In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station.

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

Free beer stocked daily in minibar...

Austin, United States August 16, 2015

0.02 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is undoubtedly a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely one kilometer away while all the major attractions, such as Markisches Museum and Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend, are within easy reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service, guests can make use of the bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, and smoking area. Guests can choose from 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed. Some of the amenities available are a desk, shower, mini bar, and coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna or steam room, or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette)
Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette)
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location. Comfortable room....

Niki, Greece March 28, 2016

0.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette) is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette) is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location can't be beat, short...

Beverly, United States August 16, 2015

0.05 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
artotel berlin mitte by park plaza
artotel berlin mitte by park plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location; cleaniness;...

Lai, Hong Kong September 12, 2015

0.07 Km.

Renovated in April 2016, artotel berlin mitte by park plaza is close to the Alexanderplatz, Gendarmenmarkt, Friedrichstrasse and the lively Hackescher Markt. The Brandenburg Gate and the city’s old town are nearby, as are the museums on the Museumsinsel and the Tiergarten. artotel berlin mitte by park plaza has a dedicated art exhibition which comprises over 300 original paintings and charcoal prints by our signature artist Georg Baselitz. The 109 beautiful guestrooms are contemporary and stylish and we serve trendy fine dining in our Factory restaurant & bar.

Part of artotel berlin mitte by park plaza, renovated in April 2016, has a historic building, Ermelerhaus, which offers a choice of stunning rooms for up to 120 delegates. Schönefeld and Tegel airports as well as the main railway station are all easily accessible. The beautiful meeting rooms in the Ermelerhaus include the Fechhelmsaal, the Christozimmer, the Vogelzimmer and the Rosenzimmer room, while the contemporary rooms boast vibrant colors and natural daylight. You’ll also enjoy 109 art-inspired guestrooms and suites and artotel berlin mitte by park plaza trendy Factory restaurant & bar.
New Green Apartments
New Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.15 Km.

New Green Apartments are centrally located in Berlin. The apartments are decorated in a modern style and offer free WiFi access. In addition, each of the apartments features a seating area and a fully-equipped kitchenette with a microwave. Private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and linen. Schwimmhalle Fischerinsel, a public swimming pool, is close to the New Green Apartments. The nearest supermarket is situated 450 metres away. A large variety of restaurants, cafés and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. Museum Island, where many of Berlin’s museums and galleries are situated, is a 15-minute walk from the apartments. The Brandenburg Gate is 3 km from the property, and the popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm can be reached in 30-minutes using public transport. Spittelmarkt underground station is just 300 metres from the apartments.
Wallstreet Studio
Wallstreet Studio
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Quietly located in a residential area of Berlin’s Mitte district, Wallstreet Studio is just 50 metres away from Spittelmarkt underground station. The apartment includes free WiFi. The well-equipped studio includes a flat-screen TV, dining area and kitchenette with coffee machine and oven. A hairdryer is included, while bed linen and towels are available for an additional fee. Guests are welcome to prepare meals in the apartment, and there is a range of bars, restaurants and cafés within a 5-minute Ubahn journey of the apartment. The art gallery Berlinische Gallerie is just a 3-minute walk from the apartment. Gendarmenmarkt square is just 900 metres away and offers a number of cafés overlooking the historic buildings. Alexanderplatz can be reached in 15 minutes on foot or in less than 5 minutes using the U2 underground line. Tegel Airport is 9 km away from Wallstreet Studio.
Apartment Miria
Apartment Miria
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Apartment Miria offers a modern stay in central Berlin. Just 50 metres from Spittelmarkt underground stop, guests can reach the popular Potsdamerplatz and Alexanderplatz squares in 10 minutes. Free WiFi is included in this elegantly furnished apartment. Guests will enjoy the seating area and flat-screen TV as well as the private bathroom which includes a heated towel rack. Guests are free to prepare their own meals as the included kitchen features a dishwasher and a microwave. There are 2 groceries shops just 200 metres away. There is a public swimming pool just 250 metres away. Guests wishing to discover Berlin's sites can easily reach the scenic Gendarmenmarkt within a 10-minute walk. Local boat tours are also only 400 metres away. Berlin Tegel Airport is located 9 km away.
Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte
Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

These apartments are located in the central Mitte district of Berlin apartments, a 3-minute walk from Spittelmarkt Underground Station. All include a fully equipped kitchenette, and WiFi can be booked. Apartments at Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt are brightly furnished with modern interiors. They include a seating area with flat-screen TV as well as a private bathroom with shower. Spittelmarkt is situated directly between Alexanderplatz (3 stops) and Potsdamer Platz (5 stops) on the U2 underground line. The 147 bus travels directly to Berlin Main Station from here. An underground parking space can be reserved at the apartments. Please note that check-in is 3.5 km away, and guests are then given a free transfer.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.18 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Staff helpful, location good, food...

Jennifer, Australia October 16, 2015

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, and culture district of Berlin, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This non-smoking hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, the Australia Embassy, and Historischer Hafen Berlin.

