or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mater Hill Bus Interchange

Brisbane is famous for popular attractions like Mater Hill Bus Interchange. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Mater Hill Bus Interchange is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Minto Colonial Accommodation and Parkview Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Mater Hill Bus Interchange is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Brisbane city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Mater Hill Bus Interchange.

Mater Hill Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mater Hill Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Central Hillcrest Apartments
Central Hillcrest Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Good sized rooms, gym,...

Joshua, Australia September 17, 2014

0.08 Km.

The property is located right next to the vibrant Southbank precinct, featuring picturesque views of the Brisbane River and the city skyline out towards the Story Bridge. Within a short walking distance away, guests can easily access the central business district, major public transport, a range of appealing restaurants, entertainment, and shopping venues. The Brisbane International and Domestic Airport is just a short 20 kilometer drive away. Providing guests with the choice between hotel rooms or self-contained apartments, the property provides comfortable accommodation. Each room comes conveniently fitted with a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine, and dryer. Guests can spend a relaxing afternoon lounging by the swimming pool or enjoying a game of tennis. Additional facilities offered include a restaurant, bar, and a game room. Combining its modern facilities with its ideal setting, Central Hillcrest Apartments is a recommended choice when visiting South Brisbane.
Sudima Suites Brisbane
Sudima Suites Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

The room size, the balcony, the...

Roman, Australia October 3, 2014

0.1 Km.

With 64 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4.5-star hotel. All rooms have an LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and microwave alongside other amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find shops, safety deposit boxes, and a family room on-site. The indoor pool can be found on-site for guests' enjoyment. This charming property has long been a favorite in Brisbane for both business and leisure travelers. Book your room now at Sudima Suites Brisbane via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Diana Plaza Hotel
Diana Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Helpful Staff good value for the...

Mavis, Australia October 23, 2014

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diana Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in South Brisbane/West End, one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The hotel is located opposite the Mater Children's Hospital. The South Bank Parklands, the legendary Gabba, Princess Theater, Woolloongabba Art Gallery, and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center are all just a short walk away. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Diana Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, a coffee shop, disabled facilities, safety deposit boxes, and 24-hour room service. Step into one of 67 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, an in-room safe, a microwave, and Wi-Fi internet access. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a sauna, steam room, spa, and fitness center. Diana Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Kangaroo Point Holiday Apartments
Kangaroo Point Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Modern, comfortable beds, fast...

Jonathan, Singapore September 28, 2014

0.45 Km.

A convenient location, service minded staff, and first class facilities make this apartment among the top choices in the area. All the self-contained, luxurious apartments are spacious and fully furnished and designed to make the guest’s stay a memorable one. Kangaroo Point Holiday Apartments is within the vicinity of the casino, many restaurants, cafes, pubs, and shops. With public transports and a short walk to the ferry, access to almost anywhere becomes effortless. Within a short stroll, guests will reach a few of the many main attractions likes Gabba cricket ground, South Bank Parklands, and the Kangaroo Point cliffs. Corporate travelers will find this property interesting since it is a short drive away from the city center. With internet access in the apartment, guests can always keep their work going. Unwind at the swimming pools, large living rooms, or the BBQ area. Kangaroo Point Holiday Apartments eagerly awaits your visit.
Southern Cross Motel & Apartments
Southern Cross Motel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Location - can walk to Kangaroo...

Lyn, Australia October 18, 2014

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Southern Cross Motel & Apartments. The hotel lies 3.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Brisbane Function Venue by Riverlife, Russian Orthodox Cathedral of St Nicholas, Kangaroo Point Cliffs.

Southern Cross Motel & Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant, elevator, bar, tours.

Guests can choose from 88 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Southern Cross Motel & Apartments.
Gabba Central Apartments by Vivo
Gabba Central Apartments by Vivo
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

supermarket nearby, location, free...

Raf, Switzerland July 23, 2014

0.48 Km.

Enjoying an enviable location in Brisbane, this apartment complex is located opposite the Gabba Cricket Grounds. With the Brisbane Bus way right next door, the central business district is just a 15-minute bus trip away. What's more, you should remember to visit the Treasury Casino and Queen Street Mall for a fun day out! Apart from boasting a fantastic location, they offer elegant and sleek apartments that incorporate all facilities you need for utmost comfort. Indulge in spectacular views while taking a refreshing dip in the outdoor rooftop swimming pool, or even hit the gym and then the sauna after. Gabba Central Apartments by Vivo is certainly a fine choice for both leisure and business travelers.
Paramount Motel Brisbane
Paramount Motel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Good location, 24hr convience...

Jason, Australia June 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

This property is a short ferry ride away from Central Business District and downtown Brisbane. Enjoying easy access to the Brisbane shopping precinct, guests can also visit the local attractions nearby. Don't forget to check out the Botanical Gardens and even the local retail outlets in central Brisbane! This affordable 3.5 star motel features air condition, fully equipped kitchen, hair dryer, outdoor pool, BBQ area, and in room telephones. Paramount Motel Brisbane is a great choice for budget travelers.
Minto Colonial Accommodation
Minto Colonial Accommodation
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Good location. Bus stop right...

