In and around Mandalay

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mandalay Railway Station

Mandalay Railway Station is one of Mandalay's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mandalay Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mandalay Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Mandalay hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mandalay Railway Station.

Mandalay Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mandalay Railway Station

nearest hotel
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pacific Hotel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Central Mosque.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pacific Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Pacific Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
San Eain Hotel
San Eain Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mandalay, San Eain Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

San Eain Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, San Eain Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location, friendly staff,...

Maria, Philippines June 23, 2015

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mandalay, look no further than Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Central Mosque give to this hotel a special charm.

At Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, spa, massage. Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mandalay.
79 Living Hotel
79 Living Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Staff, location and room...

Anh, Vietnam July 21, 2015

0.08 Km.

79 Living Hotel, located in the heart of this historic city, is a popular choice for travelers. The airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Maha-munhi Pagoda, Golden Royal Palace, Golden Monastery, Mandalay Hill, and U-Bain Bridge. Guests can also enjoy shopping at the nearby shopping centers like Zegyo and Diamond Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 79 Living Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include lockers, an elevator, tour desk, laundry service, and room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including a refrigerator, Internet access, desk, individual air conditioning, separate shower, and complimentary water bottles, to help you recharge after a long day. The onsite rooftop restaurant has a variety of European, Thai, Chinese, and traditional dishes while enjoying the sweeping view of the city.
Oway Grand Hotel
Oway Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Good location , free & good signal...

Kanokon, Thailand June 4, 2015

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oway Grand Hotel is ideally situated in Central Mandalay, one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Oway Grand Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Complimentary bottled water, a coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, mini bar, and Internet access are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oway Grand Hotel.
Kaung Myint Hotel
Kaung Myint Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.14 Km.

Renovated in 2005, the Kaung Myint Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Mandalay for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kaung Myint Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kaung Myint Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Staff was friendly, room was good,...

Elbert, Netherlands July 18, 2015

0.14 Km.

Situated in Central Mandalay, Taw Win Myanmar Hotel is the perfect place to experience Mandalay and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Myanmar Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

42 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Taw Win Myanmar Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Kyi Tin Hotel
Kyi Tin Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Friendly and helpful staff, good...

Niti, Thailand July 6, 2015

0.19 Km.

Situated in Central Mandalay, Kyi Tin Hotel is the perfect place to experience Mandalay and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kyi Tin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kyi Tin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mandalay.
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location, hotel condition, value...

Mei, China June 26, 2015

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Amazing Mandalay is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Amazing Mandalay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Hotel Amazing Mandalay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel
Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Nice and helpful staff, good...

Wai, Hong Kong June 10, 2015

0.21 Km.

Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel, located in Central Mandalay, Mandalay, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 40 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel.
Royal Pearl Hotel
Royal Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

GOOD RECOMMENDATIONS FOR...

Nalan, Singapore May 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Royal Pearl Hotel is ideally situated in Central Mandalay; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Pearl Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Pearl Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Royal Pearl Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Royal Pearl Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mandalay.
Tiger One Hotel
Tiger One Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

the room is quite new and the food...

Kanokwan, Thailand April 11, 2015

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tiger One Hotel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. Only 2.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tiger One Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tiger One Hotel.
Hotel Sahara
Hotel Sahara
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location, Clean, Staff very...

Jens, Germany July 26, 2015

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mandalay, look no further than Hotel Sahara. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sahara also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sahara is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Good breakfast (free) and evening...

Paul, United Kingdom December 31, 2014

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Aung Shun Lai Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aung Shun Lai Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aung Shun Lai Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mandalay.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

The general manger is very genltle...

Huong, Vietnam June 18, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in central Mandalay, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attraction, local shopping mall, restaurants, and train station. Hotel offers all services and facilities to make your stay perfect as a One Stop Service. Smart Hotel offers several facilities which include an international cuisine restaurant and a sky bar with cocktails. A complimentary full breakfast and free Wi-Fi is provided at the entire hotel. This place is the perfect place for guests who are looking for a budget stay with premium service.
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Freindly helpful staff;...

Wayne, New Zealand July 28, 2015

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Hotel Yadanarbon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fire Lookout Tower, Aurora, TMW Tower.

At Hotel Yadanarbon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Yadanarbon.
Royal Power Hotel
Royal Power Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Royal Power Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Power Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Royal Power Hotel is home to 59 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Royal Power Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Palace Hotel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as TMW Tower, Fire Lookout Tower, Aurora.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Palace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Palace Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Palace Hotel.
Sein Sein Hotel
Sein Sein Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the religious interests, sightseeing, culture area of Mandalay city, Sein Sein Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 1.7 km from the city center and 44 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sein Sein Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sein Sein Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Kaung Wai Hotel
Kaung Wai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Kaung Wai Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kaung Wai Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 55 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Kaung Wai Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08