My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel-Pension Reiter and Hotel de Rome.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station.

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

Room quality, comfort and next to...

Robert, Australia August 11, 2013

0.02 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is without doubt a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely 1 km away, while all the major attractions such as Markisches Museum Underground Railway Station, Australia, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend are within reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service as well as vast array of service which to name a few are bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area. The property boasts 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed to fit best to your comfort. Some of the amenities available are such as desk, shower, mini bar, non-smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna, steam room or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

large,convenient and accessible to...

Marcus, Malaysia November 24, 2013

0.02 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Derag Livinghotel Henriette, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Derag Livinghotel Henriette ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, car park, bar, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Derag Livinghotel Henriette your home away from home.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

In-room Nepresso, complimentary...

Mikolaj, Poland March 9, 2014

0.05 Km.

A new 4-star deluxe hotel, in the centre of Berlin. The impressive Wallstreet Park Plaza is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical centre, close to 'Alexander Platz' and the 'Reichstag' (the German government building) and will occupy a stunning position amongst the city's striking architecture. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian Architect who also designed art'otel berlin mitte, Wallstreet Park Plaza offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar & restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business centre and private secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air-conditioned guest rooms and suites include bespoke furniture, 2 separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed (wireless) Internet and laptop safe For your reservation at the Wallstreet Park Plaza Hotel Berlin, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
art'otel berlin mitte by park plaza
art'otel berlin mitte by park plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

free upgrade to executive floor,...

Patrice, France March 7, 2014

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, the modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the Ar'totel Berlin Mitte Hotel is close to many sightseeing attractions, such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by offering easy access to other Berlin attractions, like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The four-star hotel is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to attractions, such as the Alexanderplatz.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, service, facilities for...

Maruf, Russia November 11, 2013

0.18 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz, in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies and the Federal Government. Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truely comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation at the Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

clean rooms, good location,...

Rodolfo, Philippines March 28, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, smoking area, car park, pets allowed, bar.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.28 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 12.8 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hoteles Catalonia experience await you at the Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, safety deposit boxes, room service, elevator, car hire.

Guests can choose from 131 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Grimm's Hotel
Grimm's Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Gorgeous rooms, attentive staff,...

Leah, United States August 20, 2013

0.3 Km.

Built in 2010, Grimm's Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Grimm's Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, pets allowed, coffee shop, business center, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Grimm's Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, fan, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, washing machine, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Grimm's Hotel your home away from home.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Modern Rooms, friendly staff,...

Peter, United Kingdom November 30, 2013

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 10 - 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, babysitting, tours, pets allowed, elevator.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Berlinquartier Apartments
Berlinquartier Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Berlinquartier Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Berlinquartier Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, laundry service, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlinquartier Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Nikolai Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Nikolai Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Nikolai Residence is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quiet, close to public...

Greg, Australia October 28, 2013

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Halong Hotel is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit.

At Halong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Halong Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Halong Hotel.
Voltaire Apartments
Voltaire Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.44 Km.

Each apartment have 2 bedrooms, 1 Living Room with Dining Area, 1 Bath, 1full equited Kitchen and a spacious balcony.The 2 bedrooms in each apartment have comfortable king size Boxspring beds, TV and internet radio. Any living room with dining corner is equipped with designer furniture and TV-Internet-Mediasystem. All bathrooms come with tub and a shower with a comfortable rainshower sprinkler. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. When you're ready to book a room at Voltaire Apartments, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

At Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The rooms were huge, all had a...

Julien, France June 24, 2013

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, NH Berlin Heinrich Heine is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition.

At NH Berlin Heinrich Heine, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, concierge, family room, facilities for disabled guests, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

38 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make NH Berlin Heinrich Heine your home away from home.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

well located, swimming pool and...

Tomomi, Japan February 9, 2014

0.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp, Deutscher Dom Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, luggage storage, car park, restaurant, dry cleaning.

Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is home to 124 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, shower, microwave, in room safe, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Babylon Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, shops, car park.

The ambiance of Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

near my conference work; night...

Joseph, United States July 16, 2013

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ARCOTEL John F is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building.

ARCOTEL John F also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, room service.

ARCOTEL John F is home to 190 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, in room safe. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center. ARCOTEL John F is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Europeapartments central Berlin
Europeapartments central Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.54 Km.

Built in 1990, Europeapartments central Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlinische Galerie Museum, Judisches Museum, Mauermuseum Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Europeapartments central Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include tours, elevator, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Europeapartments central Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Radisson Blu Hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, view on the Dom, aquarium...

Luigi, Italy March 23, 2014

0.57 Km.

A firm favorite with tourists, this hotel is located on the bank of the river Spree in Berlin-Mitte. Directly opposite the hotel is the renowned Berlin Cathedral and Museum Island and it is just a stroll away from restaurants, bars, boutiques and famous sights. Efficient public transportation and Berlin airports are also easily accessible. Featuring the world-famous cylindrical aquarium, the luxurious property boasts 427 fully-furnished rooms and suites all offering views of Berlin or the tropical underwater world of the AquaDom. Each room includes modern comforts such as free wireless LAN and high-speed Internet access. For meetings and events, there are as many as 15 function rooms and five foyers, highlighting the event location DomLounge with stunning views of the skyline. A restaurant, bar and a recreational area with pool, saunas and 24 hours fitness room are also available on-site. One of the best hotels in Germany, Radisson Blu Hotel guarantees a comfortable stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07