or

In and around South Goa

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Margao Railway Station

Margao Railway Station is just one of South Goa's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Margao Railway Station, such as Hotel Shree Damodar Regency and Nanutel Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Margao Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our South Goa city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Margao Railway Station.

Margao Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Margao Railway Station

nearest hotel
Om Shiv Hotel
Om Shiv Hotel
Hotel Area: Margao

Nice beds, Hot and Cold water and...

Shankar, Malaysia June 6, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in , the Om Shiv Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in South Goa for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Apollo Victor Hospital, Nehru Stadium Fatorda, Benaulim Beach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Om Shiv Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, newspapers, car park, tours, room service.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, desk, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Om Shiv Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in South Goa.
Hotel Panchsheel
Hotel Panchsheel
Hotel Area: Margao

Center the city u get all type of...

Wilson, India November 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in South Goa, look no further than Hotel Panchsheel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 01 KM away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Apollo Victor Hospital, Nehru Stadium Fatorda, Benaulim Beach within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this South Goa hotel. Room service, bar, car park, express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Panchsheel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, shower, television, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in South Goa, make Hotel Panchsheel your home away from home.
Hotel La Grace
Hotel La Grace
Hotel Area: Margao

 

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Margao, Hotel La Grace is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in South Goa. Only 24 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel La Grace, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, laundry service, tours, business center, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, trouser press, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel La Grace hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Shree Damodar Regency
Hotel Shree Damodar Regency
Hotel Area: Margao

only 1 staff was having good...

Dinesh, India December 12, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Margao, Hotel Shree Damodar Regency is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in South Goa. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 38 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Apollo Victor Hospital, Nehru Stadium Fatorda, Benaulim Beach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Shree Damodar Regency also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in South Goa. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, bar, tours, restaurant, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Shree Damodar Regency is a smart choice for travelers to South Goa, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Green View
Hotel Green View
Hotel Area: Margao

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Margao, Hotel Green View is an ideal spot from which to discover South Goa. The excitement of the city center is only 01.00 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Apollo Victor Hospital, Nehru Stadium Fatorda, Benaulim Beach within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Green View, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, smoking area, restaurant, bar, room service.

Hotel Green View is home to 54 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in South Goa, make Hotel Green View your home away from home.
Hotel La Flor
Hotel La Flor
Hotel Area: Margao

 

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel La Flor is ideally situated in Margao; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel La Flor offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel La Flor hits the spot in many ways.
Nanutel Hotel
Nanutel Hotel
Hotel Area: Margao

Good food, room comfortness,...

Muthukumar, India December 1, 2014

0.62 Km.

This 55 room hotel is popular with local business guests thanks to its central location in the heart of Goa's commercial hub. The hotel is situated in downtown Margoa, which is the capital of Goa and is conveniently close to shopping centers, local markets and business centers. Each room is tastefully decorated and features central air conditioning, TV with satellite channels and comfortable furnishings. The hotel pool is perfect for an early morning swim and guests can order drinks and snacks throughout the day, thanks to the poolside bar. The restaurant offers delicious local Indian food and also entertains guests with classical music in a traditional Goan environment. The Nanutel Hotel is within walking distance of many bus stops that allow the guests to discover Goa's world famous beaches, making it a perfect choice for business people and leisure tourists alike.
Hotel Avenue
Hotel Avenue
Hotel Area: Margao

 

1.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of South Goa, Hotel Avenue is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 4.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Nehru Stadium Fatorda, Apollo Victor Hospital, Colva Beach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Avenue, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, car park, airport transfer, restaurant, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, fan, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Avenue.
The Sapphire Comfort Hotel
The Sapphire Comfort Hotel
Hotel Area: Margao

 

1.32 Km.

When visiting South Goa, you'll feel right at home at The Sapphire Comfort Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 25. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nehru Stadium Fatorda, Apollo Victor Hospital, Colva Beach give to this hotel a special charm.

The Sapphire Comfort Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in South Goa. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of The Sapphire Comfort Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Sapphire Comfort Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to South Goa, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Incredible English Hotel
Incredible English Hotel
Hotel Area: Colva

Large room. Comfortable bed. Great...

Christopher, Canada December 13, 2014

1.97 Km.

After undergoing a complete metamorphosis in 2010, the Incredible English Hotel ensures a new level of comfort. Offering 26 unique and charming guestrooms, each one was created with contemporary décor and natural wooden flooring which exudes a warm and a luxurious ambience. The mouthwatering restaurant, fully stocked bar, outdoor pool with Jacuzzi, and a sun deck fabulous for lounging are some of the facilities guests can treat themselves to while residing at Silken. Enjoying an amazing location, the Sernabatim beach and the famous Benaulim & Colva Beach is placed a short stroll away. Moreover, the primary shopping areas of Margao, the railway station, and Goan International Airport are easily accessble as well. Silken Sands brings the best level of comfort and convenient for all their guests
Costa Del Sol Holiday Homes
Costa Del Sol Holiday Homes
Hotel Area: Colva

 

2.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Colva, Costa Del Sol Holiday Homes enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, romance, restaurants hub of South Goa. Set 8.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Colva Beach, Betalbatim Beach, Benaulim Beach.

