or

In and around Mandalay

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mandalay Railway Station

Mandalay Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Mandalay. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Mandalay Railway Station, from the friendly Fortune Hotel to the luxurious Mandalay City Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Mandalay Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Mandalay are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mandalay Railway Station.

Mandalay Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mandalay Railway Station

nearest hotel
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location, staff, I can't think of...

Debra, United States March 21, 2014

0.05 Km.

Situated in Central Mandalay, Pacific Hotel is the perfect place to experience Mandalay and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pacific Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, newspapers, tours, salon, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Pacific Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Pacific Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mandalay.
San Eain Hotel
San Eain Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mandalay, San Eain Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 1.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

San Eain Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, car hire, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the San Eain Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Good location, pleasant staff,...

Cheryl, United States October 12, 2014

0.06 Km.

Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay, located in Central Mandalay, Mandalay, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Central Mosque.

Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, 24-hour room service, restaurant, coffee shop, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), extra long beds (> 2 meters), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
79 Living Hotel
79 Living Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

close to super store, cheap,...

Thanit, Thailand December 15, 2014

0.08 Km.

79 Living Hotel, located in the heart of this historic city, Mandalay, is a popular choice for travelers. The airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Maha-munhi Pagoda, Golden Royal Palace, Golden Monastery, Mandalay Hill and U-Bain Bridge. Guests can also enjoy shopping at the nearby famous shopping centers like Zegyo and Diamond Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 79 Living Hotell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include lockers, elevator, tour desk, laundry service, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, individual air-conditioning, separate shower, complimentary water bottles, to help you recharge after a long day. The onsite Roof-top restaurant has a variety of European, Thai, Chinese and Traditional dishes while enjoying the sweeping view of the city.
Oway Grand Hotel
Oway Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

good location, easy access, new...

Matana, Thailand October 18, 2014

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oway Grand Hotel is ideally situated in Central Mandalay; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center; it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mandalay railway station, Diamond Plaza, 10 minutes walk from hotel to the Mandalay Palace, closer to Bank, Airline confirmation and so much more.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Oway Grand Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, mini bar, internet access - wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oway Grand Hotel.
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Free bike rental, friendly staff,...

Lesa, United States November 23, 2014

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Mandalay, Taw Win Myanmar Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mandalay. Situated only 1.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Taw Win Myanmar Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, room service, tours, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

Taw Win Myanmar Hotel is home to 42 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Taw Win Myanmar Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Kyi Tin Hotel
Kyi Tin Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location, big bungalows, very clean...

Lukasz, Poland February 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Kyi Tin Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Mandalay for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Lanlei Paya.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, shops, airport transfer, coffee shop, concierge.

The ambiance of Kyi Tin Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, ironing facilities, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Kyi Tin Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location , cleanliness, helpful...

Mike, United Kingdom December 18, 2014

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Amazing Mandalay is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mandalay. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.6 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, bathrobes, shower to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Amazing Mandalay.
Royal Pearl Hotel
Royal Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Bed was comfy, room was always...

Robert, Australia December 17, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Mandalay city, Royal Pearl Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Pearl Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, room service, car hire, bicycle rental, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, television, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Royal Pearl Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tiger One Hotel
Tiger One Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

As said in the title: the staff at...

Marii, Estonia December 24, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mandalay, look no further than Tiger One Hotel. Only 2.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tiger One Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, bar.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tiger One Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mandalay.
Hotel Sahara
Hotel Sahara
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Luxurious room, great location,...

Tim, Netherlands December 22, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Mandalay, Hotel Sahara is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mandalay. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 48 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, room service, luggage storage, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Sahara is home to 29 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, blackout curtains, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sahara is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Aung Shun Lai Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mandalay. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aung Shun Lai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, complimentary bottled water, desk, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aung Shun Lai Hotel.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Staff and customer service, rooms...

Lynn, United States December 14, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in central Mandalay, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attraction, local shopping mall, restaurants, and train station. Hotel offers all services and facilities to make your stay perfect as a One Stop Service. Smart Hotel offers several facilities which include an international cuisine restaurant and a sky bar with cocktails. A complimentary full breakfast and free Wi-Fi is provided at the entire hotel. This place is the perfect place for guests who are looking for a budget stay with premium service.
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

comfort/cleanliness, location,...

Lawrence, Singapore December 18, 2014

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture district of Mandalay, Hotel Yadanarbon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 40 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fire Lookout Tower, Aurora, TMW Tower.

Hotel Yadanarbon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, smoking area, business center, laundry service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yadanarbon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mandalay.
Royal Power Hotel
Royal Power Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mandalay, look no further than Royal Power Hotel. The city center is merely 1.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Power Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk.

Royal Power Hotel is home to 59 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, desk, telephone, mini bar, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Royal Power Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location was good, staff were...

Michael, Australia March 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Built in 1991, Palace Hotel is a distinct addition to Mandalay and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as TMW Tower, Fire Lookout Tower, Aurora.

Palace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. Tours, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, airport transfer, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Palace Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mandalay, make Palace Hotel your home away from home.
Sein Sein Hotel
Sein Sein Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Sein Sein Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sein Sein Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Sein Sein Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kaung Wai Hotel
Kaung Wai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Mandalay, Kaung Wai Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the religious interests, sightseeing, culture hub of Mandalay. Situated only 1.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kaung Wai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, luggage storage, family room, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kaung Wai Hotel.
Hotel Queen
Hotel Queen
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location, Friendly staff,...

Ashish, India May 16, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Mandalay, Hotel Queen enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture hub of Mandalay. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to TMW Tower, Fire Lookout Tower, Lanlei Paya give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Queen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Queen is reflected in every guestroom. shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, desk, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Queen is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Royal City Hotel Mandalay
Royal City Hotel Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Handy to sites around Mandalay,...

Gregory, Australia December 22, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Mandalay city, Royal City Hotel Mandalay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Central Mosque, Cultural Museum & Library, Fire Lookout Tower.

At Royal City Hotel Mandalay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer, tours, laundry service, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mandalay, make Royal City Hotel Mandalay your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07