or

In and around Mumbai
Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Masjid Railway Station

Mumbai is known for interesting sites like Masjid Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Masjid Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Windsor and The Oberoi Mumbai Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Masjid Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Mumbai hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Masjid Railway Station.

Masjid Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Masjid Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Al Moazin
Hotel Al Moazin
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

4 Bed deluxe room was good, staff...

Ellyas, India January 2, 2015

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mumbai Central, Hotel Al Moazin enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business hub of Mumbai. Situated only 27.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Al Moazin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car hire, room service, airport transfer, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

24 rooms spread over 04 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Al Moazin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Elphinstone Hotel
Elphinstone Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

accomodation transport facility...

Uday, India February 8, 2015

0.31 Km.

Situated in South Mumbai, Elphinstone Hotel is the perfect place to experience Mumbai and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16.2 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Elphinstone Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, newspapers, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, mosquito net, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Elphinstone Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Hotel Sea Lord
Hotel Sea Lord
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

staff response ,location and area...

Dharmendra, India September 19, 2014

0.41 Km.

Budget properties in central locations, are the bed bargain, and this hotel is just it. Centrally located, the hotel is near the CST railway station, as well as several points of interest in the city. The excellent location means that it is relatively easy for all to get to Nariman Point, Gateway of India, and Juhu Beach. If you are looking for some street side shopping, head over to Colaba Causeway, to pick trinkets and souvenirs. Sea Lord includes an open air restaurant and round the clock room service for guests convenience, and the city itself is filled with hundreds of places to dine at-from budget to high-end. For the price, this place provides value, and is perfect for those on a budget and looking for a place to rest after a day of sight seeing.
Hotel Manama
Hotel Manama
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

easy accessible , pleasant stay ,...

Divya, India March 29, 2014

0.45 Km.

Hotel Manama is located just a minutes' walk from the CST railway station also known as Victoria Terminus. Named in honor of the British monarch, the station is also a World Heritage Site. The hotel includes a restaurant that is open till late, as are several dining outlets in the vicinity. Despite being a budget hotel, guest amenities include air-conditioning, same day laundry, and round the clock room service.
Hotel New India
Hotel New India
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

0.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping district of Mumbai, Hotel New India is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 26.05 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel New India offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, 24-hour front desk, family room, 24-hour room service, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, fan, internet access – wireless, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel New India is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
New Bengal Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

0.51 Km.

Offering rooms at budget prices unheard of in the city, New Bengal should be considered when looking for accommodation in Mumbai. The CST suburban station is walking distance from the hotel, and can help connect you to all major districts in the city. Gateway, and the Prince of Wales Museum are in the vicinity and must visit sites. The hotel includes two restaurants serving Indian and Bengali cuisine and a shisha bar. At the prices, it almost comes as a shock that the hotel also includes a health club, business center, and a doctor on call. New Bengal Hotel in Mumbai should definitely be considered when looking for budget hotels in the city.
Hotel New Bengal
Hotel New Bengal
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mumbai, look no further than Hotel New Bengal. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel New Bengal offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, room service, car park, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, seating area, satellite/cable TV, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel New Bengal.
Hotel New Deepak
Hotel New Deepak
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

0.68 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Hotel New Deepak is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Consulate of Iceland, JJ Group of Hospitals, Consulate of Ireland.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel New Deepak is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Shuttle service, 24-hour room service, tours, pets allowed, executive floor are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel New Deepak apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Mumbai, the Hotel New Deepak is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel City Palace- Mumbai
Hotel City Palace- Mumbai
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

0.93 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel City Palace- Mumbai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Mumbai. The hotel lies 4 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Consulate of Denmark, Asiatic Society of Mumbai.

Hotel City Palace- Mumbai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel City Palace- Mumbai is home to 54 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, fan, ironing facilities, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel City Palace- Mumbai is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Good value for money, clean rooms,...

Paul, Canada December 19, 2014

0.93 Km.

When visiting Mumbai, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Victoria, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 28.1 km away, and it normally takes about 37 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Victoria, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides valet parking, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Victoria is reflected in every guestroom. shower, air conditioning, toiletries, internet access – wireless, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Victoria.
Royal Park Hotel Dockyard
Royal Park Hotel Dockyard
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

0.93 Km.

Situated in Mumbai Central, Royal Park Hotel Dockyard is the perfect place to experience Mumbai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Park Hotel Dockyard offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant, room service, newspapers, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Royal Park Hotel Dockyard is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Park Hotel Dockyard is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Hotel Fortune
Hotel Fortune
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

0.94 Km.

This hotel boasts of a convenient location for both business and leisure travelers to Mumbai. Hotel Fortune is close to the CST or VT train station which was first opened in 1887 and is one of busiest in the country. The city is also home to the movie industry, and you can arrange to take a trip to the studios if you so wish. Getting a taxi to go around the city is no problem, and you can easily reach Gateway. From there, take a ferry to view the Elephanta caves. Clean rooms, excellent location, and all the amenities that you would require are provided at the Fortune.
Hotel Landmark Fort
Hotel Landmark Fort
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

0.95 Km.

Situated in South Mumbai, Hotel Landmark Fort is the perfect place to experience Mumbai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, restaurant, tours, newspapers, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Landmark Fort hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sapna Marine
Hotel Sapna Marine
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Its Location. Its Prompt service....

Arjun, India September 8, 2014

0.97 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Hotel Sapna Marine is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sapna Marine is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage, ATM/cash machine on site, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sapna Marine is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
West End Hotel
West End Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Excellent staff, clean and...

William, Australia February 4, 2015

1.04 Km.

Built in 1948, this budget hotel is close to the entertainment and shopping districts of South Mumbai, ideal for business and leisure. Located not far from the Gateway to India, West End Hotel makes a good base for exploring Mumbai or doing business in this busy Indian city. The restaurant serves fine Indian and international food and has a separate kitchen for preparing vegetarian food. The friendly staff and many repeat customers during the half century attest to the loyalty of the guests and good value. Book your room now at West End Hotel via our secure online booking form.
Hotel Suba Palace
Hotel Suba Palace
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

1.05 Km.

Well-positioned in South Mumbai, Hotel Suba Palace is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fashion Street, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Alliance Francaise De Bombay‎ give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Suba Palace also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. The hotel provides luggage storage, airport transfer, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Suba Palace the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Location, free breakfast,...

Jessica, United States February 21, 2015

1.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Windsor is located in the South Mumbai area of Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Windsor also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. The hotel provides newspapers, car hire, dry cleaning, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, shower, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Windsor.
Hotel Landmark Annexe
Hotel Landmark Annexe
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

1.06 Km.

Well-positioned in South Mumbai, Hotel Landmark Annexe is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mumbai. Set 17.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Landmark Annexe offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, restaurant, lockers, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

11 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Landmark Annexe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Travellers Inn
Travellers Inn
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Great Location, Clean Room, Mumbai...

Hwee, Malaysia January 26, 2015

1.13 Km.

Built in 1990, Travellers Inn is a distinct addition to Mumbai and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 1km from the city center and 33.00 Km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Consulate of Denmark, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Asiatic Society of Mumbai are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Travellers Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, car park, tours, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

19 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as trouser press, desk, refrigerator, hair dryer, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Travellers Inn.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

vintage architecture, location ,...

Gopalsamy, India February 10, 2015

1.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Grand Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as India Government Mint, Fort Street, Monetary Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, room service, car park, laundry service, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Grand Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), hair dryer, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02