In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop is one of Bangkok's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Business Offices. The choice of accommodation near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Bangkok city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop.

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

nearest hotel
Circle Condominium
Circle Condominium
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.3 Km.

Circle Condominium is less than a 10-minute walk from both the MRT Phetchaburi Station and the Airport Rail Link Makkasan Station, making it easy to get around this vibrant city. The property provides free scheduled shuttle services to the nearby and popular BTS Nana station as well as many other stations for exploring the city. It is also just a five-minute walk to Soi Nana Nuae and Bumroongrad Hospital.

Guests have access to complimentary Wi-Fi, a communal outdoor pool, and a fitness center. Free parking is also available. The air conditioned apartments include a flat-screen TV, a sofa, and a balcony. The kitchen area has a stovetop and a refrigerator as well as a dining table. There is also a washing machine and a desk, and the en-suite bathroom has a shower.

Circle Condominium is a 15-minute drive from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and a short walk from many restaurants. The nightlife at Royal City Avenue is a 10-minute drive away, while Suvarnabhumi International Airport is located 21 kilometers from the property.
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Dinner cost, Well known, nearer to...

Nasser, Oman January 9, 2016

0.32 Km.

Aimed at large groups seeking budget accommodations, Bangkok Palace Hotel offers a convenient location to popular tourists, shopping, and entertainment destinations. A stay here provides a more local flavor to the guests’ experience with the area being rather residential, meaning plenty of authentic food options will be available. The hotel has an outdoor swimming pool, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Baby-sitting services can be arranged for parents who need to get out on their own. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Bangkok Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Fabulous Staff - Scrumptious Food...

Tim, United States January 16, 2016

0.32 Km.

The elegant Ariyasomvilla Hotel - shaped from a classic, 1940’s Thai home - sits at the end of a quiet soi, minutes from Bangkok’s pulsating Sukhumvit Road. Retaining all the elegance of the classic residence, this 25-room, unique boutique showcases period furniture, hand-woven silk drapes, and traditional teakwood flooring completing the step back in time. Graceful and modern rooms with plush linens, LCD televisions, and wireless internet will keep guests relaxed and connected. A holistic approach to health and wellness is employed at the hotel through organic, vegetarian meals at the Na Aroon restaurant and yoga and meditation classes offered in open air halls. After easily navigating Bangkok’s wonderful maze of sights and sounds, the Som Sen Spa will smooth out the edges and help guests recharge their body with a traditional Thai massage. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Ariyasomvilla Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
Hotel Area: Wireless

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Wireless, 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. The city center is merely 6.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 32 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Hotel Area: Wireless

I can't see anything is good in...

Sean, Ireland July 5, 2015

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wireless, Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. Situated only 3 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Witthayu Pier, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, room service, meeting facilities, business center, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 396 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, internet access – wireless (charges apply) which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool. Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Clean new room staff pleasant and...

Kevin, United Kingdom November 30, 2015

0.35 Km.

Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok is located in the city center on Sukhumvit Road near some of the renowned companies such as Grammy and City Bank. The property is a 10-minute walk to the Phetchaburi MRT station, Nana BTS station, and five minutes by taxi to the Airport Link of Makkasan Station, providing easy access to main shopping centers such as Emporium, Paragon, Siam Discovery, and MBK. Also in close proximity are a range of street markets, restaurants, embassies, and Bumrungrad International Hospital. All rooms at Unico Leela are well furnished, air-conditioned, and equipped with modern amenities. The hotel includes a swimming pool, Jacuzzi, restaurant, coffee shop, a bar, and 24-hour room service for your wining and dining pleasure. Booking is easy, just enter your dates on our secure online form, and submit.
Bangkok Residence
Bangkok Residence
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Only 16.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bangkok Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

21 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Bangkok Residence your home away from home.
Skyy Residence
Skyy Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location , breakfast & restaurant...

Amir, Maldives January 2, 2016

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Bangkok city, Skyy Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 30.5 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Skyy Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, postal service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, steamroom, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Skyy Residence.
Nana Hiso Hotel
Nana Hiso Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

a very good location, clean...

Tuyatsetseg, Mongolia March 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city, this brand new luxury boutique hotel features 84 extra large guestrooms. Each room is furnished with a blend of contemporary and Thai traditional décor and its own balcony for guests to unwind and enjoy the view of the city. Just walking distance from the property is the renowned entertainment district of Bangkok where guests will find a range of restaurants, bars, pubs, clubs, and boutiques. Looking to explore the city, the metro skytrain is just a five-minute stroll from the hotel which makes commuting to the prime location an ease. Boasting a great location, well-appointed rooms and friendly hospitality, Nana Hiso Hotel is definitely worth your stay.
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Restaurant, Friendry staff, Nice...

