My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Maria Cristina Metro Station

Barcelona is known for interesting sites like Maria Cristina Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Maria Cristina Metro Station, from the friendly Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest to the luxurious BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Maria Cristina Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Barcelona city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Maria Cristina Metro Station.

Maria Cristina Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Maria Cristina Metro Station

nearest hotel
Aparthotel Atenea Barcelona
Aparthotel Atenea Barcelona
Hotel Area: Les Corts

,service, location ,amenity (...

Mika, United States June 2, 2014

0.16 Km.

The ideal choice for longer stays, particularly business trips, Aparthotel Atenea provides excellent accommodation at great value for money. The location is conveniently close to the CBD and main shopping areas to make daily travel quick and easy, and the beaches and tourist attractions are just a short metro ride away. The incredibly spacious and modern apartments come to close to a real home from home atmosphere, and some of the modern amenities are even better than home. All apartments include internet access, satellite TV and state of the art kitchens.
Arenas Atiram Hotel
Arenas Atiram Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.17 Km.

The Arenas Atiram Hotel is a modern hotel located in the heart of Diagonal – one of Barcelona's most exclusive residential areas. Just a stone's throw away from the new tram system, the hotel has been a favorite among visitors to Barcelona for years. Boasting a peaceful and residential vibe, this property features 60 rooms with modern facilities. Guests can take advantage of the Arenas restaurant, which has an a la carte and set menu, breakfast buffet and cafe. The hotel also features conference rooms, a car park and garage, a fully fitted fitness center and a homely lounge with television and piped music. All in all, the Arenas Atiram Hotel is simply dedicated to pamper their guests.
Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel
Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Well located for the university...

Catherine, United Kingdom November 13, 2013

0.19 Km.

This hotel suits both business and leisure travelers, with its financial hub location but at the same time being close to the historic center. You are close to the Camp Nou football stadium, home ground of FC Barcelona and also walking distance to metro, bus and train stops. With a decent location away from the noise of the city center, and with comfortable accommodation choices, Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel will surely meet your needs.
Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel
Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

nice lobby, swimming pool, good...

Rema, United Kingdom April 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

Positioned on the renowned Avenida Diagonal district, this 19-story luxury hotel features 500 refurbished rooms and is in the heart of Barcelona. The Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel is just one kilometer from Catalunya Square and 10 kilometers from the Barcelona International Airport. The 5-star hotel resides in the exclusive shopping, residential, and financial district, and there are many upscale shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues in the area. Also close by are attractions such as the exhibition halls, conference centers, and Camp Nou. The on-site restaurant serves international cuisine. Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking luxury accommodation in the heart of the city.
Hilton Barcelona Hotel
Hilton Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Friendly staff Accessible to...

Kiam, Singapore June 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

This luxurious hotel in the heart of the financial center has stylish rooms, high tech facilities and a great location. The Hilton Barcelona Hotel in Barcelona has large rooms in contemporary European style, marble bathrooms, satellite TV with Playstations, and Wi-Fi access. The Mosaic Restaurant and Atrium Bar and Terrace serve excellent Mediterranean and international food, and leisure options include a gym and nearby swimming pool. Hilton Barcelona Hotel is right in front of a tram stop and the nearest metro station is Maria Cristina, a five minute walk from the hotel.
Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel
Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.9 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Finca Miralles, Vanguard, Filmoteca are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
08028 Apartments
08028 Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Clean, spacious and close to...

Jenny, Sweden June 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

08028 Apartments, located in Les Corts, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona, Museum Futbol Club Barcelona are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 08028 Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, hair dryer, television, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, 08028 Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Bonanova Park Hotel
Bonanova Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Clean, friendly staff, near to...

Wei, Singapore July 16, 2013

0.37 Km.

A value for money hotel in a quiet residential neighborhood with good access to the metro and bus lines. The Bonanova Park Hotel is located on Avenida Diagonal, just minutes from the both the university quarter and the Barcelona Football Stadium. Although marketing itself as a two-star hotel, the rooms and facilities are of a much higher standard, matched by prompt, friendly service. 24-hr reception, secure parking, and internet access are just some of the amenities that make this affordable hotel an ideal alternative to the more expensive, inner-city hotels. Barcelona itself is a joy to explore, the Catalonian capital has something to offer everyone, from superb Mediterranean beaches, amazing cathedrals, world renowned museums and galleries, to a pulsing nightlife that never stops.
Alcam Futbol Apartments
Alcam Futbol Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.41 Km.

Alcam Futbol Apartments, located in Les Corts, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 5.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alcam Futbol Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alcam Futbol Apartments.
BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment
BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona, Museum Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with balcony/terrace, shower, separate dining area, desk, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Feel Good Apartments Camp Nou
Feel Good Apartments Camp Nou
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.43 Km.

Feel Good Apartments Camp Nou, located in Les Corts, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 4.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feel Good Apartments Camp Nou.
NH Rallye
NH Rallye
Hotel Area: Les Corts

staff, comfort, proximity to...

