My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Marylebone Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Marylebone Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Marylebone Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Ascot Hyde Park Hotel and Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Marylebone Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Marylebone Railway Station.

Marylebone Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Marylebone Railway Station

nearest hotel
Landmark London Hotel
Landmark London Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

great breakfast, nice hotel, nice...

Michelle, Singapore March 19, 2014

0.07 Km.

Initially established in 1899, this awarded-winning hotel was once served as a convalescent home during World War II as well as the headquarters of the British Railways Board. Later in 1995, the hotel is reopened as the Landmark hotel. Guest will find the hotel is conveniently located with main tourist attractions including Madame Tussauds, Soho Buckingham Palace and the London Eye are within a short reach from the hotel. Ideally situated in the heart of London, the 5-star hotel features the Winter Garden with its glass all-weather atrium enclosing towering palms and exotic flowers, a highly civilized venue for champagne brunch and Devonshire tea. With a prime location, Landmark Hotel is sure a favorite for travelers who want an ideal base to explore the sights of London.
Somerset Hotel
Somerset Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

location, helpful staff,...

Bo, Hong Kong February 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

This quaint budget hotel, situated on Dorset Square, is within walking distance to the Baker Street tube station. The Heathrow International Airport is 30 kilometers away, while central London is just 1 kilometer away. The rooms are simple with basic modern amenities, ideally suited for budget travelers or backpackers. The hotel offers Indian cuisine in a comfortable atmosphere, and the on-site bar is a great place for a drink. Guests will also be afforded easy access the Zoo, Madame Tussauds, and the Planetarium. The Somerset Hotel is ideally suited for travelers that want affordable basic accommodation in an appealing area.
Marylebone Serviced Apartments
Marylebone Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Marylebone Serviced Apartments. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 34 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marylebone Serviced Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, elevator, tours, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Marylebone Serviced Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Marylebone Serviced Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Americana Hotel
Americana Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

It was closed to tourist...

Delwar, Bangladesh December 8, 2013

0.18 Km.

Refurbished in 2006, the budget hotel provides 29 comfortable guestrooms and is just a three minute walk from beautiful Regents Park. The Americana Hotel is just 500 meters from Baker Street. Guests are also close to Regents Park, where the London Zoo is located and an open air theater plays in the summer months. Also within walking distance are attractions such as Oxford Street, Madame Tussaud's, the Planetarium, Lords Cricket Ground, the Sherlock Holmes Museum, London Central Mosque, as well as many colleges and business schools. The two-star hotel is an ideal base for budget conscious travelers who want to be close to London's many sightseeing attractions.
Marylebone Inn Hotel
Marylebone Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location. Cleanliness. Convenience....

Derek, United Kingdom November 6, 2013

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Marylebone Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sherlock Homes Museum, Seymour Leisure Centre, Madam Tussaud's are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, tours, 24-hour room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Marylebone Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Marylebone Inn Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
146 Suites
146 Suites
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Near Easybus stops to Luton and...

Irnee, Malaysia February 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 146 Suites is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Sherlock Homes Museum, Madam Tussaud's within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room.

146 Suites is home to 11 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, kitchenette, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 146 Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Park Plaza Sherlock Holmes Hotel
Park Plaza Sherlock Holmes Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Friendly staff, clean bar area,...

Claire, United Kingdom September 29, 2013

0.24 Km.

The luxurious Sherlock Holmes is elegantly appointed with beautiful woodwork and modern amenities and doesn’t take a detective to find. Luxurious in a wooded well-lit modernity and a clean break from your average hotel, the Sherlock gives guests a number of choices in room styles and floor plans, each one personalized to fit the needs of each particular guest. The modern architecture and conceptually unique styles and ambience range from warm summer atmosphere to a cozy winter by the fire. After spending some time in the rooms, head down to the restaurant for the best in international wines and service. The reception here is world renowned for being skilled and delicate in their services. And after strolling down from the ballroom style lobby, head out to Kensington, Hyde Park, and Buckingham Palace, they are all within the immediate vicinity of the hotel!
The Georgian Hotel
The Georgian Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Near oxford st,tube station so we...

Mohd, Malaysia December 27, 2013

0.28 Km.

Located just minutes from Baker Street, Oxford Street, Regents Park and Hyde Park, this traditional hotel is ideally situated in the heart of London. The Baker Street underground station is also nearby enabling easy access to the rest of London’s major sights and attractions. This 3-star hotel is very popular amongst visitors to the great capital thanks to its warm and friendly service. The Georgian Hotel houses 19 quality guest rooms which are well-equipped with a full range of comforts. Each room provides a haven for relaxing in after a busy day or a long flight.
Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, quite neighborhood, clean...

Ronald, United States July 12, 2013

0.29 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Montagu Place Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Wallace Collection, Sherlock Homes Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, dry cleaning, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

The ambiance of Montagu Place Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, television, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Montagu Place Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Opulence Central London Hotel
Opulence Central London Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Character, location, ease of...

