or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malayan Railway Administration Building

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like Malayan Railway Administration Building. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Things to do. Malayan Railway Administration Building is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Grand Crescent and Carcosa Seri Negara.

Reservations for hotels close to Malayan Railway Administration Building are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Malayan Railway Administration Building.

Malayan Railway Administration Building

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malayan Railway Administration Building

nearest hotel
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Beautiful Interior, Fantastic...

Sumayyah, Malaysia February 11, 2014

0.07 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing was built in 1932 but was recently restored to its original features. The luxurious residence is recognized as a national heritage site under the Malaysian Antiquities Act.

The Majestic Wing is connected by a glass-enclosed walkway to the Tower Wing. The suites are designed to echo the art deco style of the hotel. Charming timber floors are covered with soft carpets in cozy colors and sophisticated art deco fittings, displaying old world elegance and a perfect fusion of the past and present.

All suites come with butler service and complimentary Wi-Fi. Amenities featured are in-room international breakfast and pick-up and drop-off service to Kuala Lumpur city center.

The property comprises of two wings; Majestic & Tower which offers 300 luxurious guestrooms and suites 2 restaurants, spa, a tea lounge and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center, and only 5 minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the best of the world in Kuala Lumpur.

Guests of the hotel can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here; the first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in Bukit Bintang shopping area.
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

The staff was great, facilities...

Diego, Argentina April 11, 2014

0.08 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing comprises the Tower Wing & Majestic Wing. The Tower Wing features the majority of the Hotel's luxurious suites and guestrooms, with the Majestic Wing suites that houses the sophisticated art deco style.

Tower wing displays a more modern and elegant touch in the furnishings and design, with luxurious carpeting and stylish four poster beds. Every room and suite includes complimentary WI-FI.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing offers 300 charming rooms and suites, 2 restaurants, spa, a tea lounge and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center, and only 5 minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the best of the world in Kuala Lumpur.

Guests of the hotel can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here; the first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in Bukit Bintang shopping area.
Best Western Premier Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Best Western Premier Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Value for money, centrally...

Annie, Malaysia April 10, 2014

0.28 Km.

Best Western Premier Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur is located in a bustling suburb of Kuala Lumpur. With its location, the city’s shopping, entertainment and attractions can be reached easily. Kuala Lumpur’s integrated rail transportation center is in a short walk. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is only 50 minutes driving by car and Low Cost Carrier Terminal is only 40 minutes away.

Each of 357 tastefully appointed guests’ room and suite is in size 34-162 square meters with LCD screen TVs with satellite channels and in-room movie options, DVD player (for suites), complimentary Wi-Fi, iPod dock station, a mini bar, a coffee and tea making facilities, kitchenette (for suites with no cooking facility), an electronic safe and bathroom with either standing shower or bathtub with a separate toilet. With other facilities for the guests satisfaction such as 9 meeting rooms; all with natural lighting, welcoming pre-function area and support of experienced managers, Bhuvana Spa Luxe, a fully-equipped fitness center and an infinity pool.

Guests can enjoy various cuisine and drinks with many restaurants at your choice such as Grill 582, Kembali Kitchen, Hugo’s On 6 and Punch Bar & Lounge. Also for cigar aficionado the Grand Trinidad Cigar Divan which is a perfect place to relax with friends or engaging conversation with business partner. In addition, the 24 hour room service offers traditional and international dinning in the guests’ room. Whether you’re travelling on business or taking a much-needed vacation, Best Western Premier Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur got you covered.
Residences at Best Western Premier Dua Sentral
Residences at Best Western Premier Dua Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

centre location, clean and...

Ying, Malaysia March 23, 2014

0.28 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Residences at Best Western Premier Dua Sentral, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Residences at Best Western Premier Dua Sentral ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, restaurant, concierge, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 357 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, fitness center, massage, spa, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Residences at Best Western Premier Dua Sentral is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

convinience, location and friendly...

Adrian, Malaysia April 16, 2014

0.29 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access to several must-see destinations. The hotel has a close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached only within 6-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service, and car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Some staff, comfort of more...

Ashley, Canada March 12, 2014

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

At Suzie's Guesthouse KL, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL is home to 13 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as microwave, coffee/tea maker, shower, television, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Suzie's Guesthouse KL.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

quick wifi, nice dorms, many...

