or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malayan Railway Administration Building

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like Malayan Railway Administration Building. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Things to do - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Malayan Railway Administration Building, from the friendly Hotel Grand Crescent to the luxurious Carcosa Seri Negara.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Malayan Railway Administration Building. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Malayan Railway Administration Building, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Malayan Railway Administration Building

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malayan Railway Administration Building

nearest hotel
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good service, good facilities,...

Sunghoon, South Korea February 21, 2015

0.07 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Majestic Wing was built in 1932 but was recently restored to its original features. The luxurious residence is recognized as a national heritage site under the Malaysian Antiquities Act. The Majestic Wing is connected by a glass-enclosed walkway to the Tower Wing. The suites are designed to echo the art deco style of the hotel. Charming timber floors are covered with soft carpets in cozy colors and sophisticated art deco fittings displaying old world elegance and a perfect fusion of the past and present. All suites come with butler service and complimentary Wi-Fi. Amenities featured are an in-room international breakfast and pick-up and drop-off service to Kuala Lumpur's city center. The property offers 300 luxurious guestrooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the best of the world in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here. The first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

friendly staff, spacious and clean...

Chia-Yu, Taiwan February 23, 2015

0.08 Km.

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing is comprised of the Tower Wing and the Majestic Wing. The Tower Wing features the majority of the hotel's luxurious suites and guestrooms with the Majestic Wing suites housing the sophisticated art deco style. The Tower Wing displays a more modern and elegant touch in the furnishings and design with luxurious carpeting and stylish four-poster beds. Every room and suite includes complimentary Wi-Fi. The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur - Tower Wing offers 300 charming rooms and suites, two restaurants, a spa, a tea lounge, and meeting facilities with a ballroom seating 1,200 for banquets. Perfectly positioned in the historic area of the city center and only five minutes from Sentral station, this hotel is one of the world's best in Kuala Lumpur. Guests can choose one of the two complimentary shuttle routes while staying here - the first is to the city center of Kuala Lumpur Sentral Station and the other to Starhill Gallery, the fashionable mall in the Bukit Bintang shopping area.
Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Room comfort, spacious and location...

Kok, Malaysia February 22, 2015

0.28 Km.

Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur is strategically located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s business, financial, and transportation hub – Kuala Lumpur Sentral. The 357 lavish guestrooms and suites cater to the desires of the most astute travelers and are remarkably spacious, complete with premium amenities that are essential to both business and leisure travelers. The hotel’s four dining and entertainment venues offer a large choice of delicious dishes and drinks to satisfy diverse tastes. The hotel offers more than 1,100 square meters of adaptable function space, including meeting rooms with a pre-function area and teleconferencing facility. Located on level six, the hotel’s leisure facilities include Avana Spa, a tranquil urban oasis featuring soothing therapies and revitalizing spa experiences, as well as a state-of-the-art fitness facility and an infinity pool. Served by a network of highways, the 33-story building is within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur’s most exclusive shopping areas and tourist sites and is a mere 50-minute drive by car from Kuala Lumpur International Airport.
Residences at Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Residences at Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Convention room Swimming pool Staff...

Pakkawat, Thailand January 23, 2015

0.28 Km.

Residences at Ramada Plaza Dua Sentral Kuala Lumpur is strategically located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s business, financial, and transportation hub – Kuala Lumpur Sentral. The 357 lavish guestrooms and suites cater to the desires of the most astute travelers and are remarkably spacious, complete with premium amenities that are essential to both business and leisure travelers. The hotel’s four dining and entertainment venues offer a large choice of delicious dishes and drinks to satisfy diverse tastes. The hotel offers more than 1,100 square meters of adaptable function space, including meeting rooms with a pre-function area and teleconferencing facility. Located on level six, the hotel’s leisure facilities include Avana Spa, a tranquil urban oasis featuring soothing therapies and revitalizing spa experiences, as well as a state-of-the-art fitness facility and an infinity pool. Served by a network of highways, the 33-story building is within easy reach of Kuala Lumpur’s most exclusive shopping areas and tourist sites and is a mere 50-minute drive by car from Kuala Lumpur International Airport.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Mainly the hotel located near KL...

Ravichandran, India February 20, 2015

0.29 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access to several must-see destinations. The hotel has a close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached only within 6-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service, and car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Suzie's Guesthouse KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

clean toilets, clean rooms, cozy...