Jason, United States December 17, 2013

0.34 Km.

Positioned in the renowned West End, this 4-star boutique hotel features 19 guest rooms and is close to the shops of Oxford Street, Regent Street, Bond Street and Piccadilly. Also close by are good transportation links which makes the Opulence Central London Hotel a great base from which to explore the wider city and beyond. The elegant rooms boast modern amenities such as a hairdryer, telephone, in-room safe, private fridge, LCD television and luxurious toiletries and bathroom products from Molton Brown. All things considered, the Opulence Central London Hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking comfortable accommodation in the heart of the capital.
Luxury Marble Arch Apartments
Luxury Marble Arch Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Luxury Marble Arch Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Luxury Marble Arch Apartments your home away from home.
The Apartments Marylebone
The Apartments Marylebone
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.34 Km.

The Apartments Marylebone, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 6.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Apartments Marylebone hits the spot in many ways.
Fresh @ The Greenman Inn
Fresh @ The Greenman Inn
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Fresh @ The Greenman Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fresh @ The Greenman Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Fresh @ The Greenman Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hyde Park Serviced Apartments
Hyde Park Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hyde Park Serviced Apartments is located in the Hyde Park area of London. The hotel lies 5.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hyde Park Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including DVD/CD player, whirlpool bathtub, fan, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hyde Park Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gloucester Place Hotel
Gloucester Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently set in Central London, Gloucester Place Hotel offers a Georgian style accommodation in a prime location. This charming property is within a stone’s throw to many of London’s famous sites, including the Hyde Park, Oxford Street, Piccadilly Circus and the West End, where you can find all the leisure activities to fill your day. Getting around the city is an easy matter with several tube stations and the St. Pancras Eurostar station in the area. For an affordable and reliable bed and breakfast accommodation, Gloucester Place Hotel offers some of the most impressive services.
Hilton London Metropole Hotel
Hilton London Metropole Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

easy to get to, centrally located,...

John, Canada March 11, 2014

0.35 Km.

Sophisticated, urban, and well-connected are words that sum up this world-renowned, Hilton brand hotel located only a block from Edgware Road tube stations in London. The Hilton Metropole Hotel boasts its comprehensive conference center as one of the biggest in Europe, providing an ideal accommodation for business and corporate travelers.The hotel is easily accessible to the city's main transport system, as both the Bakerloo and Circle train lines run through here. For those inclined to walk will find the hotel is only 15 minutes to the end of Oxford Street and Marble Arch. Little Cairo area, famed for its proliferation of Middle Eastern cafes, provides rows of terrace shops and eateries along the streets surrounding the Hilton Metropole. The 1,054 tastefully-appointed rooms here vary in size and style, but all feature fluffy white beds and five-star pillows. Guests staying in the tower can enjoy floor-to-ceiling views of London's crisp city skyline and make use of the 12.5 meter pool, exercise area, steam room and sauna on premise.
Haven Hotel
Haven Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The only good thing about this...

Krzysztof, Poland May 2, 2013

0.37 Km.

Situated on the borders of Central London, this luxurious hotel is walking distance from Paddington Station providing guests with access to all four corners of the city. All rooms are modernly furnished and fixed with the necessary amenities to ensure an enjoyable stay. In close proximity to the hotel are some of London’s best known tourist attractions, guests can spend time shopping at Oxford Street and Regent Street, or walk among the celebrities at Madame Tussauds and visit the beautiful Hyde Park or Regents Park. With its convenient location, dedicated staff and first-rate facilities Haven Hotel has long been a favorite in London for both business and leisure travelers
Ventures Hotel
Ventures Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, fast check in, fast...

Jakub, Czech Republic December 8, 2013

0.4 Km.

This 30 year family run hotel is located deep within the heart of London, near Hyde Park, Oxford Street and West End. This fine priced cozy hotel is an excellent choice for any travelers visiting central London. The Ventures Hotel serves full English and continental breakfast, energizing guests right before their adventure into the city. Guestrooms are well equipped, while some rooms are facilitated with a mini kitchen. You won’t be able to find a better deal than Ventures Hotel in central London.
Lincoln House Guest Accommodation Hotel
Lincoln House Guest Accommodation Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

good location, quiet location...

Iris, Hong Kong August 9, 2013

0.4 Km.

As London's charming 18th century bed and breakfast hotel, the Lincoln House blends hospitable English service with ideal location. Located within walking distance are Marble Arch, Oxford Street, and the St Pancras Eurostar station. All the bedrooms provide a relaxed and welcoming atmosphere with all the modern comforts.
Camelot House Hotel
Camelot House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.4 Km.

Built in 1980, Camelot House Hotel is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Tyburn Tree give to this hotel a special charm.

Camelot House Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, smoking area, restaurant, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, television, shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Camelot House Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07