or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Maradana Railway Station

Places such as Maradana Railway Station attract travelers to Colombo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Maradana Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Skyray Apartments and Suites and BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts.

Reservations for hotels close to Maradana Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Colombo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Maradana Railway Station.

Maradana Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Maradana Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments
Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.57 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as High Commission for Pakistan, Excel World, General Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Rockwood Apartment
Rockwood Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

Spacious apartment, all utilities...

Ibrahim, Maldives August 21, 2013

0.86 Km.

Well-positioned in Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens, Rockwood Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as General Hospital, French Embassy, High Commission for Pakistan.

At Rockwood Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include tours, laundry service, car park, airport transfer, elevator.

Rockwood Apartment is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as microwave, kitchenette, seating area, separate shower and tub, separate dining area. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, indoor pool, pool (kids), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rockwood Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites
Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

guest and alcohol is not allowed...

Dinesh, India February 8, 2014

0.86 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, laundry service, airport transfer, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with microwave, separate shower and tub, washing machine, fan, desk in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, fitness center. Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hilton Colombo Residence
Hilton Colombo Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

1 : attentive staff 2 : quick n...

Mohamed, Singapore May 12, 2014

0.91 Km.

Located in Colombo’s business district, this all-suite hotel combines the comforts of home with the luxuries synonymous with the Hilton brand. Three kilometers from Colombo Harbor, one from the National Museum, and a 45-minute drive from the airport, the Hilton Colombo Residence provides exemplary service for travelers on both long and short stays. Suites are bright and airy and exude clean, contemporary elegance while offering plenty of space for families and groups. Right around the corner, guests will find Pizza Hut and other Western restaurants, while a grocery store and ATMs can be found just outside the hotel grounds. There are three dining facilities on-site, with the Verandah open all-day, and a must-try dish there is the Sri Lankan crab curry. Guests can also enjoy recreational activities at this Hilton hotel, including a squash court.
Hotel Nippon
Hotel Nippon
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

 

0.98 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Hotel Nippon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Shiva Subramaniam Swami Kovil, Barefoot Gallery, Nawaloka Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Nippon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, tours, coffee shop, 24hr room service, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, fan, shower, desk, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Hotel Nippon your home away from home.
Rosmid house
Rosmid house
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

in a quite area and the room is ...

Chua, Malaysia June 5, 2014

0.98 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Rosmid house is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Salon Kess, Foot Rub, Colmobo Municiplity (White House).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rosmid house is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, room service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rosmid house is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Zak Residence
Zak Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

Pros are Good attentive staff...

Dr, India September 23, 2013

0.98 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Zak Residence guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. Situated only 0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Nawaloka Hospital, Nawaloka Hospitals, Slave Island Hindu Temple.

Zak Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, shuttle service, tours, family room, car hire.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, air conditioning, shower, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zak Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Port View City Hotel
Port View City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Port Area

Air conditioning Free soft drink...

Delois, United States July 11, 2014

1.06 Km.

Situated in Colombo Port Area, Port View City Hotel is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. Set 00.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Colombo Old Market, New Kathiresan Kovil, Jami-Ul-Alfar Mosque.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Port View City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, concierge, 24-hour room service, room service, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, internet access – LAN (charges apply), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Port View City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Paradise Road - Tintagel Colombo Hotel
Paradise Road - Tintagel Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

nice staff, nice decoration, nice...

Jingyuan, China July 3, 2014

1.12 Km.

Private, intimate and unique, Paradise Road Tintagel Colombo rests in Colombo’s most prestigious residential neighbourhood with convenient proximity to most shopping and business areas. Featuring a peaceful and serene surrounding, this luxurious property presents 10 well-appointed and exceptionally designed suites that incorporate modish facilities hence, guaranteeing utmost comfort. Previously home to three of Sri Lanka’s previous political leaders, this property was renovated, extended and converted into a hotel by Shanth Fernando, designer and proprietor of the Paradise Road group of companies. Paradise Road Tintagel Colombo is a classic masterpiece!
VJ City Hotel
VJ City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Port Area

Centrally located , friendly...

Pei, Malaysia June 13, 2014

1.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, VJ City Hotel is ideally situated in Colombo Port Area; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 3.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as New Kathiresan Kovil, Colombo Old Market, Jami-Ul-Alfar Mosque.

