or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mangwon Railway Station

Mangwon Railway Station is one of Seoul's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Kimchee Sinchon Guesthouse or the Wiz Guesthouse, many hotels are available for you near Mangwon Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mangwon Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Seoul city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Mangwon Railway Station.

Mangwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mangwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Ho House
Ho House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

It's just a few mins walk from...

Kanitnat, Thailand November 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ho House is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. The hotel lies 1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ho House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, concierge.

Ho House is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Ho House your home away from home.
Apple Tree Guesthouse
Apple Tree Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

1. The manager Sean was attentive...

Mohd, Malaysia February 12, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Apple Tree Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apple Tree Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple Tree Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
God Guesthouse
God Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The location is good if you want...

Thyla, South Africa January 1, 2015

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, God Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At God Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities, valet parking, shared kitchen.

God Guesthouse is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, shower. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, God Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Hi Guesthouse
Hi Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Clean, close to subway and fast...

Ping, Hong Kong March 24, 2015

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hi Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Dance Clubs-Hongik University Area.

Hi Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hi Guesthouse is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hi Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Yooginong Guesthouse
Yooginong Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

BT and Nooey who run the...

Victoria, Canada January 26, 2015

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Yooginong Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yooginong Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Yooginong Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yooginong Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Issue Seoul Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Issue Seoul Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Seoul. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, vending machine, family room, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Issue Seoul Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, sauna, children's playground, golf course (within 3 km), karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Issue Seoul Guesthouse.
Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul
Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The landlady is very nice.it...

Zhotu, China February 16, 2015

0.27 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared kitchen, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, heating, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hongdae Lazy Fox Hostel In Seoul is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

clean, simple breakfast, near to...

Hong, Malaysia January 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Inno Hostel and Pub Lounge Hongdae your home away from home.
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hongdae Uncle Residence
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Not far from subway, like u stay...

Suphattra, Thailand October 11, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinchon / Hongdae, Hongdae Uncle Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hongdae Uncle Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, concierge.

The ambiance of Hongdae Uncle Residence is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hongdae Uncle Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

quite large room, free...

Ittipol, Thailand March 9, 2015

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, car park, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Patio 59 Hongdae Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hongdae Olive Guest House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.33 Km.

Hongdae Olive Guest House, located in Shinchon / Hongdae, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hongdae Olive Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, coffee shop, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include trouser press, toiletries, clothes dryer, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hongdae Olive Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Lombard House
Lombard House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lombard House is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.9 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lombard House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Lombard House apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Lombard House is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lombard House is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hongdae Leo Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Clean, Youth Style and Friendly...

Wai, Hong Kong January 3, 2015

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hongdae Leo Guesthouse is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hongdae Leo Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground. Hongdae Leo Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Leo Guesthouse Hongdae
Leo Guesthouse Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Leo Guesthouse Hongdae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Leo Guesthouse Hongdae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leo Guesthouse Hongdae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

nice and clean room, kind staff,...

Jeongwon, South Korea June 29, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Dream Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang give to this hotel a special charm.

At Dream Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dream Guesthouse.
In Guesthouse
In Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, In Guesthouse is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

In Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, car park.

The ambiance of In Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, hair dryer, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. In Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Easy for shopping and very...

Ya, China October 5, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Only 10km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Trick Eye Museum, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, library, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate dining area, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Localstitch Hongdae Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Four Seasons House
Four Seasons House
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Good showers, warm in the winter,...

Aleksandra, United States February 26, 2015

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Hongdae, Seoul, Four Seasons House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hongik University Subway Station, Hongdae Club Zone, Sangsangmadang, Gimpo and Incheon Airport. Subway is only three minutes walk while airport bus stop is only only 150m away from the hotel. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant. Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moreover, guests may take advantage of assisting travel agent, which is situated in the same building as Four Seasons House. In addition, the hotel has a monthly exchange program such as Making Korean food, Tour with Korea family, Learn Taekwanndo, Night bridge water show and etc. Whatever the purpose of visit, Four Seasons House is an excellent choice for the stay in Seoul.
Hotel Yaja Hongdae
Hotel Yaja Hongdae
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Hotel Yaja Hongdae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Yaja Hongdae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Valet parking, car park, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Yaja Hongdae apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Yaja Hongdae is reflected in every guestroom. desk, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, whirlpool bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Yaja Hongdae hits the spot in many ways.
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

good breakfast; nice boss, manager...

Wai, Hong Kong March 21, 2015

0.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Seoul. The excitement of the city center is only 6km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lee Kang Ga Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03