or

In and around Mumbai
Public Parks

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Masjid Railway Station

Mumbai is famous for popular attractions like Masjid Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Masjid Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Windsor and the The Oberoi Mumbai Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Masjid Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Mumbai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Masjid Railway Station.

Masjid Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Masjid Railway Station

nearest hotel
Elphinstone Hotel
Elphinstone Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

centrally located, Good service,...

Ram, Nepal November 12, 2014

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of South Mumbai, Elphinstone Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. Only 16.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Elphinstone Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, restaurant, smoking area, room service, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Elphinstone Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Sea Lord
Hotel Sea Lord
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

staff response ,location and area...

Dharmendra, India September 19, 2014

0.41 Km.

Budget properties in central locations, are the bed bargain, and this hotel is just it. Centrally located, the hotel is near the CST railway station, as well as several points of interest in the city. The excellent location means that it is relatively easy for all to get to Nariman Point, Gateway of India, and Juhu Beach. If you are looking for some street side shopping, head over to Colaba Causeway, to pick trinkets and souvenirs. Sea Lord includes an open air restaurant and round the clock room service for guests convenience, and the city itself is filled with hundreds of places to dine at-from budget to high-end. For the price, this place provides value, and is perfect for those on a budget and looking for a place to rest after a day of sight seeing.
Hotel Manama
Hotel Manama
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

easy accessible , pleasant stay ,...

Divya, India March 29, 2014

0.45 Km.

Hotel Manama is located just a minutes' walk from the CST railway station also known as Victoria Terminus. Named in honor of the British monarch, the station is also a World Heritage Site. The hotel includes a restaurant that is open till late, as are several dining outlets in the vicinity. Despite being a budget hotel, guest amenities include air-conditioning, same day laundry, and round the clock room service.
Hotel New India
Hotel New India
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

0.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Hotel New India is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 25.00 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel New India is reflected in every guestroom. desk, fan, ironing facilities, television, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel New India is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
New Bengal Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

0.51 Km.

Offering rooms at budget prices unheard of in the city, New Bengal should be considered when looking for accommodation in Mumbai. The CST suburban station is walking distance from the hotel, and can help connect you to all major districts in the city. Gateway, and the Prince of Wales Museum are in the vicinity and must visit sites. The hotel includes two restaurants serving Indian and Bengali cuisine and a shisha bar. At the prices, it almost comes as a shock that the hotel also includes a health club, business center, and a doctor on call. New Bengal Hotel in Mumbai should definitely be considered when looking for budget hotels in the city.
Hotel New Deepak
Hotel New Deepak
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

 

0.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Mumbai, Hotel New Deepak is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate of Iceland, JJ Group of Hospitals, Consulate of Ireland.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel New Deepak ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, airport transfer, family room, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel New Deepak.
Hotel City Palace- Mumbai
Hotel City Palace- Mumbai
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

0.93 Km.

When visiting Mumbai, you'll feel right at home at Hotel City Palace- Mumbai, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Consulate of Denmark, Asiatic Society of Mumbai are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, elevator, shuttle service, car park, business center.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel City Palace- Mumbai the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

The location is great, the price,...

Maria, Netherlands October 20, 2014

0.93 Km.

When visiting Mumbai, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Victoria, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 28.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Victoria is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Valet parking, 24-hour front desk, room service, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Victoria apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Victoria is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Hotel Fortune
Hotel Fortune
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

0.94 Km.

The hotel boasts of a convenient location for both business and leisure travelers to Mumbai. Fortune is close to the CST or VT train station, which was first opened in 1887 and is one of busiest in the country. The city is also home to the movie industry, and you can arrange to take a trip to the studios if you so wish. Getting a taxi to go around the city is no problem, and can easily reach Gateway, and from there take a ferry to view the Elephanta caves. Clean rooms, excellent location, and all the amenities that you would require are provided at the Fortune.
Hotel Sapna Marine
Hotel Sapna Marine
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Its Location. Its Prompt service....

Arjun, India September 8, 2014

0.97 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Hotel Sapna Marine is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sapna Marine is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage, ATM/cash machine on site, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sapna Marine is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
West End Hotel
West End Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

The buffets catered for all tastes...

