or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Martyrs' Park Metro Station

Guangzhou is known for interesting sites like Martyrs' Park Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Martyrs' Park Metro Station, from the friendly Home Club Hotel Yuexiu Branch to the luxurious The Garden Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Martyrs' Park Metro Station is quick and easy. Our Guangzhou city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Martyrs' Park Metro Station.

Martyrs' Park Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Martyrs' Park Metro Station

nearest hotel
Nuomeng Times Internation You Apartment
Nuomeng Times Internation You Apartment
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nuomeng Times Internation You Apartment is located in the Yuexiu District area of Guangzhou. Only 30 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate General of Japan, Consulate General of Thailand, Consulate General of Cambodia.

At Nuomeng Times Internation You Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center.

The ambiance of Nuomeng Times Internation You Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, television, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nuomeng Times Internation You Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Yuebei Hotel
Guangzhou Yuebei Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Clean, Friendly Staff, Value for...

Kim, Singapore April 22, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Guangzhou Yuebei Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate General of Japan, Consulate General of Thailand, Consulate General of Cambodia.

At Guangzhou Yuebei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, salon, laundry service, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 138 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, in room safe, ironing facilities, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangzhou Yuebei Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Paco Business Hotel - Guangzhou Dongfeng Road Branch
Paco Business Hotel - Guangzhou Dongfeng Road Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

1. provide free fruit 2. free wifi...

Eng, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.29 Km.

Paco Business Hotel - Guangzhou Dongfeng Road Bran, located in Yuexiu District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Consulate General of Japan, Consulate General of Thailand, Consulate General of Cambodia.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Paco Business Hotel - Guangzhou Dongfeng Road Bran.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

the location, a lot of restaurants...

Luqman, Brunei Darussalam September 5, 2014

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch is located in the Yuexiu District area of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate General of Japan, Consulate General of Thailand, Consulate General of Cambodia.

At 7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set 7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 124 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, telephone, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou WTC Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Guangzhou Minghong Hotel (Zhixin Branch)
Guangzhou Minghong Hotel (Zhixin Branch)
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

good value for money, close to...

Erin, United States April 26, 2014

0.34 Km.

Opened in December of 2008, Guangzhou Minghong Hotel (Zhixin Branch) has been serving with excellence on the intersection of Yu Dongfeng and Zhixin Road. It is ideally located near the Xiling Plaza, South Beijing Pedestrian Street, and Zhongshan Memorial Hall. A subway station is just a short stroll away, providing easy access to other major tourist attractions. Baiyun Airport is approximately 45 minutes away by vechicle, while the train station is merely a 5-minute drive. Back at the hotel guests may enjoy a number of room amenities, which includes Internet access, television, air conditioning, hair dryer, and more. It doesn’t matter if you’re a business or leisure traveler, Guangzhou Minghong Hotel (Zhixin Branch) will ensure you a memorable trip in China.
Yicheng Hotel Grandview Oriental Branch
Yicheng Hotel Grandview Oriental Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

1. Excellent Staff 2.Nice Room...

Chanon, Thailand December 16, 2014

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Yicheng Hotel Grandview Oriental Branch is the perfect choice. Only 33km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, laundry service, ATM/cash machine on site can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Yicheng Hotel Grandview Oriental Branch is home to 52 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as daily newspaper, television, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, spa, massage, sauna, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Yicheng Hotel Grandview Oriental Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Yingshang Hotel Guangzhou San Mao Branch
Yingshang Hotel Guangzhou San Mao Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Location was good, price was very...

Michael, United States December 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Yingshang Hotel Guangzhou San Mao Branch is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.1 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Yingshang Hotel Guangzhou San Mao Branch is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, soundproofing, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yingshang Hotel Guangzhou San Mao Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
eStay Residence - Peace World Apartment
eStay Residence - Peace World Apartment
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

in city center, near restaurants...

Bulent, Turkey August 27, 2014

0.38 Km.

Situated in Yuexiu District, eStay Residence - Peace World Apartment is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate General of Japan, Consulate General of Thailand, Consulate General of Cambodia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

EStay Residence - Peace World Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, concierge, smoking area, room service, car park.

The ambiance of eStay Residence - Peace World Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. EStay Residence - Peace World Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel
Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

1. Clean 2. convenient traffic 3....

Hon, United Kingdom November 8, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yuexiu District, Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Guangzhou. The hotel lies 4.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of Japan, Consulate General of Thailand, Consulate General of Cambodia.

Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, car park, executive floor, casino, business center.

Step into one of 117 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Guangzhou Easun Guotai Hotel your home away from home.
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huakai
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huakai
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.42 Km.

