My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Marina Metro Station

Marina Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou Hotel or the Akira Flats Diagonal Mar Beach Apartment, many hotels are available for you near Marina Metro Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Marina Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Barcelona city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Marina Metro Station.

Marina Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Marina Metro Station

nearest hotel
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, bicycle rental, elevator.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, desk, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Akira Flats Marina Apartments.
Residencia Melon District Marina
Residencia Melon District Marina
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Room is clean with shared kitchen...

Hoi, Hong Kong December 26, 2013

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Residencia Melon District Marina is located in the El Poblenou area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

The facilities and services provided by Residencia Melon District Marina ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, restaurant, vending machine, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Residencia Melon District Marina apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Residencia Melon District Marina is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

High speed WIFI internet is...

Steven, United Kingdom June 30, 2013

0.19 Km.

Built and opened in 2008, the 4-star Apsis Porta Marina Hotel has 99 beautifully appointed guest rooms ideal for both business travelers and holidaymakers. From here, guests are within walking distance of many cultural sightseeing attractions. Most rooms feature a fully fitted kitchenette for long stays in the heart in of Barcelona. Business travelers will be pleased to find conference rooms boasting full audio-visual equipment for up to 250 people. All in all, the Apsis Porta Marina Hotel is an ideal hotel for travelers who want a central location and all the essential mod cons.
Ausias Marc Apartments With Pool
Ausias Marc Apartments With Pool
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Ausias Marc Apartments With Pool is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Only 1.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Ausias Marc Apartments With Pool, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, airport transfer, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ausias Marc Apartments With Pool is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu de la Música, Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, bathtub, coffee/tea maker in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Apartments Barcelona City
Apartments Barcelona City
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartments Barcelona City is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.6 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartments Barcelona City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Salon, car park, elevator, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Apartments Barcelona City apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Apartments Barcelona City is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Located in the Barcelona Center,...

Ottoniel, Honduras January 24, 2014

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

At Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, car park, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shared bathroom, desk to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room. Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area
Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

location, price, size of appartment...

Tomaz, Slovenia July 31, 2013

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Villa Olimpica, Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc de la Ciutadella, Parlament de Catalunya, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ciutadella Park Apartments
Ciutadella Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.29 Km.

Situated in the Olympic Village, which housed athletes during the 1992 games, you are close to the beach and the old city from here. The Ciutadella Park and the city zoo separate the apartments form Ciutat Vella or Barcelona's old town. You can easily explore Gaudi's masterpieces such as Sagrada Familia and Casa Batlló or take a walk and catch some street performances at the Las Ramblas boulevard. With two metro stations serving the area, you are also well connected to the rest of this sprawling metro. The spacious apartments are ideal for families or groups traveling together and also provide the convenience of a kitchen and a spacious outdoor seating area as well. Ciutadella Park Apartments provide not only an excellent alternative to a hotel but also a convenient location.
Confortel Auditori Hotel
Confortel Auditori Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

easy to locate, nice room, but...

Tuan, Singapore March 11, 2014

0.3 Km.

In the heart of Barcelona is the Confortel Auditori Hotel, where guests who travel for business or pleasure find an accommodation that perfectly serves their needs. Its modern rooms with simple and clean design are guaranteed to make your stay a comfortable and relaxing experience. Also located in the area are a number of attractions including Parque de la Ciutadella, the most central park in all of Barcelona and possibly the most popular one. After a promenade in the green park, guests can finish their day relaxing in the pool with sundeck at the Confortel Auditori Hotel.
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Cleanliness, helpful staff, always...

Sam, Australia December 28, 2013

0.3 Km.

Discover the beautiful Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic @ Suites centrally located in one of the most desirable districts in Barcelona. The elegantly appointed rooms are brightly lit and spacious giving you plenty of space to work, relax, or rest. Modern amenities are provided to ensure ultimate comfort and pleasure. In the mood for a spa treatment, the hotel has you covered. Be sure to try the on-site restaurant, an ideal place for any meal. After dinner, sip on a cup of coffee and relax in the café. The hotel also provides meeting rooms. A short walk away from the attractions such as Olympic Village, the Forum and the CCIB Convention Center, this is the perfect holiday hotel in Barcelona.
Salles Pere IV Hotel
Salles Pere IV Hotel
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Staff, big room, close to the...

