or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Bangkok is famous for popular attractions like Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Business Offices. Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Thanapa Apartment and Leo Home @ Phra Ram 9.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Bangkok hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop.

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

nearest hotel
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Centrally Located , Market just...

Andrew, Malaysia November 3, 2013

0.32 Km.

Aimed at large groups seeking budget accommodations, Bangkok Palace Hotel offers a convenient location to popular tourists, shopping, and entertainment destinations. A stay here provides a more local flavor to the guests’ experience with the area being rather residential, meaning plenty of authentic food options will be available. The hotel has an outdoor swimming pool, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Baby-sitting services can be arranged for parents who need to get out on their own. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Bangkok Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Arrived early in the morning and...

Mark, United Kingdom March 8, 2014

0.32 Km.

The elegant Ariyasomvilla Hotel - shaped from a classic, 1940’s Thai home - sits at the end of a quiet soi, minutes from Bangkok’s pulsating Sukhumvit Road. Retaining all the elegance of the classic residence, this 25-room, unique boutique showcases period furniture, hand-woven silk drapes, and traditional teakwood flooring completing the step back in time. Graceful and modern rooms with plush linens, LCD televisions, and wireless internet will keep guests relaxed and connected. A holistic approach to health and wellness is employed at the hotel through organic, vegetarian meals at the Na Aroon restaurant and yoga and meditation classes offered in open air halls. After easily navigating Bangkok’s wonderful maze of sights and sounds, the Som Sen Spa will smooth out the edges and help guests recharge their body with a traditional Thai massage. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Ariyasomvilla Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

 

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Bangkok city, Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Jetanin Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bar/pub, elevator, room service, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, in room safe, shower, air conditioning, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

professionalism of...

Garrett, United States April 6, 2014

0.35 Km.

The Unico Express @ Sukhumvit is located in the city center on Sukhumvit Road near some of the renowned companies such as Grammy and City Bank. The property is just 10 minutes walk to the MRT Phetchaburi, NANA BTS Station, and 5 minutes by taxi to Airport Link (Makkasan Station), providing easy access to main shopping centre such as Emporium, Paragon, Siam Discovery, and MBK. Also in close proximity are a range of street market, restaurants, embassies and Bumrungrad International Hospital. All rooms at Unico Leela are well furnished and air-conditioned and are equipped with modern amenities. The hotel includes a swimming pool, Jacuzzi, restaurant, coffee shop, a bar and 24 hour room service for your wining and dining pleasure. Booking is easy, just enter your dates on our secure online form, and submit.
Bangkok Residence
Bangkok Residence
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bangkok Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Only 16.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bangkok Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bangkok Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Skyy Residence
Skyy Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location near the Bum. hospital,...

Carol, United States March 28, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Skyy Residence is located in the Sukhumvit area of Bangkok. Only 30.5 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Skyy Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop, salon.

12 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, seating area. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Skyy Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nana Hiso Hotel
Nana Hiso Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Only one thing is next to...

Raksmey, Cambodia December 10, 2013

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city, this brand new luxury boutique hotel features 84 extra large guest rooms. Each room is furnished with a blend of contemporary and Thai traditional décor along with all brand new facilities and its own balcony for guests to unwind and enjoy the view of the city. Just walking distance from the property is the renowned entertainment district of Bangkok, where guests will find a range of restaurants, bars, pubs, clubs, and boutiques. Looking to explore the city, the metro sky train is just a five minutes stroll from the hotel which makes commuting to the prime location an ease. Boasting a great location, well appointed rooms and friendly hospitality, Nana Hiso Hotel is definitely worth your stay.
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Hotel Area: Pratunam

ROOM CLEANLINESS; BUFFET...

Angelica, South Africa March 22, 2014

0.38 Km.

Eastin Hotel Makkasan, formerly known as the Eastin Hotel & Spa, is located right in the heart of Bangkok’s main commercial and tourist district. Bangkok is a shopper’s paradise and the hotel’s location caters to that with close proximity to Pratunam and Ratchaprasong. These areas include popular clothes market and other upscale shopping complexes such as Central World, Siam Paragon, Siam Center, and MBK. The hotel is conveniently located next to the expressway leading to Suvarnabhumi International Airport, a 40-minute drive away from the hotel. With its prime location, deluxe accommodation, convention rooms, an international coffee shop, and cocktail lounges, this is a sanctuary for tourists and business travelers alike. It is also equally ideal for organizing meetings, conferences, or playing a round of golf with easy access to affordable greens. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Eastin Hotel Makkasan is the place to be.
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Quiet,Friendly staff,convenience...

