or

In and around Mandalay

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mandalay Railway Station

Mandalay Railway Station is one of Mandalay's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mandalay Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mandalay Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Mandalay hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mandalay Railway Station.

Mandalay Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mandalay Railway Station

nearest hotel
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.05 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Mandalay city, Pacific Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Central Mosque.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are currency exchange, lockers, newspapers, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mandalay, make Pacific Hotel your home away from home.
San Eain Hotel
San Eain Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.06 Km.

When visiting Mandalay, you'll feel right at home at San Eain Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by San Eain Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at San Eain Hotel.
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Wonderful staff, amazing food,...

Anna, United Kingdom January 1, 2015

0.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Mandalay, Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mandalay. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Central Mosque.

At Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mandalay, make Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay your home away from home.
79 Living Hotel
79 Living Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location,clean rooms, & helpfull...

Binu, India April 27, 2015

0.08 Km.

79 Living Hotel, located in the heart of this historic city, Mandalay, is a popular choice for travelers. The airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Maha-munhi Pagoda, Golden Royal Palace, Golden Monastery, Mandalay Hill and U-Bain Bridge. Guests can also enjoy shopping at the nearby famous shopping centers like Zegyo and Diamond Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 79 Living Hotell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include lockers, elevator, tour desk, laundry service, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, individual air-conditioning, separate shower, complimentary water bottles, to help you recharge after a long day. The onsite Roof-top restaurant has a variety of European, Thai, Chinese and Traditional dishes while enjoying the sweeping view of the city.
Oway Grand Hotel
Oway Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Front desk staff, best WIFi on the...

Bob, United States January 21, 2015

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oway Grand Hotel is ideally situated in Central Mandalay, one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Oway Grand Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Complimentary bottled water, a coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, mini bar, and Internet access are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oway Grand Hotel.
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

The room was clean. The location...

Barry, United Kingdom February 23, 2015

0.14 Km.

When visiting Mandalay, you'll feel right at home at Taw Win Myanmar Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taw Win Myanmar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Taw Win Myanmar Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kyi Tin Hotel
Kyi Tin Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

I liked the garden areas in the...

Lawrence, United States December 22, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Mandalay, Kyi Tin Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, religious interests hub of Mandalay. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Lanlei Paya.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, coffee shop, laundry service, babysitting, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kyi Tin Hotel.
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

good location,it is on the main...

Lieli, China February 27, 2015

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Mandalay, Hotel Amazing Mandalay enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture hub of Mandalay. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.6 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Amazing Mandalay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Amazing Mandalay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mandalay.
Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel
Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Nice comfortable room, good...

Phuong, Vietnam May 1, 2015

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mandalay.
Royal Pearl Hotel
Royal Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Proximity to railway station,...

Alistair, Ireland April 13, 2015

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Royal Pearl Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. Newspapers, business center, car park, tours, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Pearl Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

25 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Royal Pearl Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tiger One Hotel
Tiger One Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

the room is quite new and the food...

Kanokwan, Thailand April 11, 2015

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mandalay, look no further than Tiger One Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 2.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tiger One Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Tiger One Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tiger One Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Hotel Sahara
Hotel Sahara
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Staff very warm, excellent...

Anne, Canada April 17, 2015

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Hotel Sahara is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 48 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sahara also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sahara is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Good breakfast (free) and evening...

Paul, United Kingdom December 31, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aung Shun Lai Hotel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aung Shun Lai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, elevator, tours, 24-hour room service, restaurant.

32 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aung Shun Lai Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Terence the manager was so...

Emma, United Kingdom April 24, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in central Mandalay, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attraction, local shopping mall, restaurants, and train station. Hotel offers all services and facilities to make your stay perfect as a One Stop Service. Smart Hotel offers several facilities which include an international cuisine restaurant and a sky bar with cocktails. A complimentary full breakfast and free Wi-Fi is provided at the entire hotel. This place is the perfect place for guests who are looking for a budget stay with premium service.
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location, Room facilities,...

Kenneth, United States April 29, 2015

0.29 Km.

Situated in Central Mandalay, Hotel Yadanarbon is the perfect place to experience Mandalay and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.01 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fire Lookout Tower, Aurora, TMW Tower.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, business center, valet parking, bar, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 58 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, daily newspaper, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Yadanarbon.
Royal Power Hotel
Royal Power Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Mandalay, Royal Power Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Mandalay. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.2 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Power Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy currency exchange, laundry service, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

Step into one of 59 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, desk, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Power Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.34 Km.

Built in 1991, Palace Hotel is a distinct addition to Mandalay and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, TMW Tower, Fire Lookout Tower, Aurora are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Palace Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides smoking area, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Palace Hotel.
Sein Sein Hotel
Sein Sein Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sein Sein Hotel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sein Sein Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car hire, business center, 24-hour front desk, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, toiletries, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sein Sein Hotel.
Kaung Wai Hotel
Kaung Wai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Mandalay, Kaung Wai Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Mandalay. Only 43 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, luggage storage, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kaung Wai Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mandalay.
Hotel Queen
Hotel Queen
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location, Friendly staff,...

Ashish, India May 16, 2014

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing district of Mandalay, Hotel Queen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as TMW Tower, Fire Lookout Tower, Lanlei Paya within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Queen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 68 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Hotel Queen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mandalay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03