or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mangwon Railway Station

Seoul is famous for popular attractions like Mangwon Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Mangwon Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mangwon Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Seoul are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mangwon Railway Station.

Mangwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mangwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ho Hostel
Ho Hostel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location, Price, wifi-inhouse...

Tim, New Zealand July 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

Ho Hostel, located in Shinchon / Hongdae, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ho Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge.

Ho Hostel is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as iPod docking station, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ho Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
God Guesthouse
God Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

the Wi Fi was excellent. First of...

James, South Korea January 6, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, God Guesthouse is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At God Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shuttle service, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, air conditioning, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make God Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hi Guesthouse
Hi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Fast Internet, Multiple Subway...

Brandon, United States June 18, 2014

0.22 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Hi Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area.

At Hi Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Airport transfer, car park, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hi Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hi Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Seoul city, Issue Seoul Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Issue Seoul Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, room service, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Issue Seoul Guesthouse.
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Bar, express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Not far from subway, like u stay...

Suphattra, Thailand October 11, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hongdae Uncle Residence is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

Hongdae Uncle Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Hongdae Uncle Residence is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, microwave, internet access – wireless, kitchenette, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hongdae Uncle Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Clean, private bathroom, affordable...

Su-Ann, Australia September 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Seoul city, Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, newspapers, shops, lockers, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

nice and clean room, kind staff,...

Jeongwon, South Korea June 29, 2014

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dream Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

At Dream Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, concierge.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, fan, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Easy for shopping and very...

Ya, China October 5, 2014

0.4 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

At Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, shared kitchen, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse.
Four Seasons House
Four Seasons House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location, helpful English speaking...

Mui, Singapore September 30, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Hongdae, Seoul, Four Seasons House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Gimpo and Incheon Airport. Subway is only three minutes walk while airport bus stop is only only 150m away from the hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant. Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moreover, guests may take advantage of assisting travel agent, which is situated in the same building as Four Seasons House. In addition, the hotel has a monthly exchange program such as Making Korean food, Tour with Korea family, Learn Taekwanndo, Night bridge water show and etc. Whatever the purpose of visit, Four Seasons House is an excellent choice for the stay in Seoul.
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The 3 best things about this...

Hyoseon, South Korea October 18, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 51km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, soundproofing, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Big Choi's Guest House
Big Choi's Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

fast internet, 15 minutes walk to...

Jesslyn, Malaysia May 9, 2014

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Big Choi's Guest House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, valet parking, car park, concierge.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, internet access – LAN, fan, air conditioning, washing machine which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Big Choi's Guest House.
The Win Boutique Hotel
The Win Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The low price, the great location...

Douglas, United States January 3, 2014

0.44 Km.

Perfectly located for guests to enjoy the local surroundings, The Win Boutique Hotel is positioned next to Hongik University, famous for its restaurants, clubs, and artists district. Hapjeong Subway Station is just a two-minute walk away, while the Yeuido Financial District is seven kilometers from the hotel. With only six guestrooms boasting its own individual character and theme, the property guarantees a new experience with each stay. Along with its cozy accommodation, The Win Boutique Hotel provides top-class business facilities, including high speed Internet access, conference rooms, and a business center. After a lengthy day working or exploring the city, the rooftop garden restaurant on-site with an elaborate menu served with a side of warm service and magical surrounding makes for a great option where guests can spend a fun-filled evening. There is no doubt that comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of The Win Boutique Hotel.
Blu Guest House 3
Blu Guest House 3
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Blu Guest House 3 is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Blu Guest House 3 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Blu Guest House 3 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Neo Seoul Guesthouse
Neo Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

nice staff and helpful, clean and...

Yuen, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Neo Seoul Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 73 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Neo Seoul Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, clothes dryer, desk, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Neo Seoul Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Hongsi Guesthouse 1
Hongsi Guesthouse 1
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.47 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Hongsi Guesthouse 1 is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, lockers, luggage storage.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, shower, microwave, heating, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hongsi Guesthouse 1 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Orange Guesthouse Hongdae
Orange Guesthouse Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The house owner is very nice and...

Kitleung, China October 9, 2014

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Seoul, Orange Guesthouse Hongdae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Orange Guesthouse Hongdae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, concierge, shared kitchen, BBQ facilities, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Orange Guesthouse Hongdae.
Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse
Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Nice staff , good location , fun...

Sarah, Belgium October 5, 2014

0.48 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. Also within easy reach are Trick Eye Museum, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone.

The facilities and services provided by Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, refrigerator, in room safe, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mr. Kim's Friends Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch
Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Centrally located in a famous city...

Andrew, Australia June 10, 2014

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Hongdae Club Zone.

At Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen, meeting facilities, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chingu Guesthouse Hongdae-Mr.Kim's branch is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cozzzy Guesthouse
Cozzzy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

it's very clean room,comfortable...

Chatlada, Thailand September 17, 2014

0.5 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Cozzzy Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area, Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone.

Cozzzy Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include concierge, smoking area, tours, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Cozzzy Guesthouse your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03