or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Maria Cristina Metro Station

Places such as Maria Cristina Metro Station attract travelers to Barcelona. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Maria Cristina Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest and BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Maria Cristina Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Barcelona city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Maria Cristina Metro Station.

Maria Cristina Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Maria Cristina Metro Station

nearest hotel
Aparthotel Atenea Barcelona
Aparthotel Atenea Barcelona
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Big rooms, good breakfast,...

Krzysztof, Poland September 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

The ideal choice for longer stays, particularly business trips, Aparthotel Atenea Barcelona provides excellent accommodation at great value for money. The location is conveniently close to the central business district and main shopping areas to make daily travel quick and easy, and the beaches and tourist attractions are just a short metro ride away. The incredibly spacious and modern apartments come close to a real home-away-from-home atmosphere, and some of the modern amenities are even better than home. All apartments include internet access, satellite TV, and state-of-the-art kitchens.
Arenas Atiram Hotel
Arenas Atiram Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.17 Km.

The Arenas Atiram Hotel is a modern hotel located in the heart of Diagonal – one of Barcelona's most exclusive residential areas. Just a stone's throw away from the new tram system, the hotel has been a favorite among visitors to Barcelona for years. Boasting a peaceful and residential vibe, this property features 60 rooms with modern facilities. Guests can take advantage of the Arenas restaurant which has an a la carte and set menu, breakfast buffet, and cafe. The hotel also features conference rooms, a car park and garage, a fully fitted fitness center, and a homely lounge with a television and piped music. All in all, the Arenas Atiram Hotel is simply dedicated to pamper their guests.
Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel
Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Well located for the university...

Catherine, United Kingdom November 13, 2013

0.19 Km.

This hotel suits both business and leisure travelers, with its financial hub location but at the same time being close to the historic center. You are close to the Camp Nou football stadium, home ground of FC Barcelona and also walking distance to metro, bus and train stops. With a decent location away from the noise of the city center, and with comfortable accommodation choices, Catalonia Rigoletto Hotel will surely meet your needs.
Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel
Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Fitness center and pool, quickness...

Alfred, United States September 17, 2014

0.19 Km.

Positioned on the renowned Avenida Diagonal district, this 19-story luxury hotel features 500 refurbished rooms and is in the heart of Barcelona. The Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel is just one kilometer from Catalunya Square and 10 kilometers from the Barcelona International Airport. The 5-star hotel resides in the exclusive shopping, residential, and financial district, and there are many upscale shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues in the area. Also close by are attractions such as the exhibition halls, conference centers, and Camp Nou. The on-site restaurant serves international cuisine. Princesa Sofia Gran Hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking luxury accommodation in the heart of the city.
Hilton Barcelona Hotel
Hilton Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Friendly staff Accessible to...

Kiam, Singapore June 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

This luxurious hotel in the heart of the financial center has stylish rooms, high tech facilities and a great location. The Hilton Barcelona Hotel in Barcelona has large rooms in contemporary European style, marble bathrooms, satellite TV with Playstations, and Wi-Fi access. The Mosaic Restaurant and Atrium Bar and Terrace serve excellent Mediterranean and international food, and leisure options include a gym and nearby swimming pool. Hilton Barcelona Hotel is right in front of a tram stop and the nearest metro station is Maria Cristina, a five minute walk from the hotel.
Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel
Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Value for Money, Breakfast...

Bruno, Portugal August 12, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Les Corts, Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. Situated only 0.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Finca Miralles, Vanguard, Filmoteca.

At Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, business center, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Barcelona Pere Tarres Youth Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
08028 Apartments
08028 Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Close to restraunts, bars,...

John, Canada September 17, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Les Corts, 08028 Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of Barcelona. With its location just 2 Km from the city center and 10 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona, Museum Futbol Club Barcelona.

The facilities and services provided by 08028 Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, family room, tours, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, separate dining area, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN, kitchenette. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as pool (kids) to make your stay truly unforgettable. 08028 Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Bonanova Park Hotel
Bonanova Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.37 Km.

A value for money hotel in a quiet residential neighborhood with good access to the metro and bus lines. The Bonanova Park Hotel is located on Avenida Diagonal, just minutes from the both the university quarter and the Barcelona Football Stadium. Although marketing itself as a two-star hotel, the rooms and facilities are of a much higher standard, matched by prompt, friendly service. 24-hr reception, secure parking, and internet access are just some of the amenities that make this affordable hotel an ideal alternative to the more expensive, inner-city hotels. Barcelona itself is a joy to explore, the Catalonian capital has something to offer everyone, from superb Mediterranean beaches, amazing cathedrals, world renowned museums and galleries, to a pulsing nightlife that never stops.
Alcam Futbol Apartments
Alcam Futbol Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alcam Futbol Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The city center is merely 5.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alcam Futbol Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Alcam Futbol Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alcam Futbol Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment
BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona, Museum Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with balcony/terrace, shower, separate dining area, desk, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Gerard Piera Camp Nou Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Camp Nou Apartments
Camp Nou Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Les Corts, Camp Nou Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 km away, and it normally takes about 16 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Camp Nou Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Camp Nou Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel
NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.45 Km.

