or

In and around Kaohsiung
Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Martial Arts Stadium Underground Train Station

Kaohsiung is known for interesting sites like Martial Arts Stadium Underground Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the KingKu Hotel or the OHYA Boutique Motel-Kao-Hsiung Branch, many hotels are available for you near Martial Arts Stadium Underground Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Martial Arts Stadium Underground Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Kaohsiung city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Martial Arts Stadium Underground Train Station.

Martial Arts Stadium Underground Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Martial Arts Stadium Underground Train Station

nearest hotel
Gaudi Hotel
Gaudi Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gaudi Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, National Science and Technology Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Gaudi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, car park, restaurant.

Gaudi Hotel is home to 42 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gaudi Hotel.
Just Sleep Kaohsiung Zhongzheng Hotel
Just Sleep Kaohsiung Zhongzheng Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Good Location, Nice Staff, Clean...

Ying, Hong Kong July 21, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in Lingya District, Just Sleep Kaohsiung Zhongzheng Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kaohsiung and its surroundings. Set 3.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Just Sleep Kaohsiung Zhongzheng Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, airport transfer, business center, concierge, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 158 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Just Sleep Kaohsiung Zhongzheng Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kaohsiung.
Kindness Hotel Sandou
Kindness Hotel Sandou
Hotel Area: Lingya District

nice receptionist, greeting and...

Chimeng, Taiwan January 29, 2014

0.29 Km.

Kindness Hotel Sandou, located in Lingya District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, National Science and Technology Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. Bicycle rental, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Kindness Hotel Sandou apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kindness Hotel Sandou is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kaohsiung.
Kindness Hotel Feng Shan
Kindness Hotel Feng Shan
Hotel Area: Lingya District

 

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kindness Hotel Feng Shan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, National Science and Technology Museum.

Kindness Hotel Feng Shan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, valet parking, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Kindness Hotel Feng Shan is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player, bathtub, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kindness Hotel Feng Shan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
Noble Hotel
Noble Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Bed, room, close proximity to buses...

Jun, Singapore April 19, 2014

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Lingya District, Noble Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Noble Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, business center, 24hr room service, laundry service/dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Noble Hotel.
OHYA Boutique Motel-Kao-Hsiung Branch
OHYA Boutique Motel-Kao-Hsiung Branch
Hotel Area: Lingya District

room design, staff and overall...

Wei, Singapore October 19, 2013

0.38 Km.

OHYA Boutique Motel-Kao-Hsiung Branch is located on the main road of Kaohsiung, providing convenient travel to all of the main attractions of the city. Only a 10-minute drive to MRT Wukuaicuo station and a 15-minute drive to Museum History, guests can easily access landmarks such as Chang Gu World Trade Center and Ruyi Lake. This boutique hotel features well-appointed non-smoking rooms along with standard in-room amenities. These conveniences and comforts can be found at OHYA Boutique Motel-Kao-Hsiung Branch, making it the perfect hotel for travelers who seek simple and comfortable stay.
Royal Group Motel Chien Kuo Branch
Royal Group Motel Chien Kuo Branch
Hotel Area: Lingya District

 

0.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Royal Group Motel Chien Kuo Branch is located in the Lingya District area of Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Science and Technology Museum, Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Group Motel Chien Kuo Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, steamroom. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Group Motel Chien Kuo Branch.
Dubai Motel
Dubai Motel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

 

0.79 Km.

Situated in Lingya District, Dubai Motel is the perfect place to experience Kaohsiung and its surroundings. Set 2.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dubai Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. 24-hour front desk, newspapers, car park, room service, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Dubai Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Dubai Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jen Dow International Hotel
Jen Dow International Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

0.84 Km.

Sitting right at the intersection of Jiouru 1st R. and Dachang 2nd Rd. in downtown Kaohsiung, this elegant structure will offer a great deal of room accommodations with great convenience. Being at the center of the city, guests will have excellent access to all of what Kaohsiung has to offer. Jen Dow International Hotel will ensure guests a restful night sleep with their nicely furnished guestrooms. Have a tasteful experience in their onsite restaurants, which serves vegetarian buffet or premium dim sum. Jen Dow International Hotel is without doubt the ideal rest spot for any travelers simply visiting or passing by Kaohsiung.
Ouge Classic Motel
Ouge Classic Motel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

 

0.86 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at Ouge Classic Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zhong-zheng Culture Center in Kaohsiung, Sanduo Department Store and Shopping Area, Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital.

