or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Marina Metro Station

Marina Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Marina Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Travelodge Barcelona Poblenou Hotel and You Stylish Comfort Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Marina Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Marina Metro Station.

Marina Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Marina Metro Station

nearest hotel
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

The staff was fantastic, helpful...

John, United States May 11, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, bicycle rental, elevator.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, desk, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Akira Flats Marina Apartments.
Residencia Melon District Marina
Residencia Melon District Marina
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Staff, Location, Pool on the top...

Ile, Hungary September 15, 2014

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Residencia Melon District Marina is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

Residencia Melon District Marina offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, car park.

Step into one of 528 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Residencia Melon District Marina the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 1.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The property provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental, tours, and family rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

cheap rate, walking distance to...

Lau, Canada July 18, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built and opened in 2008, the 4-star Apsis Porta Marina Hotel has 99 beautifully appointed guestrooms ideal for both business travelers and holidaymakers. From here, guests are within walking distance of many cultural sightseeing attractions. Most rooms feature a fully fitted kitchenette for long stays in the heart in of Barcelona. Business travelers will be pleased to find conference rooms boasting full audio-visual equipment for up to 250 people. All in all, the Apsis Porta Marina Hotel is an ideal hotel for travelers who want a central location and all the essential modern conveniences.
Ausias Marc Apartments
Ausias Marc Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Eixample, Ausias Marc Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Situated only 1.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ausias Marc Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, shuttle service, airport transfer, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Ausias Marc Apartments your home away from home.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu de la Música, Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, bathtub, coffee/tea maker in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Apartments Barcelona City
Apartments Barcelona City
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Apartments Barcelona City is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartments Barcelona City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, shared kitchen, car park, salon, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartments Barcelona City hits the spot in many ways.
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Great roof top terrace, nice...

Vincent, France June 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

At Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, car park, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area
Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.28 Km.

Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area, located in Villa Olimpica, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Parc de la Ciutadella, Parlament de Catalunya, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ciutadella Park Apartments
Ciutadella Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.29 Km.

Situated in the Olympic Village, which housed athletes during the 1992 games, you are close to the beach and the old city from here. The Ciutadella Park and the city zoo separate the apartments form Ciutat Vella or Barcelona's old town. You can easily explore Gaudi's masterpieces such as Sagrada Familia and Casa Batlló or take a walk and catch some street performances at the Las Ramblas boulevard. With two metro stations serving the area, you are also well connected to the rest of this sprawling metro. The spacious apartments are ideal for families or groups traveling together and also provide the convenience of a kitchen and a spacious outdoor seating area as well. Ciutadella Park Apartments provide not only an excellent alternative to a hotel but also a convenient location.
Confortel Auditori Hotel
Confortel Auditori Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

easy to locate, nice room, but...

Tuan, Singapore March 11, 2014

0.3 Km.

In the heart of Barcelona is the Confortel Auditori Hotel, where guests who travel for business or pleasure find an accommodation that perfectly serves their needs. Its modern rooms with simple and clean design are guaranteed to make your stay a comfortable and relaxing experience. Also located in the area are a number of attractions, including Parque de la Ciutadella, the most central park in all of Barcelona, and possibly the most popular one. After a promenade in the green park, guests can finish their day relaxing in the pool on the sundeck at the Confortel Auditori Hotel.
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

location to festival, clean and...

Daniel, United Kingdom June 1, 2014

0.3 Km.

Discover the beautiful Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites, centrally located in one of the most desirable districts in Barcelona. The elegantly appointed rooms are brightly lit and spacious, giving you plenty of space to work, relax, or rest. Modern amenities are provided to ensure ultimate comfort and pleasure. Those in the mood for a spa treatment will find themselves well-taken care of as the hotel has that covered. Be sure to try the on-site restaurant, an ideal place for any meal. After dinner, sip on a cup of coffee and relax in the café. The hotel also provides meeting rooms for social or corporate occasions. A short walk away from attractions such as Olympic Village, the Forum, and the CCIB Convention Center, Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites is the perfect holiday hotel in Barcelona.
Salles Pere IV Hotel
Salles Pere IV Hotel
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Staff, big room, close to the...

Joan, Ecuador October 25, 2013

0.3 Km.

Only 10 minutes walk from Villa Olimpic Beach and Port Olimpic Area, this Poble Nou located hotel enables both city breaks and seaside holidays. Two blocks from Bogatell metro stop, a short way from Parc de la Ciutadella and the marina, Salles Pere IV Hotel is a pleasant departure from the sleek, yet staid, hotels that populate Barcelona. Reflective of the city's artistic bent, the property is full of character and color, with candy-striped hallways, floral fabrics, and brightly painted baroque furniture adorning its interiors. Guests are able to enjoy swimming in the indoor pool or hit the sauna. From here, Las Ramblas and Placa Catalunya are only a few metro stops away and in the expansive Ciutadella Park lies a day of activity in itself, with the paleontology museum, fountains, lakes, nice green spaces, and the Barcelona Zoo all within its perimeter.
Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments
Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments is located in the Villa Olimpica area of Barcelona. The city center is merely 2.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments.
AinB Sagrada Familia
AinB Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Eixample

1. Friendly and helpful staff 2....

Rizal, Malaysia May 7, 2014

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, AinB Sagrada Familia is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Estació del Nord, Arc de Triomf Metro Station, Museu Taurí.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides valet parking, elevator, room service, salon, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. The hotel is also surrounded by attraction spots such as bars/pubs, bicycle rental service, coffee shops, night clubs, restaurants, salons, and a casino in the town.

AinB Sagrada Familia is home to 10 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as microwave, kitchenette, separate dining area, balcony/terrace, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AinB Sagrada Familia.
NH Diagonal Center
NH Diagonal Center
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Villa Olimpica, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel lies 3.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Bogatell Metro Station, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Llacuna Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Night clubs, salons, shops and entertainment areas are in close proximity of the hotel.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, elevator, disabled facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel NH Diagonal Center apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel NH Diagonal Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel
H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Room price, service level and...

Niklas, Sweden July 22, 2014

0.34 Km.

Situated near the beaches of Barcelona and the Olympic Village, the business hotel features the swimming pool and terrace on the top floor with an amazing view of the city. Guest will find the hotel easy to access, with only 100 meters from Bogatell Metro Station and 300 meters from Marina Metro Station. With its advantage of the location, it is no surprise that the H10 Marina Hotel is a perfect choice whether visiting for business or leisure.
Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf
Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Estació del Nord, Arc de Triomf Metro Station, Tetuan Metro Station.

At Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, elevator, airport transfer, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, bathtub, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Serennia Apartments Arc de Triomf hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Teatre Auditori
Hotel Area: Eixample

Nice clean rooms, generously...

David, United Kingdom July 2, 2014

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hotel Teatre Auditori. Set 0.3 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu Taurí are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Teatre Auditori, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, concierge, elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Teatre Auditori the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Homearound Vintage Suites
Homearound Vintage Suites
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture district of Barcelona, Homearound Vintage Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Homearound Vintage Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Homearound Vintage Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07