At VJ City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, laundry service, car park, airport transfer, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. VJ City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Rockwell Colombo Hotel
Rockwell Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

All staff are very friendly, Nice...

Colin, Australia July 11, 2014

1.14 Km.

Built in 2004, Rockwell Colombo Hotel is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rockwell Colombo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Top features of the hotel include elevator, dry cleaning, valet parking, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), garden, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Rockwell Colombo Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Skyways Inn
Skyways Inn
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

Friendly staff, very quiet and...

Ajmal, India April 29, 2014

1.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Colombo 08 Borella, Skyways Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Alliance Française, Mosh - Aesthetic Lounge, French Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Skyways Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service, tours, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Skyways Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel
Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo World Trade Centre

no disturb doesnt say no to any...

Ishaag, Maldives June 13, 2014

1.19 Km.

Highly ranked amongst travelers, this resort-style accommodation offers a modern and comfortable stay right in the city center. Forty kilometers from the airport, the Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel is situated in one of the most secure areas of Colombo and enjoys a tranquil setting amidst a seven-acre plot of garden terraces. Wooden furnishings, neutral tones, and contemporary design dominate the interiors, which at night are transformed by candlelight and fresh flowers. Outside, a fleet of hotel taxis are at hand for those not keen on traveling by rickshaw, with cafes, restaurants, and shops just a short ride away. The hotel’s garden setting ensures a restful stay, despite its position in the center of town. Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel offers a peaceful stay in the city center.
Zylan Luxury Villa
Zylan Luxury Villa
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

Tasteful interior, quiet location,...

Fiona, United Kingdom July 15, 2014

1.21 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Zylan Luxury Villa, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Alliance Française, Mosh - Aesthetic Lounge, Siddhalepa Ayurveda Spa give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Zylan Luxury Villa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, poolside bar, laundry service, car hire, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

10 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as mini bar, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden, outdoor pool, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Zylan Luxury Villa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Thusare House & Spa
Thusare House & Spa
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

The location is pretty good! It's...

Zhou, China April 26, 2014

1.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Thusare House & Spa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as 2nd World War Hero Monument, War Memorial, Gangarama Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Thusare House & Spa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park, tours, shuttle service.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, seating area, separate shower and tub. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, spa, garden. Thusare House & Spa is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lake Lodge
Lake Lodge
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

the nice stadig that helps with...

Trine, Denmark July 18, 2014

1.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 03 Colpetty, Lake Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Start Dust Casino, Gangarama Temple, St Michael's Church Colpetty.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lake Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, room service, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, desk, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Lake Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Premier Suite
Premier Suite
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

 

1.32 Km.

Premier Suite is located in the heart of Colombo between lavish green Victoria Parks on one side and the city and ocean on the other side of the apartment. This luxurious yet affordable accommodation offers 2 bed room apartments of 1800 square foot, fully equipped and fashioned like a top five star suite. There is concierge service available and the suites have air-conditioning. The apartments offer unique services by giving full privacy and liberty to the visitors. The visitors can choose the service that they want and not be bothered by every other thing the hotel offers. With different spectacular views on either side of the apartments and ideal location, visitors cannot go wrong choosing Premier Suite as their home away from home.
Hotel Crest Nest
Hotel Crest Nest
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

 

1.33 Km.

With 2 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 1-star hotel. Some of the features you'll enjoy are hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, ironing board. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Colombo hotel offers tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas. Facilities for recreation and leisure available include garden. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
City Beds-The Regent
City Beds-The Regent
Hotel Area: Colombo World Trade Centre

It's near to the railway station...

Zsuzsa, Slovakia July 3, 2014

1.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo World Trade Centre, City Beds-The Regent is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lake House, Grand Mosque, Regal Cinema.

At City Beds-The Regent, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, shared kitchen, car hire, car park, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the City Beds-The Regent is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Decoco Guest House
Decoco Guest House
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

The Zen-like atmosphere, beautiful...

Sue, South Africa July 6, 2014

1.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens, Decoco Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Japanese Embassy, Australian High Commission, Siddhalepa Ayurveda Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, room service, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, fan, interconnecting room(s) available, seating area, separate shower and tub in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Decoco Guest House.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04