or

In and around Malacca / Melaka
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malacca Old Bus Station

Malacca Old Bus Station is one of Malacca / Melaka's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Malacca Old Bus Station, from the friendly Backpacker's Freak Hostel to the luxurious The Sun Residence.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Malacca Old Bus Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Malacca / Melaka city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Malacca Old Bus Station.

Malacca Old Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malacca Old Bus Station

nearest hotel
Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca
Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Facilities, room quality, breakfast...

Roger, Malaysia December 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

Built in 2014, Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca is a distinct addition to Malacca / Melaka and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. The hotel provides restaurant, laundry service, concierge, lockers, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include executive lounge access, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground, indoor pool, sauna, pool (kids), fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca.
WANA Riverside Hotel
WANA Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Good location. Friendly staffs. ...

Ching, Singapore December 25, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Malacca City Center, WANA Riverside Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Malacca / Melaka. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Immigration Office, Masjid Kampung Hulu, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At WANA Riverside Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, inhouse movies, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. WANA Riverside Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Carol Guesthouse
Carol Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Malacca / Melaka, you'll feel right at home at Carol Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Carol Guesthouse ensures a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a family room and a car park space which can fits up to 3 cars. Guests can stay in a 4-room guest house which exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca / Melaka, make Carol Guesthouse your home away from home.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Carol Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hotel Area: Jonker

I have only 1 is d location is not...

Sarina, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the heart of the historical sites of Malacca city, it offers easy access to Chinatown, the Stadhuys, A'Famosa, Jonker Street and many other popular attractions. Just a stroll away from the lively areas of Malacca, they offer a great location which is excellent for an educational, leisure and business trip. Boasting 78 cozy rooms, they incorporate facilities like private bathrooms, air conditioned rooms, colored TV, telephone, spa and also a electronic key card. Hallmark Hotel Leisure offers a great location and good accommodation with fantastic value of money. It is definitely worth your stay.
Riverside Lodge
Riverside Lodge
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than Riverside Lodge. The excitement of the city center is only 1.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Riverside Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Tours, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set Riverside Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, shower, microwave, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Riverside Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Mio Boutique Hotel
Mio Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Location (Near Jonker Street)...

Kenneth, Singapore December 22, 2014

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing district of Malacca / Melaka, Mio Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Villa Sentosa, Putra Hospital, Southern Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Mio Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Family room, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, car park, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Mio Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mio Boutique Hotel.
Hallmark Inn
Hallmark Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Showers were convenient to use....

Melody, Malaysia December 16, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in the heart of Melaka’s city center, this property provides easy access to famous historical sites and popular shopping malls such as Dataran Pahlawa, Hatten Square, and Mahkota Parade. Offering 48 well-appointed guestrooms with modern amenities such as air conditioning, an en-suite bathroom with a bathtub and rain shower, 32” LCD TV, coffee/tea making facilities, and access to the Internet, this property is ready to fulfill the needs of both the leisure and the business traveler. You are also within easy walking distance to The Stadhuys, A’Famosa, Jonker Street, and other attractions. Whether for a short break or long stay, Hallmark Inn is a favorite destination amongst travelers.
906 Riverside Hotel
906 Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Jonker

Clean room, good location, and...

Jia, Malaysia December 24, 2014

0.3 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the 906 Riverside Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Malacca / Melaka for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.4 km away, and it normally takes about 13 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 906 Riverside Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, air conditioning, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 906 Riverside Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Melaka Downtown Guesthouse
Melaka Downtown Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than Melaka Downtown Guesthouse. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.8 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Melaka Downtown Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, ironing facilities, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Melaka Downtown Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Room ambience, staff friendliness,...

Lissy, India December 23, 2014

0.3 Km.

Awarded the Best Signature Boutique Hotel three years in a row, guests enjoy both the old and the new at Majestic Malacca Hotel. At the heart of the hotel is a mansion dating back to the 1920's, a part of the island's history. Attractions like the ruins of A Famosa Fort, the churches of St. Peter and St. Paul, and the Portuguese Square are all within a casual stroll. Seamlessly integrating classic architecture and the contemporary style of Malacca, the hotel’s rooms, with views of the Malacca River and the quaint traditional Kampung Morten Village, are both private and well appointed. Ideal for discerning business travelers, the conference halls are designed with the most modern technology available. Guests can use the first-class facilities and the Spa Village Malacca, where the healing heritage of the Chinese and Malay culture is employed for complete relaxation. Majestic Malacca Hotel is bold in design and excellent in service.
My Friends Guest House
My Friends Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

location, staff performance, and...

