or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop is one of Bangkok's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Business Offices. The choice of accommodation near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Bangkok city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop.

Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Makkasan Railway Depot & Workshop

nearest hotel
Circle Condominium
Circle Condominium
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.3 Km.

Circle Condominium is situated less than a 10-minute walk from both the MRT Phetchaburi Station and the Airport Rail Link Makkasan Station. This property provides free scheduled shuttle services to the nearby BTS Nana station, MRT stations, and the Airport Rail Link. It is a five-minute walk to Soi Nana Nuae and Bumroongrad Hospital.

During a stay here, guests have access to complimentary Wi-Fi, a communal outdoor pool, and a fitness center. Free parking is also available. The air conditioned apartment will provide you with a flat screen TV, a sofa, and a balcony. Complete with a dining table, the kitchen area has a stovetop and a refrigerator. There is also a washing machine and a desk, and the en-suite bathroom has a shower.

Circle Condominium is a 15-minute drive from Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and a short walk from restaurants. The nightlife at Royal City Avenue is a 10-minute drive away, while Suvarnabhumi International Airport is located 21km from the property.
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Crew is helpful and friendly.Rooms...

Janaka, Sri Lanka December 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

Aimed at large groups seeking budget accommodations, Bangkok Palace Hotel offers a convenient location to popular tourists, shopping, and entertainment destinations. A stay here provides a more local flavor to the guests’ experience with the area being rather residential, meaning plenty of authentic food options will be available. The hotel has an outdoor swimming pool, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Baby-sitting services can be arranged for parents who need to get out on their own. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Bangkok Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Ariyasomvilla Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Nice Staff, good food and...

Chi, Hong Kong January 14, 2015

0.32 Km.

The elegant Ariyasomvilla Hotel - shaped from a classic, 1940’s Thai home - sits at the end of a quiet soi, minutes from Bangkok’s pulsating Sukhumvit Road. Retaining all the elegance of the classic residence, this 25-room, unique boutique showcases period furniture, hand-woven silk drapes, and traditional teakwood flooring completing the step back in time. Graceful and modern rooms with plush linens, LCD televisions, and wireless internet will keep guests relaxed and connected. A holistic approach to health and wellness is employed at the hotel through organic, vegetarian meals at the Na Aroon restaurant and yoga and meditation classes offered in open air halls. After easily navigating Bangkok’s wonderful maze of sights and sounds, the Som Sen Spa will smooth out the edges and help guests recharge their body with a traditional Thai massage. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Ariyasomvilla Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Wireless / Chidlom, 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. With its location just 6.4 km from the city center and 34.9 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, lockers, dry cleaning.

3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate dining area, kitchenette, microwave, DVD/CD player, telephone. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 3 Bedrooms Apartment at Witthayu Complex hits the spot in many ways.
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

Cockroaches, not punctual...

Nevena, Russia January 31, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Wireless / Chidlom, Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Only 3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Jetanin Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator, car park.

The ambiance of Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathrobes, shower, mini bar, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Adriatic Palace Hotel Bangkok.
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

swimming pool, massage as room...

Manfred, Germany February 23, 2015

0.35 Km.

Unico Express @ Sukhumvit - Bangkok is located in the city center on Sukhumvit Road near some of the renowned companies such as Grammy and City Bank. The property is a 10-minute walk to the Phetchaburi MRT station, Nana BTS station, and five minutes by taxi to the Airport Link of Makkasan Station, providing easy access to main shopping centers such as Emporium, Paragon, Siam Discovery, and MBK. Also in close proximity are a range of street markets, restaurants, embassies, and Bumrungrad International Hospital. All rooms at Unico Leela are well furnished, air-conditioned, and equipped with modern amenities. The hotel includes a swimming pool, Jacuzzi, restaurant, coffee shop, a bar, and 24-hour room service for your wining and dining pleasure. Booking is easy, just enter your dates on our secure online form, and submit.
Bangkok Residence
Bangkok Residence
Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

Hannah works the reception desk,...

Malcolm, Australia January 9, 2015

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Bangkok city, Bangkok Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 16.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, restaurant, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Bangkok Residence your home away from home.
Skyy Residence
Skyy Residence
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Customer Service, Clean,...

Remi, United States February 28, 2015

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Skyy Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Only 30.5 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Skyy Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, bar, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, bathtub, desk, microwave which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, fitness center, indoor pool, games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Skyy Residence.
Nana Hiso Hotel
Nana Hiso Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location clean near for shopping...

