Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Marylebone Railway Station

Places such as Marylebone Railway Station attract travelers to London. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Marylebone Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Marylebone Railway Station is quick and easy. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Marylebone Railway Station.

Marylebone Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Marylebone Railway Station

nearest hotel
Landmark London Hotel
Landmark London Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

1. Location 2. Beautiful hotel 3....

Made, Indonesia May 27, 2014

0.07 Km.

Initially established in 1899, this awarded-winning hotel once served as a convalescent home during World War II as well as the headquarters of the British Railways Board. Later in 1995, Landmark London Hotel was reopened. Guest will find the hotel is conveniently located with main tourist attractions including Madame Tussauds, Soho Buckingham Palace, and the London Eye within easy reach from the hotel. Ideally situated in the heart of London, the 5-star hotel features the Winter Garden with its glass, all-weather atrium enclosing towering palms and exotic flowers, a highly civilized venue for champagne brunch and Devonshire tea. With a prime location, Landmark London Hotel is sure a favorite for travelers who want an ideal base to explore the sights of London.
Somerset Hotel
Somerset Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

location, helpful staff,...

Bo, Hong Kong February 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

This quaint budget hotel, situated on Dorset Square, is within walking distance to the Baker Street tube station. The Heathrow International Airport is 30 kilometers away, while central London is just 1 kilometer away. The rooms are simple with basic modern amenities, ideally suited for budget travelers or backpackers. The hotel offers Indian cuisine in a comfortable atmosphere, and the on-site bar is a great place for a drink. Guests will also be afforded easy access the Zoo, Madame Tussauds, and the Planetarium. The Somerset Hotel is ideally suited for travelers that want affordable basic accommodation in an appealing area.
Marylebone Serviced Apartments
Marylebone Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Marylebone Serviced Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Marylebone Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, elevator, airport transfer, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Marylebone Serviced Apartments your home away from home.
Americana Hotel
Americana Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Location, value for money,...

Maria, Canada August 31, 2014

0.18 Km.

Refurbished in 2006, the budget hotel provides 29 comfortable guestrooms and is just a three minute walk from beautiful Regents Park. The Americana Hotel is just 500 meters from Baker Street. Guests are also close to Regents Park, where the London Zoo is located and an open air theater plays in the summer months. Also within walking distance are attractions such as Oxford Street, Madame Tussaud's, the Planetarium, Lords Cricket Ground, the Sherlock Holmes Museum, London Central Mosque, as well as many colleges and business schools. The two-star hotel is an ideal base for budget conscious travelers who want to be close to London's many sightseeing attractions.
Marylebone Inn Hotel
Marylebone Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location. Cleanliness. Convenience....

Derek, United Kingdom November 6, 2013

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marylebone Inn Hotel is ideally situated in Hyde Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sherlock Homes Museum, Seymour Leisure Centre, Madam Tussaud's.

At Marylebone Inn Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, family room, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Marylebone Inn Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
146 Suites
146 Suites
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Locatio is good but some of the...

Kieran, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 146 Suites is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seymour Leisure Centre, Sherlock Homes Museum, Madam Tussaud's.

At 146 Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make 146 Suites your home away from home.
Park Plaza Sherlock Holmes Hotel
Park Plaza Sherlock Holmes Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

good location, friendly employees,...

Luen, United Kingdom June 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

The luxurious Park Plaza Sherlock Holmes Hotel is elegantly appointed with beautiful woodwork and modern amenities and doesn’t take a detective to find. Luxurious in wooded, well-lit modernity and a clean break from your average hotel, the property gives guests a number of choices in room styles and floor plans, each one personalized to fit the needs of each particular guest. The modern architecture and conceptually unique styles and ambience range from a warm summer atmosphere to a cozy winter by the fire. After spending some time in the rooms, head down to the restaurant for the best in international wines and service. The reception here is world-renowned for being skilled and delicate in their services. After strolling down from the ballroom-styled lobby, head out to Kensington, Hyde Park, and Buckingham Palace. They are all within the immediate vicinity of the hotel!
Oxford Street and Marylebone by Club Living
Oxford Street and Marylebone by Club Living
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.25 Km.

These superb, chic serviced apartments are located in fashionable Marylebone and a short walk from London’s famous Oxford Street, Bond Street, and Regent Street, home to many of London’s best known stores and brands. Marylebone is a place of chic restaurants, great pubs, lively nightlife, and some rather exclusive shopping in Marylebone High Street.

