My Account (sign in)

In and around Malacca / Melaka
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malacca Old Bus Station

Malacca Old Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Malacca / Melaka. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Malacca Old Bus Station, such as Eastern Heritage Guesthouse and D'Faro Bungalow at A Farmosa Resort.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Malacca Old Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Malacca / Melaka city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Malacca Old Bus Station.

Malacca Old Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malacca Old Bus Station

nearest hotel
Villa Meriah Kampong Morten
Villa Meriah Kampong Morten
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Free WiFi, Great Kampung Feel, Safe...

Isman, Singapore February 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing district of Malacca / Melaka, Villa Meriah Kampong Morten is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Villa Sentosa, Southern Hospital, Putra Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, shops, tours, bicycle rental.

Villa Meriah Kampong Morten is home to 9 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Villa Meriah Kampong Morten hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka
Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Close to bus station, not far from...

Nenad, Serbia And Montenegro March 29, 2014

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Malacca City Center, Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Malacca / Melaka. The hotel lies 2.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
WANA Riverside Hotel
WANA Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

able to board river cruise at door...

Jayson, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, WANA Riverside Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Malacca / Melaka. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Immigration Office, Masjid Kampung Hulu, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

WANA Riverside Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. The hotel provides business center, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, WANA Riverside Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
River Panoramic Guest House
River Panoramic Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

friendly staff, clean & good...

Yeo, Malaysia March 24, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, culture, shopping area of Malacca / Melaka city, River Panoramic Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Masjid Kampung Hulu, Immigration Office, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple.

At River Panoramic Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, laundry service.

The ambiance of River Panoramic Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca / Melaka, make River Panoramic Guest House your home away from home.
Carol Guesthouse
Carol Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Malacca / Melaka, you'll feel right at home at Carol Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Carol Guesthouse ensures a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a family room and a car park space which can fits up to 3 cars. Guests can stay in a 4-room guest house which exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca / Melaka, make Carol Guesthouse your home away from home.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Carol Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hotel Area: Jonker

friendly, helpful staff,...

Yew, Malaysia March 31, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the heart of the historical sites of Malacca city, it offers easy access to Chinatown, the Stadhuys, A'Famosa, Jonker Street and many other popular attractions. Just a stroll away from the lively areas of Malacca, they offer a great location which is excellent for an educational, leisure and business trip. Boasting 78 cozy rooms, they incorporate facilities like private bathrooms, air conditioned rooms, colored TV, telephone, spa and also a electronic key card. Hallmark Hotel Leisure offers a great location and good accommodation with fantastic value of money. It is definitely worth your stay.
Riverside Lodge
Riverside Lodge
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than Riverside Lodge. Only 1.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, tours, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Riverside Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Mio Boutique Hotel
Mio Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Clean, Nice design and Friendly...

Tan, Malaysia March 30, 2014

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, Mio Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Villa Sentosa, Putra Hospital, Southern Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

At Mio Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests.

83 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, shower, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mio Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Hallmark Inn
Hallmark Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Not friendly staff, dirty room &...

Agbemuko, Singapore April 13, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in the heart of Melaka’s city center, this property provides easy access to famous historical sites and popular shopping malls such as Dataran Pahlawa, Hatten Square and Mahkota Parade. Offering 48 well appointed guestrooms with modern amenities such as air condition, en suite bathroom with bathtub and rain shower, 32” LCD TV, coffee/tea making facilities and access to the Internet, this property is ready to fulfill the needs of both, the leisure and the business traveler. You are also within easy walking distance to The Stadhuys, A’Famosa, Jonker Street and other attractions. Whether for short break or long stay, Hallmark Inn is a favorite destination amongst travelers.
906 Riverside Hotel
906 Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Jonker

reasonable price, convenient, free...

Zhi, Malaysia April 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

When visiting Malacca / Melaka, you'll feel right at home at 906 Riverside Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 906 Riverside Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 906 Riverside Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

The room was clean and...

K, Singapore April 15, 2014

0.3 Km.

Awarded the “Best Signature Boutique Hotel” three years in a row, guests enjoy both the old and the new at this popular hotel. At the heart of the hotel is a mansion dating back to the 1920's, a part of the island's history. Attractions like the ruins of A Famosa Fort, the churches of St. Peter and St. Paul, and the Portuguese Square are all within a casual stroll. Seamlessly integrating classic architecture and contemporary style of Malacca, the hotel’s rooms, with views of the Malacca River and the quaint traditional Kampung Morten Village, are both private and well appointed. Ideal for discerning businesspeople, the conference halls are designed with the most modern technology available. Guests can use the first-class facilities and the Spa Village Malacca where the healing heritage of the Chinese and Malay culture is employed for complete relaxation. The Majestic Malacca is bold in design and excellent in service.
My Friends Guest House
My Friends Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

simple, clean, near to Jonker...

