In and around Mandalay
Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Colleges and Universities

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mandalay Railway Station

Mandalay Railway Station is one of Mandalay's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mandalay Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mandalay Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Mandalay hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mandalay Railway Station.

Mandalay Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mandalay Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Marvel
Hotel Marvel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Room Size, Customer Care and...

Jingyang, Singapore December 8, 2015

0.04 Km.

Hotel Marvel, located in Central Mandalay, Mandalay, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Marvel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 92 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Hotel Marvel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.05 Km.

Renovated in , the Pacific Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Mandalay for business or pleasure. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Mandalay Central Railway Station, Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Pacific Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Pacific Hotel is home to 151 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television in bathroom, towels, additional toilet, sofa, umbrella. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Pacific Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
San Eain Hotel
San Eain Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.06 Km.

A short stroll from Mandalay Railway Station, San Eain Hotel (Mandalay ) offers rooms with free WiFi access. Guest rooms are air-conditioned and provide satellite TV and a seating area. It also comes equipped with an electric kettle and a minibar. The en suite bathroom has a shower, free toiletries and slippers. The property features a 24-hour reception and laundry services. Local dishes are served at the on-site restaurant. Free public parking is available. San Eain Hotel is a 15-minute drive from Mandalay Palace and a 20-minute drive from Mahamuni Pagoda. Mandalay International Airport is 32 km away.
79 Living Hotel
79 Living Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

We were so impressed with the...

Sirinirundorn, United States February 22, 2016

0.08 Km.

79 Living Hotel, located in the heart of this historic city, is a popular choice for travelers. The airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Maha-munhi Pagoda, Golden Royal Palace, Golden Monastery, Mandalay Hill, and U-Bain Bridge. Guests can also enjoy shopping at the nearby shopping centers like Zegyo and Diamond Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 79 Living Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include lockers, an elevator, tour desk, laundry service, and room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including a refrigerator, Internet access, desk, individual air conditioning, separate shower, and complimentary water bottles, to help you recharge after a long day. The onsite rooftop restaurant has a variety of European, Thai, Chinese, and traditional dishes while enjoying the sweeping view of the city.
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Ideal for travellers intending to...

Dennis, United Kingdom January 31, 2016

0.08 Km.

Built in 2012, Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay is a distinct addition to Mandalay and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Mandalay Central Railway Station, Emergency Medical Center, Orthopaedic Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fireplace, laundromat.

Step into one of 61 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Oway Grand Hotel
Oway Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

great service, clean room, next...

Paweena, Thailand October 6, 2015

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oway Grand Hotel is ideally situated in Central Mandalay, one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Oway Grand Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Complimentary bottled water, a coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, mini bar, and Internet access are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oway Grand Hotel.
Kaung Myint Hotel
Kaung Myint Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Kaung Myint Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kaung Myint Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Kaung Myint Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kaung Myint Hotel.
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Staff are polite and friendly....

Toucharin, Thailand March 18, 2016

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture area of Mandalay city, Taw Win Myanmar Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Taw Win Myanmar Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, postal service, printer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Taw Win Myanmar Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Kyi Tin Hotel
Kyi Tin Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location, friendly staff and the...

Georgia, Australia December 14, 2015

0.19 Km.

Situated in Central Mandalay, Kyi Tin Hotel is the perfect place to experience Mandalay and its surroundings. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mandalay Central Railway Station, Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kyi Tin Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Helpful staff, great bathroom,...

Clifton, Australia November 28, 2015

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Mandalay, Hotel Amazing Mandalay is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mandalay. Situated only 1.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Amazing Mandalay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

16 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Hotel Amazing Mandalay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel
Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

staff, free laundry, nice breakfast...

Jennifer, Taiwan February 20, 2016

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Mandalay for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ace Star BnB Backpacker Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Royal Pearl Hotel
Royal Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

The staff was really helpfull,...

Bjarne, Denmark January 20, 2016

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Mandalay city, Royal Pearl Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Pearl Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Royal Pearl Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tiger One Hotel
Tiger One Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location close to restaurants,...

Malene, Denmark March 3, 2016

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mandalay, Tiger One Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 2.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tiger One Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fireplace, postal service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tiger One Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mandalay.
Hotel Sahara
Hotel Sahara
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Staff courtesy, friendliness and...

Emma, United Kingdom February 7, 2016

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Hotel Sahara is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sahara is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sahara is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aung Shun Lai Hotel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aung Shun Lai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aung Shun Lai Hotel.
Mya Tha Zin Hotel
Mya Tha Zin Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.28 Km.

When visiting Mandalay, you'll feel right at home at Mya Tha Zin Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mya Tha Zin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mya Tha Zin Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Very polite helpful staff,...

Christopher, United Kingdom November 15, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in central Mandalay, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attraction, local shopping mall, restaurants, and train station. Hotel offers all services and facilities to make your stay perfect as a One Stop Service. Smart Hotel offers several facilities which include an international cuisine restaurant and a sky bar with cocktails. A complimentary full breakfast and free Wi-Fi is provided at the entire hotel. This place is the perfect place for guests who are looking for a budget stay with premium service.
Mya Thazin Hotel
Mya Thazin Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, religious interests area of Mandalay city, Mya Thazin Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.55 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mya Thazin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Mya Thazin Hotel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, closet, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Mya Thazin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Central location, good value,...

Daniel, Switzerland February 2, 2016

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Yadanarbon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mandalay. The hotel lies 0.01 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Emergency Medical Center, Orthopaedic Hospital, Mandalay Central Railway Station.

At Hotel Yadanarbon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mandalay, make Hotel Yadanarbon your home away from home.
Royal Power Hotel
Royal Power Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Royal Power Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Power Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Royal Power Hotel is home to 59 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Royal Power Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04