In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malayan Railway Administration Building

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like Malayan Railway Administration Building. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Things to do. Malayan Railway Administration Building is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The Bodhi Lodge and Carcosa Seri Negara.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Malayan Railway Administration Building. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Malayan Railway Administration Building.

Malayan Railway Administration Building

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malayan Railway Administration Building

nearest hotel
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Old World Charm, F&B, The Orchid...

Olivia, Malaysia August 9, 2015

0.07 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing was built in 1932 but was recently restored to its original features. The luxurious residence is recognized as a national heritage site under the Malaysian Antiquities Act. The Majestic Wing is connected by a glass-enclosed walkway to the Tower Wing. The suites are designed to echo the art deco style of the hotel. Charming timber floors are covered with soft carpets in cozy colors and sophisticated art deco fittings displaying old world elegance and a perfect fusion of the past and present. All suites come with butler service and complimentary Wi-Fi. Amenities featured are an in-room international breakfast and pick-up and drop-off service to Kuala Lumpur's city center. The property offers 300 luxurious guestrooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the best of the world in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here. The first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Totally impressed with the service...

Yeo, Singapore August 23, 2015

0.08 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing is comprised of the Tower Wing and the Majestic Wing. The Tower Wing features the majority of the hotel's luxurious suites and guestrooms with the Majestic Wing suites housing the sophisticated art deco style. The Tower Wing displays a more modern and elegant touch in the furnishings and design with luxurious carpeting and stylish four-poster beds. Every room and suite includes complimentary Wi-Fi. The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing offers 300 charming rooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the world's best in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here - the first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
Ramada Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Ramada Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

nice interior, pools for kids and...

Nor, Malaysia August 31, 2015

0.28 Km.

Ramada Plaza Kuala Lumpur is strategically located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s business, financial, and transportation hub – Kuala Lumpur Sentral. The 357 lavish guestrooms and suites cater to the desires of the most astute travelers and are remarkably spacious, complete with premium amenities that are essential to both business and leisure travelers. The hotel’s four dining and entertainment venues offer a large choice of delicious dishes and drinks to satisfy diverse tastes. The hotel offers more than 1,100 square meters of adaptable function space, including meeting rooms with a pre-function area and teleconferencing facility. Located on level six, the hotel’s leisure facilities include Avana Spa, a tranquil urban oasis featuring soothing therapies and revitalizing spa experiences, as well as a state-of-the-art fitness facility and an infinity pool. Served by a network of highways, the 33-story building is within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur’s most exclusive shopping areas and tourist sites and is a mere 50-minute drive by car from Kuala Lumpur International Airport.
Residences at Ramada Plaza KL
Residences at Ramada Plaza KL
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Rooms, Shuttle service and Free...

Tze, Malaysia July 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

Residences at Ramada Plaza KL is strategically located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s business, financial, and transportation hub. The 357 lavish guestrooms and suites cater to the desires of the most astute travelers and are remarkably spacious, complete with premium amenities that are essential to both business and leisure travelers. The hotel’s four dining and entertainment venues offer a large choice of delicious dishes and drinks to satisfy diverse tastes. The hotel offers more than 1,100 square meters of adaptable function space, including meeting rooms with a pre-function area and teleconferencing facility. Located on level six, the hotel’s leisure facilities include Avana Spa, a tranquil urban oasis featuring soothing therapies and revitalizing spa experiences, as well as a state-of-the-art fitness facility and an infinity pool. Served by a network of highways, the 33-story building is within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur’s most exclusive shopping areas and tourist sites and is a mere 50-minute drive by car from Kuala Lumpur International Airport.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, good house keeping,...

Srinivasan, India August 28, 2015

0.29 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access several must-see destinations. The hotel has close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached within a six-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, a restaurant, laundry service, and a car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, wifi in rooms, private...

Sam, United Kingdom August 18, 2015

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Suzie's Guesthouse KL. Set 1.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

At Suzie's Guesthouse KL, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Suzie's Guesthouse KL is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Suzie's Guesthouse KL the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff Performance, Decoration and...

Hoi, Hong Kong August 23, 2015

0.32 Km.

Renovated in , the Agosto Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Only 00.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agosto Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shrine, convenience store, printer, taxi service.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage, garden, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Agosto Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agosto Guesthouse
Agosto Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Agosto Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 56.6 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Agosto Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shrine, convenience store, photocopying, postal service.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Agosto Guesthouse your home away from home.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Receptionist , location and air...

Allison, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.32 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Submarine Guest House - China Town is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3.9 Km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Submarine Guest House - China Town is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Submarine Guest House - China Town is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Submarine Guest House - China Town is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff performance, location,...

Britt, Australia January 29, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 58.3 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, rustic design and...

Kamarudin, Singapore July 8, 2015

0.33 Km.

The Travel Hub Guesthouse is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms for guests' comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee and tea making facilities, a telephone, help desk, ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms, and 24-hour reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location. cleanliness, comfortable...

Sm, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.33 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3-star property is right across the iconic Central Market, Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts center, and the al fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-story Hotel GEO offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality, and gracious service, which is also within easy reach of the bustling Petaling Street and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Making the perfect address for the budget-conscious travelers as well as business executives, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Within walking distance to...

Sau, Malaysia August 9, 2015

0.33 Km.

Situated in the Golden Triangle, the most important cultural and business spot, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers both business and leisure travelers an excellent opportunity to explore the city's popular attractions, central business district, and food and shopping haven. It boasts 166 modernly designed rooms that display a remarkable view of the city and the historical landmark, Merdeka Stadium. Just a stroll away from China Town, Little India, National Mosque, National Bird Park, the railway station, and National Palace, it also provides fantastic value for money. Additionally, it gives easy access to the monorail station, making it convenient to head over to excellent attractions like Bukit Bintang and Sungai Wang Plaza, Time Square, Lot 10 for fantastic shopping sprees, and Jalan P. Ramlee. Naturally a hotel that displays the Malaysian way of life, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur is known for its cordiality.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location, comfortable,...

Juli, United Kingdom August 21, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Matahari Lodge enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

Matahari Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Matahari Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

close to kl sentral , close to LRT...

Samart, Thailand August 15, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

At Fernloft KL@ Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

the staff, location - close to...

Lukas, Slovakia July 26, 2015

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Raizzy's Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Raizzy's Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Raizzy's Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Chit Holiday Home
Chit Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chit Holiday Home is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chit Holiday Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

4 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as towels, complimentary instant coffee, sofa, internet access – wireless, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chit Holiday Home is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Royce Hotel
Royce Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

The staff, the hospitality, the...

Ahmed, Maldives August 18, 2015

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Royce Hotel - a high-end boutique hotel that offers 48 luxurious king sized bedrooms furnished with modern designs and contemporary fittings as well as features like plush bedding, a rain shower, flat-screen television, free Wi-Fi, mini bar, and amenities. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

The facilities and services provided by Royce Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, and a restaurant. All guestrooms are inclusive of breakfast at the Bricks Diner and valet service. The hotel has an irresistible spa for guests to enjoy and rejuvenate.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Royce Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Natalie Guesthouse
Natalie Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Natalie Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Natalie Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Natalie Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Marquee Guest Houzz
Marquee Guest Houzz
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, cleanliness and...

Bhanida, Thailand August 22, 2015

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marquee Guest Houzz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.6 km away, and it normally takes about 23 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marquee Guest Houzz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07