or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Martin Place Railway Station

Martin Place Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Sydney. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Martin Place Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Elephant Backpacker and QT Sydney.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Martin Place Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sydney city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Martin Place Railway Station.

Martin Place Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Martin Place Railway Station

nearest hotel
Travelodge Phillip Street Hotel
Travelodge Phillip Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Clean, Great Location and...

Chie, Japan October 17, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located in the heart of Sydney, Travelodge Phillip Street Hotel offers great accommodation at an excellent rate. Rooms are consistent with the Travelodge standard which offers all necessary facilities, including Foxtel channels, a kitchenette, guest laundry, wireless internet access, and much more. Nearby attractions include the Sydney Harbor Bridge, Royal Botanic Gardens, and the historic Rocks district. Featuring a great location, this property is ideal for business and leisure travelers. Travelodge Phillip Street Hotel is indeed a brilliant place of stay.
Medina Serviced Apartments Martin Place
Medina Serviced Apartments Martin Place
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Location, reception staff, double...

Steve, Australia November 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

Brilliantly located in the heart of Sydney, this excellent property is surrounded by world-class attractions including art galleries, cinemas, Darling Harbor, the Opera House, live theaters, bars, cafes, clubs, shopping precincts, the central business district, and the list goes on. A vibrant and lively location indeed, Medina Serviced Apartments Martin Place boasts elegant, classic, and sophisticated serviced apartments that will surprise you. With a spacious balcony, modern designs, and up-to-date amenities, this property is built to impress. Whether it’s a short stay, leisure stay, long stay, or even a business trip, Medina Serviced Apartments Martin Place has something for everyone.
Sofitel Sydney Wentworth Hotel
Sofitel Sydney Wentworth Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

They had the Most comfy bed ever,...

Grace, Canada October 3, 2014

0.16 Km.

A delightful combination of 21st century and heritage traditional decorum, the 436 guestrooms of this award-winning establishment are sure to please. Sofitel Sydney Wentworth Hotel is right in the middle of the central business district and all the major tourist attractions - including the famous Opera House, the Rocks, and the Sydney Harbor Bridge. For an amazing day out, check out the nearby Bridge Climb, where patrons, upon completion of the climb, will enjoy breathtaking views of Sydney and the harbors. If you are looking for a prime location, comfort, and the highest level of service, Sofitel Sydney Wentworth Hotel should be at the top of the list of options. To continue with your reservation at Sofitel Sydney Wentworth Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Radisson Blu Hotel Sydney
Radisson Blu Hotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

good location and the staff is...

Albert, Philippines October 10, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the heart of the central business district, this boutique style hotel offers guests comfortable accommodation and professional services. Perfect for both business and leisure travelers, Radisson Blu Hotel Sydney is surrounded by shopping precincts, entertainment, and nightlife. Guests can access many tourist attractions within walking distance such as the Sydney Opera House, Harbour Bridge, Circular Quay, and the Botanical Gardens. This 5-star hotel is in a beautiful heritage-listed building and proudly offers a refreshing smoke-free environment. All guestrooms are well designed and feature a separate shower and extra deep baths. The property offers Bistro Fax Restaurant & Bar serving contemporary Australian and European menus, plus a wide range of wine and cocktails. The property also provides the Health Club which features a 15 meter indoor lap pool, steam room, and Lattouf Hair and Day Spa. Guests can also try dining at the famous Bently Restaurant and Bar, serving full a-la-carte and a tasty bar menu by a professional chef.
The Westin Sydney
The Westin Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Location great and room condition...

Yasuro, Japan November 24, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, The Westin Sydney is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Within easy reach are designer boutiques, award-winning restaurants, and a number of theaters. At The Westin Sydney, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides assistance with tours and transport from the experienced concierge team. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Arrange an in-room spa massage, enjoy the in-room entertainment system, and relax in the Westin Heavenly bed. An on-site fitness center provides a chance to work out for health-conscious travelers. At The Westin Sydney, guests will enjoy unparalleled service at a truly prestigious address.
City Lodge Hotel
City Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

its location to opera...

Ian, Australia October 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

Whether visiting Sydney for leisure or business, this private, boutique-styled accommodation with easy-on-the-wallet prices is a great lodging choice. City Lodge Hotel is enviably situated right in the heart of Sydney's central business district, providing a truly authentic Sydney experience for visitors. Public transportation and an array of Sydney’s popular tourist attractions like the Opera House, The Rocks, Darling Harbour, and the Queen Victoria Building are all within a short walk from the hotel. Boasting great value-for-the-money accommodation, the hotel is equipped with 22 guestrooms that are spacious and well-appointed with modern amenities and business equipment. Guests will find things like a wireless Internet connection, in-room safe, secure door lock, and fax machine provided as standard inside City Lodge Hotel. Whatever the reason for your stay, City Lodge Hotel will it a good one.
The Grand Hotel
The Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

no much really the only good thing...