Built in 2007, Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huakai is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. Only 33.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huakai ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, elevator, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huakai hits the spot in many ways.
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Zhongcheng
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Zhongcheng
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.44 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Zhongcheng, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 5.2 km from the city center and 34.5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Zhongcheng also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, lockers, room service, 24-hour room service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Zhongcheng your home away from home.
The Garden Hotel
The Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Location, selection of...

Cindy, Macau December 21, 2014

0.45 Km.

The Garden Hotel is centrally located in Huanshi Dong Lu, the commercial and financial hub of the city close to the Trade Fair Center. The property sits comfortably within reach of the railway, ferry terminal, and Baiyun Airport. The 1,003 well-appointed guest rooms at this property offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities include an outdoor pool, tennis and squash courts, and a spa/sauna. The revolving seafood restaurant at The Garden Hotel is characterized by distinctly modern architecture, traditional Chinese décor, impressive works of art, and friendly service from highly professional staff. Other facilities at the hotel include an extensive shopping arcade, a car park for 300 cars, a children’s playground, and a tranquil garden with soothing sounds of waterfalls. For your reservation at The Garden Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
New East Hotel - Dongfeng Road
New East Hotel - Dongfeng Road
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Price, Big room, Food and Drink...

Kim, Singapore April 25, 2014

0.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Guangzhou, New East Hotel - Dongfeng Road is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, tours, car park, laundry service, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, New East Hotel - Dongfeng Road is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue
Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Very good access , good location...

Nizar, India September 24, 2014

0.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic, Consulate General of Japan.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, room service, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue is home to 100 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, air conditioning, telephone, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kaiserdom Hotel Guangzhou Huayue.
Ocean Hotel
Ocean Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Location,comfort room and value of...

Hui, Malaysia November 12, 2014

0.47 Km.

This business class hotel, located just 15 minutes from the Chinese Export Complex, is uniquely situated in the business center. The New Baiyun International Airport is just a quick 40-minute drive away, giving guests the perfect location for international connections. The two on-site dining venues serve a comprehensive compilation of Western and authentic local dishes and features a full bar. Ocean Hotel also features a shopping center, karaoke lounge, beauty salon, and a spa. The Ocean Hotel is the perfect business traveler venue due to its ideal location, vast selection of on-site facilities, and its world-class staff.
7 Days Inn Jianshe Main Street-Guangzhou
7 Days Inn Jianshe Main Street-Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yuexiu District, 7 Days Inn Jianshe Main Street-Guangzhou is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 7 Days Inn Jianshe Main Street-Guangzhou ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide blackout curtains, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 7 Days Inn Jianshe Main Street-Guangzhou.
Hongfan Hotel Yihe Branch
Hongfan Hotel Yihe Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Fast check in and check out,...

Suwandy, Indonesia March 22, 2014

0.5 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Hongfan Hotel Yihe Branch guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hongfan Hotel Yihe Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, business center, room service, airport transfer, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, garden, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hongfan Hotel Yihe Branch.
Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang
Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.53 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic, Huanghuagang Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. 24-hour room service, shops, tours, meeting facilities, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, refrigerator, bathtub, balcony/terrace, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa, sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yihe Hotel Ouzhuang.
Baiyun Hotel
Baiyun Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Food is the same every day in the...

Seyit, Norway December 12, 2014

0.54 Km.

Conveniently situated on East Huanshi Road where Guangzhou's central business district is, this 5-star business hotel is close to the metro station and only a short drive to the Guangzhou Convention Center as well as an important passageway of the Airport Express to Baiyun International Airport. Baiyun Hotel boasts a brand-new appearance and is located in Guangzhou's financial and commercial center on Huanshi East Road. It's within a short drive to the airport, station, exhibition halls and the Chinese Export Commodities Fair Complex. Nearby Friendship Store, La Perle Plaza and World Trade Center provide an ideal shopping experience, and within a five-minute walk are numerous restaurants. Rooms at Baiyun Hotel are well appointed and come in a variety of types. The hotel features an Executive Lounge on the 26th floor and a spacious conference center with advanced audio-visual equipment. As for dining, cuisines at the hotel's restaurants range from Chinese to Italian.
Home Club Hotel Shimao Branch
Home Club Hotel Shimao Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Location, price, complementary...

Wendy, United States September 9, 2014

0.54 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Home Club Hotel Shimao Branch guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of Japan, Consulate General of Thailand, Consulate General of Cambodia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Home Club Hotel Shimao Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Home Club Hotel Shimao Branch is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, desk, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Home Club Hotel Shimao Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06