or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mangwon Railway Station

Mangwon Railway Station is just one of Seoul's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Mangwon Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Kimchee Sinchon Guesthouse and Wiz Guesthouse.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Mangwon Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Seoul are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mangwon Railway Station.

Mangwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mangwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ho Hostel
Ho Hostel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

It's just a few mins walk from...

Kanitnat, Thailand November 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Ho Hostel, located in Shinchon / Hongdae, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ho Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge.

Ho Hostel is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as iPod docking station, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ho Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
God Guesthouse
God Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

the Wi Fi was excellent. First of...

James, South Korea January 6, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, God Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by God Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the God Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hi Guesthouse
Hi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Fast Internet, Multiple Subway...

Brandon, United States June 18, 2014

0.22 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Hi Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area.

At Hi Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Airport transfer, car park, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hi Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hi Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Issue Seoul Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, shared kitchen, car park, luggage storage, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, children's playground, karaoke, garden, golf course (within 3 km). Issue Seoul Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Seoul, Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, bar, smoking area, coffee shop.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, in room safe, blackout curtains, seating area, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae your home away from home.
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Not far from subway, like u stay...

Suphattra, Thailand October 11, 2014

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hongdae Uncle Residence. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang give to this hotel a special charm.

Hongdae Uncle Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hongdae Uncle Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hongdae Uncle Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Big enough space with private...

Kok, Malaysia November 5, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hongdae Olive Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hongdae Olive Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, lockers, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, refrigerator, toiletries, internet access – LAN (complimentary), kitchenware which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hongdae Olive Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hongdae Leo Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. The excitement of the city center is only 1Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hongdae Leo Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, car park, shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hongdae Leo Guesthouse.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

nice and clean room, kind staff,...

Jeongwon, South Korea June 29, 2014

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dream Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

The facilities and services provided by Dream Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, concierge.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dream Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Easy for shopping and very...

Ya, China October 5, 2014

0.4 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, luggage storage, family room, BBQ facilities, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

10 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, television, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, extra long beds (> 2 meters) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse.
Four Seasons House
Four Seasons House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location was great and easy to get...

Nicholas, United States October 20, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Hongdae, Seoul, Four Seasons House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Gimpo and Incheon Airport. Subway is only three minutes walk while airport bus stop is only only 150m away from the hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant. Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moreover, guests may take advantage of assisting travel agent, which is situated in the same building as Four Seasons House. In addition, the hotel has a monthly exchange program such as Making Korean food, Tour with Korea family, Learn Taekwanndo, Night bridge water show and etc. Whatever the purpose of visit, Four Seasons House is an excellent choice for the stay in Seoul.
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

style of room, staff, hostel...

Xiang, China November 21, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Seoul city, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 6km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Big Choi's Guest House
Big Choi's Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

fast internet, 15 minutes walk to...

Jesslyn, Malaysia May 9, 2014

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Big Choi's Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Trick Eye Museum, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Big Choi's Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Big Choi's Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Win Boutique Hotel
The Win Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The low price, the great location...

Douglas, United States January 3, 2014

0.44 Km.

Perfectly located for guests to enjoy the local surroundings, The Win Boutique Hotel is positioned next to Hongik University, famous for its restaurants, clubs, and artists district. Hapjeong Subway Station is just a two-minute walk away, while the Yeuido Financial District is seven kilometers from the hotel. With only six guestrooms boasting its own individual character and theme, the property guarantees a new experience with each stay. Along with its cozy accommodation, The Win Boutique Hotel provides top-class business facilities, including high speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center. After a lengthy day working or exploring the city, the rooftop garden restaurant on-site with an elaborate menu served with a side of warm service and magical surrounding makes for a great option where guests can spend a fun-filled evening. There is no doubt that comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of The Win Boutique Hotel.
Blu Guest House 3
Blu Guest House 3
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Blu Guest House 3 is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Blu Guest House 3 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Blu Guest House 3 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Neo Seoul Guesthouse
Neo Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The 3 best things were the...

Samantha, United States November 20, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Neo Seoul Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. The excitement of the city center is only 6 km away. Also within easy reach are Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

The facilities and services provided by Neo Seoul Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, luggage storage, meeting facilities, car park, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, hair dryer, shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Neo Seoul Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Seoul Honey House
Seoul Honey House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Seoul Honey House. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Seoul Honey House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, car hire, dry cleaning, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Seoul Honey House.
Hongsi Guesthouse 1
Hongsi Guesthouse 1
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hongsi Guesthouse 1 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hongsi Guesthouse 1 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Coffee shop, currency exchange, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Hongsi Guesthouse 1 apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, shower, in room safe, kitchenware which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hongsi Guesthouse 1.
Orange Guesthouse Hongdae
Orange Guesthouse Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

know a lot friends from different...

Aries, Malaysia December 16, 2014

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Orange Guesthouse Hongdae is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 2km away and the airport can be reached within 43 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Orange Guesthouse Hongdae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Orange Guesthouse Hongdae is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orange Guesthouse Hongdae.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07