In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mangwon Railway Station

Mangwon Railway Station is just one of Seoul's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Mangwon Railway Station, such as Kimchee Sinchon Guesthouse and Hongsi Guesthouse 2.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mangwon Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Seoul city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mangwon Railway Station.

Mangwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mangwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ho Hometel
Ho Hometel
Hotel Area: Hongdae

Close to Mangwon...

Nawarat, Thailand January 31, 2016

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ho Hometel is located in the Hongdae area of Seoul. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ho Hometel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Ho Hometel your home away from home.
Apple Tree Guesthouse
Apple Tree Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hongdae

value for money/simple...

Jeongguk, South Korea December 17, 2015

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apple Tree Guesthouse is located in the Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apple Tree Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Apple Tree Guesthouse is home to 7 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, clothes rack, slippers, separate living room, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple Tree Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
G.O.D Guest House in Seoul
G.O.D Guest House in Seoul
Hotel Area: Hongdae

 

0.2 Km.

G.O.D Guest House in Seoul has dormitory and private rooms with free Wi-Fi access. 2 km from Hongdae, the guesthouse offers guests a shared lounge and shared kitchen. Free self-service laundry facilities are available. A 3-minute walk from Mangwon Station (Subway line 6), G.O.D Guest House in Seoul is an 8-minute drive to the Seoul World Cup Stadium. Myeongdong is 9 km away while Gimpo International Airport is 16 km from the property. All rooms are air-conditioned and equipped with heating. Guests have access to a shared bathroom and shared toilet. Barbecue facilities are available at G.O.D Guest House in Seoul. Other facilities offered include luggage storage. Shuttle service from Hongdae Station can also be arranged on request.
God Guesthouse
God Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hongdae

Accomodation, location,...

Ting, France July 27, 2015

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Hongdae, God Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fireplace, photocopying, laundromat.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the God Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Baroato in Home
Hotel Baroato in Home
Hotel Area: Hongdae

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in Hongdae, Hotel Baroato in Home is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. Only 50 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Baroato in Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, laundromat.

The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary tea, fax machine, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Baroato in Home is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hi Guesthouse
Hi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hongdae

not too expensive and the staff...

Desi, Indonesia April 25, 2015

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hi Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

At Hi Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, laundry service.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hi Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yooginong Guesthouse
Yooginong Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hongdae

It is near subway and market. The...

Wai, Hong Kong December 22, 2015

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Yooginong Guesthouse. Situated only 0.5km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yooginong Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, garden, water sports (motorized), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Yooginong Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hongdae

The host is really kind and...

An, Taiwan January 15, 2016

0.25 Km.

Issue Seoul Guesthouse, located in Hongdae, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Issue Seoul Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Issue Seoul Guesthouse.
Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul
Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul
Hotel Area: Hongdae

Definitely will come again if I...

Hiu, Hong Kong January 3, 2016

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, lockers, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Hotel Area: Hongdae

calm and quiet, meeting new...

Mathieu, France November 16, 2015

0.28 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae.
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hotel Area: Hongdae

 

0.33 Km.

Situated in Hongdae, Hongdae Uncle Residence is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of Hongdae Uncle Residence is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hongdae Uncle Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hongdae

location, convenience and...

Tanaporn, Thailand December 26, 2015

0.33 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse.
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hotel Area: Hongdae

 

0.33 Km.

Hongdae Olive Guest House, located in Hongdae, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hongdae Olive Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hongdae Olive Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Lombard House
Lombard House
Hotel Area: Hongdae

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lombard House is ideally situated in Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.9 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lombard House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, karaoke. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lombard House hits the spot in many ways.
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hongdae

The decorations, the friendliness...

Amira, Malaysia July 31, 2015

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hongdae Leo Guesthouse is ideally situated in Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 30km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hongdae Leo Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hongdae Leo Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Hongdae Leo Guesthouse your home away from home.
Leo Guesthouse Hongdae
Leo Guesthouse Hongdae
Hotel Area: Hongdae

it is near the subway,the staff...

Bing, Hong Kong December 19, 2015

0.35 Km.

Leo Guesthouse Hongdae offers free WiFi in all areas, complimentary breakfast and luggage storage services. Hapjeong Subway Station is a 5-minute walk away. Featuring simple white décor with a clean look, each room comes with air conditioning and heating facilities. The property offers both private rooms and bunk beds in dormitory rooms. Bathroom and toilets are shared with other guests. Leo Guesthouse Hongdae is a 7-minute drive to Hongik University area and a 20-minute drive to Myeongdong. Gimpo Airport is a 25-minute drive away. A simple breakfast includes toasts, coffee and fruit juice.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hongdae

The location was right in the...

Thoba, South Africa December 31, 2015

0.36 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Dream Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang give to this hotel a special charm.

Dream Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, coffee shop.

Dream Guesthouse is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Dream Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
In Guesthouse
In Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hongdae

 

0.38 Km.

In Guesthouse is just a 5-minute walk from Mapogucheong Subway Station (Line 6) and within 2 km of the Hongdae indie arts scene, where dining and shopping options also reside. Complimentary Wi-Fi access is provided. Equipped with air conditioning and heating systems, regular and dormitory rooms come with shared bathrooms. Guests have access to the common living room and kitchen. A simple breakfast of toast and waffles with coffee and tea is served daily. A self-service laundry facility is also available. The guesthouse is a 12-minute walk from Lotte Cinema and an 8-minute drive from the World Cup Park. Gimpo International Airport is a 25-minute drive away, while the Incheon International Airport is a 45-minute drive away.
Zouko House
Zouko House
Hotel Area: Hongdae

 

0.39 Km.

Zouko House is situated in Seoul, 5 km from Time Square and 6 km from Noryangjin Fisheries Wholesale Market. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms include a private bathroom fitted with a bath or shower. You will find luggage storage space at the property. I'Park Mall is 6 km from Zouko House, while Dongwha Duty Free Shop is 6 km away. Gimpo International Airport is 10 km from the property.
Plenty Guest House
Plenty Guest House
Hotel Area: Hongdae

 

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Plenty Guest House is located in the Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Plenty Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Plenty Guest House is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as additional toilet, cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Plenty Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08