Kwan, Hong Kong July 26, 2013

0.45 Km.

With only a 15 minute ride to the airport, this is a suitable accommodation for international travelers and business trips. The guests of the NH Rallye will enjoy mini bars, air-conditioning, hair-dryers, and radios inside each of the rooms. The Acanto restaurant specializes in fine Mediterranean cuisine for guests to feast upon during the day. Should guest need to sight see , the local underground stations are only two short minutes away and attractions such as night clubs are only close by. After a busy day of sightseeing and exploration relax by the outdoor pool with a few cocktails for evening relaxation. The parking facilities, gym, luggage storage and laundry services add to a relaxing and enjoyable stay at the NH Rallye. For additional services such as Airport Transfers and allowing pets at the hotel, guest may contact staff.
NH Constanza Hotel
NH Constanza Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

close to conference center 20min...

Ahmed, Oman April 18, 2014

0.48 Km.

The ultra modern NH Constanza Hotel stands out in Barcelona's commercial and financial center. The 308 rooms are bright and spacious, featuring avant-garde interiors and fine contemporary art. All rooms are decked out in neutral colors and earth tones with a minimalist style highlighted by basalt, glass with glossy whites and blacks, and concrete. Hardwood floors and flat panel TVs are just some of the great amenities found in the rooms. The hotel is located at the Avenida Diagonal/Numancia axis, Barcelona's commercial and financial center, with information regarding tours also available in the area. A unique and stylish experience awaits you at the NH Constanza Hotel.
Hotel Husa Illa
Hotel Husa Illa
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.48 Km.

This 4-star hotel sits in the heart of Barcelona's most important financial center. The excellent location provides hassle free access to all cultural attractions, gourmet restaurants and vibrant nightlife that the city has to offer. Nearby attractions include the prestigious L’Illa Diagonal shopping centre as well as several public transport connections. The spacious and tasteful rooms display high standards and are incredibly comfortable and clean. After a long day spent exploring the city, you are sure to enjoy the excellent Mediterranean cuisine menu at the Amesis restaurant. With a location that lets you experience all that Barcelona has to offer, the Hotel Husa Illa makes for a good choice.
Nh Les Corts Hotel
Nh Les Corts Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Close to Football...

Adrian, Gibraltar March 17, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located in the middle of the Illa Diagnol and Cortes Ingles, this is a conveniently situated accommodation for tourists interested in exploring the city. The guestrooms are all equipped with air-conditioning, mini bar, direct dial telephones and pay-per-view films. This fully equipped hotel provides bicycle and car rental which makes sightseeing an easy task. The F.C. Barcelona soccer stadium, Francesc Macia Square, major attractions, entertainment, and nightclubs are very close to the hotel. Enjoy a delicious buffet breakfast in the mornings while the early riser breakfast is available at the dark hours of the morning. The newspaper stand, business centers, conference services, airport transfer service, baggage storage and laundry services all contribute to an enjoyable and hassle free stay at the Nh Les Corts Hotel. Only guide dogs are also allowed on the premises as pets.
Lodging Apartment Ililla Diagonal
Lodging Apartment Ililla Diagonal
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Lodging Apartment Ililla Diagonal is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Vanguard, Filmoteca, Consulate of United Kingdom.

The facilities and services provided by Lodging Apartment Ililla Diagonal ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lodging Apartment Ililla Diagonal is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Husa Pedralbes Hotel
Husa Pedralbes Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.51 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Fontcuberta, is located on top of the Diagonal area. A location 20 minutes from the airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including Las Ramblas, Born Quarter, the Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Gothic Park and Picasso Museum are also within proximity. The hotel features 30 medium sized modern rooms that are designed with contemporary amenities and relatively new furnishings. The Husa Pedralbes Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a tourist-oriented part of the city.
Room 018 BCN Hostel
Room 018 BCN Hostel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping district of Barcelona, Room 018 BCN Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Room 018 BCN Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy salon, vending machine, bicycle rental, concierge, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Room 018 BCN Hostel.
Residencia Torre Girona
Residencia Torre Girona
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Cleaniness, location, room...

Yuan, Malaysia September 7, 2013

0.55 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, daily newspaper, desk and television. Elevator and disabled facilities are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Barcelona hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find gym. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Residencia Torre Girona via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Catalonia Castellnou Hotel
Catalonia Castellnou Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Friendly staff, quite street,...

Yvon, Netherlands January 24, 2014

0.59 Km.

In a quiet and exclusive residential area of Barcelona, this hotel awaits the opportunity to exceed your expectations. The Catalonia is conveniently located near many of Barcelona's finest tourist sights, including the Gothic quarter, Placa de Catalunya, Royal Palace of Petralbes, as well as hordes of shopping venues, bars and restaurants. For a posh location but at budget rates, you will not be disappointed with Catalonia Castellnou Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05