Lim, Malaysia April 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

Ideal for shopaholics in Bangkok, this hotel offers tasteful and comfortable accommodations in an ideal location. Situated in New Petchburi 35, the hotel is just 20 minutes from the Chidlom skytrain station, offering easy access to all that Bangkok has to offer. Also a quick taxi ride away is the shopping mecca of Pratunam, with plenty of wholesale bargains. Panthip Plaza is one of the city's best IT malls and close by is CentralWorld and Siam, with an endless variety of dining and entertainment options. The hotel's two restaurants offers Thai and international dishes in a unique setting. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel.
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Access to airport, good night's...

Jonathan, United Kingdom April 4, 2014

0.39 Km.

During a busy day in Bangkok you will find that Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel is conveniently located for both business and leisure travelers. With easy access to any place in the via the BTS skytrain and metro services, guests will have more time to relax and enjoy the stay. Facilities and services matching international standards are combined with unique Thai hospitality to ensure that all guests feel welcome and at home. Just 30 minutes from Suvarnabhumi Airport, you will find the centrally located Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel ideal for your visit to this magical city.
BH Business Hotel
BH Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

5 minutes walk to Bumrungrad...

Tafsir, Bangladesh November 24, 2013

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sukhumvit, BH Business Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bumrungrad Hospital, Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BH Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BH Business Hotel.
Chang Siam Inn
Chang Siam Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Location, staff and value for money...

Mohamed, Maldives March 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

Built in 2012, Chang Siam Inn is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Pratunum Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Chang Siam Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides tours, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chang Siam Inn.
Airportlink Guesthouse
Airportlink Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Pratunam

affordable, centrally located,...

Ani, Indonesia March 1, 2014

0.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pratunam, Airportlink Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Pratunum Market, Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Airportlink Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Airportlink Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

Near Swissotel for my meeting; no...

Peter, Malaysia January 22, 2014

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wireless / Chidlom, The Moonite Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom.

The facilities and services provided by The Moonite Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. The Moonite Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
GM Suites
GM Suites
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Kitchen Washer Dryer Facilities,...

Saiful, Bangladesh April 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, GM Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. The city center is merely 03.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bumrungrad Hospital, Buathip Thai Massage, Nana Square.

GM Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, steamroom, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. GM Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location to shopping, ease of...

Todd, Australia March 5, 2014

0.43 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Bangkok city, S6 Sukhumvit Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 10.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, S6 Sukhumvit Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, elevator, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. S6 Sukhumvit Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

clean, easy check in and out, quiet...

Chinnaiah, Malaysia March 31, 2014

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is ideally situated in Wireless / Chidlom; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Switzerland, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of United Kingdom.

Nantra Ploenchit Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, luggage storage, coffee shop, laundry service, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Makkasan Inn
Makkasan Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

great location, friendly staff,...

Joao, Portugal January 9, 2014

0.44 Km.

Makkasan Inn, located in Pratunam, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Phyathai 1 Hospital, Pratunum Market.

Makkasan Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Makkasan Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Arcadia Suites Bangkok
Arcadia Suites Bangkok
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

Tasty Breakfast, Stylish Room,...

John, United Kingdom April 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Renovated in , the Arcadia Suites Bangkok guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Arcadia Suites Bangkok, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Arcadia Suites Bangkok.
Pratunam City Inn Hotel
Pratunam City Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Hotel Decorations was great,The...

Nadiah, Malaysia March 27, 2014

0.45 Km.

Pratunam City Inn is located on Petchburi Road, close to the shopping mecca of Pratunam, and just a short drive from Chidlom BTS station, providing access to all that Bangkok has to offer. All 70 rooms at this budget three-star hotel feature air-conditioning, cable television, telephone, mini bar, and tea/coffee-maker. The hotel offers on-site dining facilities as well as wireless Internet access and a computer station for your convenience. To make your reservation at the Pratunam City Inn Hotel in Bangkok, please use our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03