or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malayan Railway Administration Building

Places such as Malayan Railway Administration Building attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Things to do. A wide range of hotels are available near Malayan Railway Administration Building, from the friendly Hotel Grand Crescent to the luxurious Carcosa Seri Negara.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Malayan Railway Administration Building. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Malayan Railway Administration Building.

Malayan Railway Administration Building

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malayan Railway Administration Building

nearest hotel
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

superb suite, excellent spa, great...

Kok, Malaysia July 25, 2014

0.07 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing was built in 1932 but was recently restored to its original features. The luxurious residence is recognized as a national heritage site under the Malaysian Antiquities Act. The Majestic Wing is connected by a glass-enclosed walkway to the Tower Wing. The suites are designed to echo the art deco style of the hotel. Charming timber floors are covered with soft carpets in cozy colors and sophisticated art deco fittings displaying old world elegance and a perfect fusion of the past and present. All suites come with butler service and complimentary Wi-Fi. Amenities featured are an in-room international breakfast and pick-up and drop-off service to Kuala Lumpur's city center. The property offers 300 luxurious guestrooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the best of the world in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here. The first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Heritage building,big room, nice...

Chi, Malaysia September 18, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing comprises the Tower Wing & Majestic Wing. The Tower Wing features the majority of the Hotel's luxurious suites and guestrooms, with the Majestic Wing suites that houses the sophisticated art deco style.

Tower wing displays a more modern and elegant touch in the furnishings and design, with luxurious carpeting and stylish four poster beds. Every room and suite includes complimentary WI-FI.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing offers 300 charming rooms and suites, 2 restaurants, spa, a tea lounge and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center, and only 5 minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the best of the world in Kuala Lumpur.

Guests of the hotel can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here; the first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in Bukit Bintang shopping area.
Best Western Premier Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Best Western Premier Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Big Room, comfortable and nice food...

Teo, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.28 Km.

Best Western Premier Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur is located in a bustling suburb of Kuala Lumpur. With its location, the city’s shopping, entertainment, and attractions can be reached easily. Kuala Lumpur’s integrated rail transportation center is in a short walk, Kuala Lumpur International Airport is only a 50-minute drive by car, and the Low Cost Carrier Terminal is only 40 minutes away. Each of the 357 tastefully appointed guestrooms and suites come with LCD screen TVs with satellite channels and in-room movie options, complimentary Wi-Fi, an iPod docking station, a mini bar, coffee and tea making facilities, a kitchenette for suites with no cooking facility, an electronic safe, and a bathroom with either a standing shower or bathtub with a separate toilet. Other facilities made available for the satisfaction of guests include nine meetings meeting rooms, Bhuvana Spa Luxe, a fully-equipped fitness center, and an infinity pool. Guests can enjoy various cuisine and drinks with many restaurants available such as Grill 582, Kembali Kitchen, Hugo’s On 6, and Punch Bar & Lounge. Also for the cigar aficionado, the Grand Trinidad Cigar Divan is a perfect place to relax with friends or engaging conversation with business partners. In addition, the 24-hour room service offers traditional and international dining in the guests’ room. Whether you’re travelling on business or taking a much-needed vacation, Best Western Premier Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur got you covered.
Residences at Best Western Premier Dua Sentral
Residences at Best Western Premier Dua Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Close to china town, very good...

Sona, India August 21, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in KL Sentral, Residences at Best Western Premier Dua Sentral is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, meeting facilities, bar, smoking area, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 357 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the pool (kids), outdoor pool, fitness center, massage, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Residences at Best Western Premier Dua Sentral hits the spot in many ways.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Cleanliness, friendly staffs,...

Eva, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.29 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access to several must-see destinations. The hotel has a close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached only within 6-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service, and car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean, location near chinatown &...

Shera, Indonesia September 13, 2014

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Kuala Lumpur, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, tours, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, television, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Suzie's Guesthouse KL is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff, I had a fall on the street...

Marilyn, Australia July 18, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Agosto Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 00.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

At Agosto Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides concierge, dry cleaning, airport transfer, car hire, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Agosto Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Close to MRT station, city bus...

Haris, Indonesia January 18, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Submarine Guest House - China Town enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 3.9 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Submarine Guest House - China Town.
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.33 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 19.9 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, BBQ facilities, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

57 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as seating area, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), soundproofing can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

nice rooftop breakfast place, nice...

Airafan, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.33 Km.

A newly built guest house, it is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms at their guests comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee & tea making facilities, telephone, help desk,ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms and 24 hours reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Freindly helpful staff ,.Location...

Sean, Australia September 19, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3 star property is right across the iconic Central Market - Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts centre and the al-fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-storey building offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality and gracious service, which is also within easy access of the bustling Petaling Street (China Town) and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Marking the perfect address for the budget conscious travelers as well as business executive, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in the downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Nice warm shower... Comfy bed n...

Oh, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in the Golden Triangle, the most important cultural and business spot, it offers both business and leisure travelers an excellent opportunity to explore the city's popular attractions, central business district,and food and shopping haven. It boasts 166 modernly designed rooms that display a remarkable view of the city and the historical landmark, Merdeka Stadium. Just a stroll away from China Town, Little India, National Mosque, National Bird Park, Railway station, and National Palace, it also provides fantastic value for money. Additionally, it gives easy access to the monorail station making it convenient to head over to excellent attractions like Bukit Bintang & Sungai Wang Plaza, Time Square, Lot 10 for fantastic shopping spree, and Jalan P. Ramlee, or Bangsar for a dose of exciting Malaysian nightlife. Naturally a hotel that displays Malaysian way of life, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur is known for its cordiality.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cleanliness, terrace on the rooftop...

Monika, Poland July 26, 2014

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fernloft KL@ Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, concierge, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fernloft KL@ Chinatown.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean easy from sentral and night...

Nathan, United States September 17, 2014

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Raizzy's Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Raizzy's Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, family room, tours.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shared bathroom, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Raizzy's Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff were excellent, location was...

Diana, Lithuania August 29, 2014

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Matahari Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Matahari Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Matahari Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Marquee Guest Houzz
Marquee Guest Houzz
Hotel Area: Chinatown

friendly staff, great location,...

Daniel, United States September 1, 2014

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Marquee Guest Houzz is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 4.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, lockers, shared lounge/TV area, family room, luggage storage.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, microwave, shared bathroom, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marquee Guest Houzz.
Birdnest Guest House
Birdnest Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.38 Km.

Birdnest Guest House, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple, Tai Chi Classes at Chan She Shu Yuen Temple.

Birdnest Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Birdnest Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location in china town, good...

Mulyana, Indonesia August 21, 2014

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is the perfect choice. Only 60.2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Wheelers Heritage Inn
Wheelers Heritage Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.41 Km.

Perfectly situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is in walking distance to Chinatown, Central Market and Merdeka Square. Guests will have easy access to Batu Caves, Bird Park, National Monument, Bukit Bintang, Aquaria, the Petronas Towers and Petaling Jaya from here. This property offers guestrooms that feature modern amenities with Malaysian charm. Private bathroom, telephone and air conditioning are provided in each unit. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant or head to Bintang Walk, which is a hub for open-air cafes and restaurants. The hotel has helpful staff willing to provide assistance especially on how to go about exploring city's main attractions which include National History Museum, Time Square, Bank Negara Money Museum and Cosmo's World. Wheelers Heritage Inn welcomes guests into its homey and gentle atmosphere capped by Malaysian tradition.
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Area: Chinatown

close to have my lunch, dinner and...

Johnson, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Petaling is the perfect choice. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Chin Woo Stadium, Going Places Tours, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Petaling is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02