In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station.

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

Hotel provides free drinks every...

Suzanne, Canada April 20, 2015

0.02 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is undoubtedly a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely one kilometer away while all the major attractions, such as Markisches Museum and Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend, are within easy reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service, guests can make use of the bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, and smoking area. Guests can choose from 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed. Some of the amenities available are a desk, shower, mini bar, and coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna or steam room, or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, value for money and...

Gro, Norway June 11, 2015

0.02 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Derag Livinghotels experience await you at the Derag Livinghotel Henriette. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, steamroom. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Derag Livinghotel Henriette hits the spot in many ways.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Stylish looks, good breakfast,...

Tobias, Germany February 11, 2015

0.05 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
art'otel berlin mitte by park plaza
art'otel berlin mitte by park plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

location to underground, friendly...

Nalin, Australia June 23, 2015

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the art'otel berlin mitte by park plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star art'otel berlin mitte by park plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
New Green Apartments
New Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, New Green Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Green Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set New Green Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Green Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Wallstreet Studio
Wallstreet Studio
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Wallstreet Studio enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wallstreet Studio, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wallstreet Studio is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Apartment Miria
Apartment Miria
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartment Miria is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Miria offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Apartment Miria apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Apartment Miria is reflected in every guestroom. heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartment Miria the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte
Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte is reflected in every guestroom. shower, toiletries, kitchenette, kitchenware, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Close to subway; Walking distance...

Teoh, Australia September 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, comfortable and good service...

Sayedul, Bangladesh June 8, 2015

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, and culture district of Berlin, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This non-smoking hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, the Australia Embassy, and Historischer Hafen Berlin.

The excellent service and superior facilities here make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel The Dude
Hotel The Dude
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel The Dude. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel The Dude, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, mini bar, desk, telephone, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel The Dude is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

cleanliness, air conditioner,...

Keeland, Australia July 3, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Step into one of 226 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Staff was excellent. Close to ubon...

Jane, United States April 29, 2015

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Berlin, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 12.8 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hoteles Catalonia is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is home to 131 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Ruthger
Ruthger
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Berlin city, Ruthger provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ruthger is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ruthger is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
GRIMM's Hotel Mitte
GRIMM's Hotel Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at GRIMM's Hotel Mitte, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

The facilities and services provided by GRIMM's Hotel Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the GRIMM's Hotel Mitte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location-skip the Berlin Welcome...

Rebecca, United States June 25, 2015

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

At COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is home to 84 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, mini bar, desk, interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
BerlinLux Apartments - City
BerlinLux Apartments - City
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Situated in Mitte, BerlinLux Apartments - City is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BerlinLux Apartments - City is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set BerlinLux Apartments - City apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, shower, heating, television, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at BerlinLux Apartments - City.
Apartment Jannowitzbrücke
Apartment Jannowitzbrücke
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartment Jannowitzbrücke is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Jannowitzbrücke ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Jannowitzbrücke.
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Prussian Pomp, Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum.

At Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt.
Berlinquartier Apartments
Berlinquartier Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Berlin city, Berlinquartier Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0km from the city center and 15km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Markisches Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berlinquartier Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting are just a few of the facilities that set Berlinquartier Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, Berlinquartier Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

HK-AGWEB-2F02