In and around Malacca
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malacca Old Bus Station

Malacca Old Bus Station is one of Malacca's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Backpacker's Freak Hostel or the The Sun Residence, many hotels are available for you near Malacca Old Bus Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Malacca Old Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Malacca hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Malacca Old Bus Station.

Malacca Old Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malacca Old Bus Station

nearest hotel
Villa Meriah Kampong Morten
Villa Meriah Kampong Morten
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Location at Kampung Morten, in the...

Azrul, Malaysia January 31, 2016

0.12 Km.

Villa Meriah Kampong Morten, located in Malacca City Center, Malacca, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Shore at Malacca River Shopping Mall, The Shore Oceanarium Melaka, Villa Sentosa.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Villa Meriah Kampong Morten is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Villa Meriah Kampong Morten hits the spot in many ways.
Swiss–Garden Hotel & Residences Malacca
Swiss–Garden Hotel & Residences Malacca
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Location, good view from high...

Meyappan, Singapore March 28, 2016

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Malacca, Swiss–Garden Hotel & Residences Malacca is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Swiss–Garden Hotel & Residences Malacca, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Swiss–Garden Hotel & Residences Malacca apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 769 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Swiss–Garden Hotel & Residences Malacca is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca.
De'Shores Residence Melaka
De'Shores Residence Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Clean,gd location and value for...

Mohd, Singapore November 28, 2015

0.15 Km.

Offering a garden, De'Shores Residence Melaka offers accommodation in Melaka. Christ Church is 900 metres away. Free private parking is available on site. Featuring a terrace, the accommodation has a seating and dining area. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are available in some units. An oven and kettle are also available. Every unit features a private or shared bathroom, equipped with a shower and free toiletries. Towels are provided. De'Shores Residence Melaka also includes a spa centre and year-round outdoor pool. Guests can enjoy a meal at the on-site restaurant or a drink at the bar. Sam Po Kong Temple is 900 metres from De'Shores Residence Melaka. The nearest airport is Kuala Lumpur International Airport, 86 km from the property.
The Shore Apartment Melaka
The Shore Apartment Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

New + clean unit. Full amenities...

Wai, Malaysia January 31, 2016

0.16 Km.

The Shore Apartment Melaka offers accommodation in Melaka, 900 metres from Christ Church. Guests benefit from balcony. The kitchen has a dishwasher. A TV with cable channels is offered. Other facilities at The Shore Apartment Melaka include an outdoor pool. Sam Po Kong Temple is 900 metres from The Shore Apartment Melaka, while Porta de Santiago is 1.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Kuala Lumpur International Airport, 86 km from the property.
The Shore Residences
The Shore Residences
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Apartment is new, reasonable size...

Low, Malaysia March 16, 2016

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Shore Residences is ideally situated in Malacca City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Shore Residences is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, restaurant, elevator.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include linens, mirror, sofa, towels, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Shore Residences.
WANA Riverside Hotel
WANA Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Food near by. Walking distance to...

Tan, Malaysia March 12, 2016

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Malacca City Center, WANA Riverside Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture hub of Malacca. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Immigration Office, Masjid Kampung Hulu, The Shore Oceanarium Melaka give to this hotel a special charm.

WANA Riverside Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. WANA Riverside Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca.
The Nature Bali Lodge
The Nature Bali Lodge
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.24 Km.

Located 44 km from Pasir Panjang, The Nature Bali Lodge offers accommodation in Melaka. An outdoor pool is available all year round. The property offers free WiFi and private parking is available on site. Food and beverage outlets are also located nearby. The well-known Jonker Street is approximately a 10-minute drive away. The Nature Bali Lodge is 800 metres from Sam Po Kong Temple and 1 km from Porta de Santiago. St. Peter's Church is 300 metres away. The nearest airport is Kuala Lumpur International Airport, 86 km from the property. Featuring a kitchen with full amenities including an oven, a Diamond filter water dispenser and a premium coffee machine are also provided. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is featured. Other facilities at The Nature Bali Lodge include a sauna and fitness centre.
7 Days Premium Melaka
7 Days Premium Melaka
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

normal and nothing special on the...

Chia, Malaysia March 20, 2016

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 7 Days Premium Melaka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Malacca. The hotel provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Villa Sentosa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Malacca hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, and photocopying to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide a locker, closet, wooden/parquetted flooring, clothes rack, and slippers to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca, make 7 Days Premium Melaka your home away from home.
Carol Guesthouse
Carol Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Malacca, you'll feel right at home at Carol Guesthouse which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

The facilities and services provided by Carol Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a family room and a car park space which can fit up to three cars. Guests can stay in a four-room guest house which exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Malacca, make Carol Guesthouse your home away from home.

Step into your inviting room and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a kitchenette, refrigerator, LCD/plasma screen TV, separate dining area, and shower. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Carol Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Malacca.
Malacca In Love
Malacca In Love
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.26 Km.

