In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Bangkok is known for interesting sites like Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Business Offices. Find the perfect accommodation near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop, with choices like the Sea of Love Mansion and the Amaranta Suites.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop. Hotels are easy to review via our Bangkok city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop.

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

nearest hotel
Circle Condominium
Circle Condominium
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.3 Km.

Circle Condominium is less than a 10-minute walk from both the MRT Phetchaburi Station and the Airport Rail Link Makkasan Station, making it easy to get around this vibrant city. The property provides free scheduled shuttle services to the nearby and popular BTS Nana station as well as many other stations for exploring the city. It is also just a five-minute walk to Soi Nana Nuae and Bumroongrad Hospital.

Guests have access to complimentary Wi-Fi, a communal outdoor pool, and a fitness center. Free parking is also available. The air conditioned apartments include a flat-screen TV, a sofa, and a balcony. The kitchen area has a stovetop and a refrigerator as well as a dining table. There is also a washing machine and a desk, and the en-suite bathroom has a shower.

Circle Condominium is a 15-minute drive from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and a short walk from many restaurants. The nightlife at Royal City Avenue is a 10-minute drive away, while Suvarnabhumi International Airport is located 21 kilometers from the property.
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Crew is helpful and friendly.Rooms...

Janaka, Sri Lanka December 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

Aimed at large groups seeking budget accommodations, Bangkok Palace Hotel offers a convenient location to popular tourists, shopping, and entertainment destinations. A stay here provides a more local flavor to the guests’ experience with the area being rather residential, meaning plenty of authentic food options will be available. The hotel has an outdoor swimming pool, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Baby-sitting services can be arranged for parents who need to get out on their own. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Bangkok Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Nice Staff, good food and...

Chi, Hong Kong January 14, 2015

0.32 Km.

The elegant Ariyasomvilla Hotel - shaped from a classic, 1940’s Thai home - sits at the end of a quiet soi, minutes from Bangkok’s pulsating Sukhumvit Road. Retaining all the elegance of the classic residence, this 25-room, unique boutique showcases period furniture, hand-woven silk drapes, and traditional teakwood flooring completing the step back in time. Graceful and modern rooms with plush linens, LCD televisions, and wireless internet will keep guests relaxed and connected. A holistic approach to health and wellness is employed at the hotel through organic, vegetarian meals at the Na Aroon restaurant and yoga and meditation classes offered in open air halls. After easily navigating Bangkok’s wonderful maze of sights and sounds, the Som Sen Spa will smooth out the edges and help guests recharge their body with a traditional Thai massage. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Ariyasomvilla Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
Hotel Area: Wireless

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Wireless, 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. The city center is merely 6.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 32 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Hotel Area: Wireless

I can't see anything is good in...

Sean, Ireland July 5, 2015

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 3 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Jetanin Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, room service, meeting facilities, business center, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 396 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel's fitness center, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Good view, near to Arab street,...

Asim, Canada July 29, 2015

0.35 Km.

Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok is located in the city center on Sukhumvit Road near some of the renowned companies such as Grammy and City Bank. The property is a 10-minute walk to the Phetchaburi MRT station, Nana BTS station, and five minutes by taxi to the Airport Link of Makkasan Station, providing easy access to main shopping centers such as Emporium, Paragon, Siam Discovery, and MBK. Also in close proximity are a range of street markets, restaurants, embassies, and Bumrungrad International Hospital. All rooms at Unico Leela are well furnished, air-conditioned, and equipped with modern amenities. The hotel includes a swimming pool, Jacuzzi, restaurant, coffee shop, a bar, and 24-hour room service for your wining and dining pleasure. Booking is easy, just enter your dates on our secure online form, and submit.
Bangkok Residence
Bangkok Residence
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

Hannah works the reception desk,...

Malcolm, Australia January 9, 2015

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Only 16.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bangkok Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

21 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Bangkok Residence your home away from home.
Skyy Residence
Skyy Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Customer Service, Clean,...

Remi, United States February 28, 2015

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Skyy Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Only 1.9 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Skyy Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, steamroom, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Skyy Residence is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nana Hiso Hotel
Nana Hiso Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

a very good location, clean...

