or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Maradana Railway Station

Colombo is famous for popular attractions like Maradana Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Maradana Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Sai Sea City Hotel and BRAMA Servizez - Station Courts.

Reservations for hotels close to Maradana Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Colombo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Maradana Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Maradana Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Maradana Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments
Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as High Commission for Pakistan, Excel World, General Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments is home to 2 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), microwave. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hedgers Court Residencies - Otium Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Rockwood Apartment
Rockwood Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

Spacious apartment, all utilities...

Ibrahim, Maldives August 21, 2013

0.86 Km.

Well-positioned in Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens, Rockwood Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as General Hospital, French Embassy, High Commission for Pakistan.

At Rockwood Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include tours, laundry service, car park, airport transfer, elevator.

Rockwood Apartment is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as microwave, kitchenette, seating area, separate shower and tub, separate dining area. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, indoor pool, pool (kids), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rockwood Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites
Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

guest and alcohol is not allowed...

Dinesh, India February 8, 2014

0.86 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Colombo for business or pleasure. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, laundry service, airport transfer, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with microwave, separate shower and tub, washing machine, fan, desk in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, fitness center. Unique Towers Luxury Boutique Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hilton Colombo Residence
Hilton Colombo Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

1) GOOD SWIMMING POOL 2)...

Jeethendra, India April 6, 2014

0.91 Km.

Located in Colombo’s business district, this all-suite hotel combines the comforts of home with the luxuries synonymous with the Hilton brand. Three kilometers from Colombo Harbor, one from the National Museum and a 45-minute drive from the airport, the Hilton Colombo Residence provides exemplary service for travelers, on both long and short stays. Suites are bright and airy and exude clean, contemporary elegance while offering plenty of space for families and groups. Right around the corner, guests will find Pizza Hut and other Western restaurants, while a grocery store and ATMs can be found just outside the hotel grounds. There are three dining facilities on-site, with the Verandah open all-day, and a must try dish there is the Sri Lankan crab curry. Guests can also enjoy recreational activities at this Hilton hotel, including a squash court.
Zak Residence
Zak Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

Pros are Good attentive staff...

Dr, India September 23, 2013

0.98 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Colombo, Zak Residence is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nawaloka Hospital, Nawaloka Hospitals, Slave Island Hindu Temple.

At Zak Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, tours, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Zak Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zak Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Hotel Nippon
Hotel Nippon
Hotel Area: Colombo 02 Union place

 

0.98 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Hotel Nippon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Shiva Subramaniam Swami Kovil, Barefoot Gallery, Nawaloka Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Nippon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, tours, coffee shop, 24hr room service, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, fan, shower, desk, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Hotel Nippon your home away from home.
Rosmid house
Rosmid house
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

located in the most beautiful area...

Huiqin, China January 28, 2014

0.98 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens, Rosmid house enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, restaurants hub of Colombo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Salon Kess, Foot Rub, Colmobo Municiplity (White House) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Rosmid house, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, bathtub, complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rosmid house.
Port View City Hotel
Port View City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Port Area

service, very confitable , near...

Sujai, Canada February 17, 2014

1.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Port View City Hotel is ideally situated in Colombo Port Area; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 00.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Colombo Old Market, New Kathiresan Kovil, Jami-Ul-Alfar Mosque within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Port View City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, airport transfer, car park, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as fan, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the Port View City Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Paradise Road - Tintagel Colombo Hotel
Paradise Road - Tintagel Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

The hotel is beautifully...

Indrani, Singapore April 6, 2014

1.12 Km.

Private, intimate and unique, Paradise Road Tintagel Colombo rests in Colombo’s most prestigious residential neighbourhood with convenient proximity to most shopping and business areas. Featuring a peaceful and serene surrounding, this luxurious property presents 10 well-appointed and exceptionally designed suites that incorporate modish facilities hence, guaranteeing utmost comfort. Previously home to three of Sri Lanka’s previous political leaders, this property was renovated, extended and converted into a hotel by Shanth Fernando, designer and proprietor of the Paradise Road group of companies. Paradise Road Tintagel Colombo is a classic masterpiece!
VJ City Hotel
VJ City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Port Area

proximity to station, fast...

