or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Malmparken S-Train Station

Places such as Malmparken S-Train Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Malmparken S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Malmparken S-Train Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Copenhagen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Malmparken S-Train Station.

Malmparken S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Malmparken S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

0.59 Km.

A modern and professional hotel close to the Industrial Zone, Hotel Lautruppark is the ideal choice for business travelers to Copenhagen. Located in the Silicon Valley of Ballerup, many large international technology brands have their plants and offices just minutes away. Tourists can also enjoy the setting away from the congested city center and use the metro or bus links to access the main sightseeing spots. Functional and comfortable rooms have clean, modern furnishings and are equipped with cable TV and a mini bar. A stylish restaurant with an outdoor terrace serves reasonably priced and tasty European cuisine.
Glostrup Park Hotel
Glostrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Staff is very friendly, the...

Diep, Vietnam September 13, 2014

4.1 Km.

Located only 20 minutes from the Copenhagen Airport, Glostrup Park Hotel is a short distance away from the city and the Bella Center. The hotel provides 151 rooms that are fully equipped to provide comfort to guests. Dine at the country’s leading restaurant to experience remarkable cuisines. The La Cotta restaurant's lunch buffets are also well renowned. With a reputation from the Wine Spectacular, Glostrup Park Hotel's wine cellar provides a full range of superb selections of wine. Get fit at the fitness center, solarium, or sauna. Stroll in the Tivoli garden or explore the Viking Museum and Cathedral which are a short drive away.
Scandic Glostrup
Scandic Glostrup
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

4.11 Km.

Scandic Glostrup, located in Vestegnen, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Scandic Glostrup ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, elevator, bar, restaurant, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as table tennis, solarium, children's playground, sauna, billiards. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Scandic Glostrup the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

4.31 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
CPH Villa Apartment
CPH Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

4.71 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, CPH Villa Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Frederiksberg Hospital, Zoologisk Have Zoo, Frederiksberg Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At CPH Villa Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide dishwasher, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, kitchenware, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. CPH Villa Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Sylvia Guesthouse
Sylvia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

6.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, nightlife, sightseeing district of Copenhagen, Sylvia Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sylvia Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared kitchen.

The ambiance of Sylvia Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. heating, shared bathroom, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sylvia Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Valby Guest House
Valby Guest House
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

6.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Valby Guest House is ideally situated in Vestegnen; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Carlsberg Visitors Center, Zoologisk Have Zoo, Frederiksberg Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Valby Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenware, shared bathroom, shower, desk, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Valby Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

6.52 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Falkoner Alle Nine, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as a location that is two kilometers from the Central Train Station. A myriad of parks and other recreational venues surround this sleek atrium-styled hotel. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that utilizes pastel hues to great effect. The hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves hearty meals and a well-equipped bar, ideal for relaxation. The Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center is perfect for travelers that want a great location close to public transportation links.
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Difficult to mention anything...

Jaf, Netherlands August 25, 2014

6.63 Km.

This traveler class hotel, situated three-kilometers from the city center, is located in a bustling area. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo, which are 10 minutes by foot away. The Valby train station is two-minutes away, while the Central station is seven-minutes away The hotel boasts 84 modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Danish style that is visually pleasing and relaxing. The hotel features a on-site restaurant and bowling alley for hours of fun. The Rossini Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and a great location.
Studio Rådmandsgade
Studio Rådmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

6.66 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Studio Rådmandsgade is ideally situated in Norrebro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zoologisk Museum, Faelledparken Park, Udlaendingestyrelsen.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Studio Rådmandsgade is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, refrigerator, seating area, microwave, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Studio Rådmandsgade is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Villa Plana Apartment
Villa Plana Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

6.76 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Villa Plana Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Carlsberg Visitors Center, Frederiksberg Park, Zoologisk Have Zoo are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Villa Plana Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include DVD/CD player, shower, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, kitchenware, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Villa Plana Apartment.
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

6.81 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Frederiksberg Mansion B&B. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Frederiksberg Mansion B&B offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, luggage storage, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Frederiksberg Mansion B&B is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Sleep in Heaven
Sleep in Heaven
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

6.92 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Sleep in Heaven is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sleep in Heaven, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, heating. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, garden. Sleep in Heaven is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kapelvej Apartments
Kapelvej Apartments
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

6.95 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Kapelvej Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kapelvej Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, safety deposit boxes, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kapelvej Apartments.
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

7.04 Km.

The Avenue Boutique Hotel is housed in an enthralling building originally constructed in 1898 by architect Emil Blichfeldt, who is known as the father of the famous main entrance to the Tivoli Gardens. With a classic European exterior but ultra modern interior, the Avenue Boutique Hotel combines past and present in a glorious mixture of taste and comfort. No two rooms are the same, as some contain bay windows, French doors, or other unique furnishings. All 68 rooms have high ceilings and offer free Internet access. For relaxation, be sure to spend time at the warming sandstone fireplace in the lounge or enjoy the outdoors on our large courtyard patio. This hotel is situated just two kilometers from the city center and the Tivoli Gardens. If you are looking for the perfect fusion of past and modernity for a unique stay in Copenhagen, make the Avenue Boutique Hotel your choice of accommodations.
Hotel Euroglobe
Hotel Euroglobe
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

walking distance to center, cheap...

Wilfred, Australia June 1, 2014

7.12 Km.

Hotel Euroglobe is a traditional guesthouse and hotel for bed and breakfast accommodation, situated in Frederiksberg, a prime location in Copenhagen. It has welcomed many guests since its inception. The rooms are simply furnished yet cozy and comfortable. At Hotel Euroglobe, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include a complete continental breakfast, fully equipped communal kitchen and reception. Hot and cold water in each room and two separate bathrooms and WC on each floor are just some of the facilities at your complete disposal. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Euroglobe the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Aaboulevard Apartment
Aaboulevard Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

7.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Aaboulevard Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aaboulevard Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, shower, washing machine, microwave, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aaboulevard Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

7.2 Km.

Opened in 2006, this boutique hotel in the funky and fashionable area of Vesterbrogade has Dutch design, four poster beds and a fabulous location. The hotel is a ten minute walk from the central railway station and well connected by fast and reliable public transport to the city center and all over Copenhagen. The Guldsmeden Bertrams Hotel in Copenhagen, set in a carefully converted 19th century town house, has large rooms decorated in modern Dutch style with four poster beds, original art work, flat screen TVs, free wireless internet connection and even its own custom produced organic shampoo. The on-site restaurant serves a great organic breakfast and dinner and the landscaped courtyard garden is the perfect place to relax.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

attentive staff, easy access to...

Fortune, Taiwan June 29, 2014

7.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Nora Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, heating, refrigerator, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Nora Copenhagen hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Sct. Thomas
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Clean, location and lovely...

Asa, Sweden October 18, 2014

7.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Sct. Thomas is ideally situated in Frederiksberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Imax Tycho Brahe Planetarium, Danwheel.

At Hotel Sct. Thomas, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Sct. Thomas is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, microwave, kitchenette, television, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sct. Thomas the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01