The excellent service and superior facilities here make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel The Dude
Hotel The Dude
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

The small and fine boutique hotel is centrally located in Berlin. The 4-star Hotel The Dude offers a 24-hour reception, secure on-site parking and free WiFi. Rooms at Hotel The Dude all come with a TV, safe, minibar and a tea/coffee maker. Rooms also feature elegant cast-iron beds and unique touches such as Moleskine notebooks, Molton Brown cosmetics and high-quality wooden floors. Exceptional gastronomy is offered at the hotel. A delicious and freshly prepared gourmet breakfast is available (for an additional charge) between 07:00 and 11:00 on weekdays and between 08:00 and 12:00 at weekends. The Brooklyn restaurant offers an American fine-dining experience and serves high-quality meat from selected suppliers in the American Midwest and in other world regions. The bar offers 180 varieties of whiskey. Room service is available 24/7 and there is even an honesty bar for guests. Hotel The Dude is 300 metres from Heinrich-Heine-Straße and Märkisches Museum underground stations, both of which are just 2 underground stops from Alexanderplatz. The nearby Jannowitzbrücke Train Station is only 1 S-Bahn train stop from Alexanderplatz and 4 S-Bahn stops from Berlin Main Station.
The Dude
The Dude
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, The Dude provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Dude, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Dude the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

cleanliness, air conditioner,...

Keeland, Australia July 3, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Berlin city, Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

226 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Ms Mecklenburg Hotelschiff
Ms Mecklenburg Hotelschiff
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.26 Km.

Set in Berlin, MS Mecklenburg Hotelschiff is 700 metres from Berlin TV Tower. Alexanderplatz is 800 metres away. Towels are provided. MS Mecklenburg Hotelschiff also includes a sun terrace. Guests can enjoy a drink at the on-site bar. Museum Island is 1.1 km from MS Mecklenburg Hotelschiff, while German Historical Museum is 1.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 9 km from the property.
Gretha Van Holland Hotelschiff Berlin Mitte
Gretha Van Holland Hotelschiff Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Featuring air conditioning, Gretha van Holland Hotelschiff Berlin Mitte offers accommodation in Berlin. Berlin TV Tower is 700 metres away. Towels are featured. Gretha van Holland Hotelschiff Berlin Mitte also includes a sun terrace. Guests can enjoy a drink at the on-site bar. Alexanderplatz is 800 metres from Gretha van Holland Hotelschiff Berlin Mitte. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 9 km from the property.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, right by the U barn...

Chloe, United Kingdom November 25, 2015

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hoteles Catalonia experience await you at the Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte hits the spot in many ways.
GRIMM's Hotel Mitte
GRIMM's Hotel Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from Spittelmarkt Underground Station, this theme hotel in the Mitte district of Berlin offers soundproofed rooms and apartments with Wi-Fi. It also has a spacious sauna (for a surcharge), and varied breakfasts. The interiors of the GRIMM’s Hotel Mitte have been inspired by Grimm’s fairy tales. Each room has its own design, and includes a flat-screen TV. Some rooms have a balcony. GRIMM’s Hotel Mitte is within a 10-minute walk of the Fischerinsel and Nikolaiviertel areas of Berlin. Alexanderplatz Square is just 3 stops away by underground. Guests are welcome to relax in the GRIMM’s Hotel’s elegant lobby bar in the evenings. Private parking is available at GRIMM’s on request.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, comfort and size of the...

Aine, Ireland January 4, 2016

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco, Prussian Pomp, Embassy of Slovenia give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Design Hotels experience await you at the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte. The hotel provides taxi service, ticket service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

84 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, slippers, sofa, non smoking rooms, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
BerlinLux Apartments - City
BerlinLux Apartments - City
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Just 250 metres from the banks of the River Spree, this modern apartment borders Berlin’s trendy Mitte and Kreuzberg districts. It offers spacious, self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access. BerlinLux Apartments – City feature high ceilings, stylish interiors and large windows offering lots of natural light. Each apartment has separate bedrooms, large open-plan living room and en suite bathroom. Guests can prepare meals in the apartment’s fully equipped kitchen. There are many cafés and restaurants serving international cuisine within a 10-minute walk of BerlinLux Apartments – City. Nearby sights include the Fernsehturm (TV tower) at Alexanderplatz and the historic Nikolaiviertel, which are 1.5 km from the apartment. Mitte’s Hakescher Markt shopping district is also 2 km away. Heinrich- Heine Strasse Underground Station is less than 100 metres from BerlinLux Apartments, and provides easy connections around Berlin.
Apartment Jannowitzbrücke
Apartment Jannowitzbrücke
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin’s Mitte district, Apartment Jannowitzbrücke offers spacious accommodation just 1 underground stop from Alexanderplatz. Free parking is available. This multi-storey, spacious apartment houses up to 8 guests and comes with 2 bathrooms. It includes a seating area, dining table and a fully equipped kitchen with oven, microwave and coffee maker. Guests can find various international restaurants and bars right outside the building. Several bakeries and grocery shops are just a 5-minute walk away. Berlin’s sights such as the TV Tower, East Side Gallery and the O2 world are just a 5- minute underground ride away. Several night clubs including Sage Club, Spindler and Klatt and Kater Holzig are within a 10-minute walking distance. Jannowitzbrücke Station is just 350 metres from the apartment and offers great public transport connections as well as boat tours along the Spree River.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03