Costa Del Sol Holiday Homes offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides bar, car park, babysitting, meeting facilities, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Costa Del Sol Holiday Homes is reflected in every guestroom. fan, bathrobes, desk, shower, separate dining area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, kids club, garden, pool (kids), fitness center. Costa Del Sol Holiday Homes is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in South Goa.
San Joao Holiday Homes
San Joao Holiday Homes
Hotel Area: Colva

 

2.13 Km.

A natural paradise in Goa: Sam Joao is unique. The city grounds are home to many tropical trees and flowering plants, creating a peaceful and tranquil environment in which to enjoy your holiday. The hotel offers a range of apartment style accommodation, making the property ideal for couples, honeymooners, or family vacations. Each room is outfitted with clean, contemporary furniture’s, a balcony overlooking the stunning view of the beautiful lush greenery, as well as all modern amenities to provide you with a home away from home atmosphere. You have an option to relax and rejuvenate with a massage at the Ayurvedic & Naturopathy Center onsite, or stroll through the scenic village exploring colonial houses of an era gone by. First time visitors can take advantage of the tour desk on site to prepare a personalized itinerary so you can make the most of your time in Goa.
Ocean Residency
Ocean Residency
Hotel Area: Colva

Good Staff Behaviour, Good Room...

Manjit, India October 9, 2014

2.18 Km.

Built in 2013, Ocean Residency is a distinct addition to South Goa and a smart choice for travelers. Only 7.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ocean Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Ocean Residency is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television, telephone, desk, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, fitness center, massage, steamroom. Ocean Residency is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in South Goa.
Royal Palms Resort
Royal Palms Resort
Hotel Area: Colva

quality of accommodation, helpful,...

Fiona, United Kingdom November 26, 2014

2.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Colva, Royal Palms Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in South Goa. The city center is merely 08.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Palms Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, tours, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, pool (kids), outdoor pool, spa, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Palms Resort.
La Grace Resort
La Grace Resort
Hotel Area: Colva

Clean, Had a playarea for kids...

Betsy, India October 4, 2014

2.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colva, La Grace Resort is an ideal spot from which to discover South Goa. Set 06. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Benaulim Beach, Colva Beach, Varca Beach within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At La Grace Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, luggage storage, 24-hour room service, dry cleaning, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden, outdoor pool, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at La Grace Resort.
Carina Beach Resort
Carina Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Colva

 

2.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, beaches, romance district of South Goa, Carina Beach Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 24 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Carina Beach Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Express check-in/check-out, bar, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set Carina Beach Resort apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Carina Beach Resort is an excellent choice for your stay in South Goa.
Hotel Elegant Shades
Hotel Elegant Shades
Hotel Area: Colva

 

2.39 Km.

Conveniently located in South Goa, Hotel Elegant Shades is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Benaulim Beach, Colva Beach, Betalbatim Beach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Elegant Shades also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in South Goa. The hotel provides car park, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, newspapers, car hire to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Elegant Shades is a smart choice for travelers to South Goa, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Joecons Beach Resort
Joecons Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Colva

1. Excellent staff 2. nice clean...

Vishal, India December 15, 2014

2.56 Km.

Surrounded by paddy fields, this resort sits close to the village of Benaulim. This former Portuguese colony offers a little for everyone, from sightseeing to thrilling water sports. Visit the UNESCO-protected Old Town, walk down to the beach and try your hand at windsurfing, taste fresh seafood, and sample the much talked about nightlife. The rooms, like the property itself, are spacious and come with all the modern conveniences required for a comfortable stay. The sprawling Joecons Beach Resort offers a quiet resting place for travelers to the extremely popular beach town of Goa.
Stain Glass Cottage
Stain Glass Cottage
Hotel Area: Colva

 

2.57 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, restaurants, romance area of South Goa city, Stain Glass Cottage provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 8.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Colva Beach, Benaulim Beach, Betalbatim Beach.

Stain Glass Cottage also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in South Goa. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, airport transfer, room service.

Stain Glass Cottage is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, fan, separate dining area, seating area, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stain Glass Cottage.
Aakriti's Guest House
Aakriti's Guest House
Hotel Area: Colva

 

2.59 Km.

Situated in Colva, Aakriti's Guest House is the perfect place to experience South Goa and its surroundings. Set 4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Colva Beach, Betalbatim Beach, Benaulim Beach.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this South Goa hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, television, fan, desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aakriti's Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in South Goa.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02