My Account (sign in)

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mangwon Railway Station

Seoul is known for interesting sites like Mangwon Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Mangwon Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse and The Win Boutique Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mangwon Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Seoul city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mangwon Railway Station.

Mangwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mangwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ho Hostel
Ho Hostel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ho Hostel is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, shared lounge/TV area, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Ho Hostel your home away from home.
God Guesthouse
God Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

the Wi Fi was excellent. First of...

James, South Korea January 6, 2014

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Seoul, God Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by God Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, BBQ facilities, valet parking, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, God Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Hi Guesthouse
Hi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Comfortable, accessible, and...

Jocelyne, United States November 30, 2013

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Seoul city, Hi Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hongdae Club Zone, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Sangsangmadang.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hi Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hi Guesthouse is home to 10 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hi Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

near to subway to airport,...

Tong, China April 12, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hongdae Uncle Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hongdae Uncle Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hongdae Uncle Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Easy to reach, Quiet place though...

Pooi, Malaysia April 20, 2014

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is the perfect choice. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, lockers, newspapers, luggage storage, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dream Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

At Dream Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, concierge.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, fan, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Localstitch Hotel Hongdae
Localstitch Hotel Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Character, location and attentive...

Jacob, United States April 17, 2014

0.4 Km.

Built in 2013, Localstitch Hotel Hongdae is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Localstitch Hotel Hongdae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, smoking area, laundry service, dry cleaning, currency exchange.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, fitness center, karaoke, hot spring bath, garden. Localstitch Hotel Hongdae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Four Seasons House
Four Seasons House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

clean, easy access to public...

Achmad, Indonesia March 31, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Hongdae, Seoul, Four Seasons House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Gimpo and Incheon Airport. Subway is only three minutes walk while airport bus stop is only only 150m away from the hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant. Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moreover, guests may take advantage of assisting travel agent, which is situated in the same building as Four Seasons House. In addition, the hotel has a monthly exchange program such as Making Korean food, Tour with Korea family, Learn Taekwanndo, Night bridge water show and etc. Whatever the purpose of visit, Four Seasons House is an excellent choice for the stay in Seoul.
Big Choi's Guest House
Big Choi's Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Meet new people, Near Hongdae...

Tay, Singapore March 3, 2014

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Big Choi's Guest House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Big Choi's Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, laundry service, car park, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Big Choi's Guest House.
The Win Boutique Hotel
The Win Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The low price, the great location...

Douglas, United States January 3, 2014

0.44 Km.

Perfectly located for guests to enjoy the local surroundings, The Win Hotel is positioned next to Hongik University, famous for its restaurants, clubs and artists district. Hapjeong Subway Station is just a 2-minute walk away, while the Yeuido Financial District is 7 kilometers from the hotel. With only 6 guestrooms boasting its own individual character and theme the property guarantees a new experience with each stay. Along with its cozy accommodation, The Win provides top-class business facilities, including high speed Internet access, conference rooms and a business center. After a lengthy day working or exploring the city, the roof-top garden restaurant onsite with an elaborate menu served with a side of warm service and magical surrounding makes for a great option where guests can spend a fun filled evening. No doubt, comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of The Win Boutique Hotel.
Neo Seoul Guesthouse
Neo Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Good location, friendly staff,...

Qin, Malaysia April 20, 2014

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Neo Seoul Guesthouse is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 73 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area.

Neo Seoul Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, car park, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Neo Seoul Guesthouse.
Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse
Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Staff that waited for us when it...

Amanda, Singapore January 1, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Seoul. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bicycle rental, family room, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as kitchenette, microwave, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch
Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The staff The location The other...

Kurt, United States March 25, 2014

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

At Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, laundry service, bicycle rental, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Cozzzy Guesthouse
Cozzzy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location, organization, manager is...

Hanh, United States February 26, 2014

0.5 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Cozzzy Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

Cozzzy Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, safety deposit boxes, tours, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Cozzzy Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hotel The Designers Hongdae
Hotel The Designers Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

service is good, room is clean,...

Kuanling, Taiwan February 22, 2014

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel The Designers Hongdae is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area.

At Hotel The Designers Hongdae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, concierge, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel The Designers Hongdae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Junibin Boutique Hotel
Junibin Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location, Check-in/Check-out,...

William, United States April 6, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Junibin Boutique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Seoul. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Jeoldusan Martyrs Museum & Chapel, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

At Junibin Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, concierge, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Junibin Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, refrigerator, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Junibin Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Hostel KW Pencil
Hostel KW Pencil
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

the staffs are friendly, there is...

Siok, Singapore April 18, 2014

0.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Seoul, Hostel KW Pencil is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel KW Pencil ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bicycle rental, concierge, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel KW Pencil the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
24 Guesthouse Hongdae
24 Guesthouse Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Very comfy and cosy room! but...

Eunice, Singapore December 29, 2013

0.55 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the 24 Guesthouse Hongdae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

At 24 Guesthouse Hongdae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, bar.

6 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make 24 Guesthouse Hongdae your home away from home.
Benikea Premier Hotel Marigold
Benikea Premier Hotel Marigold
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

great location and near by the...

Wing, Hong Kong March 4, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Benikea Premier Hotel Marigold is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area.

Benikea Premier Hotel Marigold also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, bar, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 186 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, hot tub, spa, hot spring bath. Benikea Premier Hotel Marigold is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Kimchee Hongdae Guesthouse
Kimchee Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Decent location, good staff,...

Warren, South Africa March 16, 2014

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Kimchee Hongdae Guesthouse. The excitement of the city center is only 1.2 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang give to this hotel a special charm.

Kimchee Hongdae Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kimchee Hongdae Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05