Lamdamatra, Indonesia March 23, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Agosto Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 00.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Agosto Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, bicycle rental, family room.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, shared bathroom. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Agosto Inn.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Close to MRT station, city bus...

Haris, Indonesia January 18, 2014

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Submarine Guest House - China Town is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 3.9 Km from the city center and 60.2 Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

The facilities and services provided by Submarine Guest House - China Town ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides airport transfer, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, fan, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Submarine Guest House - China Town.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, cleanliness,close to...

Shona, United Kingdom April 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3 star property is right across the iconic Central Market - Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts centre and the al-fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-storey building offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality and gracious service, which is also within easy access of the bustling Petaling Street (China Town) and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Marking the perfect address for the budget conscious travelers as well as business executive, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in the downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Nearby to public transport &...

Sau, Malaysia March 31, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in the Golden Triangle, the most important cultural and business spot, it offers both business and leisure travelers an excellent opportunity to explore the city's popular attractions, central business district,and food and shopping haven. It boasts 166 modernly designed rooms that display a remarkable view of the city and the historical landmark, Merdeka Stadium. Just a stroll away from China Town, Little India, National Mosque, National Bird Park, Railway station, and National Palace, it also provides fantastic value for money. Additionally, it gives easy access to the monorail station making it convenient to head over to excellent attractions like Bukit Bintang & Sungai Wang Plaza, Time Square, Lot 10 for fantastic shopping spree, and Jalan P. Ramlee, or Bangsar for a dose of exciting Malaysian nightlife. Naturally a hotel that displays Malaysian way of life, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur is known for its cordiality.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, closeness to cheap...

Birgitta, Iceland April 14, 2014

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Fernloft KL@ Chinatown apart from other hotels in the city.

Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Affordable,good location, free...

Mun, Malaysia January 26, 2014

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Raizzy's Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Raizzy's Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, 24-hour front desk, family room, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Raizzy's Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Close to Pasar Seni train/bus...

Ethan, Singapore February 16, 2014

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Matahari Lodge is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

Matahari Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, laundry service.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Matahari Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cleanliness, close to transport,...

Anton, Slovakia March 5, 2014

0.35 Km.

A newly built guest house, it is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms at their guests comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee & tea making facilities, telephone, help desk,ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms and 24 hours reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Marquee Guest Houzz
Marquee Guest Houzz
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Frendly staff, clean and strategic...

Maimon, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

Built in 2013, Marquee Guest Houzz is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 4.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 23 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marquee Guest Houzz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, ATM/cash machine on site, smoking area, coffee shop, salon.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Marquee Guest Houzz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Birdnest Guest House
Birdnest Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Birdnest Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple, Tai Chi Classes at Chan She Shu Yuen Temple.

Birdnest Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Birdnest Guest House your home away from home.
Pacific Express Hotel Central Market
Pacific Express Hotel Central Market
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pacific Express Hotel Central Market is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Express Hotel Central Market ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, currency exchange, newspapers, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 207 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Pacific Express Hotel Central Market your home away from home.
Hotel Rain Forest
Hotel Rain Forest
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Hotel Rain Forest enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 6.6 km from the city center and 60.2 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Rain Forest also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, complimentary bottled water, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Rain Forest your home away from home.
Palmmers Inn
Palmmers Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, location, location, Only...

Sherry, China August 19, 2013

0.41 Km.

Perfectly situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is in walking distance to Chinatown, Central Market and Merdeka Square. Guests will have easy access to Batu Caves, Bird Park, National Monument, Bukit Bintang, Aquaria, the Petronas Towers and Petaling Jaya from here. This property offers guestrooms that feature modern amenities with Malaysian charm. Private bathroom, telephone and air conditioning are provided in each unit. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant or head to Bintang Walk, which is a hub for open-air cafes and restaurants. The hotel has helpful staff willing to provide assistance especially on how to go about exploring city's main attractions which include National History Museum, Time Square, Bank Negara Money Museum and Cosmo's World. Palmmers Inn welcomes guests into its homey and gentle atmosphere capped by Malaysian tradition.
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Petaling
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location is in Chinatown, free...

Andreas, Indonesia April 9, 2014

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Petaling is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Petaling offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

Hotel Petaling is home to 68 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, shower, desk, coffee/tea maker, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Petaling your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06