or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mangwon Railway Station

Mangwon Railway Station is one of Seoul's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Mangwon Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Kimchee Sinchon Guesthouse and Wiz Guesthouse.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Mangwon Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Seoul hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Mangwon Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Mangwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mangwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ho Hostel
Ho Hostel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Close to shopping mall and public...

Finary, Indonesia July 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Ho Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ho Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, laundry service, concierge, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Ho Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
God Guesthouse
God Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

the Wi Fi was excellent. First of...

James, South Korea January 6, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, God Guesthouse is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

God Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of God Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. God Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hi Guesthouse
Hi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Fast Internet, Multiple Subway...

Brandon, United States June 18, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Seoul city, Hi Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hongdae Club Zone, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Sangsangmadang.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hi Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hi Guesthouse is home to 10 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hi Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Issue Seoul Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Issue Seoul Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Issue Seoul Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

near to subway to airport,...

Tong, China April 12, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hongdae Uncle Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hongdae Uncle Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hongdae Uncle Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location, private room, cleanliness...

Jacqueline, Canada June 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, family room, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

nice and clean room, kind staff,...

Jeongwon, South Korea June 29, 2014

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dream Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

At Dream Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, concierge.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, fan, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

comfortable bed, convenient...

Chan, Hong Kong August 15, 2014

0.4 Km.

Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse, located in Shinchon / Hongdae, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel provides luggage storage, shops, laundry service, express check-in/check-out, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Four Seasons House
Four Seasons House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Friendly staff, clean, and...

Lina, United States June 13, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Hongdae, Seoul, Four Seasons House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Gimpo and Incheon Airport. Subway is only three minutes walk while airport bus stop is only only 150m away from the hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant. Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moreover, guests may take advantage of assisting travel agent, which is situated in the same building as Four Seasons House. In addition, the hotel has a monthly exchange program such as Making Korean food, Tour with Korea family, Learn Taekwanndo, Night bridge water show and etc. Whatever the purpose of visit, Four Seasons House is an excellent choice for the stay in Seoul.
Blu Guest House 3
Blu Guest House 3
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Blu Guest House 3. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Blu Guest House 3, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Blu Guest House 3.
Big Choi's Guest House
Big Choi's Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

fast internet, 15 minutes walk to...

Jesslyn, Malaysia May 9, 2014

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Big Choi's Guest House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Big Choi's Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Big Choi's Guest House your home away from home.
The Win Boutique Hotel
The Win Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The low price, the great location...

Douglas, United States January 3, 2014

0.44 Km.

Perfectly located for guests to enjoy the local surroundings, The Win Boutique Hotel is positioned next to Hongik University, famous for its restaurants, clubs, and artists district. Hapjeong Subway Station is just a two-minute walk away, while the Yeuido Financial District is seven kilometers from the hotel. With only six guestrooms boasting its own individual character and theme, the property guarantees a new experience with each stay. Along with its cozy accommodation, The Win Boutique Hotel provides top-class business facilities, including high speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center. After a lengthy day working or exploring the city, the rooftop garden restaurant on-site with an elaborate menu served with a side of warm service and magical surrounding makes for a great option where guests can spend a fun-filled evening. There is no doubt that comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of The Win Boutique Hotel.
Neo Seoul Guesthouse
Neo Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Like the accommodation concept,...

Alvin, Singapore July 7, 2014

0.45 Km.

Built in 1999, Neo Seoul Guesthouse is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 73 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

Neo Seoul Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, smoking area, car park, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Neo Seoul Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hongsi Guesthouse 1
Hongsi Guesthouse 1
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hongsi Guesthouse 1 enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hongsi Guesthouse 1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, luggage storage, laundry service, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hongsi Guesthouse 1 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Orange Guesthouse Hongdae
Orange Guesthouse Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Orange Guesthouse Hongdae is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Orange Guesthouse Hongdae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Orange Guesthouse Hongdae.
Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse
Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Staff that waited for us when it...

Amanda, Singapore January 1, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Seoul. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bicycle rental, family room, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as kitchenette, microwave, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch
Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Centrally located in a famous city...

Andrew, Australia June 10, 2014

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone give to this hotel a special charm.

Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include shared kitchen, laundry service, tours, shared lounge/TV area, concierge.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch your home away from home.
Cozzzy Guesthouse
Cozzzy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The place was near Hongik...

Marc, Philippines June 23, 2014

0.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Cozzzy Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cozzzy Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, laundry service, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Cozzzy Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel The Designers Hongdae
Hotel The Designers Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Comfort, centerally located, easy...

Jasmine, United States June 29, 2014

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel The Designers Hongdae is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Trick Eye Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel The Designers Hongdae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Hotel The Designers Hongdae your home away from home.
Bobo Hotel Hongdae
Bobo Hotel Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Seoul city, Bobo Hotel Hongdae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 5KM away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bobo Hotel Hongdae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, shops, concierge, coffee shop, family room.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, steamroom. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bobo Hotel Hongdae hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05