Mascarenhas, Australia November 10, 2014

1.04 Km.

Built in 1948, this budget hotel is close to the entertainment and shopping districts of South Mumbai, ideal for business and leisure. Located not far from the Gateway to India, West End Hotel makes a good base for exploring Mumbai or doing business in this busy Indian city. The restaurant serves fine Indian and international food and has a separate kitchen for preparing vegetarian food. The friendly staff and many repeat customers during the half century attest to the loyalty of the guests and good value. Book your room now at West End Hotel via our secure online booking form.
Hotel Suba Palace
Hotel Suba Palace
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

1.05 Km.

Well-positioned in South Mumbai, Hotel Suba Palace is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fashion Street, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Alliance Francaise De Bombay‎ give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Suba Palace also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. The hotel provides luggage storage, airport transfer, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Suba Palace the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Mumbai.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Hotel located in center of city...

Pranav, India February 12, 2014

1.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Windsor is located in the South Mumbai area of Mumbai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Windsor also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. The hotel provides newspapers, car hire, dry cleaning, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, shower, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Windsor.
Hotel Landmark Annexe
Hotel Landmark Annexe
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Close to all major places in town,...

Alexander, Russia January 12, 2014

1.06 Km.

Well-positioned in South Mumbai, Hotel Landmark Annexe is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Mumbai. Set 17.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Landmark Annexe offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, restaurant, lockers, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

11 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Landmark Annexe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Mumbai.
Travellers Inn
Travellers Inn
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Room size, clean room, 2 of the...

Gill, United Kingdom October 4, 2014

1.13 Km.

Situated in South Mumbai, Travellers Inn is the perfect place to experience Mumbai and its surroundings. Only 33.00 Km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate of Denmark, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Asiatic Society of Mumbai within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Travellers Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Mumbai. Tours, valet parking, shuttle service, newspapers, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Travellers Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, trouser press, telephone, internet access – wireless, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Travellers Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Mumbai.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

close to some of the main...

Amit, India November 13, 2014

1.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Mumbai, Grand Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as India Government Mint, Fort Street, Monetary Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, room service, car park, laundry service, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Grand Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), hair dryer, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand Hotel.
Astoria Hotel
Astoria Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Well-decorated and clean rooms,...

Amit, India March 4, 2014

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of South Mumbai, Astoria Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Mumbai. Set 02 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wankhede Stadium, Bombay Hospital, Alliance Francaise De Bombay‎.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Astoria Hotel is home to 72 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, in room safe, bathrobes, desk, toiletries. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Astoria Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Benazeer Hotel
Benazeer Hotel
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

 

1.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Mumbai, look no further than Benazeer Hotel. Only 01.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Monetary Museum, Fort Street, St Thomas' Cathedral give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Mumbai hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Benazeer Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Mumbai.
Residency Hotel Fort
Residency Hotel Fort
Hotel Area: South Mumbai

Very efficient staff, excellent...

Peter, United Kingdom November 9, 2014

1.23 Km.

Located on D.N Road, Residency Hotel Fort is at the heart of Mumbai’s most Heritage Precinct. Amid several attractions, the hotel is a stone’s throw away from the Gateway of India and a mere 100 meters more from Victoria Terminus Station – UNESCO site. Other famous attractions in a close distant are Colaba Causeway, Churchgate, Nariman Point, Flora Fountain, Horniman Circle/Asiatic Library, Rajabai Clock Tower and The Prince of Wales Museum. Residency Hotel Fort and its Modern Rooms come equipped with amenities like a flat screen T.V, mini fridge, coffeemaker, in room safes, and various satellite channels. The hotel also provides accessible Wi-fi in room and at the lobby areas, along with daily newspaper and buffet breakfast options. The Spice Lounge Cafe at Residency Hotel Fort serves Indian and Continental food among a number of other local and international cuisines in the area. Staff provides service 24 hours at reception desk and room service, with information regarding all airport transfers.
Best Western Hotel Sahil
Best Western Hotel Sahil
Hotel Area: Mumbai Central

rooms refurbished.Small,but...

Noor, South Africa November 20, 2014

1.33 Km.

Best Western Hotel Sahil is located in the heart of Mumbai's commercial district and within easy reach of major government and corporate offices, bus and rail terminals, travel agencies, banks, shopping complexes, and malls. Twenty kilometers from here is the Santa Cruz Domestic Airport while Shivaji International Airport is 24km away. A good restaurant serves Indian and international food. Nearby popular tourists destinations include the Marine Drive, Juhu Beach, Chowpatty Beach, Flora Fountain, Chattrapati Shivaji Terminus, Prince of Wales Museum, Gateway of India, and Crawford Market. With 24-hour room service and wireless Internet access, this hotel is a truly convenient base in the bustling city of Mumbai. Book your room now at Best Western Hotel Sahil via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06