In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mangwon Railway Station

Mangwon Railway Station is one of Seoul's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Kimchee Sinchon Guesthouse or the Wiz Guesthouse, many hotels are available for you near Mangwon Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mangwon Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Seoul city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Mangwon Railway Station.

Mangwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mangwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ho Hometel
Ho Hometel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

It's just a few mins walk from...

Kanitnat, Thailand November 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Ho Hometel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Seoul. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, concierge.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ho Hometel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Apple Tree Guesthouse
Apple Tree Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Good access,cozy room and full of...

Aimi, Japan April 18, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Apple Tree Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apple Tree Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple Tree Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
God Guesthouse
God Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The location is good if you want...

Thyla, South Africa January 1, 2015

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, God Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At God Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities, valet parking, shared kitchen.

God Guesthouse is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, shower. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, God Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Hi Guesthouse
Hi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Clean, close to subway and fast...

Ping, Hong Kong March 24, 2015

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hi Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area.

Hi Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hi Guesthouse is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hi Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Yooginong Guesthouse
Yooginong Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Nice staff, Good location, Good...

Png, Malaysia April 13, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Yooginong Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. With its location just 0.5km from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yooginong Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Yooginong Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Yooginong Guesthouse is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, garden, water sports (motorized), water sports (non-motorized) are designed for escape and relaxation. Yooginong Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Issue Seoul Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Issue Seoul Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Issue Seoul Guesthouse.
Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul
Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The landlady is very nice.it...

Zhotu, China February 16, 2015

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Seoul. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, lockers, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul your home away from home.
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

People are nice , clean and...

Pui, Hong Kong April 12, 2015

0.28 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae your home away from home.
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Not far from subway, like u stay...

Suphattra, Thailand October 11, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hongdae Uncle Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hongdae Uncle Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, concierge.

The ambiance of Hongdae Uncle Residence is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hongdae Uncle Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

quite large room, free...

Ittipol, Thailand March 9, 2015

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, car park, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.33 Km.

Hongdae Olive Guest House, located in Shinchon / Hongdae, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hongdae Olive Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, coffee shop, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include trouser press, toiletries, clothes dryer, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hongdae Olive Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Lombard House
Lombard House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Lombard House. With its location just 0.9 km from the city center and 50km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lombard House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

7 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, karaoke. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lombard House hits the spot in many ways.
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

worth your money, clean, situated...

Andrew, Philippines April 19, 2015

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hongdae Leo Guesthouse is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hongdae Leo Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground. Hongdae Leo Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Leo Guesthouse Hongdae
Leo Guesthouse Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Leo Guesthouse Hongdae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Leo Guesthouse Hongdae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leo Guesthouse Hongdae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

nice and clean room, kind staff,...

Jeongwon, South Korea June 29, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Dream Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang give to this hotel a special charm.

At Dream Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dream Guesthouse.
In Guesthouse
In Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, In Guesthouse is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

In Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, car park.

The ambiance of In Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, hair dryer, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. In Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Easy for shopping and very...

Ya, China October 5, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Only 10km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, library, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate dining area, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Four Seasons House
Four Seasons House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Good showers, warm in the winter,...

Aleksandra, United States February 26, 2015

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Hongdae, Seoul, Four Seasons House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Gimpo and Incheon Airport. Subway is only three minutes walk while airport bus stop is only only 150m away from the hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant. Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moreover, guests may take advantage of assisting travel agent, which is situated in the same building as Four Seasons House. In addition, the hotel has a monthly exchange program such as Making Korean food, Tour with Korea family, Learn Taekwanndo, Night bridge water show and etc. Whatever the purpose of visit, Four Seasons House is an excellent choice for the stay in Seoul.
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

best location good environment...

Meekee, Malaysia April 14, 2015

0.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Seoul. The excitement of the city center is only 6km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Big Choi's Guest House
Big Choi's Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

fast internet, 15 minutes walk to...

Jesslyn, Malaysia May 9, 2014

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Big Choi's Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Trick Eye Museum, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Big Choi's Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Big Choi's Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01