Tuyatsetseg, Mongolia March 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city, this brand new luxury boutique hotel features 84 extra large guestrooms. Each room is furnished with a blend of contemporary and Thai traditional décor and its own balcony for guests to unwind and enjoy the view of the city. Just walking distance from the property is the renowned entertainment district of Bangkok where guests will find a range of restaurants, bars, pubs, clubs, and boutiques. Looking to explore the city, the metro skytrain is just a five-minute stroll from the hotel which makes commuting to the prime location an ease. Boasting a great location, well-appointed rooms and friendly hospitality, Nana Hiso Hotel is definitely worth your stay.
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Hotel Area: Pratunam

nice breakfast, cleanliness,...

Suzieana, Singapore July 26, 2015

0.38 Km.

Eastin Hotel Makkasan, formerly known as the Eastin Hotel & Spa, is located right in the heart of Bangkok’s main commercial and tourist district. Bangkok is a shopper’s paradise and the hotel’s location caters to that with close proximity to Pratunam and Ratchaprasong. These areas include popular clothes market and other upscale shopping complexes such as Central World, Siam Paragon, Siam Center, and MBK. The hotel is conveniently located next to the expressway leading to Suvarnabhumi International Airport, a 40-minute drive away from the hotel. With its prime location, deluxe accommodation, convention rooms, an international coffee shop, and cocktail lounges, this is a sanctuary for tourists and business travelers alike. It is also equally ideal for organizing meetings, conferences, or playing a round of golf with easy access to affordable greens. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Eastin Hotel Makkasan is the place to be.
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

The msin door incharge the porter...

Siddharth, India June 23, 2015

0.38 Km.

Ideal for shopaholics in Bangkok, this hotel offers tasteful and comfortable accommodations in an ideal location. Situated in New Petchburi 35, The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel is just 20 minutes from the Chidlom skytrain station, offering easy access to all that Bangkok has to offer. Also a quick taxi ride away is the shopping mecca of Pratunam with plenty of wholesale bargains. Panthip Plaza is one of the city's best IT malls, and close by is CentralWorld and Siam with an endless variety of dining and entertainment options. The hotel's two restaurants offer Thai and international dishes in a unique setting. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel.
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

location, Easy to get cabs, room...

Shalini, India March 29, 2015

0.39 Km.

During a busy day in Bangkok you will find that Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel is conveniently located for both business and leisure travelers. With easy access to any place in the via the BTS skytrain and metro services, guests will have more time to relax and enjoy the stay. Facilities and services matching international standards are combined with unique Thai hospitality to ensure that all guests feel welcome and at home. Just 30 minutes from Suvarnabhumi Airport, you will find the centrally located Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel ideal for your visit to this magical city.
BH Business Hotel
BH Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

inexpensive, out of the way,...

William, United Kingdom July 17, 2015

0.4 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the BH Business Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BH Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set BH Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BH Business Hotel.
Chang Siam Inn
Chang Siam Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

staff great, money exchange had...

Garry, United Kingdom May 29, 2015

0.4 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at Chang Siam Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 30 Km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chang Siam Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

28 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chang Siam Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Airportlink Guesthouse
Airportlink Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Pratunam

 

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Bangkok, Airportlink Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Pratunum Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Airportlink Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, television, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airportlink Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless

Location standard of rooms staff...

Kankani, Sri Lanka July 28, 2015

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, The Moonite Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom.

At The Moonite Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

The hotel features 41 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Moonite Boutique Hotel.
GM Suites
GM Suites
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Close to international hospital;...

Md, Bangladesh June 15, 2015

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sukhumvit, GM Suites enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Bangkok. Only 30 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bumrungrad Hospital, Buathip Thai Massage, Nana Square.

At GM Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. GM Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

its a friendly hotel, good...

Daniel, United Kingdom February 10, 2015

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, S6 Sukhumvit Hotel is ideally situated in Sukhumvit; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 10.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by S6 Sukhumvit Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at S6 Sukhumvit Hotel.
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless

The location right in the business...

Piet, Belgium June 9, 2015

0.44 Km.

Nantra Ploenchit Hotel, located in Wireless, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nantra Ploenchit Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Makkasan Inn
Makkasan Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Big room, lots of streetfoods and...

Fitriana, Indonesia May 18, 2015

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Makkasan Inn is ideally situated in Pratunam; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Phyathai 1 Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Makkasan Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, shower which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Makkasan Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04