or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Places such as Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop attract travelers to Bangkok. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Business Offices. Whether it's the Thanapa Apartment or the Amaranta Suites, many hotels are available for you near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Bangkok hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop.

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

nearest hotel
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Value for money. Good location and...

Bhavna, Singapore May 10, 2014

0.32 Km.

Aimed at large groups seeking budget accommodations, Bangkok Palace Hotel offers a convenient location to popular tourists, shopping, and entertainment destinations. A stay here provides a more local flavor to the guests’ experience with the area being rather residential, meaning plenty of authentic food options will be available. The hotel has an outdoor swimming pool, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Baby-sitting services can be arranged for parents who need to get out on their own. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Bangkok Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Excellent service by staff,...

Kamal, United Kingdom October 25, 2014

0.32 Km.

The elegant Ariyasomvilla Hotel - shaped from a classic, 1940’s Thai home - sits at the end of a quiet soi, minutes from Bangkok’s pulsating Sukhumvit Road. Retaining all the elegance of the classic residence, this 25-room, unique boutique showcases period furniture, hand-woven silk drapes, and traditional teakwood flooring completing the step back in time. Graceful and modern rooms with plush linens, LCD televisions, and wireless internet will keep guests relaxed and connected. A holistic approach to health and wellness is employed at the hotel through organic, vegetarian meals at the Na Aroon restaurant and yoga and meditation classes offered in open air halls. After easily navigating Bangkok’s wonderful maze of sights and sounds, the Som Sen Spa will smooth out the edges and help guests recharge their body with a traditional Thai massage. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Ariyasomvilla Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

 

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 34.9 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex.
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

 

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Bangkok city, Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Jetanin Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bar/pub, elevator, room service, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, in room safe, shower, air conditioning, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

The staff, the cleanliness, the...

Laura, United Kingdom October 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok is located in the city center on Sukhumvit Road near some of the renowned companies such as Grammy and City Bank. The property is a 10-minute walk to the Phetchaburi MRT station, Nana BTS station, and five minutes by taxi to the Airport Link of Makkasan Station, providing easy access to main shopping centers such as Emporium, Paragon, Siam Discovery, and MBK. Also in close proximity are a range of street markets, restaurants, embassies, and Bumrungrad International Hospital. All rooms at Unico Leela are well furnished, air-conditioned, and equipped with modern amenities. The hotel includes a swimming pool, Jacuzzi, restaurant, coffee shop, a bar, and 24-hour room service for your wining and dining pleasure. Booking is easy, just enter your dates on our secure online form, and submit.
Bangkok Residence
Bangkok Residence
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

cheap, clean, quite close to the...

Kornel, Poland October 7, 2014

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bangkok Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Only 16.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bangkok Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bangkok Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Skyy Residence
Skyy Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, New property , Big...

Mohamed, Maldives October 11, 2014

0.37 Km.

Built in 2013, Skyy Residence is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. Only 30.5 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, salon, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, refrigerator, seating area, separate dining area, washing machine. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, indoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Skyy Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Nana Hiso Hotel
Nana Hiso Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location clean near for shopping...

Wael, Bahrain August 16, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city, this brand new luxury boutique hotel features 84 extra large guestrooms. Each room is furnished with a blend of contemporary and Thai traditional décor and its own balcony for guests to unwind and enjoy the view of the city. Just walking distance from the property is the renowned entertainment district of Bangkok where guests will find a range of restaurants, bars, pubs, clubs, and boutiques. Looking to explore the city, the metro skytrain is just a five-minute stroll from the hotel which makes commuting to the prime location an ease. Boasting a great location, well-appointed rooms and friendly hospitality, Nana Hiso Hotel is definitely worth your stay.
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Clean, comfortable room and...

