Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Malacca / Melaka
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malacca Old Bus Station

Malacca Old Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Malacca / Melaka. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Malacca Old Bus Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Backpacker's Freak Hostel and The Sun Residence.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Malacca Old Bus Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Malacca / Melaka are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Malacca Old Bus Station.

Malacca Old Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malacca Old Bus Station

nearest hotel
Villa Meriah Kampong Morten
Villa Meriah Kampong Morten
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

friendly staff,public...

Xuanxuan, China June 18, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing district of Malacca / Melaka, Villa Meriah Kampong Morten is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Villa Sentosa, Southern Hospital, Putra Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, shops, tours, bicycle rental.

Villa Meriah Kampong Morten is home to 9 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Villa Meriah Kampong Morten hits the spot in many ways.
WANA Riverside Hotel
WANA Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

decent room . good pricking. and...

Ng, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Malacca / Melaka, look no further than WANA Riverside Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Immigration Office, Masjid Kampung Hulu, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple.

The facilities and services provided by WANA Riverside Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, restaurant, business center, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the WANA Riverside Hotel.
Carol Guesthouse
Carol Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Malacca / Melaka, you'll feel right at home at Carol Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Carol Guesthouse ensures a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a family room and a car park space which can fits up to 3 cars. Guests can stay in a 4-room guest house which exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca / Melaka, make Carol Guesthouse your home away from home.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Carol Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hotel Area: Jonker

location near to jonker street....

Ng, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the heart of the historical sites of Malacca city, it offers easy access to Chinatown, the Stadhuys, A'Famosa, Jonker Street and many other popular attractions. Just a stroll away from the lively areas of Malacca, they offer a great location which is excellent for an educational, leisure and business trip. Boasting 78 cozy rooms, they incorporate facilities like private bathrooms, air conditioned rooms, colored TV, telephone, spa and also a electronic key card. Hallmark Hotel Leisure offers a great location and good accommodation with fantastic value of money. It is definitely worth your stay.
Riverside Lodge
Riverside Lodge
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.27 Km.

Built in 2014, Riverside Lodge is a distinct addition to Malacca / Melaka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. The hotel provides tours, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Riverside Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca / Melaka.
Mio Boutique Hotel
Mio Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

good location, clean room,...

Mohd, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, Mio Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Villa Sentosa, Putra Hospital, Southern Hospital.

Mio Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca / Melaka, make Mio Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Hallmark Inn
Hallmark Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Location not bad close to jonker n...

Nian, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in the heart of Melaka’s city center, this property provides easy access to famous historical sites and popular shopping malls such as Dataran Pahlawa, Hatten Square and Mahkota Parade. Offering 48 well appointed guestrooms with modern amenities such as air condition, en suite bathroom with bathtub and rain shower, 32” LCD TV, coffee/tea making facilities and access to the Internet, this property is ready to fulfill the needs of both, the leisure and the business traveler. You are also within easy walking distance to The Stadhuys, A’Famosa, Jonker Street and other attractions. Whether for short break or long stay, Hallmark Inn is a favorite destination amongst travelers.
906 Riverside Hotel
906 Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Jonker

Staff are friendly & helpful,...

Wee, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Malacca / Melaka, 906 Riverside Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 3.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

906 Riverside Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca / Melaka. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 906 Riverside Hotel.
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Wonderful staff, clean and...

Paul, Canada September 6, 2014

0.3 Km.

Awarded the Best Signature Boutique Hotel three years in a row, guests enjoy both the old and the new at Majestic Malacca Hotel. At the heart of the hotel is a mansion dating back to the 1920's, a part of the island's history. Attractions like the ruins of A Famosa Fort, the churches of St. Peter and St. Paul, and the Portuguese Square are all within a casual stroll. Seamlessly integrating classic architecture and the contemporary style of Malacca, the hotel’s rooms, with views of the Malacca River and the quaint traditional Kampung Morten Village, are both private and well appointed. Ideal for discerning business travelers, the conference halls are designed with the most modern technology available. Guests can use the first-class facilities and the Spa Village Malacca, where the healing heritage of the Chinese and Malay culture is employed for complete relaxation. Majestic Malacca Hotel is bold in design and excellent in service.
My Friends Guest House
My Friends Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

good location, ample parking...

Yin, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, culture, shopping area of Malacca / Melaka city, My Friends Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 3.1 km from the city center and 8 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, My Friends Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. My Friends Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca / Melaka.
Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel
Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

location is fairly good with most...

Gavin, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.31 Km.

Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel is conveniently located in the center of this historical city, close to tourist attractions, museums, and shopping complexes, and within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The dining options range from continental delicacies and local specialties to Cantonese and Szechuan dishes. The dance club features an exclusive dance floor, sound system, a 200" video screen, private KTV room, a pool table, and three separate seating areas. The 262 well-appointed guestrooms and suites come with a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities include an outdoor swimming pool with a sun terrace, a children's wading pool, and golf and heritage trails available upon request. For your reservation at Avillion Legacy Melaka Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
L'armada Guesthouse Melaka
L'armada Guesthouse Melaka
Hotel Area: Jonker

Location,view, room size and...

