or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mangwon Railway Station

Seoul is known for interesting sites like Mangwon Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Kimchee Sinchon Guesthouse or the Wiz Guesthouse, many hotels are available for you near Mangwon Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mangwon Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Seoul city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Mangwon Railway Station.

Mangwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mangwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ho House
Ho House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

It's just a few mins walk from...

Kanitnat, Thailand November 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ho House is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ho House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, car park, concierge, elevator, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, telephone, television, blackout curtains, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ho House is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Apple Tree Guesthouse
Apple Tree Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

1. The manager Sean was attentive...

Mohd, Malaysia February 12, 2015

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Apple Tree Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Apple Tree Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. desk, hair dryer, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Apple Tree Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
God Guesthouse
God Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The location is good if you want...

Thyla, South Africa January 1, 2015

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Seoul, God Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At God Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, BBQ facilities, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. God Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hi Guesthouse
Hi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Fast Internet, Multiple Subway...

Brandon, United States June 18, 2014

0.22 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Hi Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area.

At Hi Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Airport transfer, car park, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hi Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hi Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Yooginong Guesthouse
Yooginong Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

BT and Nooey who run the...

Victoria, Canada January 26, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Yooginong Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. Set 0.5km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared kitchen.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include balcony/terrace, seating area, desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yooginong Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Issue Seoul Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, shared kitchen, car park, luggage storage, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, children's playground, karaoke, garden, golf course (within 3 km). Issue Seoul Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul
Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The landlady is very nice.it...

Zhotu, China February 16, 2015

0.27 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include lockers, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul.
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

clean, simple breakfast, near to...

Hong, Malaysia January 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Situated only 1km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, desk, hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Not far from subway, like u stay...

Suphattra, Thailand October 11, 2014

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hongdae Uncle Residence. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang give to this hotel a special charm.

Hongdae Uncle Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hongdae Uncle Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hongdae Uncle Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Big enough space with private...

Kok, Malaysia November 5, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hongdae Olive Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hongdae Olive Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, lockers, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, refrigerator, toiletries, internet access – LAN (complimentary), kitchenware which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hongdae Olive Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lombard House
Lombard House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.34 Km.

Built in 2006, Lombard House is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lombard House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, smoking area, concierge, luggage storage, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Lombard House is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, internet access – LAN, clothes dryer, desk, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lombard House is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Clean, Youth Style and Friendly...

Wai, Hong Kong January 3, 2015

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hongdae Leo Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. Only 30km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hongdae Leo Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, smoking area, nightclub, BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hongdae Leo Guesthouse.
Leo Guesthouse Hongdae
Leo Guesthouse Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Leo Guesthouse Hongdae is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Leo Guesthouse Hongdae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Leo Guesthouse Hongdae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

nice and clean room, kind staff,...

Jeongwon, South Korea June 29, 2014

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dream Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

The facilities and services provided by Dream Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, concierge.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dream Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
In Guesthouse
In Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than In Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by In Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, shared bathroom, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make In Guesthouse your home away from home.
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Easy for shopping and very...

Ya, China October 5, 2014

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, bar, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Four Seasons House
Four Seasons House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Staff is good. Location is nice....

Kwaichingflorence, Hong Kong December 23, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Hongdae, Seoul, Four Seasons House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Gimpo and Incheon Airport. Subway is only three minutes walk while airport bus stop is only only 150m away from the hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant. Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moreover, guests may take advantage of assisting travel agent, which is situated in the same building as Four Seasons House. In addition, the hotel has a monthly exchange program such as Making Korean food, Tour with Korea family, Learn Taekwanndo, Night bridge water show and etc. Whatever the purpose of visit, Four Seasons House is an excellent choice for the stay in Seoul.
Hotel Yaja Hongdae
Hotel Yaja Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Seoul, Hotel Yaja Hongdae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Yaja Hongdae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel Yaja Hongdae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

amazing view of the top ,...

Kehsin, Taiwan February 18, 2015

0.41 Km.

Built in 2014, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. Set 6km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared kitchen, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, refrigerator, heating, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05