or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station, with choices like the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel de Rome.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Märkisches Museum Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

Close to U-Bahn, free beer and...

Mike, United Kingdom February 8, 2015

0.02 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is undoubtedly a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely one kilometer away while all the major attractions, such as Markisches Museum and Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend, are within easy reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service, guests can make use of the bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, and smoking area. Guests can choose from 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed. Some of the amenities available are a desk, shower, mini bar, and coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna or steam room, or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

Near metro station, central and...

Yap, Singapore February 20, 2015

0.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Derag Livinghotel Henriette offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bar, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, in room safe, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Stylish looks, good breakfast,...

Tobias, Germany February 11, 2015

0.05 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean & Tidy, with Wifi ,...

Tsui, Hong Kong March 10, 2015

0.07 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
New Green Apartments
New Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at New Green Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Green Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, refrigerator, heating, shower, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Green Apartments.
Wallstreet Studio
Wallstreet Studio
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Wallstreet Studio is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wallstreet Studio also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

The ambiance of Wallstreet Studio is reflected in every guestroom. shower, kitchenware, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wallstreet Studio is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Apartment Miria
Apartment Miria
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Apartment Miria enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Miria, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, washing machine, refrigerator, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Apartment Miria your home away from home.
Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte
Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte is reflected in every guestroom. shower, toiletries, kitchenette, kitchenware, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Close to subway; Walking distance...

Teoh, Australia September 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, friendly staff, easy parking...

Ingrid, Germany October 25, 2014

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Berlin, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel The Dude
Hotel The Dude
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Hotel The Dude provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel The Dude ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel The Dude apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel The Dude is reflected in every guestroom. television, coffee/tea maker, heating, ironing facilities, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel The Dude hits the spot in many ways.
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Staff friendlyness, Location, room...

Laura, United Kingdom March 12, 2015

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, laundry service.

226 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, hair dryer, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location if you plan to get...

Colin, Ireland December 6, 2014

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, bar, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is home to 131 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte.
Great Home Berlin
Great Home Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Great Home Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Markisches Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum.

Great Home Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television, kitchenette, refrigerator, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Great Home Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Grimm's Hotel
Grimm's Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Grimm's Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, concierge, bicycle rental, shops, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, extra long beds (> 2 meters), internet access – LAN (complimentary), balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Grimm's Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

1. Friendly staff 2. Convenient...

Choi, Hong Kong September 27, 2014

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

At COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, room service.

The hotel features 84 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathrobes, inhouse movies. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center, massage. COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
BerlinLux Apartments - City
BerlinLux Apartments - City
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Situated in Mitte, BerlinLux Apartments - City is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BerlinLux Apartments - City is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set BerlinLux Apartments - City apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, shower, heating, television, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at BerlinLux Apartments - City.
Apartment Jannowitzbrücke
Apartment Jannowitzbrücke
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Apartment Jannowitzbrücke provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Jannowitzbrücke also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, refrigerator, shower, television, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Jannowitzbrücke.
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Prussian Pomp, Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum.

At Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt.
Berlinquartier Apartments
Berlinquartier Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Berlinquartier Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Markisches Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Berlinquartier Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find soundproofing, hair dryer, television, bathtub, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Berlinquartier Apartments your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05