Ross, Australia September 6, 2014

0.31 Km.

Strategically located in Chinatown, this property offers a serene and tranquil atmosphere overlooking the Melaka River. Just a mere five minute walk will take you to Heritage Street and the Kampung Kling Museum, whereas the ferry terminal is just a little further. Featuring standard and dormitory rooms, all of which are clean and spacious, with basic amenities ducted properly for guests’ utmost comfort. L'armada Guesthouse Melaka enjoys a convenient location at affordable prices.
Ringo's Foyer Guest House
Ringo's Foyer Guest House
Hotel Area: Jonker

Amazing staff Roof terrace Clean...

Fabianne, United Kingdom June 14, 2014

0.31 Km.

Situated in Jonker, Ringo's Foyer Guest House is the perfect place to experience Malacca / Melaka and its surroundings. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Also within easy reach are Masjid Kampung Hulu, Cheng Hoon Teng Temple, Immigration Office.

At Ringo's Foyer Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park, tours, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Ringo's Foyer Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, games room. Ringo's Foyer Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Gold Leaf Hotel
Gold Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

very convience place,friendly...

Tharmendran, Malaysia July 27, 2014

0.33 Km.

Perfectly located in UNESCO World Heritage listed Malacca, this budgeted property is just a few minutes’ walk from the city’s famous attractions like Jonker Street and Stadthuys Museum. All the comfortable rooms feature air condition, private bathroom with hot and cold shower, TV, hair dryer and ironing facilities upon request. Guests can also enjoy Wi-Fi connection in the public areas and for your convenience, the hotel’s front desk operates 24 hours a day. Guests will be pleased to know that Gold Leaf Hotel is within close proximity from Melaka Sentral Bus Terminal and approximately a 10-minute walk from Chinatown.
Prima Hotel Melaka
Prima Hotel Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Spacious, clean and value for money...

Shet, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 82 rooms at this 3-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are hair dryer, ironing board and air conditioning. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including meeting facilities as well as laundry service/dry cleaning. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Guli Residence Riverwalk
Guli Residence Riverwalk
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Budget Hotel & Clean Room & Good...

Kanji, Japan August 27, 2014

0.34 Km.

With the strategic location perfectly situated in the heart of Chinatown, hotel guests are provided with easy convenience to the main attractions of the city. A short walk will take them to old charm china town, little India, shopping centre & night market as well as the historical landmarks. Apart from the luxurious accommodation, guests can also enjoy tasteful delights at the onsite restaurant and bar, cooked by professional chefs. The Aldy Thoo Hotel - Chinatown is sure to impress even the most discerning guests traveling to Malaysia.
Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka
Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

reasonable price, good location, ...

Ain, Malaysia August 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Malacca / Melaka city, Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 2.9 km from the city center and 7.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca / Melaka hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, room service, restaurant, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sentral Riverview Melaka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca / Melaka.
Hotel Sentral Melaka
Hotel Sentral Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Superb internet connection, child...

Isjerasik, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.36 Km.

The newly renovated and refurbished Hotel Sentral Melaka is conveniently situated in the center of the city of Malacca. Guest can easily get access to the numerous sightseeing and historical attractions of Malacca.

This vertical structure in 10 tower high has 145 units of rooms, featuring Superior Room to Family Deluxe Room; suitable for leisure and business purposes.

Each room features 32” LCD Flat Screen TV, Broadband Internet Connection (WiFi), Complimentary drinking water, Coffee & tea making facilities, Minibar, Hairdryer, In-room safe and Electronic key card system which ensure is tasted with a modern concept of environment.

Whether it's for business, leisure or simply to refresh your mind, Hotel Sentral Melaka offers everything you need from hospitality to facilities to satisfy your wish.
Ramada Plaza Melaka
Ramada Plaza Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Room is comfortable. bath room is...

Koay, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.36 Km.

Situated in the heart of the historical city of Melaka, and nearby cultural and heritage sites; St Paul's Hill, Stadhuys Buildings, Jonker Street, Kampung Morten and Melaka River. Ramada Plaza Melaka provides an accommodation of 294 spacious guest rooms with remarkable views , where guest can find the old-world charm with modern luxuries and attentive services for business and leisure.

Ramada Plaza Melaka offers distinctively equipped with high speed broadband internet, in-room safe and comfortable bedding, free WIFI are accessible in the lobby anytime. After a busy day, guest can relax by the swimming pool enjoying the stunning sunsets, or enjoy the well-equipped fitness center. Immerse a moment during the evening cocktail on the exclusive Club Lounge with business partners or family and enjoy the precious beauty and serenity of a gorgeous sunset from the top floor.

Moreover, the hotel also provide a diverse dining options abound in the hotel's and indulge your preferred cuisines in our awards winning Zest Restaurant, Long Feng Chinese Restaurant and Olio Italian Restaurant.

Ramada Plaza Melaka is an ideal place for business and leisure.
Bayview Hotel Melaka
Bayview Hotel Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

the studio suite very confortable...

Nurhasnizah, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

Just a five-minutes drive away from Melaka and three hours from Johor Bahru city in Singapore, guests can experience the best of both Malaysia and Singapore during their stay. Providing an excellent location, Bayview Hotel Melaka is within close proximity to the entertainment venues, shopping venues, and popular sites of Malaysia. Featuring 192 elegantly designed and well-furnished rooms, they offer air conditioning, a mini bar, color television, complimentary tea and coffee making facilities, a Jacuzzi, rain shower, and bathroom essentials. A lovely hotel that is focused in providing a comfortable stay, Bayview Hotel Melaka will give you a wonderful holiday.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02