or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Marylebone Railway Station

Marylebone Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Marylebone Railway Station, from the friendly Boston Court Hotel to the luxurious Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Marylebone Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Marylebone Railway Station.

Marylebone Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Marylebone Railway Station

nearest hotel
Landmark London Hotel
Landmark London Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great service, huge rooms, great...

Roy, Israel September 21, 2014

0.07 Km.

Initially established in 1899, this awarded-winning hotel once served as a convalescent home during World War II as well as the headquarters of the British Railways Board. Later in 1995, Landmark London Hotel was reopened. Guest will find the hotel is conveniently located with main tourist attractions including Madame Tussauds, Soho Buckingham Palace, and the London Eye within easy reach from the hotel. Ideally situated in the heart of London, the 5-star hotel features the Winter Garden with its glass, all-weather atrium enclosing towering palms and exotic flowers, a highly civilized venue for champagne brunch and Devonshire tea. With a prime location, Landmark London Hotel is sure a favorite for travelers who want an ideal base to explore the sights of London.
Somerset Hotel
Somerset Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

location, helpful staff,...

Bo, Hong Kong February 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

This quaint budget hotel, situated on Dorset Square, is within walking distance to the Baker Street tube station. The Heathrow International Airport is 30 kilometers away, while central London is just one kilometer away. The rooms are simple with basic modern amenities, ideally suited for budget travelers or backpackers. The hotel offers Indian cuisine in a comfortable atmosphere, and the on-site bar is a great place for a drink. Guests will also be afforded easy access the zoo, Madame Tussauds, and the Planetarium. The Somerset Hotel is ideally suited for travelers that want affordable basic accommodation in an appealing area.
Marylebone Serviced Apartments
Marylebone Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Maide Vale and Marylebone, Marylebone Serviced Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 34 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Marylebone Serviced Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Facilities for disabled guests, tours, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Marylebone Serviced Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, desk, heating, kitchenette, trouser press to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marylebone Serviced Apartments.
Americana Hotel
Americana Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Location, value for money,...

Maria, Canada August 31, 2014

0.18 Km.

Refurbished in 2006, this budget hotel provides 29 comfortable guestrooms and is just a three-minute walk from beautiful Regents Park. The Americana Hotel is just 500 meters from Baker Street. Guests are also close to Regents Park where the London Zoo is located and an open-air theater plays in the summer months. Also within walking distance are attractions such as Oxford Street, Madame Tussaud's, the Planetarium, Lords Cricket Ground, the Sherlock Holmes Museum, London Central Mosque, as well as many colleges and business schools. The 3-star Americana Hotel is an ideal base for budget-conscious travelers who want to be close to London's many sightseeing attractions.
Marylebone Inn Hotel
Marylebone Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, value for money, great...

Rosarie, United States October 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Marylebone Inn Hotel, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sherlock Homes Museum, Seymour Leisure Centre, Madam Tussaud's.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, laundry service, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, tours.

The ambiance of Marylebone Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, ironing facilities, air conditioning, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Marylebone Inn Hotel your home away from home.
146 Suites
146 Suites
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location is about 4 minute walk...

Lianne, Philippines September 25, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 146 Suites is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Sherlock Homes Museum, Madam Tussaud's.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 146 Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 146 Suites.
Park Plaza Sherlock Holmes Hotel
Park Plaza Sherlock Holmes Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

good location, friendly employees,...

Luen, United Kingdom June 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

The luxurious Park Plaza Sherlock Holmes Hotel is elegantly appointed with beautiful woodwork and modern amenities and doesn’t take a detective to find. Luxurious in wooded, well-lit modernity and a clean break from your average hotel, the property gives guests a number of choices in room styles and floor plans, each one personalized to fit the needs of each particular guest. The modern architecture and conceptually unique styles and ambience range from a warm summer atmosphere to a cozy winter by the fire. After spending some time in the rooms, head down to the restaurant for the best in international wines and service. The reception here is world-renowned for being skilled and delicate in their services. After strolling down from the ballroom-styled lobby, head out to Kensington, Hyde Park, and Buckingham Palace. They are all within the immediate vicinity of the hotel!
Oxford Street and Marylebone by Club Living
Oxford Street and Marylebone by Club Living
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.25 Km.

These superb, chic serviced apartments are located in fashionable Marylebone and a short walk from London’s famous Oxford Street, Bond Street, and Regent Street, home to many of London’s best known stores and brands. Marylebone is a place of chic restaurants, great pubs, lively nightlife, and some rather exclusive shopping in Marylebone High Street.

The Club Living serviced apartments are an easy walk to many of central London’s essential sights: Madam Tussauds, London Planetarium, Sherlock Holmes Museum, and Regent’s Park. Edgware Road and Baker Street tube stations are both close by, with direct connections to the rest of central London. Many bus routes pass through or are close to Baker Street.

All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
London Continental Hotel
London Continental Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

good location.. reasonable price.....

Allen, Philippines September 6, 2014

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, London Continental Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At London Continental Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, airport transfer, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find washing machine, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the London Continental Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Georgian Hotel
The Georgian Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Near oxford st,tube station so we...