Brian, Colombia November 20, 2014

0.23 Km.

Just 200 meters from Sydney Harbour and walking distance from many iconic sightseeing destinations, The Grand Hotel is the perfect choice for quality budget accommodation. Cater for everyone, from singles to families, each guestroom at this property enjoys daily breakfast, and a restful sleep in the fully equipped rooms fitted with cable TV, fridge, fan, tea and coffee making. The historic pub features 20 rooms sprawling over three floors, assuring a wonderful stay for all budgets.
Tara Bed and Breakfast in Newton
Tara Bed and Breakfast in Newton
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sydney CBD, Tara Bed and Breakfast in Newton enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Sydney. Only 4.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tara Bed and Breakfast in Newton ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Tara Bed and Breakfast in Newton is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sheraton on the Park Hotel
Sheraton on the Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Very close to all the shops ,...

John, New Zealand November 10, 2014

0.28 Km.

Featuring luxurious rooms in a great location with wonderful views overlooking Hyde Park, this Sheraton hotel keeps up with the company’s reputation of excellence. The 557 spacious rooms and suites features chrome and earth tones that perfectly compliment the designers choice of modern and stylish furniture. The hotel also features an award-winning, full-service spa and four in-house restaurants. Numerous tourist attractions, including the famous Opera House and Sydney’s Harbor Rocks area, are in close proximity to the hotel. After exploring the city, head back to the hotel and relax at the indoor heated rooftop pool or play a round of golf at the nearby golf courses. With a convenient location and numerous on-site facilities, the hotel is ideal for travelers in Sydney. When you're ready to book a room at Sheraton on the Park Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Swissotel Sydney
Swissotel Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Nice pool, great customer service,...

Elke, Australia November 17, 2014

0.3 Km.

Swissotel Sydney features 359 sophisticated guestrooms and suites, all with breathtaking and sweeping views of downtown Sydney. The hotel is located in the heart of Sydney’s business, retail, and entertainment district. The hotel has renovated its bar, restaurant, and conferencing facilities, and the brand new Swiss Executive Club Lounge makes it a perfect choice as a conference and leisure hotel. Guests can enjoy refreshing drinks at Crossroads Bar, indulge in food at Just Pure Bistro, or simply escape to the oasis of your room or suite. Swissotel Sydney is truly your home away from home while visiting Sydney.
The Menzies Sydney Hotel
The Menzies Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

The room friendly staff the look...

Damian, Australia November 9, 2014

0.31 Km.

Enjoying the city's best location, The Menzies Sydney Hotel is a bargain in comparison to those around it. Situated close to the famous historical Rocks district, this hotel also enjoys close proximity to other popular attractions including the Opera House and Royal Botanic Gardens. Anything in the city is right at your fingertips as the train station is located directly across the street from the front door. A reputation for top-notch service, The Menzies Sydney Hotel captures a great view of the Wynyard Park and is surrounded by a plethora of restaurants, shops, and theaters. Boasting 446 spacious and elegantly designed rooms, The Menzies Sydney Hotel also features excellent facilities like conference rooms, recreational facilities, and an on-site bar. All in all, The Menzies Sydney Hotel is a great place to stay.
Establishment Hotel
Establishment Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Centrally located; warm, friendly...

Jennifer, United Kingdom October 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Within six months of its opening, Establishment Hotel was nominated One of the 25 Hot New Places to Stay in the World by Conde Nast. This intimate hotel, located in the heart of Sydney’s central business district, offers opulence and convenience. This hotel is located only minutes from major attractions such as the Opera House and Sydney Harbor. All guestrooms are designed around either bold and subtle color schemes. The on-site restaurants boast a variety of cuisines including the multiple award-winning Three Chef Hats, recently voted one of the world’s top fine dining establishments. The Establishment Hotel is the pinnacle of premium luxury for the discerning traveler who wants the best of everything. Reservations are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Mantra 2 Bond Street
Mantra 2 Bond Street
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

the room size is good (studio),...

Yetti, Indonesia November 15, 2014

0.31 Km.

Featuring a location and a variety of modern and spacious apartments, Mantra 2 Bond Street is tough to beat. It is located in the heart of the central business and financial districts, as well as a plethora of tourist attractions - all of which are within walking distance. Be sure to have a stroll down to the Sydney Opera House as it is one of the most popular pieces of architecture in the world. Nearby shopping and restaurant choices would take 12 pages of single-spaced type, so don't worry about where you'll grab your next meal as there are plenty of options. One of the more popular and very nearby restaurants is Summit Restaurant, where fine Australian and French cuisine has been winning awards for years. The location alone is reason enough to want to stay here, but with great service and fantastic rooms, the choice is clear.
QT Sydney
QT Sydney
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Location! Friendly Staff!...