Dean, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

1.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Colombo Port Area, VJ City Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Colombo. Situated only 5.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: New Kathiresan Kovil, Colombo Old Market, Jami-Ul-Alfar Mosque.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, VJ City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include room service, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, tours, shops.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Colombo, the VJ City Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Rockwell Colombo Hotel
Rockwell Colombo Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

Clean & New Rooms, Central...

Muralidhara, India March 25, 2014

1.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rockwell Colombo Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rockwell Colombo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, golf course (within 3 km), fitness center. Rockwell Colombo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Skyways Inn
Skyways Inn
Hotel Area: Colombo 08 Borella

Clean, economic room near public...

Jeffery, Australia March 16, 2014

1.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Colombo 08 Borella, Skyways Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Alliance Française, Mosh - Aesthetic Lounge, French Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Skyways Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service, tours, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Skyways Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel
Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo World Trade Centre

Location, nice hotel, rooms are...

Mariya, Maldives March 15, 2014

1.19 Km.

Highly ranked amongst travelers, this resort-style accommodation offers a modern and comfortable stay right in the city center. Forty kilometers from the airport, the Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel is situated in one of the most secure areas of Colombo and enjoys a tranquil setting amidst a seven-acre plot of garden terraces. Wooden furnishings, neutral tones and contemporary design dominate the interiors, which at night are transformed by candlelight and fresh flowers. Outside, a fleet of hotel taxis are at hand for those not keen on traveling by rickshaw, with cafes, restaurants and shops just a short ride away. The hotel’s garden setting ensures a restful stay, despite its position in the center of town. Cinnamon Lakeside Hotel offers a peaceful stay in the city center.
Zylan Luxury Villa
Zylan Luxury Villa
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

Very clean hotel; safe area; very...

Anita, Ireland February 15, 2014

1.21 Km.

Built in 2011, Zylan Luxury Villa is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 1.0 Km from the city center and 35. Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Alliance Française, Mosh - Aesthetic Lounge, Siddhalepa Ayurveda Spa.

At Zylan Luxury Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, business center, coffee shop, airport transfer, elevator.

The ambiance of Zylan Luxury Villa is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, hot tub, garden, outdoor pool, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Zylan Luxury Villa your home away from home.
Thusare House & Spa
Thusare House & Spa
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

close to shopping, massasje,...

Ann, Norway February 12, 2014

1.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Thusare House & Spa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as 2nd World War Hero Monument, War Memorial, Gangarama Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Thusare House & Spa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park, tours, shuttle service.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, seating area, separate shower and tub. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, spa, garden. Thusare House & Spa is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lake Lodge
Lake Lodge
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

The manager was great and the...

Katie, United Kingdom April 12, 2014

1.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 03 Colpetty, Lake Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Start Dust Casino, Gangarama Temple, St Michael's Church Colpetty.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lake Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, room service, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, desk, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Lake Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Premier Suite
Premier Suite
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

 

1.32 Km.

Premier Suite is located in the heart of Colombo between lavish green Victoria Parks on one side and the city and ocean on the other side of the apartment. This luxurious yet affordable accommodation offers 2 bed room apartments of 1800 square foot, fully equipped and fashioned like a top five star suite. There is concierge service available and the suites have air-conditioning. The apartments offer unique services by giving full privacy and liberty to the visitors. The visitors can choose the service that they want and not be bothered by every other thing the hotel offers. With different spectacular views on either side of the apartments and ideal location, visitors cannot go wrong choosing Premier Suite as their home away from home.
Hotel Crest Nest
Hotel Crest Nest
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

 

1.33 Km.

With 2 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 1-star hotel. Some of the features you'll enjoy are hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, ironing board. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Colombo hotel offers tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas. Facilities for recreation and leisure available include garden. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Austin Manor Hotel
Austin Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

design of the room, clean,...

Kwok, Hong Kong December 28, 2013

1.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, restaurants district of Colombo, Austin Manor Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 32.9 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Siddhalepa Ayurveda Spa, Alliance Française, British High Commission.

At Austin Manor Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, meeting facilities, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Austin Manor Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
City Beds-The Regent
City Beds-The Regent
Hotel Area: Colombo World Trade Centre

Helpful staff, central location....

Rebecca, United Kingdom March 5, 2014

1.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Colombo city, City Beds-The Regent provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Lake House, Grand Mosque, Regal Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by City Beds-The Regent ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Beds-The Regent.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03