or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Maradana Railway Station

Colombo is known for interesting sites like Maradana Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Maradana Railway Station, from the friendly Skyray Apartments and Suites to the luxurious BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Maradana Railway Station. Our Colombo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Maradana Railway Station.

Maradana Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Maradana Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments
Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.57 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as High Commission for Pakistan, Excel World, General Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
City Motel
City Motel
Hotel Area: Colombo Port Area

 

0.84 Km.

Rockwood Apartment
Rockwood Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

 

0.86 Km.

Situated in Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens, Rockwood Apartment is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 25 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as General Hospital, French Embassy, High Commission for Pakistan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, car park, family room, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, garden, pool (kids), outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Rockwood Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites
Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

guest and alcohol is not allowed...

Dinesh, India February 8, 2014

0.86 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites is located in the Colombo 02 Union place area of Colombo. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Bhutanese Consulate, Crown Hair & Beauty, Spa Ceylon - Park Street road are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, meeting facilities, car park, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton Colombo Residence
Hilton Colombo Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

location, ability to accommodate...

Dinesh, Sri Lanka July 6, 2014

0.91 Km.

Located in Colombo’s business district, this all-suite hotel combines the comforts of home with the luxuries synonymous with the Hilton brand. Three kilometers from Colombo Harbor, one from the National Museum, and a 45-minute drive from the airport, the Hilton Colombo Residence provides exemplary service for travelers on both long and short stays. Suites are bright and airy and exude clean, contemporary elegance while offering plenty of space for families and groups. Right around the corner, guests will find Pizza Hut and other Western restaurants, while a grocery store and ATMs can be found just outside the hotel grounds. There are three dining facilities on-site, with the Verandah open all-day, and a must-try dish there is the Sri Lankan crab curry. Guests can also enjoy recreational activities at this Hilton hotel, including a squash court.
Hotel Nippon
Hotel Nippon
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

 

0.98 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Hotel Nippon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Shiva Subramaniam Swami Kovil, Barefoot Gallery, Nawaloka Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Nippon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, tours, coffee shop, 24hr room service, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, fan, shower, desk, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Hotel Nippon your home away from home.
Rosmid house
Rosmid house
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

Staff bery friendly and helpful,...

Jonathan, United States September 6, 2014

0.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Rosmid house. Only 35 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Salon Kess, Foot Rub, Colmobo Municiplity (White House) give to this hotel a special charm.

Rosmid house offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Rosmid house is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Zak Residence
Zak Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

Pros are Good attentive staff...

Dr, India September 23, 2013

0.98 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zak Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. The excitement of the city center is only 0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Nawaloka Hospital, Nawaloka Hospitals, Slave Island Hindu Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Zak Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, laundry service, family room, shuttle service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Zak Residence your home away from home.
Port View City Hotel
Port View City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Port Area

Good location for view the local...

Chang, Malaysia August 27, 2014

1.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Port View City Hotel. Set 00.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Colombo Old Market, New Kathiresan Kovil, Jami-Ul-Alfar Mosque.

At Port View City Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, airport transfer, concierge, room service.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Port View City Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Paradise Road - Tintagel Colombo Hotel
Paradise Road - Tintagel Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

nice staff, nice decoration, nice...

Jingyuan, China July 3, 2014

1.12 Km.

Private, intimate and unique, Paradise Road Tintagel Colombo rests in Colombo’s most prestigious residential neighbourhood with convenient proximity to most shopping and business areas. Featuring a peaceful and serene surrounding, this luxurious property presents 10 well-appointed and exceptionally designed suites that incorporate modish facilities hence, guaranteeing utmost comfort. Previously home to three of Sri Lanka’s previous political leaders, this property was renovated, extended and converted into a hotel by Shanth Fernando, designer and proprietor of the Paradise Road group of companies. Paradise Road Tintagel Colombo is a classic masterpiece!
VJ City Hotel
VJ City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Port Area

Centrally located , friendly...

