or

In and around Malacca / Melaka
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malacca Old Bus Station

Malacca Old Bus Station is just one of Malacca / Melaka's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Malacca Old Bus Station, from the friendly Backpacker's Freak Hostel to the luxurious The Sun Residence.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Malacca Old Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Malacca / Melaka city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Malacca Old Bus Station.

Malacca Old Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malacca Old Bus Station

nearest hotel
Villa Meriah Kampong Morten
Villa Meriah Kampong Morten
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Friendly staff, Malay...

Lim, Brunei Darussalam November 19, 2014

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Malacca City Center, Villa Meriah Kampong Morten enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Malacca / Melaka. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Villa Sentosa, Southern Hospital, Putra Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, tours, airport transfer, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, shower, coffee/tea maker, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Villa Meriah Kampong Morten is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca
Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Comfortable, relaxing and very...

Teck, Malaysia April 23, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Malacca City Center, Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Malacca / Melaka. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Swiss Garden International are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, restaurant, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 769 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Swiss Garden Hotel and Residences Malacca is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
WANA Riverside Hotel
WANA Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Location strategic, good river...

Chan, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.21 Km.

Situated in Malacca City Center, WANA Riverside Hotel is the perfect place to experience Malacca / Melaka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Immigration Office, Masjid Kampung Hulu, The Shore Oceanarium Melaka.

The facilities and services provided by WANA Riverside Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the WANA Riverside Hotel.
Carol Guesthouse
Carol Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Malacca / Melaka, you'll feel right at home at Carol Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Carol Guesthouse ensures a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a family room and a car park space which can fits up to 3 cars. Guests can stay in a 4-room guest house which exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca / Melaka, make Carol Guesthouse your home away from home.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Carol Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Malacca In Love
Malacca In Love
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, Malacca In Love is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Malacca In Love ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Malacca In Love is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hotel Area: Jonker

strategic location, friendly...

Ho, Malaysia April 19, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the heart of the historical sites of Malacca city, it offers easy access to Chinatown, the Stadhuys, A'Famosa, Jonker Street and many other popular attractions. Just a stroll away from the lively areas of Malacca, they offer a great location which is excellent for an educational, leisure and business trip. Boasting 78 cozy rooms, they incorporate facilities like private bathrooms, air conditioned rooms, colored TV, telephone, spa and also a electronic key card. Hallmark Hotel Leisure offers a great location and good accommodation with fantastic value of money. It is definitely worth your stay.
Riverside Lodge
Riverside Lodge
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Malacca / Melaka city, Riverside Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Riverside Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared kitchen, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include washing machine, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Riverside Lodge.
7 Days Inn
7 Days Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

good location, reasonable price...

Pei, Malaysia March 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Malacca City Center, 7 Days Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Malacca / Melaka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Villa Sentosa, Putra Hospital, Southern Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, facilities for disabled guests, car park, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
Hallmark Inn
Hallmark Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

cooperative staff, nice room, nice...

Evelyn, Indonesia April 6, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in the heart of Melaka’s city center, this property provides easy access to famous historical sites and popular shopping malls such as Dataran Pahlawa, Hatten Square, and Mahkota Parade. Offering 48 well-appointed guestrooms with modern amenities such as air conditioning, an en-suite bathroom with a bathtub and rain shower, 32” LCD TV, coffee/tea making facilities, and access to the Internet, this property is ready to fulfill the needs of both the leisure and the business traveler. You are also within easy walking distance to The Stadhuys, A’Famosa, Jonker Street, and other attractions. Whether for a short break or long stay, Hallmark Inn is a favorite destination amongst travelers.
CK Hotel Malacca
CK Hotel Malacca
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Malacca / Melaka, CK Hotel Malacca is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

CK Hotel Malacca offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, newspapers, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the CK Hotel Malacca the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
906 Riverside Hotel
906 Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Jonker

close proximity to Jonker street....