Swee, Singapore November 11, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Sydney city, QT Sydney provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Rydges Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, facilities for disabled guests, tours, smoking area, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the QT Sydney the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
InterContinental Sydney Hotel
InterContinental Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: Circular Quay

1- club InterContinental Lounge,...

Brendon, New Zealand November 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

InterContinental Sydney Hotel rises majestically behind the 1851 Treasury Building’s sandstone façade, now a listed Heritage building right in the heart of Sydney. The property offers panoramic views over the entire city, and all rooms are tastefully furnished with the attention to detail expected of this internationally renowned, 5-star hotel group. Walk out of the lobby and straight into Sydney’s Royal Botanical Gardens - literally across the street - and marvel at the latest exhibition in the Art Gallery of New South Wales or stroll down to the famous Sydney Opera House. All of these attractions and more are within easy walking distance of the hotel. In-house facilities include a fully equipped gym, heated indoor swimming pool, business center, and secretarial services for the business traveler.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

bed was comfortable in good...

Shaun, New Zealand November 24, 2014

0.34 Km.

Grace Hotel’s close proximity to all the major tourist attractions in Sydney combined with attentive staff and fair rates make this a top choice. The Heritage-listed 1930s building’s neo-gothic exterior is wonderfully complemented by the Art Deco interior design for all of the guestrooms as well as common areas. Located just a short walk from the popular Chinese Garden of Friendship, The Royal Botanic Gardens, the Captain Cook Cruises, as well as a superfluous quantity of world-class dining options makes this location second-to-none when choosing a comfortable and convenient place to rest your head while touring through Sydney.
Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel
Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Circular Quay

Location, cleanliness and...

Douglas, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.36 Km.

Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel boasts 550 rooms, all with spectacular views from this towering building that is close to everything Sydney has to offer. A more amicable location would be difficult to find as the Circular Quay is merely a half-block from the front entrance, and the historical Rocks area, as well as the Sydney Harbor Bridge, are just a moment's walk away. The rooms are striking, and the color choices are bright and make guests simply feel good about being in their room. The famous Captain Cook Cruises is right out the front door where patrons can enjoy everything from a coffee cruise to a majestic evening out with a five course dinner. Top-notch service and luxurious rooms are taken a new level here at Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel.
Castlereagh Boutique Hotel
Castlereagh Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

pleasant helpful staff, great...

Carolyn, Australia November 23, 2014

0.36 Km.

This elegant boutique hotel is a heritage-listed property located in the heart of Sydney’s commercial, retail, and entertainment centers. It is situated just two blocks from David Jones and 15 minutes from Circular Quay with easy access to public transportation and a variety of commercial venues. The dining room, Cello’s, has been restored in exact detail to its original 1920s decor. The restaurant serves the finest cuisine available in an atmosphere that is reminiscent of a time past. The function facilities are ideally suited for business conferences as well as weddings. The Castlereagh Boutique Hotel is the ultimate location of seclusion, like being in a time of old, yet still situated close to the hustle of modern city life.
Amora Jamison Hotel
Amora Jamison Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

upgraded because the gave our room...

Glen, Australia November 24, 2014

0.36 Km.

Amora Jamison Hotel has the perfect location. It is situated right in the center of the happening city, close to many famous sites and places. There are 415 beautifully designed, spacious rooms complete with modern amenities, comfortable beds, bathrooms, and spectacular views of the city. The two restaurants on-site serve delicious meals and there is no shortage of recreational facilities for the guests to enjoy. The hotel offers 24-hour room service, tours, meeting facilities, and a business center. The fitness center, indoor pool, spa, steam room, and Jacuzzi are also available. This hotel is ideal for tourists, locals, business, and leisure travelers alike.
Hilton Sydney Hotel
Hilton Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney CBD

Food and drinks at Club Lounge and...

Kai, United Kingdom November 12, 2014

0.36 Km.

The 5-star Hilton Sydney Hotel is superbly located in the city center, overlooking the Queen Victoria Building, and within walking distance to the city’s entertainment, shopping, and business districts. This sleek and modern property boasts Sydney’s largest health club with an indoor heated pool, spa, sauna, relaxation area, and flexible meeting space for up to 3,000 delegates. Contemporary bars and restaurants offer a wide variety of dining choices. All rooms offer first-class facilities and excellent views of the city’s landmarks. To make your reservation at Hilton Sydney Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03