Pei, Malaysia June 13, 2014

1.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, VJ City Hotel is ideally situated in Colombo Port Area; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 3.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as New Kathiresan Kovil, Colombo Old Market, Jami-Ul-Alfar Mosque.

At VJ City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, laundry service, car park, airport transfer, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. VJ City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Rockwell Colombo Hotel
Rockwell Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

Nice Room, Staff Friendliness,...

Zulkarnaen, Indonesia August 1, 2014

1.14 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Rockwell Colombo Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 38 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rockwell Colombo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour room service, restaurant, elevator, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage, golf course (within 3 km), garden. Rockwell Colombo Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Skyways Inn
Skyways Inn
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

Friendly staff, very quiet and...

Ajmal, India April 29, 2014

1.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Skyways Inn is located in the Colombo 08 Borella area of Colombo. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. Also within easy reach are Alliance Française, Mosh - Aesthetic Lounge, French Embassy.

At Skyways Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Skyways Inn.
Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel
Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo World Trade Centre

first impression.location and bed...

Nilkanth, Sri Lanka September 7, 2014

1.19 Km.

Highly ranked amongst travelers, this resort-style accommodation offers a modern and comfortable stay right in the city center. Forty kilometers from the airport, the Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel is situated in one of the most secure areas of Colombo and enjoys a tranquil setting amidst a seven-acre plot of garden terraces. Wooden furnishings, neutral tones, and contemporary design dominate the interiors, which at night are transformed by candlelight and fresh flowers. Outside, a fleet of hotel taxis are at hand for those not keen on traveling by rickshaw, with cafes, restaurants, and shops just a short ride away. The hotel’s garden setting ensures a restful stay, despite its position in the center of town. Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel offers a peaceful stay in the city center.
Zylan Luxury Villa
Zylan Luxury Villa
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

Helpful staff, nice quiet pool,...

Kristian, United Kingdom September 12, 2014

1.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens, Zylan Luxury Villa enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, culture, shopping hub of Colombo. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Alliance Française, Mosh - Aesthetic Lounge, Siddhalepa Ayurveda Spa.

At Zylan Luxury Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, restaurant, tours, newspapers, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zylan Luxury Villa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Thusare House & Spa
Thusare House & Spa
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

The location is pretty good! It's...

Zhou, China April 26, 2014

1.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Thusare House & Spa is located in the Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens area of Colombo. The city center is merely 0.1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to 2nd World War Hero Monument, War Memorial, Gangarama Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Thusare House & Spa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, shuttle service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Thusare House & Spa your home away from home.
Lake Lodge
Lake Lodge
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

Location, Clean Rooms, friendly...

Martin, Germany September 6, 2014

1.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lake Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lake Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, room service, tours.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lake Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Premier Suite
Premier Suite
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

 

1.32 Km.

Premier Suite is located in the heart of Colombo between lavish green Victoria Parks on one side and the city and ocean on the other side of the apartment. This luxurious yet affordable accommodation offers 2 bed room apartments of 1800 square foot, fully equipped and fashioned like a top five star suite. There is concierge service available and the suites have air-conditioning. The apartments offer unique services by giving full privacy and liberty to the visitors. The visitors can choose the service that they want and not be bothered by every other thing the hotel offers. With different spectacular views on either side of the apartments and ideal location, visitors cannot go wrong choosing Premier Suite as their home away from home.
Hotel Crest Nest
Hotel Crest Nest
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

 

1.33 Km.

With 2 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 1-star hotel. Some of the features you'll enjoy are hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, ironing board. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Colombo hotel offers tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas. Facilities for recreation and leisure available include garden. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
City Beds-The Regent
City Beds-The Regent
Hotel Area: Colombo World Trade Centre

Close to the railway station....

Luc, Belgium July 23, 2014

1.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Beds-The Regent is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lake House, Grand Mosque, Regal Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by City Beds-The Regent ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, currency exchange, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Beds-The Regent is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02