or

In and around Mandalay

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mandalay Railway Station

Mandalay Railway Station is one of Mandalay's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Mandalay Railway Station, from the friendly Fortune Hotel to the luxurious Mandalay City Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Mandalay Railway Station. Our Mandalay city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Mandalay Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Mandalay Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mandalay Railway Station

nearest hotel
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location, staff, I can't think of...

Debra, United States March 21, 2014

0.05 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests district of Mandalay, Pacific Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pacific Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, airport transfer, bicycle rental, smoking area, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pacific Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mandalay.
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location is great, service is very...

Janusz, Australia April 26, 2014

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Central Mosque.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides concierge, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Shwe Ingyinn Hotel Mandalay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mandalay.
79 Living Hotel
79 Living Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Hospitable manager, central...

Tuan, Vietnam September 2, 2014

0.08 Km.

79 Living Hotel, located in the heart of this historic city, Mandalay, is a popular choice for travelers. The airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Maha-munhi Pagoda, Golden Royal Palace, Golden Monastery, Mandalay Hill and U-Bain Bridge. Guests can also enjoy shopping at the nearby famous shopping centers like Zegyo and Diamond Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 79 Living Hotell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include lockers, elevator, tour desk, laundry service, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, individual air-conditioning, separate shower, complimentary water bottles, to help you recharge after a long day. The onsite Roof-top restaurant has a variety of European, Thai, Chinese and Traditional dishes while enjoying the sweeping view of the city.
Oway Grand Hotel
Oway Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Located next to train station....

David, Australia September 1, 2014

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oway Grand Hotel is ideally situated in Central Mandalay; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center; it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mandalay railway station, Diamond Plaza, 10 minutes walk from hotel to the Mandalay Palace, closer to Bank, Airline confirmation and so much more.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mandalay hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Oway Grand Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, mini bar, internet access - wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oway Grand Hotel.
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Taw Win Myanmar Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Clean room; excellent service;...

Xiaomin, China July 26, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Mandalay, Taw Win Myanmar Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests hub of Mandalay. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Taw Win Myanmar Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, elevator, lockers are just a few of the facilities that set Taw Win Myanmar Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taw Win Myanmar Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mandalay.
Kyi Tin Hotel
Kyi Tin Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

location, big bungalows, very clean...

Lukasz, Poland February 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mandalay, look no further than Kyi Tin Hotel. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Fire Lookout Tower, TMW Tower, Lanlei Paya are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kyi Tin Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kyi Tin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mandalay.
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Amazing Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Amazing helpful and forthcoming...

Sabrina, Germany September 3, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Mandalay, Hotel Amazing Mandalay enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, religious interests hub of Mandalay. Situated only 1.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Amazing Mandalay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, car hire, luggage storage, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Amazing Mandalay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mandalay.
Royal Pearl Hotel
Royal Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.23 Km.

Royal Pearl Hotel, located in Central Mandalay, Mandalay, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Pearl Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, luggage storage, restaurant, 24-hour room service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Pearl Hotel.
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Aung Shun Lai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aung Shun Lai Hotel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 25 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aung Shun Lai Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, elevator, airport transfer, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Aung Shun Lai Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Smile and service of staff...

Aravind, India September 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in Central Mandalay, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attraction, local shopping mall, restaurants and train station. Hotel offers all services and facilities to make your stay perfect as One Stop Service.

Smart Hotel offers several facilities which include international cuisine restaurant, 360' View Sky Bar with free cocktail. Complementary full breakfast and free Wi-Fi is provided at the entire Hotel. This place is the perfect place for guests who are looking for a budget stay with premium service.
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Yadanarbon
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Rooms were clean and comfortable....

Narasimhan, India September 13, 2014

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture district of Mandalay, Hotel Yadanarbon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 40 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fire Lookout Tower, Aurora, TMW Tower.

Hotel Yadanarbon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, smoking area, business center, laundry service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yadanarbon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mandalay.
Royal Power Hotel
Royal Power Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Royal Power Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Mandalay for business or pleasure. Only 42 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Power Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, smoking area, elevator, restaurant, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Power Hotel.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location was good, staff were...

Michael, Australia March 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Built in 1991, Palace Hotel is a distinct addition to Mandalay and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as TMW Tower, Fire Lookout Tower, Aurora.

Palace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. Tours, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, airport transfer, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Palace Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mandalay, make Palace Hotel your home away from home.
Sein Sein Hotel
Sein Sein Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Mandalay, Sein Sein Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sein Sein Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mandalay, the Sein Sein Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kaung Wai Hotel
Kaung Wai Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kaung Wai Hotel is located in the Central Mandalay area of Mandalay. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kaung Wai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mandalay. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, room service, elevator, car park, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kaung Wai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Queen
Hotel Queen
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

Location, Friendly staff,...

Ashish, India May 16, 2014

0.36 Km.

Hotel Queen, located in Central Mandalay, Mandalay, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are TMW Tower, Fire Lookout Tower, Lanlei Paya.

Hotel Queen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, ATM/cash machine on site, coffee shop, restaurant, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Queen is an excellent choice for your stay in Mandalay.
Royal City Hotel Mandalay
Royal City Hotel Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

a good price; nice breakfast on...

Gian, Italy August 25, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Mandalay city, Royal City Hotel Mandalay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Central Mosque, Cultural Museum & Library, Fire Lookout Tower.

At Royal City Hotel Mandalay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer, tours, laundry service, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Mandalay, make Royal City Hotel Mandalay your home away from home.
Hotel 76
Hotel 76
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.4 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel 76 is a distinct addition to Mandalay and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel 76 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, room service, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel 76.
Myit Phyar Ayer Hotel Mandalay
Myit Phyar Ayer Hotel Mandalay
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Mandalay, Myit Phyar Ayer Hotel Mandalay is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mandalay. Set 0.02 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Myit Phyar Ayer Hotel Mandalay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, car park, elevator, tours, business center.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Myit Phyar Ayer Hotel Mandalay is a smart choice for travelers to Mandalay, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Diamond Hotel
Royal Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Mandalay

 

0.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Mandalay, Royal Diamond Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture hub of Mandalay. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Diamond Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, restaurant, car park, car hire, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Diamond Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mandalay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08