Wael, Bahrain August 16, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city, this brand new luxury boutique hotel features 84 extra large guestrooms. Each room is furnished with a blend of contemporary and Thai traditional décor and its own balcony for guests to unwind and enjoy the view of the city. Just walking distance from the property is the renowned entertainment district of Bangkok where guests will find a range of restaurants, bars, pubs, clubs, and boutiques. Looking to explore the city, the metro skytrain is just a five-minute stroll from the hotel which makes commuting to the prime location an ease. Boasting a great location, well-appointed rooms and friendly hospitality, Nana Hiso Hotel is definitely worth your stay.
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Eastin Hotel Makkasan
Hotel Area: Pratunam

1. Very clean 2. English speaking...

Syarifah, Singapore February 28, 2015

0.38 Km.

Eastin Hotel Makkasan, formerly known as the Eastin Hotel & Spa, is located right in the heart of Bangkok’s main commercial and tourist district. Bangkok is a shopper’s paradise and the hotel’s location caters to that with close proximity to Pratunam and Ratchaprasong. These areas include popular clothes market and other upscale shopping complexes such as Central World, Siam Paragon, Siam Center, and MBK. The hotel is conveniently located next to the expressway leading to Suvarnabhumi International Airport, a 40-minute drive away from the hotel. With its prime location, deluxe accommodation, convention rooms, an international coffee shop, and cocktail lounges, this is a sanctuary for tourists and business travelers alike. It is also equally ideal for organizing meetings, conferences, or playing a round of golf with easy access to affordable greens. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Eastin Hotel Makkasan is the place to be.
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Friendly staff. Location & price...

Then, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.38 Km.

Ideal for shopaholics in Bangkok, this hotel offers tasteful and comfortable accommodations in an ideal location. Situated in New Petchburi 35, The Ecotel Bangkok Hotel is just 20 minutes from the Chidlom skytrain station, offering easy access to all that Bangkok has to offer. Also a quick taxi ride away is the shopping mecca of Pratunam with plenty of wholesale bargains. Panthip Plaza is one of the city's best IT malls, and close by is CentralWorld and Siam with an endless variety of dining and entertainment options. The hotel's two restaurants offer Thai and international dishes in a unique setting. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel.
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Pratunam

location , cleanliness, friendly...

Derek, Australia January 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

During a busy day in Bangkok you will find that Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel is conveniently located for both business and leisure travelers. With easy access to any place in the via the BTS skytrain and metro services, guests will have more time to relax and enjoy the stay. Facilities and services matching international standards are combined with unique Thai hospitality to ensure that all guests feel welcome and at home. Just 30 minutes from Suvarnabhumi Airport, you will find the centrally located Ramada D’ma Bangkok Hotel ideal for your visit to this magical city.
BH Business Hotel
BH Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

 

0.4 Km.

BH Business Hotel, located in Sukhumvit, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bumrungrad Hospital, Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom give to this hotel a special charm.

BH Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the BH Business Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chang Siam Inn
Chang Siam Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

wifi, design and surrounding...

Tan, Singapore February 13, 2015

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chang Siam Inn is ideally situated in Pratunam; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 30 Km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim).

Chang Siam Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour room service, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Chang Siam Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Airportlink Guesthouse
Airportlink Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Pratunam

 

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Airportlink Guesthouse is located in the Pratunam area of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Pratunum Market.

At Airportlink Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, business center, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Airportlink Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. fan, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shared bathroom, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Airportlink Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
The Moonite Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

Table and floor full of dust. Like...

Bg, Malaysia January 4, 2015

0.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wireless / Chidlom, The Moonite Boutique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lingam Shrine (Saan Jao Mae Thap Thim), Embassy of Switzerland, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the The Moonite Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
GM Suites
GM Suites
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Location, Cleanliness, large room...

Theresa, Australia June 2, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, GM Suites is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 03.00 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bumrungrad Hospital, Buathip Thai Massage, Nana Square.

The facilities and services provided by GM Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, concierge, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of GM Suites is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk, bathrobes are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. GM Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
S6 Sukhumvit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location to shopping, ease of...

Todd, Australia March 5, 2014

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, S6 Sukhumvit Hotel is ideally situated in Sukhumvit; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 10.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

S6 Sukhumvit Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 152 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television, telephone, internet access – wireless, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the S6 Sukhumvit Hotel.
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Nantra Ploenchit Hotel
Hotel Area: Wireless / Chidlom

location,clean room and friendly...

Suntaree, Thailand February 22, 2015

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Wireless / Chidlom, Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. The hotel lies 2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nantra Ploenchit Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Nantra Ploenchit Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Makkasan Inn
Makkasan Inn
Hotel Area: Pratunam

Clean, good air conn, spacious...

William, United States February 2, 2015

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Makkasan Inn is located in the Pratunam area of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bangkok Doll Factory & Museum, Palladium Square Shopping Mall, Phyathai 1 Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Makkasan Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, restaurant, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – wireless, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Makkasan Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04