Joan, Ecuador October 25, 2013

0.3 Km.

Only 10 minutes walk from Villa Olimpic Beach and Port Olimpic Area, this Poble Nou located hotel is enables both city breaks and seaside holidays. Two blocks from Bogatell metro stop, a short way from Parc de la Ciutadella and the marina, Salles Pere IV Hotel is a pleasant departure from the sleek yet staid hotels that populate Barcelona. Reflective of the city's artistic bent, the Salles Pere IV Hotel is full of character and color, with candy-striped hallways, floral fabrics and brightly painted baroque furniture adorning its interiors. Guests are able to enjoy swimming in the indoor pool or hit the sauna. From here, Las Ramblas and Placa Catalunya are only a few metro stops away and in the expansive Ciutadella Park lies a day of activity in itself, with the paleontology museum, fountains, lakes, nice green spaces and the Barcelona Zoo all within its perimeter.
Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments
Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Villa Olimpica, Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Situated only 2.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car hire, lockers, airport transfer, family room, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments.
AinB Sagrada Familia
AinB Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Eixample

fast internet, luxury apartment...

Wong, Malaysia September 26, 2013

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, AinB Sagrada Familia is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Estació del Nord, Arc de Triomf Metro Station, Museu Taurí.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides valet parking, elevator, room service, salon, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. The hotel is also surrounded by attraction spots such as bars/pubs, bicycle rental service, coffee shops, night clubs, restaurants, salons, and a casino in the town.

AinB Sagrada Familia is home to 10 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as microwave, kitchenette, separate dining area, balcony/terrace, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AinB Sagrada Familia.
Hotel NH Diagonal Center
Hotel NH Diagonal Center
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

New hotel, clean rooms, good design...

Dzianis, Belarus August 24, 2013

0.32 Km.

Situated in Villa Olimpica, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel lies 3.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Bogatell Metro Station, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Llacuna Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Night clubs, salons, shops and entertainment areas are in close proximity of the hotel.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, elevator, disabled facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel NH Diagonal Center apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel NH Diagonal Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel
H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Large room, close to the beach and...

Franciscus, Netherlands April 7, 2014

0.34 Km.

Situated near the beaches of Barcelona and the Olympic Village, the business hotel features the swimming pool and terrace on the top floor with an amazing view of the city. Guest will find the hotel easy to access, with only 100 meters from Bogatell Metro Station and 300 meters from Marina Metro Station. With its advantage of the location, it is no surprise that the H10 Marina Hotel is a perfect choice whether visiting for business or leisure.
Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf
Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Estació del Nord, Arc de Triomf Metro Station, Tetuan Metro Station.

At Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, elevator, airport transfer, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, bathtub, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean, affordable, centrally...

Deanna, Canada July 30, 2013

0.35 Km.

Built in 2008, Hotel Teatre Auditori is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu Taurí.

At Hotel Teatre Auditori, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, meeting facilities, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, shower, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hotel Teatre Auditori is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments
Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.38 Km.

Situated in Eixample, Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Casa Calvet, Església de les Saleses, Babylon Idiomas.

Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including separate shower and tub, interconnecting room(s) available, air conditioning, separate dining area, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Click&Flat Eixample Derecho Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Barcelona City Apartment
Barcelona City Apartment
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.39 Km.

Conveniently close to Plaza de la Glories and the Agbar Tower, the Barcelona City Apartment is housed inside a twentieth century building which creates a grand welcome to the 3-star city center property. The completely renovated hotel prides itself on the eye catching architecture and attention to detail displayed in all public areas and rooms. Enjoy the culinary delights of the Mediterranean at the hotel’s restaurant which features many regional dishes. Ten well-designed apartments, friendly and efficient service, matched by first-class amenities and a great location make the Barcelona City Apartment an easy choice for both holidaymakers and business travelers visiting Barcelona’s San Marti district.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01