The Club Living serviced apartments are an easy walk to many of central London’s essential sights: Madam Tussauds, London Planetarium, Sherlock Holmes Museum, and Regent’s Park. Edgware Road and Baker Street tube stations are both close by, with direct connections to the rest of central London. Many bus routes pass through or are close to Baker Street.

All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
London Continental Hotel
London Continental Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

good location.. reasonable price.....

Allen, Philippines September 6, 2014

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of London, London Continental Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At London Continental Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Continental Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Georgian Hotel
The Georgian Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Near oxford st,tube station so we...

Mohd, Malaysia December 27, 2013

0.28 Km.

Located just minutes from Baker Street, Oxford Street, Regents Park and Hyde Park, this traditional hotel is ideally situated in the heart of London. The Baker Street underground station is also nearby enabling easy access to the rest of London’s major sights and attractions. This 3-star hotel is very popular amongst visitors to the great capital thanks to its warm and friendly service. The Georgian Hotel houses 19 quality guest rooms which are well-equipped with a full range of comforts. Each room provides a haven for relaxing in after a busy day or a long flight.
Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Montagu Place Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of London. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Wallace Collection, Sherlock Homes Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Montagu Place Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, concierge, shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Montagu Place Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Blandford Hotel
Blandford Hotel
Hotel Area: Maide Vale and Marylebone

Friendly staff, clean rooms, good...

Andrea, Canada August 31, 2014

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of London, Blandford Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sherlock Homes Museum, Madam Tussaud's, Regent's Park.

Blandford Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Blandford Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch
Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. Set 4.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, elevator, salon.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stay-In Apartments Marble Arch is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Opulence Central London Hotel
Opulence Central London Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Character, location, ease of...

Jason, United States December 17, 2013

0.34 Km.

Positioned in the renowned West End, this 4-star boutique hotel features 19 guestrooms and is close to the shops of Oxford Street, Regent Street, Bond Street, and Piccadilly. Also close by are good transportation links which makes the Opulence Central London Hotel a great base from which to explore the wider city and beyond. The elegant rooms boast modern amenities such as a hairdryer, telephone, in-room safe, private refrigerator, LCD television, and luxurious toiletries and bathroom products from Molton Brown. All things considered, the Opulence Central London Hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking comfortable accommodation in the heart of the capital.
Luxury Marble Arch Apartments
Luxury Marble Arch Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.34 Km.

Luxury Marble Arch Apartments, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 3.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Luxury Marble Arch Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Luxury Marble Arch Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Apartments Marylebone
The Apartments Marylebone
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Apartments Marylebone is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. The hotel lies 6.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Apartments Marylebone hits the spot in many ways.
FRESH @ The Greenman Paddington
FRESH @ The Greenman Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, FRESH @ The Greenman Paddington is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

FRESH @ The Greenman Paddington also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, bar, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. FRESH @ The Greenman Paddington is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hyde Park Serviced Apartments
Hyde Park Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hyde Park Serviced Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 5.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as washing machine, fan, non smoking rooms, microwave, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hyde Park Serviced Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Gloucester Place Hotel
Gloucester Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Staff were very friendly; hotel...

Mark, United Kingdom June 14, 2014

0.35 Km.

Conveniently set in Central London, Gloucester Place Hotel offers a Georgian style accommodation in a prime location. This charming property is within a stone’s throw to many of London’s famous sites, including the Hyde Park, Oxford Street, Piccadilly Circus and the West End, where you can find all the leisure activities to fill your day. Getting around the city is an easy matter with several tube stations and the St. Pancras Eurostar station in the area. For an affordable and reliable bed and breakfast accommodation, Gloucester Place Hotel offers some of the most impressive services.
Hilton London Metropole Hotel
Hilton London Metropole Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Hotel is very close to...

Lawrence, Canada September 10, 2014

0.35 Km.

Sophisticated, urban, and well-connected are words that sum up this world-renowned, Hilton brand hotel located only a block from Edgware Road tube stations in London. Hilton London Metropole Hotel boasts its comprehensive conference center as one of the biggest in Europe, providing an ideal accommodation for business and corporate travelers. The hotel is easily accessible to the city's main transport system as both the Bakerloo and Circle train lines run through here. Those inclined to walk will find the hotel is only 15 minutes to the end of Oxford Street and Marble Arch. Little Cairo area, famed for its proliferation of Middle Eastern cafes, provides rows of terrace shops and eateries along the streets. The 1,054 tastefully appointed rooms here vary in size and style, but all feature fluffy white beds and pillows. Guests staying in the tower can enjoy floor-to-ceiling views of London's crisp city skyline and make use of the 12.5-meter pool, exercise area, steam room, and sauna on-site.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01