Nisha, Singapore April 19, 2015

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of Malacca / Melaka, 906 Riverside Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 906 Riverside Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 102 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 906 Riverside Hotel.
Melaka Downtown Guesthouse
Melaka Downtown Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Malacca City Center, Melaka Downtown Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing hub of Malacca / Melaka. Situated only 3.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, mini bar, separate dining area, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Melaka Downtown Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

The same old charm, efficient...

David, United Kingdom April 19, 2015

0.3 Km.

Awarded the Best Signature Boutique Hotel three years in a row, guests enjoy both the old and the new at Majestic Malacca Hotel. At the heart of the hotel is a mansion dating back to the 1920's, a part of the island's history. Attractions like the ruins of A Famosa Fort, the churches of St. Peter and St. Paul, and the Portuguese Square are all within a casual stroll. Seamlessly integrating classic architecture and the contemporary style of Malacca, the hotel’s rooms, with views of the Malacca River and the quaint traditional Kampung Morten Village, are both private and well appointed. Ideal for discerning business travelers, the conference halls are designed with the most modern technology available. Guests can use the first-class facilities and the Spa Village Malacca, where the healing heritage of the Chinese and Malay culture is employed for complete relaxation. Majestic Malacca Hotel is bold in design and excellent in service.
My Friends Guest House
My Friends Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

walking distance to jonker...

Elizabeth, Malaysia March 8, 2015

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Malacca / Melaka, My Friends Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 3.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

My Friends Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, My Friends Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel
Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

lobby beautiful, staff service...

Yeok, Malaysia April 24, 2015

0.31 Km.

Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel is conveniently located in the center of this historical city, close to tourist attractions, museums, and shopping complexes, and within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The dining options range from continental delicacies and local specialties to Cantonese and Szechuan dishes. The dance club features an exclusive dance floor, sound system, a 200" video screen, private KTV room, a pool table, and three separate seating areas. The 262 well-appointed guestrooms and suites come with a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities include an outdoor swimming pool with a sun terrace, a children's wading pool, and golf and heritage trails available upon request. For your reservation at Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
L'armada Guesthouse Melaka
L'armada Guesthouse Melaka
Hotel Area: Jonker

cheap, easy to find and the owner...

Mohd, Malaysia November 30, 2014

0.31 Km.

Strategically located in Chinatown, this property offers a serene and tranquil atmosphere overlooking the Melaka River. Just a mere five minute walk will take you to Heritage Street and the Kampung Kling Museum, whereas the ferry terminal is just a little further. Featuring standard and dormitory rooms, all of which are clean and spacious, with basic amenities ducted properly for guests’ utmost comfort. L'armada Guesthouse Melaka enjoys a convenient location at affordable prices.
Ringo's Foyer Guest House
Ringo's Foyer Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

Price was reasonable, the owner...

George, Singapore March 12, 2015

0.31 Km.

Situated in Jonker, Ringo's Foyer Guest House is the perfect place to experience Malacca / Melaka and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ringo's Foyer Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ringo's Foyer Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Gold Leaf Hotel
Gold Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Quiet, value for money, helpful...

Yeow, Singapore February 20, 2015

0.33 Km.

Perfectly located in UNESCO World Heritage listed Malacca, this budgeted property is just a few minutes’ walk from the city’s famous attractions like Jonker Street and Stadthuys Museum. All the comfortable rooms feature air condition, private bathroom with hot and cold shower, TV, hair dryer and ironing facilities upon request. Guests can also enjoy Wi-Fi connection in the public areas and for your convenience, the hotel’s front desk operates 24 hours a day. Guests will be pleased to know that Gold Leaf Hotel is within close proximity from Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal and approximately a 10-minute walk from Chinatown.
Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka
Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka
Hotel Area: Jonker

clean, friendly staff, near to...

Yun, Singapore April 14, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, culture area of Malacca / Melaka city, Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Masjid Kampung Hulu, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple, Jonker's Walk Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka.
Prima Hotel Melaka
Prima Hotel Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Insufficient staffs. Help desk was...

Low, Singapore April 17, 2015

0.33 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 82 rooms at this 3-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are a hair dryer, ironing board, and air conditioning. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services, including meeting facilities as well as laundry service/dry cleaning. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Prima Hotel Melaka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08