or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station, such as MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and Hotel de Rome.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station.

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.02 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is undoubtedly a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely one kilometer away while all the major attractions, such as Markisches Museum and Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend, are within easy reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service, guests can make use of the bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, and smoking area. Guests can choose from 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed. Some of the amenities available are a desk, shower, mini bar, and coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna or steam room, or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Derag Livinghotels experience await you at the Derag Livinghotel Henriette. Top features of the hotel include bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, car park, elevator.

54 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, in room safe, television, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, steamroom, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Derag Livinghotel Henriette is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

very friendly front office. very...

Ashok, India October 16, 2014

0.05 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Perfect location - very easy to...

Ralph, Norway December 12, 2014

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Close to subway; Walking distance...

Teoh, Australia September 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, friendly staff, easy parking...

Ingrid, Germany October 25, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, laundry service, luggage storage, smoking area, car park.

The ambiance of Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 1.0 km from the city center and 10.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service, coffee shop, business center.

226 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location if you plan to get...

Colin, Ireland December 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hoteles Catalonia are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 131 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Grimm's Hotel
Grimm's Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grimm's Hotel is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides bicycle rental, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Grimm's Hotel your home away from home.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

1. Friendly staff 2. Convenient...

Choi, Hong Kong September 27, 2014

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte. Only 0.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Design Hotels experience await you at the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, shuttle service, room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find interconnecting room(s) available, coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, desk, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Berlinquartier Apartments
Berlinquartier Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Berlinquartier Apartments is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Markisches Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berlinquartier Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Berlinquartier Apartments.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Nikolai Residence is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Only 8 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Nikolai Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, elevator, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Nikolai Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenience to major sites, stsff,...

Sylvia, United Kingdom September 27, 2014

0.39 Km.

Renovated in , the Halong Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit give to this hotel a special charm.

At Halong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, salon, restaurant, luggage storage, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, satellite/cable TV, television, non smoking rooms, interconnecting room(s) available to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Halong Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.41 Km.

Near some main transportation lines and within walking distance to plenty of shops and restaurants, this colorful Marriott is excellent for business and leisure travelers.Immediately apparent here upon entering the hotel is the colorful atmosphere and bright change from most Marriott hotels. Friendly, modern, clean and pleasing on the eye, the look of the hotel will make for a fresh start to a great day in Berlin. For getting around you're walking distance from Checkpoint Charlie, boutiques, and nice little cafes in the area. The reception here speak perfect English and are renowned for accommodating guests, ask about things to do in the area. Great business facilities key to the Marriott line, fine ambience, friendly reception, and the security, safety, and reliability this line offers, you can't go wrong with the Marriott Courtyard.
Voltaire Apartments
Voltaire Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.44 Km.

Each apartment have 2 bedrooms, 1 Living Room with Dining Area, 1 Bath, 1full equited Kitchen and a spacious balcony.The 2 bedrooms in each apartment have comfortable king size Boxspring beds, TV and internet radio. Any living room with dining corner is equipped with designer furniture and TV-Internet-Mediasystem. All bathrooms come with tub and a shower with a comfortable rainshower sprinkler. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. When you're ready to book a room at Voltaire Apartments, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, nightlife hub of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie.
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, NH Berlin Heinrich Heine is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

NH Berlin Heinrich Heine also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include family room, car park, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, seating area, daily newspaper, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the NH Berlin Heinrich Heine.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Excellent size room, cleanliness,...

Marina, Australia December 8, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 21 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp, Deutscher Dom Cathedral give to this hotel a special charm.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, currency exchange, family room, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, ironing facilities, air conditioning, in room safe, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, hot tub, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie hits the spot in many ways.
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, price and places close...

Jose, Spain October 7, 2014

0.51 Km.

Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz, located in Kreuzberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are FSK Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Babylon Cinema.

Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides shops, express check-in/check-out, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, bathtub, internet access – wireless, kitchenette, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

Comfortable room, easily...

Darren, Singapore November 26, 2014

0.52 Km.

Renovated in , the ARCOTEL John F guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ARCOTEL John F, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make ARCOTEL John F your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08