In and around New Delhi and NCR

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mandi House Metro Station

Places such as Mandi House Metro Station attract travelers to New Delhi and NCR. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Mandi House Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Dawar Villa - Home Stay Service Apartments and The Oberoi New Delhi Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Mandi House Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the New Delhi and NCR city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Mandi House Metro Station.

Mandi House Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mandi House Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dawar Villa - Home Stay Service Apartments
Dawar Villa - Home Stay Service Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in New Delhi and NCR, Dawar Villa - Home Stay Service Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Supreme Court of India Museum, Shankar's International Dolls Museum, British Council are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Dawar Villa - Home Stay Service Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

4 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dawar Villa - Home Stay Service Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
Sagar Apartments
Sagar Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.35 Km.

Located 800 metres from Pragati Maidan in New Delhi, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi. The apartment is 1.2 km from India Gate. Free private parking is available on site. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Feroz Shah Kotla Cricket Stadium is 1.9 km from Sagar Apartments, while Jantar Mantar is 2.2 km away. The nearest airport is Indira Gandhi Airport, 15 km from the property.
The Hans Hotel
The Hans Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Amazing and helpful staff, room...

Yashin, United Arab Emirates June 14, 2015

0.37 Km.

The Hans Hotel is located in the busy and recently rejuvenated central business district of New Delhi, just 20km from the international airport. The hotel is a modern urban sanctuary, an interesting space juxtaposed with the bustle of the metropolis that serves as a perfect foil for travelers for whom convenience is as much a priority as comfort. The hotel features 74 air conditioned rooms equipped with modern facilities that include cable television, an IDD telephone, wireless Internet access, and a mini bar. The concierge is ready to assist guests with their every need, and on-site dining options are available. To make your reservation at The Hans Hotel, please use our secure online booking form.
Backpackers Hostel
Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

This hotel doesn't exist. Hotel...

Mukesh, India June 29, 2015

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Delhi, Backpackers Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in New Delhi and NCR. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpackers Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New Delhi and NCR. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Backpackers Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New Delhi and NCR.
The Lalit New Delhi
The Lalit New Delhi
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Service, Location, buffet...

Vinod, India January 13, 2016

0.57 Km.

In the heart of Connaught Place, the main commercial, shopping, and office district, and minutes from government offices and international trade fair grounds stands The Lalit New Delhi. The list of must-see attractions includes the Red Fort, Jama Masjid, the India Gate, Purana Qila, and the National Museum. Restaurants, all beautifully decorated and elegant in style, serve Mediterranean, Asian, and Indian food, and a 24-hour restaurant has an extensive menu of international and Indian snacks as well as a buffet for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Top-notch business services, a spa for great massages and skin treatments, and a health club and pool pamper the tourist and business traveler.
Hotel Emarald
Hotel Emarald
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Delhi, Hotel Emarald is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in New Delhi and NCR. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Emarald, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Emarald.
Hotel Aagami ( Hotel Aagami)
Hotel Aagami
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Good Location, Polite Staff, Good...

Leonard, United Kingdom February 26, 2016

0.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Delhi, Hotel Aagami enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping hub of New Delhi and NCR. Situated only 01.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Aagami offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

41 rooms spread over 05 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting New Delhi and NCR, the Hotel Aagami is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
RnB IMA
RnB IMA
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.77 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, RnB IMA is located in the Central Delhi area of New Delhi and NCR. With its location just 0.3 km from the city center and 8.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At RnB IMA, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Ticket service, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set RnB IMA apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as locker, complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. RnB IMA is a smart choice for travelers to New Delhi and NCR, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Bright
Hotel Bright
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

friendliness, helpful, and...

Cho, Singapore February 12, 2016

0.9 Km.

With its much desired location, this is the place to be while in Delhi. Located right in the center of Connaught Place, the vibrant shopping and business hub, this hotel is surrounded by airline offices, corporate houses, countless shops, restaurants, emporiums, cinema halls, places of entertainment, and tourist attractions. It is also two minutes to the metro and railway station and 16km from Delhi International Airport. Accommodation at Hotel Bright is well appointed with up-to-date amenities to provide guests comfort and convenience. The laundry service, 24-hour concierge service, hotel/airport transfers, tours, room service, and state-of-the-art meeting facilities all contribute to an all-accommodating stay at the Hotel Bright.
Janpath Guest House
Janpath Guest House
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.92 Km.

Located just 500 metres from the Rajiv Chowk Metro Station, Janpath Guest House operates a 24-hour front desk to assist guests at all hours. Free WiFi access is available. Each air-conditioned room here will provide you with a satellite TV. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with free toiletries At Janpath Guest House you will find a terrace. Other facilities offered at the property include a ticket service, a tour desk and luggage storage. The property offers free parking. The guest house is 500 metres from Connaught Place and 2.5 km from the iconic India Gate. The Shivaji Stadium Metro Station is within 2 km, New Delhi Railway Station is 2.3 km away while the Maharana Pratap ISBT Kashmiri Gate is 6.4 km and the Delhi International Airport is 16.7 km away.
Hotel Alka Premier
Hotel Alka Premier
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.95 Km.