Mohd, Malaysia December 27, 2013

0.28 Km.

Located just minutes from Baker Street, Oxford Street, Regents Park, and Hyde Park, this traditional hotel is ideally situated in the heart of London. The Baker Street underground station is nearby, enabling easy access to the rest of London’s major sights and attractions. This 3-star hotel is very popular amongst visitors to the great capital thanks to its warm and friendly service. The Georgian Hotel houses 19 quality guestrooms which are well-equipped with a full range of comforts. Each room provides a haven for relaxing in after a busy day or a long flight.
Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Locationeasy to access two...

Calogero, United States September 17, 2014

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Montagu Place Hotel is ideally situated in Hyde Park; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 17 miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, family room, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Montagu Place Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

16 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, ironing facilities, hair dryer, laptop safe box, DVD/CD player can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Montagu Place Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Blandford Hotel
Blandford Hotel
Hotel Area: Mayfair

Friendly staff, clean rooms, good...

Andrea, Canada August 31, 2014

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Blandford Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sherlock Homes Museum, Madam Tussaud's, Regent's Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blandford Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, shops, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, car park.

The hotel features 34 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, television, bathtub, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Blandford Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch
Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location friendliness and...

Nadia, Egypt October 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 4.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, salon, express check-in/check-out, shuttle service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch is reflected in every guestroom. shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Opulence Central London Hotel
Opulence Central London Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.34 Km.

Positioned in the renowned West End, this 4-star boutique hotel features 19 guestrooms and is close to the shops of Oxford Street, Regent Street, Bond Street, and Piccadilly. Also close by are good transportation links which makes the Opulence Central London Hotel a great base from which to explore the wider city and beyond. The elegant rooms boast modern amenities such as a hairdryer, telephone, in-room safe, private refrigerator, LCD television, and luxurious toiletries and bathroom products from Molton Brown. All things considered, the Opulence Central London Hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking comfortable accommodation in the heart of the capital.
Luxury Marble Arch Apartments
Luxury Marble Arch Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Luxury Marble Arch Apartments is the perfect choice. Only 17.7 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Luxury Marble Arch Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, family room, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Luxury Marble Arch Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Apartments Marylebone
The Apartments Marylebone
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, The Apartments Marylebone is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Set 6.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Apartments Marylebone, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

The Apartments Marylebone is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, air conditioning, hair dryer, kitchenware, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Apartments Marylebone is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
PubLove @ The Green Man Paddington
PubLove @ The Green Man Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.35 Km.

PubLove @ The Green Man Paddington is an award-winning hostel that services London’s West End and the famous shopping, theaters, and clubs the area has to offer. A stay here comes complete with comfortable beds, in-room security lockers, 24-hour reception, and a great team of PubLovers to make your London experience the time of your life. Dining couldn’t get much better than here with an on-site kitchen serving some of London’s top five burgers. The 24-hour bar is exclusive for hostel guests and serves a wide range of beverages. Free walking tours, a continental breakfast, and Wi-Fi Internet access can all be enjoyed while staying here at the PubLove @ The Green Man Paddington. When looking to explore, guests are right next to the tube and only a short walk from Oxford Street.
Hyde Park Serviced Apartments
Hyde Park Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of London city, Hyde Park Serviced Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hyde Park Serviced Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include washing machine, bathtub, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Hyde Park Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gloucester Place Hotel
Gloucester Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

the location, the food and the...

Zalina, Malaysia November 29, 2014

0.35 Km.

Conveniently set in Central London, Gloucester Place Hotel offers a Georgian style accommodation in a prime location. This charming property is within a stone’s throw to many of London’s famous sites, including the Hyde Park, Oxford Street, Piccadilly Circus and the West End, where you can find all the leisure activities to fill your day. Getting around the city is an easy matter with several tube stations and the St. Pancras Eurostar station in the area. For an affordable and reliable bed and breakfast accommodation, Gloucester Place Hotel offers some of the most impressive services.
Hilton London Metropole Hotel
Hilton London Metropole Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, Condition , Staff service...

Chaminda, Sri Lanka December 14, 2014

0.35 Km.

Sophisticated, urban, and well-connected are words that sum up this world-renowned, Hilton brand hotel located only a block from Edgware Road tube stations in London. Hilton London Metropole Hotel boasts its comprehensive conference center as one of the biggest in Europe, providing an ideal accommodation for business and corporate travelers. The hotel is easily accessible to the city's main transport system as both the Bakerloo and Circle train lines run through here. Those inclined to walk will find the hotel is only 15 minutes to the end of Oxford Street and Marble Arch. Little Cairo area, famed for its proliferation of Middle Eastern cafes, provides rows of terrace shops and eateries along the streets. The 1,054 tastefully appointed rooms here vary in size and style, but all feature fluffy white beds and pillows. Guests staying in the tower can enjoy floor-to-ceiling views of London's crisp city skyline and make use of the 12.5-meter pool, exercise area, steam room, and sauna on-site.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05