okay, near...

Linh, Vietnam May 14, 2015

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Wireless / Chidlom, Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. The hotel lies 2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nantra Ploenchit Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Makkasan Inn
Makkasan Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Big room, lots of streetfoods and...

Fitriana, Indonesia May 18, 2015

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Makkasan Inn is located in the Pratunam area of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Phyathai 1 Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Makkasan Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, restaurant, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – wireless, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Makkasan Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05