Bertina, Singapore October 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

Eastin Hotel Makkasan, formerly known as the Eastin Hotel & Spa, is located right in the heart of Bangkok’s main commercial and tourist district. Bangkok is a shopper’s paradise and the hotel’s location caters to that with close proximity to Pratunam and Ratchaprasong. These areas include popular clothes market and other upscale shopping complexes such as Central World, Siam Paragon, Siam Center, and MBK. The hotel is conveniently located next to the expressway leading to Suvarnabhumi International Airport, a 40-minute drive away from the hotel. With its prime location, deluxe accommodation, convention rooms, an international coffee shop, and cocktail lounges, this is a sanctuary for tourists and business travelers alike. It is also equally ideal for organizing meetings, conferences, or playing a round of golf with easy access to affordable greens. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Eastin Hotel Makkasan is the place to be.
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

great location, clean room and...

Stephanie, Singapore September 29, 2014

0.38 Km.

Ideal for shopaholics in Bangkok, this hotel offers tasteful and comfortable accommodations in an ideal location. Situated in New Petchburi 35, The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel is just 20 minutes from the Chidlom skytrain station, offering easy access to all that Bangkok has to offer. Also a quick taxi ride away is the shopping mecca of Pratunam with plenty of wholesale bargains. Panthip Plaza is one of the city's best IT malls, and close by is CentralWorld and Siam with an endless variety of dining and entertainment options. The hotel's two restaurants offer Thai and international dishes in a unique setting. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel.
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

swimming pool, good location and...

Sidhartha, India October 1, 2014

0.39 Km.

During a busy day in Bangkok you will find that Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel is conveniently located for both business and leisure travelers. With easy access to any place in the via the BTS skytrain and metro services, guests will have more time to relax and enjoy the stay. Facilities and services matching international standards are combined with unique Thai hospitality to ensure that all guests feel welcome and at home. Just 30 minutes from Suvarnabhumi Airport, you will find the centrally located Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel ideal for your visit to this magical city.
BH Business Hotel
BH Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

5 minutes walk to Bumrungrad...

Tafsir, Bangladesh November 24, 2013

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sukhumvit, BH Business Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bumrungrad Hospital, Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BH Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BH Business Hotel.
Chang Siam Inn
Chang Siam Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Good looking hotel, good room,...

Juan, Spain October 18, 2014

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chang Siam Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Only 1.6 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Pratunum Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Chang Siam Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Chang Siam Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Airportlink Guesthouse
Airportlink Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Pratunam

affordable, centrally located,...

Ani, Indonesia March 1, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Pratunam, Airportlink Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Pratunum Market.

At Airportlink Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Airportlink Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

Location - Skytrain a short walk...

David, United Kingdom July 17, 2014

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wireless / Chidlom, The Moonite Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom.

At The Moonite Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Moonite Boutique Hotel is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. The Moonite Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
GM Suites
GM Suites
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, Cleanliness, large room...

Theresa, Australia June 2, 2014

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Sukhumvit, GM Suites is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Only 03.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bumrungrad Hospital, Buathip Thai Massage, Nana Square.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, bathrobes, daily newspaper, hair dryer, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, outdoor pool, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the GM Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location to shopping, ease of...

Todd, Australia March 5, 2014

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, S6 Sukhumvit Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

S6 Sukhumvit Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Laundry service, salon, room service, car park, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set S6 Sukhumvit Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 152 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa. S6 Sukhumvit Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

Easy check-in, clean room, near...

Stephen, United Kingdom October 23, 2014

0.44 Km.

Built in 2013, Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of Switzerland, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of United Kingdom within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Nantra Ploenchit Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, smoking area, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, television, satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Makkasan Inn
Makkasan Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Good WiFi, Clean, Close to...

Beatrix, Indonesia August 21, 2014

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Makkasan Inn is ideally situated in Pratunam; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Phyathai 1 Hospital, Pratunum Market.

Makkasan Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, desk, mini bar, air conditioning in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Makkasan Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Arcadia Suites Bangkok by Compass Hospitality
Arcadia Suites Bangkok by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

Clean, comfortable and spacious...

Randall, Singapore October 22, 2014

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Bangkok, Arcadia Suites Bangkok by Compass Hospitality is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim).

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Compass Hospitality experience await you at the Arcadia Suites Bangkok by Compass Hospitality. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Arcadia Suites Bangkok by Compass Hospitality is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), soundproofing, seating area, washing machine, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Arcadia Suites Bangkok by Compass Hospitality is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03