or

In and around Mandalay

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mandalay Railway Station

Mandalay Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Mandalay. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Mandalay Railway Station, from the friendly Fortune Hotel to the luxurious Mandalay City Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Mandalay Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Mandalay are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mandalay Railway Station.

Mandalay Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mandalay Railway Station

nearest hotel
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location, staff, I can't think of...

Debra, United States March 21, 2014

0.05 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Mandalay city, Pacific Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Central Mosque.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are currency exchange, lockers, newspapers, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mandalay, make Pacific Hotel your home away from home.
San Eain Hotel
San Eain Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the religious interests, culture, sightseeing area of Mandalay city, San Eain Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.9 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

San Eain Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of San Eain Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, television, shower, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mandalay, make San Eain Hotel your home away from home.
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Wonderful staff, amazing food,...

Anna, United Kingdom January 1, 2015

0.06 Km.

Situated in Central Mandalay, Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay is the perfect place to experience Mandalay and its surroundings. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Central Mosque.

At Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, currency exchange, family room, meeting facilities, babysitting.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay hits the spot in many ways.
79 Living Hotel
79 Living Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Clean room, friendly staffs,...

Ho, South Korea February 19, 2015

0.08 Km.

79 Living Hotel, located in the heart of this historic city, Mandalay, is a popular choice for travelers. The airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Maha-munhi Pagoda, Golden Royal Palace, Golden Monastery, Mandalay Hill and U-Bain Bridge. Guests can also enjoy shopping at the nearby famous shopping centers like Zegyo and Diamond Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 79 Living Hotell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include lockers, elevator, tour desk, laundry service, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, individual air-conditioning, separate shower, complimentary water bottles, to help you recharge after a long day. The onsite Roof-top restaurant has a variety of European, Thai, Chinese and Traditional dishes while enjoying the sweeping view of the city.
Oway Grand Hotel
Oway Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Front desk staff, best WIFi on the...

Bob, United States January 21, 2015

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oway Grand Hotel is ideally situated in Central Mandalay, one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Oway Grand Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Complimentary bottled water, a coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, mini bar, and Internet access are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oway Grand Hotel.
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location is good and rooms are...

Marc, Switzerland January 29, 2015

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mandalay, Taw Win Myanmar Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 1.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taw Win Myanmar Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, safety deposit boxes, business center, newspapers, luggage storage.

42 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as blackout curtains, television, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Taw Win Myanmar Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Kyi Tin Hotel
Kyi Tin Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

I liked the garden areas in the...

Lawrence, United States December 22, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Mandalay, Kyi Tin Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, religious interests hub of Mandalay. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Lanlei Paya.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, coffee shop, laundry service, babysitting, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kyi Tin Hotel.
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Modern decor, helpful staff,...

Sandra, Australia February 17, 2015

0.2 Km.

Hotel Amazing Mandalay, located in Central Mandalay, Mandalay, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Amazing Mandalay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, safety deposit boxes, tours, newspapers, bicycle rental.

Hotel Amazing Mandalay is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, telephone, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, bathrobes. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden, spa. Hotel Amazing Mandalay is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mandalay.
Royal Pearl Hotel
Royal Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

New rooms, great locations,...

Alexander, Australia February 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Royal Pearl Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. Newspapers, business center, car park, tours, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Pearl Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

25 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Royal Pearl Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tiger One Hotel
Tiger One Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

The staff were extremely friendly...

Nigel, United Kingdom January 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the religious interests, culture, sightseeing district of Mandalay, Tiger One Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.3 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tiger One Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, 24-hour room service, room service, bar, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Tiger One Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tiger One Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sahara
Hotel Sahara
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location value for money size of...

Ivan, Spain February 26, 2015

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Mandalay, Hotel Sahara is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mandalay. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sahara also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, toiletries, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sahara hits the spot in many ways.
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Good breakfast (free) and evening...

Paul, United Kingdom December 31, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aung Shun Lai Hotel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aung Shun Lai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, elevator, tours, 24-hour room service, restaurant.

32 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aung Shun Lai Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

the staff are friendly,helpful,...

Nastassia, United States February 27, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in central Mandalay, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attraction, local shopping mall, restaurants, and train station. Hotel offers all services and facilities to make your stay perfect as a One Stop Service. Smart Hotel offers several facilities which include an international cuisine restaurant and a sky bar with cocktails. A complimentary full breakfast and free Wi-Fi is provided at the entire hotel. This place is the perfect place for guests who are looking for a budget stay with premium service.
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Spacious room, great breakfast...

Hon, Germany February 24, 2015

0.29 Km.

Situated in Central Mandalay, Hotel Yadanarbon is the perfect place to experience Mandalay and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.01 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fire Lookout Tower, Aurora, TMW Tower.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, business center, valet parking, bar, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 58 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, daily newspaper, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Yadanarbon.
Royal Power Hotel
Royal Power Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Mandalay, Royal Power Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Mandalay. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.2 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Power Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy currency exchange, laundry service, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

Step into one of 59 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, desk, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Power Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location was good, staff were...

Michael, Australia March 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Built in 1991, Palace Hotel is a distinct addition to Mandalay and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, TMW Tower, Fire Lookout Tower, Aurora are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Palace Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides smoking area, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Palace Hotel.
Sein Sein Hotel
Sein Sein Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sein Sein Hotel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sein Sein Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car hire, business center, 24-hour front desk, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, toiletries, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sein Sein Hotel.
Kaung Wai Hotel
Kaung Wai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Mandalay, Kaung Wai Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Mandalay. Only 43 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, luggage storage, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kaung Wai Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mandalay.
Hotel Queen
Hotel Queen
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location, Friendly staff,...

Ashish, India May 16, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Mandalay, Hotel Queen enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture hub of Mandalay. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to TMW Tower, Fire Lookout Tower, Lanlei Paya give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Queen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Queen is reflected in every guestroom. shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, desk, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Queen is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Royal City Hotel Mandalay
Royal City Hotel Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location, staff very good and...

John, United Kingdom February 27, 2015

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Royal City Hotel Mandalay is ideally situated in Central Mandalay; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Central Mosque, Cultural Museum & Library, Fire Lookout Tower within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal City Hotel Mandalay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, car park, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal City Hotel Mandalay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04