In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mangwon Railway Station

Mangwon Railway Station is one of Seoul's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Kimchee Sinchon Guesthouse or the Wiz Guesthouse, many hotels are available for you near Mangwon Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mangwon Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Seoul city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Mangwon Railway Station.

Mangwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mangwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ho Hometel
Ho Hometel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

It's just a few mins walk from...

Kanitnat, Thailand November 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Ho Hometel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ho Hometel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Ho Hometel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apple Tree Guesthouse
Apple Tree Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Good access,cozy room and full of...

Aimi, Japan April 18, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Apple Tree Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apple Tree Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Apple Tree Guesthouse your home away from home.
God Guesthouse
God Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Accomodation, location,...

Ting, France July 27, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, God Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of God Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make God Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hi Guesthouse
Hi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

not too expensive and the staff...

Desi, Indonesia April 25, 2015

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hi Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hi Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hi Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hi Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Yooginong Guesthouse
Yooginong Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

staff is nice and helpful, the...

Shirley, China June 2, 2015

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yooginong Guesthouse is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center.

The ambiance of Yooginong Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, garden, water sports (motorized) are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yooginong Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Issue Seoul Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Issue Seoul Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool. Issue Seoul Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul
Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

sunny (the host), the location,...

Bruce, Australia May 21, 2015

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, lockers, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul hits the spot in many ways.
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

People are nice , clean and...

Pui, Hong Kong April 12, 2015

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae apart from other hotels in the city.

Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Not far from subway, like u stay...

Suphattra, Thailand October 11, 2014

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Hongdae Uncle Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

The facilities and services provided by Hongdae Uncle Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hongdae Uncle Residence is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hongdae Uncle Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

secure, comfortable, everything we...

Theresa, Canada July 11, 2015

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Seoul, Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.33 Km.

Hongdae Olive Guest House, located in Shinchon / Hongdae, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Hongdae Olive Guest House your home away from home.
Lombard House
Lombard House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Lombard House enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Seoul. With its location just 0.9 km from the city center and 50km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lombard House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, karaoke. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lombard House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Vivien, Singapore May 29, 2015

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Seoul, Hongdae Leo Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 1Km from the city center and 30km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hongdae Leo Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hongdae Leo Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground. Hongdae Leo Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Leo Guesthouse Hongdae
Leo Guesthouse Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Leo Guesthouse Hongdae is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Leo Guesthouse Hongdae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leo Guesthouse Hongdae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

the location is good. comfortable...

Hoi, Hong Kong May 8, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Dream Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang give to this hotel a special charm.

At Dream Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dream Guesthouse.
In Guesthouse
In Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, In Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

In Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, hair dryer, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, In Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Cool design ~ clean and slient...

Ng, Hong Kong May 26, 2015

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang.

The facilities and services provided by Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse.
Four Seasons House
Four Seasons House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Good showers, warm in the winter,...

Aleksandra, United States February 26, 2015

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Hongdae, Four Seasons House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, and Gimpo and Incheon Airport. The subway is only a three-minute walk away while the airport bus stop is only only 150 meters away from the hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including a family room, tours, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, and restaurant. Step into one of eight inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, fan, and kitchenette. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guests may take advantage of the assisting travel agent which is situated in the same building as Four Seasons House. Whatever the purpose of visit, Four Seasons House is an excellent choice for a stay in Seoul.
Rabbit Guesthouse
Rabbit Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Seoul city, Rabbit Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rabbit Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rabbit Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Nice staff, great breakfast,...

Kuosheng, Taiwan July 8, 2015

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. The hotel lies 6km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05