Situated along Jalan Ong Kim Wee, Malacca In Love offers a comfortable holiday home just a 5-minute drive from A’Famosa and the famous Jonker Street. It provides complimentary parking space and offers free Wi-Fi access in the entire property. Fitted with air conditioning and tiled flooring, this bright holiday home features 3 bedrooms, a dining area and a separate living room with sofa set and flat-screen TV. The kitchenette includes an electric kettle and fridge, while the bathroom comes with hot shower facility. Malacca In Love is just a 5-minute drive to St. Francis Church, and a 15-minute drive to the well-known Taming Sari Tower, where guests can enjoy a panoramic view of the city. Ironing facilities and hairdryer are available upon request.
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hallmark Hotel Leisure
Hotel Area: Jonker

Great Location. Friendly Staff....

Yun, Singapore March 26, 2016

0.26 Km.

Located in the heart of the historical sites of Malacca, Hallmark Hotel Leisure offers easy access to Chinatown, the Stadhuys, A'Famosa, Jonker Street, and many other popular attractions. Just a stroll away from the lively areas of Malacca, they offer a great location which is excellent for educational, leisure, and business trips. Boasting 78 cozy rooms, they incorporate facilities like private bathrooms, air conditioned rooms, a colored TV, telephone, spa, and also an electronic key card. Hallmark Hotel Leisure offers a great location and good accommodation with fantastic value of money. It is definitely worth your stay.
Victors Guest House
Victors Guest House
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Security, big rooms, friendly staff...

Doris, Malaysia January 16, 2016

0.26 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Victors Guest House offers accommodation in Melaka, 600 metres from Christ Church. Some units feature a seating area where you can relax. You will find a shared lounge at the property. Sam Po Kong Temple is 800 metres from Victors Guest House, while Porta de Santiago is 900 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Kuala Lumpur International Airport, 86 km from Victors Guest House.
Riverside Lodge
Riverside Lodge
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Riverside Lodge is located in the Malacca City Center area of Malacca. Only 120 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Riverside Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Riverside Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Malacca.
Hallmark Inn
Hallmark Inn
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Staff; good location; reasonable...

Ainah, Indonesia March 8, 2016

0.28 Km.

Situated in the heart of Melaka’s city center, this property provides easy access to famous historical sites and popular shopping malls such as Dataran Pahlawa, Hatten Square, and Mahkota Parade. Offering 48 well-appointed guestrooms with modern amenities such as air conditioning, an en-suite bathroom with a bathtub and rain shower, 32” LCD TV, coffee/tea making facilities, and access to the Internet, this property is ready to fulfill the needs of both the leisure and the business traveler. You are also within easy walking distance to The Stadhuys, A’Famosa, Jonker Street, and other attractions. Whether for a short break or long stay, Hallmark Inn is a favorite destination amongst travelers.
Boutel Jonker Heritage House
Boutel Jonker Heritage House
Hotel Area: Jonker

 

0.29 Km.

Boutel Jonker Heritage House is located on the famous Jonker Street in Melaka, just 2 minutes' walk from the scenic Melaka River. The 4-bedroom house provides free bicycle rentals and a kitchen. Rooms come with either air conditioning or a ceiling fan. Guests can lounge in the spacious living room, which is equipped with a 40-inch flat-screen TV and DVD player. Bathrooms come with a shower. Boutel Jonker Heritage House is a 5-minute walk from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple, the oldest temple in Melaka. Free parking is available at a location nearby. The house is surrounded by tasty local dining options.
CK Hotel Malacca
CK Hotel Malacca
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

It's clean, friendly staff and...

Rowland, Malaysia December 16, 2015

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping district of Malacca, CK Hotel Malacca is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At CK Hotel Malacca, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

CK Hotel Malacca is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the CK Hotel Malacca the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Malacca.
Olive Flashpackers Hotel
Olive Flashpackers Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

friendly staff, comfortable bed,...

Minkyeong, Malaysia January 11, 2016

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Malacca City Center, Olive Flashpackers Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture hub of Malacca. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Olive Flashpackers Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, postal service, taxi service, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Olive Flashpackers Hotel is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Olive Flashpackers Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca.
906 Riverside Hotel
906 Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Jonker

very near from jonker street and...

Jong, Indonesia February 20, 2016

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, culture area of Malacca city, 906 Riverside Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 906 Riverside Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

102 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 906 Riverside Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Malacca.
Melaka Downtown Guesthouse
Melaka Downtown Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Melaka Downtown Guesthouse is ideally situated in Malacca City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 3.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Melaka Downtown Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Malacca. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Melaka Downtown Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Malacca.
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Majestic Malacca Hotel
Hotel Area: Malacca City Center

Spa village, staff friendliness...

Nancy, Singapore March 20, 2016

0.3 Km.

Awarded the Best Signature Boutique Hotel three years in a row, guests enjoy both the old and the new at Majestic Malacca Hotel. At the heart of the hotel is a mansion dating back to the 1920's, a part of the island's history. Attractions like the ruins of A Famosa Fort, the churches of St. Peter and St. Paul, and the Portuguese Square are all within a casual stroll. Seamlessly integrating classic architecture and the contemporary style of Malacca, the hotel’s rooms, with views of the Malacca River and the quaint traditional Kampung Morten Village, are both private and well appointed. Ideal for discerning business travelers, the conference halls are designed with the most modern technology available. Guests can use the first-class facilities and the Spa Village Malacca, where the healing heritage of the Chinese and Malay culture is employed for complete relaxation. Majestic Malacca Hotel is bold in design and excellent in service.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02