or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mangwon Railway Station

Places such as Mangwon Railway Station attract travelers to Seoul. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Mangwon Railway Station, with choices like the Kimchee Sinchon Guesthouse and the Wiz Guesthouse.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mangwon Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Seoul hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Mangwon Railway Station.

Mangwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mangwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ho Hostel
Ho Hostel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Close to shopping mall and public...

Finary, Indonesia July 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

Ho Hostel, located in Shinchon / Hongdae, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ho Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, 24-hour front desk, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ho Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
God Guesthouse
God Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

the Wi Fi was excellent. First of...

James, South Korea January 6, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, God Guesthouse is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

God Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of God Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. God Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hi Guesthouse
Hi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Fast Internet, Multiple Subway...

Brandon, United States June 18, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Seoul city, Hi Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hongdae Club Zone, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Sangsangmadang.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hi Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hi Guesthouse is home to 10 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hi Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

near to subway to airport,...

Tong, China April 12, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hongdae Uncle Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hongdae Uncle Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hongdae Uncle Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location, private room, cleanliness...

Jacqueline, Canada June 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, family room, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

nice and clean room, kind staff,...

Jeongwon, South Korea June 29, 2014

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dream Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

At Dream Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, concierge.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, fan, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Localstitch Hotel Hongdae
Localstitch Hotel Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Very friendly staff, unique...

Soong, Malaysia July 14, 2014

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Localstitch Hotel Hongdae is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, shared kitchen, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Localstitch Hotel Hongdae.
Four Seasons House
Four Seasons House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Friendly staff, clean, and...

Lina, United States June 13, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Hongdae, Seoul, Four Seasons House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Gimpo and Incheon Airport. Subway is only three minutes walk while airport bus stop is only only 150m away from the hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant. Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moreover, guests may take advantage of assisting travel agent, which is situated in the same building as Four Seasons House. In addition, the hotel has a monthly exchange program such as Making Korean food, Tour with Korea family, Learn Taekwanndo, Night bridge water show and etc. Whatever the purpose of visit, Four Seasons House is an excellent choice for the stay in Seoul.
Blu Guest House 3
Blu Guest House 3
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Blu Guest House 3. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Blu Guest House 3, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Blu Guest House 3.
Big Choi's Guest House
Big Choi's Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

fast internet, 15 minutes walk to...

Jesslyn, Malaysia May 9, 2014

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Big Choi's Guest House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Big Choi's Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, laundry service, car park, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Big Choi's Guest House.
The Win Boutique Hotel
The Win Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The low price, the great location...

Douglas, United States January 3, 2014

0.44 Km.

Perfectly located for guests to enjoy the local surroundings, The Win Boutique Hotel is positioned next to Hongik University, famous for its restaurants, clubs, and artists district. Hapjeong Subway Station is just a two-minute walk away, while the Yeuido Financial District is seven kilometers from the hotel. With only six guestrooms boasting its own individual character and theme, the property guarantees a new experience with each stay. Along with its cozy accommodation, The Win Boutique Hotel provides top-class business facilities, including high speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center. After a lengthy day working or exploring the city, the rooftop garden restaurant on-site with an elaborate menu served with a side of warm service and magical surrounding makes for a great option where guests can spend a fun-filled evening. There is no doubt that comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of The Win Boutique Hotel.
Neo Seoul Guesthouse
Neo Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Like the accommodation concept,...

Alvin, Singapore July 7, 2014

0.45 Km.

Built in 1999, Neo Seoul Guesthouse is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 73 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

Neo Seoul Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, smoking area, car park, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Neo Seoul Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hongsi Guesthouse 1
Hongsi Guesthouse 1
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hongsi Guesthouse 1 enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hongsi Guesthouse 1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, luggage storage, laundry service, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hongsi Guesthouse 1 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Orange Guesthouse Hongdae
Orange Guesthouse Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Orange Guesthouse Hongdae is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Orange Guesthouse Hongdae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Orange Guesthouse Hongdae apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Orange Guesthouse Hongdae is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse
Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Staff that waited for us when it...

Amanda, Singapore January 1, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Seoul. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bicycle rental, family room, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as kitchenette, microwave, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch
Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Centrally located in a famous city...

Andrew, Australia June 10, 2014

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone give to this hotel a special charm.

Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include shared kitchen, laundry service, tours, shared lounge/TV area, concierge.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch your home away from home.
Cozzzy Guesthouse
Cozzzy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The place was near Hongik...

Marc, Philippines June 23, 2014

0.5 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Cozzzy Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

Cozzzy Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, safety deposit boxes, tours, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Cozzzy Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hotel The Designers Hongdae
Hotel The Designers Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Comfort, centerally located, easy...

Jasmine, United States June 29, 2014

0.5 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Hotel The Designers Hongdae is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Trick Eye Museum.

Hotel The Designers Hongdae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, bar, concierge, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, seating area, inhouse movies, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel The Designers Hongdae hits the spot in many ways.
Bobo Hotel Hongdae
Bobo Hotel Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.51 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Bobo Hotel Hongdae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bobo Hotel Hongdae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, concierge, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, steamroom. Bobo Hotel Hongdae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Junibin Boutique Hotel
Junibin Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location close to the subway...

Stephane, France July 23, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Junibin Boutique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Seoul. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Jeoldusan Martyrs Museum & Chapel, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

At Junibin Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, concierge, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Junibin Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, refrigerator, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Junibin Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07