Yuzuru, Japan February 2, 2016

0.38 Km.

Eastin Hotel Makkasan, formerly known as the Eastin Hotel & Spa, is located right in the heart of Bangkok’s main commercial and tourist district. Bangkok is a shopper’s paradise and the hotel’s location caters to that with close proximity to Pratunam and Ratchaprasong. These areas include popular clothes market and other upscale shopping complexes such as Central World, Siam Paragon, Siam Center, and MBK. The hotel is conveniently located next to the expressway leading to Suvarnabhumi International Airport, a 40-minute drive away from the hotel. With its prime location, deluxe accommodation, convention rooms, an international coffee shop, and cocktail lounges, this is a sanctuary for tourists and business travelers alike. It is also equally ideal for organizing meetings, conferences, or playing a round of golf with easy access to affordable greens. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Eastin Hotel Makkasan is the place to be.
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

location to train and markets,...

Steve, United States January 21, 2016

0.38 Km.

Ideal for shopaholics in Bangkok, this hotel offers tasteful and comfortable accommodations in an ideal location. Situated in New Petchburi 35, The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel is just 20 minutes from the Chidlom skytrain station, offering easy access to all that Bangkok has to offer. Also a quick taxi ride away is the shopping mecca of Pratunam with plenty of wholesale bargains. Panthip Plaza is one of the city's best IT malls, and close by is CentralWorld and Siam with an endless variety of dining and entertainment options. The hotel's two restaurants offer Thai and international dishes in a unique setting. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel.
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Friendly Staff, Near to...

Jong, Singapore November 11, 2015

0.39 Km.

During a busy day in Bangkok you will find that Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel is conveniently located for both business and leisure travelers. With easy access to any place in the via the BTS skytrain and metro services, guests will have more time to relax and enjoy the stay. Facilities and services matching international standards are combined with unique Thai hospitality to ensure that all guests feel welcome and at home. Just 30 minutes from Suvarnabhumi Airport, you will find the centrally located Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel ideal for your visit to this magical city.
BH Business Hotel
BH Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

inexpensive, out of the way,...

William, United Kingdom July 17, 2015

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, BH Business Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

BH Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of BH Business Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at BH Business Hotel.
Metro Pratunam Boutique Hotel
Metro Pratunam Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Everything is clear , new , beds...

Nghia, Vietnam January 2, 2016

0.4 Km.

Located 730m from Chitlom BTS Station, Metro Pratunam Boutique Hotel offers cozy private and dormitory rooms, restaurants, and a 24-hour front desk. During the stay, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi, which is accessible in all areas. Private rooms at are provided with a TV, a seating area, and an en-suite bathroom. The dormitory unit is equipped with wooden bunk beds, and guests have access to a shared bathroom. Free toiletries are supplied for all guests.

For guests' additional convenience, Metro Pratunam Boutique Hotel provides free luggage storage and shuttle services. Guests can spend time socializing at the shared lounge.

Being set in a convenient neighborhood, major shopping venues like Central World Plaza/Big C Supercenter and Platinum Mall are less than a kilometer away. Guests can walk to Pratunam Pier within a 5-minute. Don Muang Airport is 20 km from the property, while Suvarnabhumi Airport is 40 km away. A delectable breakfast is prepared fresh and well served at the 80-year-old Lim-Lao-Ngow Bistro. International lunch and dinner can also enjoyed at the spacious terrace.
Chang Siam Inn
Chang Siam Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Customer Service, Cleanliness,...

Mimilanie, Philippines August 9, 2015

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chang Siam Inn is ideally situated in Pratunam; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.6 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Chit Lom Bridge Pier, Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Chang Siam Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Chang Siam Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chang Siam Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Airportlink Guesthouse
Airportlink Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Pratunam

 

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Bangkok, Airportlink Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Pratunum Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Airportlink Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, television, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airportlink Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless

staff - understands n speak fluent...

Lily, Malaysia December 12, 2015

0.4 Km.

Built in 2011, The Moonite Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Witthayu Pier, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Moonite Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Moonite Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
GM Suites
GM Suites
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Close to international hospital;...

Omar, Qatar February 8, 2016

0.41 Km.

Situated in Sukhumvit, GM Suites is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 03.00 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bumrungrad Hospital, Nana Nuea Pier, Embassy of Syria.

GM Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of GM Suites is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. GM Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

For budget travel, price...

Frederick, United States December 17, 2015

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, S6 Sukhumvit Hotel is ideally situated in Sukhumvit; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 10.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by S6 Sukhumvit Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at S6 Sukhumvit Hotel.
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless

I don't think so there any best...

Amit, India January 10, 2016

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is ideally situated in Wireless; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Witthayu Pier, Embassy of Switzerland, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim).

The facilities and services provided by Nantra Ploenchit Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nantra Ploenchit Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02