Kris, Malaysia December 21, 2014

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, My Friends Guest House is ideally situated in Jonker; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

My Friends Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom, shower. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the My Friends Guest House.
Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel
Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

location, ample parking space,...

Chee, Malaysia December 23, 2014

0.31 Km.

Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel is conveniently located in the center of this historical city, close to tourist attractions, museums, and shopping complexes, and within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The dining options range from continental delicacies and local specialties to Cantonese and Szechuan dishes. The dance club features an exclusive dance floor, sound system, a 200" video screen, private KTV room, a pool table, and three separate seating areas. The 262 well-appointed guestrooms and suites come with a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities include an outdoor swimming pool with a sun terrace, a children's wading pool, and golf and heritage trails available upon request. For your reservation at Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
L'armada Guesthouse Melaka
L'armada Guesthouse Melaka
Hotel Area: Jonker

cheap, easy to find and the owner...

Mohd, Malaysia November 30, 2014

0.31 Km.

Strategically located in Chinatown, this property offers a serene and tranquil atmosphere overlooking the Melaka River. Just a mere five minute walk will take you to Heritage Street and the Kampung Kling Museum, whereas the ferry terminal is just a little further. Featuring standard and dormitory rooms, all of which are clean and spacious, with basic amenities ducted properly for guests’ utmost comfort. L'armada Guesthouse Melaka enjoys a convenient location at affordable prices.
Ringo's Foyer Guest House
Ringo's Foyer Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

Affordable,friendly staff,near...

Jolene, Singapore October 26, 2014

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ringo's Foyer Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Malacca / Melaka. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Masjid Kampung Hulu, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple, Immigration Office.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, laundry service.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ringo's Foyer Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Gold Leaf Hotel
Gold Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

1)A little away to Jonker St area...

Tan, Singapore October 5, 2014

0.33 Km.

Perfectly located in UNESCO World Heritage listed Malacca, this budgeted property is just a few minutes’ walk from the city’s famous attractions like Jonker Street and Stadthuys Museum. All the comfortable rooms feature air condition, private bathroom with hot and cold shower, TV, hair dryer and ironing facilities upon request. Guests can also enjoy Wi-Fi connection in the public areas and for your convenience, the hotel’s front desk operates 24 hours a day. Guests will be pleased to know that Gold Leaf Hotel is within close proximity from Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal and approximately a 10-minute walk from Chinatown.
Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka
Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka
Hotel Area: Jonker

Affordable Price, Location and...

Sucipto, Indonesia December 20, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in Jonker, Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka is the perfect place to experience Malacca / Melaka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Masjid Kampung Hulu, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple, Jonker's Walk Night Market.

At Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
Prima Hotel Melaka
Prima Hotel Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

it near for jonker street.With...

Ramisesvaran, Malaysia December 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 82 rooms at this 3-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are a hair dryer, ironing board, and air conditioning. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services, including meeting facilities as well as laundry service/dry cleaning. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Prima Hotel Melaka.
Aldy Thoo Hotel - Chinatown
Aldy Thoo Hotel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

big room, comfort and value for...

Fathiyah, Malaysia November 30, 2014

0.34 Km.

With the strategic location perfectly situated in the heart of Chinatown, hotel guests are provided with easy convenience to the main attractions of the city. A short walk will take them to old charm china town, little India, shopping centre & night market as well as the historical landmarks. Apart from the luxurious accommodation, guests can also enjoy tasteful delights at the onsite restaurant and bar, cooked by professional chefs. The Aldy Thoo Hotel - Chinatown is sure to impress even the most discerning guests traveling to Malaysia.
Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka
Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

family room was very big, clean...

Zailan, Malaysia December 22, 2014

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing district of Malacca / Melaka, Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 7.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, 24-hour front desk, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, seating area, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca / Melaka, make Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka your home away from home.
Hotel Sentral Melaka
Hotel Sentral Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

The location is perfect.. Easy to...

Sofizain, Malaysia December 23, 2014

0.36 Km.

The renovated and refurbished Hotel Sentral Melaka is conveniently situated in the center of Malacca. Guests can easily get access to the numerous sightseeing and historical attractions of Malacca. This vertical structure has 145 units of rooms, suitable for leisure and business purposes. Each room features a 32” LCD flat screen TV, broadband Internet access, complimentary drinking water, coffee and tea making facilities, a mini bar, hairdryer, an in-room safe, and electronic key card system. Whether it's for business, leisure, or simply to refresh your mind, Hotel Sentral Melaka offers everything you need from hospitality to facilities to satisfy your wish.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03