Kheng, Singapore March 22, 2014

0.31 Km.

When visiting Malacca / Melaka, you'll feel right at home at My Friends Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. My Friends Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Malacca / Melaka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel
Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Lovely breakfast, beautiful foyer,...

Karen, Australia April 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel, is conveniently located in the centre of the historical city, close to tourist attractions, museums, and shopping complexes, within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The dining options at the Legacy Hotel range from continental delicacies and local specialties to Cantonese and Szechuan dishes. The dance club at the Golden Legacy Hotel features an exclusive dance floor, sound systems, a 200" video screen, private KTV room, a pool table and 3 separate seating areas. The 262 well-appointed guest rooms and suites the hotel offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities at the hotel include an outdoor swimming pool with sun terrace, a children's wading pool, and golf and heritage trails available upon request. For your reservation at Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
L'armada Guesthouse Melaka
L'armada Guesthouse Melaka
Hotel Area: Jonker

The bed was absolutely comfortable...

Kayrina, Malaysia April 5, 2014

0.31 Km.

Strategically located in Chinatown, this property offers a serene and tranquil atmosphere overlooking the Melaka River. Just a mere five minute walk will take you to Heritage Street and the Kampung Kling Museum, whereas the ferry terminal is just a little further. Featuring standard and dormitory rooms, all of which are clean and spacious, with basic amenities ducted properly for guests’ utmost comfort. L'armada Guesthouse Melaka enjoys a convenient location at affordable prices.
Ringo's Foyer Guest House
Ringo's Foyer Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

location, the owner, rooftop...

Mohamad, Singapore April 15, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, restaurants area of Malacca / Melaka city, Ringo's Foyer Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Masjid Kampung Hulu, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple, Immigration Office.

At Ringo's Foyer Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including fan, non smoking rooms, in room safe, internet access – LAN, shared bathroom, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ringo's Foyer Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka
Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka
Hotel Area: Jonker

Near Jonker Street, private...

Leong, Malaysia April 12, 2014

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Malacca / Melaka, Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Masjid Kampung Hulu, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple, Jonker's Walk Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca / Melaka, make Hotel Hong @ Jonker Street Melaka your home away from home.
Gold Leaf Hotel
Gold Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Within walking distance to most...

Gary, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

Perfectly located in UNESCO World Heritage listed Malacca, this budgeted property is just a few minutes’ walk from the city’s famous attractions like Jonker Street and Stadthuys Museum. All the comfortable rooms feature air condition, private bathroom with hot and cold shower, TV, hair dryer and ironing facilities upon request. Guests can also enjoy Wi-Fi connection in the public areas and for your convenience, the hotel’s front desk operates 24 hours a day. Guests will be pleased to know that Gold Leaf Hotel is within close proximity from Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal and approximately a 10-minute walk from Chinatown.
Prima Hotel Melaka
Prima Hotel Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Value for money, spacious room,...

Syed, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 82 rooms at this 3-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are hair dryer, ironing board and air conditioning. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including meeting facilities as well as laundry service/dry cleaning. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Aldy Thoo Hotel - Chinatown
Aldy Thoo Hotel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Location,Room Ambiance, Room Space....

Madhur, India April 7, 2014

0.34 Km.

With the strategic location perfectly situated in the heart of Chinatown, hotel guests are provided with easy convenience to the main attractions of the city. A short walk will take them to old charm china town, little India, shopping centre & night market as well as the historical landmarks. Apart from the luxurious accommodation, guests can also enjoy tasteful delights at the onsite restaurant and bar, cooked by professional chefs. The Aldy Thoo Hotel - Chinatown is sure to impress even the most discerning guests traveling to Malaysia.
Hotel Sentral Melaka
Hotel Sentral Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Friendly Staff, Located near city...

Wan, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.36 Km.

The newly renovated and refurbished Hotel Sentral Melaka is conveniently situated in the center of the city of Malacca. Guest can easily get access to the numerous sightseeing and historical attractions of Malacca.

This vertical structure in 10 tower high has 145 units of rooms, featuring Superior Room to Family Deluxe Room; suitable for leisure and business purposes.

Each room features 32” LCD Flat Screen TV, Broadband Internet Connection (WiFi), Complimentary drinking water, Coffee & tea making facilities, Minibar, Hairdryer, In-room safe and Electronic key card system which ensure is tasted with a modern concept of environment.

Whether it's for business, leisure or simply to refresh your mind, Hotel Sentral Melaka offers everything you need from hospitality to facilities to satisfy your wish.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02