Hotel Alka Premier is situated in Central Delhi and is surrounded by historical mansions and monuments. There are many famous sites and shopping districts nearby the hotel such as the Palika Bazaar, Connaught Place, Jantar Mantar, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Parliament of India, and Sadar Bazaa. Each of the rooms is tastefully furnished with spring mattresses, serviced daily with freshly laundered linen, air conditioned, and is supplied with hot and cold running water for your comfort. Airport transfers are available, and non-smoking rooms are provided as well.
ZO Rooms CP Rajiv Chowk Metro
ZO Rooms CP Rajiv Chowk Metro
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

0.96 Km.

When visiting New Delhi and NCR, you'll feel right at home at ZO Rooms CP Rajiv Chowk Metro, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

ZO Rooms CP Rajiv Chowk Metro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as cleaning products, clothes rack, linens, mirror, towels which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in New Delhi and NCR, make ZO Rooms CP Rajiv Chowk Metro your home away from home.
Hotel Jukaso Inn Down Town
Hotel Jukaso Inn Down Town
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Location of the hotel is the main...

Rajat, India December 9, 2015

0.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Delhi, Hotel Jukaso Inn Down Town is an ideal spot from which to discover New Delhi and NCR. Set 0,0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Ashok Travels & Tours, Connaught Place, American Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New Delhi and NCR hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Jukaso Inn Down Town hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Palace Heights
Hotel Palace Heights
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Bathroom with a large great...

Albarosa, Canada February 27, 2016

0.99 Km.

The refurbished Hotel Palace Heights is located in the heart of Connaught Place, New Delhi’s entertainment district. The hotel is located two minutes from the metro station, making it very easy for guests to get around the city. The stylish rooms feature wooden floors and contemporary furnishings and are equipped with a variety of facilities. The in-house Zaffran restaurant has a live tandoor kitchen and serves up delicious Mughal cuisine. With art galleries and theaters surrounding the hotel, culture vultures will never want to leave. The hotel provides an ideal base for travelers who want to be in New Delhi’s entertainment district. Booking is easy with our secure online booking. Simply select the dates and enter!
The Imperial Hotel
The Imperial Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

The hotel smells wonderful, has a...

Tessa, United Kingdom February 7, 2016

1.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business district of New Delhi and NCR, The Imperial Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 1. Km from the city center and 22. Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jantar Mantar Astronomical Observatory, British Council, American Center.

The Imperial Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New Delhi and NCR. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Imperial Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
Stops Hostel Delhi
Stops Hostel Delhi
Hotel Area: North Delhi

 

1.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stops Hostel Delhi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting New Delhi and NCR. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Stops Hostel Delhi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include wooden/parqueted flooring, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as dart board, billiards, table tennis, garden, karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in New Delhi and NCR, make Stops Hostel Delhi your home away from home.
Zo Rooms Connaught Place
Zo Rooms Connaught Place
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Delhi, Zo Rooms Connaught Place is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in New Delhi and NCR. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Zo Rooms Connaught Place, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes rack, linens, mirror, towels, closet to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Zo Rooms Connaught Place is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Asian International
Hotel Asian International
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Delhi, Hotel Asian International enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of New Delhi and NCR. The excitement of the city center is only 1.4 Km away. Also within easy reach are National Philatelic Museum, Jantar Mantar Astronomical Observatory, Parliament Building.

At Hotel Asian International, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Asian International hits the spot in many ways.
Shangri-La's Eros Hotel New Delhi
Shangri-La's Eros Hotel New Delhi
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

Comfort, good food and excellent...

Chai, Malaysia January 12, 2016

1.09 Km.

Situated in the heart of the city and facing the Parliament, Shangri-La's Eros Hotel New Delhi is in close proximity to several tourist attractions and government ministries. The hotel is a 30 minute drive from the Indira Gandhi International Airport with government offices like the North Block and the South Block being close by. Guests can enjoy attractions like the Connaught Place, India Gate, National Museum, Humayun's Tomb, Rashtrapati Bhavan and Khan Market. Shangri-La's Eros Hotel New Delhi features 320 luxuriously furnished guestrooms and suites with panoramic views of the city from rooms on the higher floors.

Equipped with state-of-the art recreational facilities, the health club and spa are designed to pamper the business and leisure travelers with a host of exciting therapies and fitness activities to relax and rejuvenate the mind and body. Overlooking the lush manicured terrace, the ballroom is an ideal venue for important meetings and banquet celebrations to cater to your business requirements.
York Hotel
York Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Delhi

 

1.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Delhi, York Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in New Delhi and NCR. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, York Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in New Delhi and NCR, make York Hotel your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08