In and around Malacca / Melaka
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malacca Old Bus Station

Malacca Old Bus Station is just one of Malacca / Melaka's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Malacca Old Bus Station, from the friendly Backpacker's Freak Hostel to the luxurious The Sun Residence.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Malacca Old Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Malacca / Melaka city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Malacca Old Bus Station.

Malacca Old Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malacca Old Bus Station

nearest hotel
Villa Meriah Kampong Morten
Villa Meriah Kampong Morten
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Attractive architectural design on...

Kie, Malaysia August 14, 2015

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Malacca / Melaka, Villa Meriah Kampong Morten is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, The Shore at Malacca River Shopping Mall, The Shore Oceanarium Melaka, Villa Sentosa are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Villa Meriah Kampong Morten, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, tours, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Villa Meriah Kampong Morten is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca
Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Room comfortable, clean,nice...

Michelle, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Malacca City Center, Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture hub of Malacca / Melaka. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

The hotel features 769 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids). Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
De'Shores Residence Melaka
De'Shores Residence Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Malacca City Center, De'Shores Residence Melaka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Malacca / Melaka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At De'Shores Residence Melaka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include private pool, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca / Melaka, make De'Shores Residence Melaka your home away from home.
WANA Riverside Hotel
WANA Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Good location friendly staff...

Gladys, Australia August 24, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Malacca / Melaka, WANA Riverside Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Immigration Office, Masjid Kampung Hulu, The Shore Oceanarium Melaka.

The facilities and services provided by WANA Riverside Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set WANA Riverside Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

WANA Riverside Hotel is home to 170 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. WANA Riverside Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Malacca / Melaka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Carol Guesthouse
Carol Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Spacious house and convenient...

Wun, Malaysia May 24, 2015

0.26 Km.

When visiting Malacca, you'll feel right at home at Carol Guesthouse which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

The facilities and services provided by Carol Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a family room and a car park space which can fit up to three cars. Guests can stay in a four-room guest house which exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca, make Carol Guesthouse your home away from home.

Step into your inviting room and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a kitchenette, refrigerator, LCD/plasma screen TV, separate dining area, and shower. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Carol Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Malacca.
Malacca In Love
Malacca In Love
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.26 Km.

Malacca In Love, located in Malacca City Center, Malacca / Melaka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Malacca In Love also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Malacca In Love is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Malacca In Love.
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hotel Area: Jonker

Good location, friendly staff with...

Shau, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the heart of the historical sites of Malacca, Hallmark Hotel Leisure offers easy access to Chinatown, the Stadhuys, A'Famosa, Jonker Street, and many other popular attractions. Just a stroll away from the lively areas of Malacca, they offer a great location which is excellent for educational, leisure, and business trips. Boasting 78 cozy rooms, they incorporate facilities like private bathrooms, air conditioned rooms, a colored TV, telephone, spa, and also an electronic key card. Hallmark Hotel Leisure offers a great location and good accommodation with fantastic value of money. It is definitely worth your stay.
Victors Guest House
Victors Guest House
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Staff politeness and value for...

Lay, Singapore August 9, 2015

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Victors Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Malacca / Melaka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Victors Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Victors Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Malacca / Melaka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Riverside Lodge
Riverside Lodge
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than Riverside Lodge. Only 1.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Riverside Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Riverside Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Riverside Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Riverside Lodge.
7 Days Inn
7 Days Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Good location, nice room design...

Megat, Malaysia August 9, 2015

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than 7 Days Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Villa Sentosa, Putra Hospital, Southern Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by 7 Days Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
Hallmark Inn
Hallmark Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Location (arms supply shop...

Kathi, Singapore August 9, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in the heart of Melaka’s city center, this property provides easy access to famous historical sites and popular shopping malls such as Dataran Pahlawa, Hatten Square, and Mahkota Parade. Offering 48 well-appointed guestrooms with modern amenities such as air conditioning, an en-suite bathroom with a bathtub and rain shower, 32” LCD TV, coffee/tea making facilities, and access to the Internet, this property is ready to fulfill the needs of both the leisure and the business traveler. You are also within easy walking distance to The Stadhuys, A’Famosa, Jonker Street, and other attractions. Whether for a short break or long stay, Hallmark Inn is a favorite destination amongst travelers.
CK Hotel Malacca
CK Hotel Malacca
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

price, parking provided, easy...