Ouge Classic Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ouge Classic Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
Royal Group Motel Wu Yin Branch
Royal Group Motel Wu Yin Branch
Hotel Area: Fongshan City

 

0.91 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Fongshan City, Royal Group Motel Wu Yin Branch is an ideal spot from which to discover Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Group Motel Wu Yin Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, smoking area.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Royal Group Motel Wu Yin Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kaohsiung.
Shiny Seasons Motel
Shiny Seasons Motel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

1.01 Km.

Shiny Seasons Motel, located in Sanmin District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital, National Science and Technology Museum, Chengchin Lake.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shiny Seasons Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Shiny Seasons Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toong Mao Evergreen Hotel
Toong Mao Evergreen Hotel
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

good location, good hotel, good...

Shih, Taiwan July 12, 2014

1.14 Km.

Convenience and comfort are the two essential features this hotel can offer. Being just five minutes drive from the nearest highway interchange and a few minutes’ walk away from Cultural Center MRT station, Toong Mao Evergreen hotel is an excellent hub to shopping areas as well as tourist attractions. Travelers to Kaohsiung must visit the Blue Lagoon Water Park, the Love River, and Wan Shou Shan Scenic Area. Fall back and relax in Mao Evergreen Hotel’s nicely furnished guestrooms, and dine in their western style onsite restaurant for a full rejuvenation.
Hua Xiang Gold-Silver-Island
Hua Xiang Gold-Silver-Island
Hotel Area: Fongshan City

 

1.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Fongshan City, Hua Xiang Gold-Silver-Island is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Weiwuying Underground Train Station, Fongshan West Underground Train Station, Martial Arts Stadium Underground Train Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hua Xiang Gold-Silver-Island is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, hair dryer, television, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hua Xiang Gold-Silver-Island hits the spot in many ways.
Kindness Hotel Cultural Center
Kindness Hotel Cultural Center
Hotel Area: Lingya District

clean, good snack bar (the meat...

Sun, Taiwan May 1, 2014

1.24 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Kaohsiung city, Kindness Hotel Cultural Center provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kindness Hotel Cultural Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, bicycle rental, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, shower, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kindness Hotel Cultural Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
The Lees Hotel
The Lees Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Some staffs are helpfull, some are...

Choi, Portugal August 19, 2014

1.24 Km.

Located on Wu-Fu Road in Kaohsiung City within International Tourism Blvd, stands one of the notorious Lees Group’s masterpieces. The Lees Hotel Kaohsiung is a five star modern elegant art space hotel that strive to provide exquisite accommodations and services. Nearby attractions includes the Water Park, Cultural Center, Guang-Zhou Shopping District and DaTong Department Store. On-site restaurants will ensure a dining experience with the finest service and quality. Be sure to end the day with a relaxing full body massage in the Lees Hotel’s on and only beauty spa.
Kiwi Express Hotel
Kiwi Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

1.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Kaohsiung, Kiwi Express Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kiwi Express Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, elevator, business center, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 71 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Kiwi Express Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kaohsiung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Swiss Valley Hotel
Swiss Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

 

1.32 Km.

Swiss Valley Hotel, located in Sinsing District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 1.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Swiss Valley Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, concierge, room service, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Swiss Valley Hotel.
Lees Boutique Hotel
Lees Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

 

1.36 Km.

Being selected as the only Clarion Choice Hotel in Taiwan by Choice Hotel International, the Lees Boutique Hotel provides top class accommodations best suited for business travelers in Taiwan. Designed with elegant European style from exterior to interior, the hotel generates a sense of warm and cozy feeling to all. In addition to fully furnished and spacious guestrooms, there are small business meeting and conference rooms ready for utilization. Guests have a variety of cuisines to choose from near the hotel and at the on-site restaurants. Business travelers need not seek further than the Lees Boutique Hotel for the perfect rest stop.
Urban Hotel 33 Elegant
Urban Hotel 33 Elegant
Hotel Area: Sinsing District

Room is clean, staff are polite,...

Chi, Hong Kong May 28, 2014

1.39 Km.

Its reputation for staging successful meetings and conferences has made Urban Hotel 33 Elegant a favorite among business travelers. Placed right in the heart of Kaohsiung commercial district, a short 15 minutes from the Taiwan Railway Station and airport, guests will appreciate its location close to major financial and government offices as well as shopping complexes and local attractions. The array of 167 top-notch guestrooms comes with warm tones interplaying with sleek interior design, assuring utmost comfort and convenience. The property also offers bicycle rentals, an in-house restaurant, coffee shop, as well as a tour desk, making it perfect for travelers who want to take a break from a lengthy day working or roaming the town. Whatever the reason for your stay, Urban Hotel 33 Elegant will make it a good one.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07