Mary, Philippines February 2, 2015

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Suzie's Guesthouse KL is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, luggage storage, currency exchange, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Suzie's Guesthouse KL is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Suzie's Guesthouse KL is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Agosto Inn
Agosto Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly staff, easy access to...

Ghee, Malaysia October 2, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Agosto Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 00.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

At Agosto Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, massage, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Agosto Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Submarine Guest House - China Town
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Receptionist , location and air...

Allison, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Submarine Guest House - China Town enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 3.9 Km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Impressions, Wet Market.

The facilities and services provided by Submarine Guest House - China Town ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Submarine Guest House - China Town.
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, near to Petaling Street...

Elisa, Malaysia January 19, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, bar, smoking area, BBQ facilities.

Step into one of 57 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as soundproofing, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Travel Hub Highstreet Guesthouse.
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
The Travel Hub Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

the rooftop, the location, the...

Christophe, France January 23, 2015

0.33 Km.

A newly built guest house, it is conveniently located in the city. Within close proximity to many popular attractions, they offer easy access to Central Market, China Town, and Bukit Bintang. Designed to ideally accommodate both business and leisure travelers, they offer well appointed rooms that incorporate excellent furnishings and living rooms at their guests comfort. They feature modern facilities like coffee & tea making facilities, telephone, help desk,ironing facilities, luggage storage, shared shower rooms and 24 hours reception. Offering fantastic value for money combined with great accommodation and services, The Travel Hub Guesthouse is definitely worth your stay.
Hotel GEO
Hotel GEO
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Value for money and fantastic...

Shun, Malaysia February 25, 2015

0.33 Km.

Situated in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this 3-star property is right across the iconic Central Market, Malaysia’s largest arts and crafts center, and the al fresco Kasturi Walk. The 10-story Hotel GEO offers convenience, comfortable bedding, power showers, warm hospitality, and gracious service, which is also within easy reach of the bustling Petaling Street and the Pasar Seni LRT station. Making the perfect address for the budget-conscious travelers as well as business executives, Hotel GEO makes an ideal base when in downtown Kuala Lumpur.
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

room was quite spacious, bft was...

Mariah, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in the Golden Triangle, the most important cultural and business spot, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers both business and leisure travelers an excellent opportunity to explore the city's popular attractions, central business district, and food and shopping haven. It boasts 166 modernly designed rooms that display a remarkable view of the city and the historical landmark, Merdeka Stadium. Just a stroll away from China Town, Little India, National Mosque, National Bird Park, the railway station, and National Palace, it also provides fantastic value for money. Additionally, it gives easy access to the monorail station, making it convenient to head over to excellent attractions like Bukit Bintang and Sungai Wang Plaza, Time Square, Lot 10 for fantastic shopping sprees, and Jalan P. Ramlee. Naturally a hotel that displays the Malaysian way of life, Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur is known for its cordiality.
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Fernloft KL@ Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Big lockers, fast WiFi, great...

Honeylet, Philippines January 30, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fernloft KL@ Chinatown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy BBQ facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service.

Fernloft KL@ Chinatown is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, shower, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fernloft KL@ Chinatown.
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Raizzy's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Reception Restroom&Bathroom Bedroom...

Teerawut, Thailand January 8, 2015

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Raizzy's Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Wet Market, Guandi Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Raizzy's Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Raizzy's Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Raizzy's Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Matahari Lodge
Matahari Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

nice location, clean rooms,...

Mikhail, Russia January 30, 2015

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Matahari Lodge enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sri Maha Mariamman Temple, Guandi Temple, Wet Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Matahari Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Matahari Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Matahari Lodge.
Natalie Guesthouse
Natalie Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Natalie Guesthouse is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Natalie Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, shared bathroom, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Natalie Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Marquee Guest Houzz
Marquee Guest Houzz
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, clean toilets, staff...

Fortune, Zimbabwe February 8, 2015

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Marquee Guest Houzz is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 4.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marquee Guest Houzz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marquee Guest Houzz.
Birdnest Guest House
Birdnest Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Birdnest Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chan She Shu Yuen Temple Library, Chan She Shu Yuen Temple, Tai Chi Classes at Chan She Shu Yuen Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Birdnest Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, shower, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Birdnest Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oasis Guest House
Oasis Guest House
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oasis Guest House is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers BBQ facilities, airport transfer, room service, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oasis Guest House.
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

individual aircond, clean, nice...

Chong, Malaysia January 9, 2015

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 60.2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, hair dryer, ironing facilities, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rain Forest Hotel Chinatown is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03