With only a 15-minute ride to the airport, this is a suitable accommodation for international travelers and business trips. The guests of the NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel will enjoy mini bars, air conditioning, hair dryers, and radios inside each of the rooms. The Acanto restaurant specializes in fine Mediterranean cuisine for guests to feast upon during the day. Should guest need to access the city, the local underground stations are only two minutes away, and attractions such as night clubs are close by. After a busy day of sightseeing and exploration, relax by the outdoor pool with a few cocktails for evening relaxation. The parking facilities, gym, luggage storage, and laundry services add to a relaxing and enjoyable stay at the NH Barcelona Stadium Hotel. For additional services such as airport transfers and allowing pets at the hotel, guests may contact staff.
NH Collection Barcelona Constanza
NH Collection Barcelona Constanza
Hotel Area: Les Corts

the swimming pool and deck and...

Amanda, United Kingdom October 20, 2014

0.48 Km.

The ultra modern NH Collection Barcelona Constanza stands out in Barcelona's commercial and financial center. The 308 rooms are bright and spacious, featuring avant-garde interiors and fine contemporary art. All rooms are decked out in neutral colors and earth tones with a minimalist style highlighted by basalt, glass with glossy whites and blacks, and concrete. Hardwood floors and flat panel TVs are just some of the great amenities found in the rooms. The hotel is located at the Avenida Diagonal/Numancia axis, Barcelona's commercial and financial center, with information regarding tours also available in the area. A unique and stylish experience awaits you at the NH Collection Barcelona Constanza.
Hotel Husa Illa
Hotel Husa Illa
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.48 Km.

This 4-star hotel sits in the heart of Barcelona's most important financial center. The excellent location provides hassle-free access to all cultural attractions, gourmet restaurants, and the vibrant nightlife that the city has to offer. Nearby attractions include the prestigious L’Illa Diagonal shopping center as well as several public transport connections. The spacious and tasteful rooms display high standards and are incredibly comfortable and clean. After a long day spent exploring the city, you are sure to enjoy the excellent Mediterranean cuisine menu at the Amesis restaurant. With a location that lets you experience all that Barcelona has to offer, the Hotel Husa Illa makes for a good choice.
NH Les Corts
NH Les Corts
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Close to Football...

Adrian, Gibraltar March 17, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located in the middle of the Illa Diagnol and Cortes Ingles, this is a conveniently situated accommodation for tourists interested in exploring the city. The guestrooms are all equipped with air-conditioning, mini bar, direct dial telephones and pay-per-view films. This fully equipped hotel provides bicycle and car rental which makes sightseeing an easy task. The F.C. Barcelona soccer stadium, Francesc Macia Square, major attractions, entertainment, and nightclubs are very close to the hotel. Enjoy a delicious buffet breakfast in the mornings while the early riser breakfast is available at the dark hours of the morning. The newspaper stand, business centers, conference services, airport transfer service, baggage storage and laundry services all contribute to an enjoyable and hassle free stay at the NH Les Corts. Only guide dogs are also allowed on the premises as pets.
Lodging Apartment Ililla Diagonal
Lodging Apartment Ililla Diagonal
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Lodging Apartment Ililla Diagonal is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Vanguard, Filmoteca, Consulate of United Kingdom.

The facilities and services provided by Lodging Apartment Ililla Diagonal ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lodging Apartment Ililla Diagonal is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Husa Pedralbes Hotel
Husa Pedralbes Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

clean bed, good bathroom,...

Tara, Australia October 5, 2014

0.51 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Fontcuberta, is located on top of the Diagonal area. A location 20 minutes from the airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including Las Ramblas, Born Quarter, the Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Gothic Park and Picasso Museum are also within proximity. The hotel features 30 medium sized modern rooms that are designed with contemporary amenities and relatively new furnishings. The Husa Pedralbes Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a tourist-oriented part of the city.
Room 018 BCN Hostel
Room 018 BCN Hostel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Les Corts, Room 018 BCN Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The city center is merely 4.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Room 018 BCN Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, concierge, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Room 018 BCN Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Room 018 BCN Hostel.
Residencia Torre Girona
Residencia Torre Girona
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.55 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, daily newspaper, desk and television. Elevator and disabled facilities are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Barcelona hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find gym. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Residencia Torre Girona via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Catalonia Castellnou Hotel
Catalonia Castellnou Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Good Location, friendly Staff and...

Ottoniel, Honduras October 1, 2014

0.59 Km.

In a quiet and exclusive residential area of Barcelona, this hotel awaits the opportunity to exceed your expectations. The Catalonia is conveniently located near many of Barcelona's finest tourist sights, including the Gothic quarter, Placa de Catalunya, Royal Palace of Petralbes, as well as hordes of shopping venues, bars and restaurants. For a posh location but at budget rates, you will not be disappointed with Catalonia Castellnou Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03