Fang, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, CK Hotel Malacca is located in the Malacca City Center area of Malacca / Melaka. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At CK Hotel Malacca, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of CK Hotel Malacca is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. CK Hotel Malacca is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Olive Flashpackers Hotel
Olive Flashpackers Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

1. Comfortable Bed 2. Value Money...

Kit, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.3 Km.

Built in 2015, Olive Flashpackers Hotel is a distinct addition to Malacca / Melaka and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 8 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Olive Flashpackers Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, postal service, taxi service, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Olive Flashpackers Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
906 Riverside Hotel
906 Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Jonker

Guest Parking, good location and...

Gavin, Malaysia August 9, 2015

0.3 Km.

Situated in Jonker, 906 Riverside Hotel is the perfect place to experience Malacca / Melaka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

906 Riverside Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 102 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 906 Riverside Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
Melaka Downtown Guesthouse
Melaka Downtown Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture district of Malacca / Melaka, Melaka Downtown Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Melaka Downtown Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Melaka Downtown Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

friendly staff, comfort room, nice...

Hong, Malaysia August 28, 2015

0.3 Km.

Awarded the Best Signature Boutique Hotel three years in a row, guests enjoy both the old and the new at Majestic Malacca Hotel. At the heart of the hotel is a mansion dating back to the 1920's, a part of the island's history. Attractions like the ruins of A Famosa Fort, the churches of St. Peter and St. Paul, and the Portuguese Square are all within a casual stroll. Seamlessly integrating classic architecture and the contemporary style of Malacca, the hotel’s rooms, with views of the Malacca River and the quaint traditional Kampung Morten Village, are both private and well appointed. Ideal for discerning business travelers, the conference halls are designed with the most modern technology available. Guests can use the first-class facilities and the Spa Village Malacca, where the healing heritage of the Chinese and Malay culture is employed for complete relaxation. Majestic Malacca Hotel is bold in design and excellent in service.
My Friends Guest House
My Friends Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

Near jonker walk and others famous...

Lim, Malaysia July 18, 2015

0.31 Km.

Built in 2013, My Friends Guest House is a distinct addition to Malacca / Melaka and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At My Friends Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared lounge/TV area.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Friends Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel
Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Value for Money, Good Location,...

Mohd, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.31 Km.

Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel is conveniently located in the center of this historical city, close to tourist attractions, museums, and shopping complexes, and within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The dining options range from continental delicacies and local specialties to Cantonese and Szechuan dishes. The dance club features an exclusive dance floor, sound system, a 200" video screen, private KTV room, a pool table, and three separate seating areas. The 262 well-appointed guestrooms and suites come with a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities include an outdoor swimming pool with a sun terrace, a children's wading pool, and golf and heritage trails available upon request. For your reservation at Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
L'armada Guesthouse Melaka
L'armada Guesthouse Melaka
Hotel Area: Jonker

The staff was good, room quites ok...

Canh, Vietnam August 9, 2015

0.31 Km.

Strategically located in Chinatown, this property offers a serene and tranquil atmosphere overlooking the Melaka River. Just a mere five-minute walk will take you to Heritage Street and the Kampung Kling Museum, whereas the ferry terminal is just a little further. The property features standard and dormitory rooms, all of which are clean and spacious with basic amenities ducted properly for guests’ utmost comfort. L'armada Guesthouse Melaka enjoys a convenient location at affordable prices.
Ringo's Foyer Guest House
Ringo's Foyer Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

Freedom. Cleanliness in room....

Teik, Malaysia August 8, 2015

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, culture district of Malacca / Melaka, Ringo's Foyer Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Masjid Kampung Hulu, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple, Immigration Office.

Ringo's Foyer Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Ringo's Foyer Guest House is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, internet access – LAN (charges apply). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, games room. Ringo's Foyer Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03