Karen, Singapore July 18, 2014

0.54 Km.

Experience a stay in the colonial charm while feeling the breeze from the veranda, visiting the garden for enjoyment, or chill out by the fireplace in the common room for complete relaxation. This is what the Minto Colonial Accommodation offers. South Bank rail station, some of Brisbane’s best nightlife attractions, the convention center, stores, and even the central business district are all within easy walking distance. With the bus stop being close to the property, access to the city becomes effortless. Business center and bike rentals are also available and subject to availability. With a dedicated staff committed to providing clean and comfortable accommodation, the property exudes a special ambience. Ensuring a quiet, pleasant, and harmonious place to stay, Minto Colonial Accommodation is suitable for all types of travelers.
Allegro Apartments
Allegro Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Allegro Apartments is the perfect choice. Set 2.2 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, library.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate dining area, hair dryer, kitchenware which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, garden, fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Allegro Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane
Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Near city, shared laundry and...

Selena, Malaysia August 27, 2014

0.58 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. Only 16 kilometers away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Kangaroo Point Cliffs, the Russian Orthodox Cathedral of St. Nicholas, and the Anglican Church of Australia give to this hotel a special charm. The property also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Top features of the hotel include room service, meeting facilities, a car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a family room. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with an ironing board, Wi-Fi access, a mini bar, LCD/plasma screen TV, and refrigerator in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include an outdoor pool, are designed for escape and relaxation. The Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane is only minutes to the local supermarket, local restaurants, and bars. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane hits the spot in many ways.
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Close to City, Easy Public...

Heidi, Australia August 31, 2014

0.62 Km.

Mantra South Bank Hotel offers spacious and clean accommodation in a vibrant and fun location with a multitude of nearby activities. The hotel is located on Grey Street, adjacent to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center and South Bank Parklands and within walking distance to the bus, train, and ferry which can transport guests to Brisbane’s central business district within five minutes. There is a lap pool and gymnasium to ensure that guests can maintain their fitness regime. The hotel’s Stone Restaurant & Bar is a highly recommended dining space featuring a selection of entrees, an offering of shared plates, and an inventive dessert menu. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mantra South Bank Hotel, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Ambassador Motor Inn
Ambassador Motor Inn
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Kind service, fully prepared things...

Haobo, China September 27, 2014

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of South Brisbane / West End, Ambassador Motor Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. The hotel lies 3.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as University of Queensland Ferry Terminal, Royal Thai Consulate General, Mater Mothers Private Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Furthermore, Ambassador Motor Inn is within walking distance of the City and Southbank, the Convention and Exhibition Centre, the Southbank TAFE and the University of Queensland. In addition, Ambassador Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, microwave. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ambassador Motor Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

It's position in relation to South...

Barbara, Australia September 6, 2014

0.7 Km.

Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane is brilliantly located in Brisbane's most enviable location with easy access to the arts and entertainment precinct in South Bank. The property is connected to the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center via a walkway and is a short walk to the Queensland Performing Arts Center, Queensland Museum, State Library of Queensland, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane's central business district, the Treasury Casino, and the Queen Street Mall are an easy 10-minute stroll away. Bustling with a myriad of cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques, and a cinema within this unique riverside leisure area, the hotel creates a perfect base to take advantage of Brisbane’s outdoor lifestyle, wander through the weekend arts and craft markets, take a dip in South Bank’s man-made beach, or enjoy a barbecue or picnic in the parklands. Also bragging its on-site restaurant and bar, 304 guestrooms with superior amenities and a fully equipped gymnasium and sauna, Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane assures a flawless stay.
The Cliff House - Motel
The Cliff House - Motel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Location was quite & walking...

Bill, Australia September 10, 2014

0.71 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, The Cliff House - Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 17.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Cliff House - Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, smoking area, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, desk, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Cliff House - Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Quay West Suites Brisbane
Quay West Suites Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

1. Cleanliness. 2. Good service....

Annisa, United States October 2, 2014

0.73 Km.

This 5-star contemporary hotel offers spacious and luxurious apartments with magnificent views of the Botanical Gardens, Brisbane River, Kangaroo Point Cliffs and the Brisbane city skyline. Quay West Suites Brisbane resides on the fringe of the central business district, with Queen Street Mall and local attractions being located within walking distance. Each apartment has a privately furnished balcony to take advantage of the extensive views. Facilities at Quay West include three sophisticated function rooms, a beautiful swimming pool, spa, sauna, gymnasium, superb restaurant, and all the services you would expect of a 5-star hotel. Quay West Suites Brisbane is a wonderful place of stay.
Main Street Apartments
Main Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.78 Km.

Located in Kangaroo Point, Brisbane, Main Street Apartments is a popular choice for travelers. With its convenient location, the property offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hospital district of Brisbane, the Brisbane Convention Centre, as well as cultural attractions of South Brisbane, are conveniently reachable within minutes. Also guests can take a short stroll to the Brisbane River. The property offers executive apartments and essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Downstairs is a lap pool where you can retreat from Brisbane’s year-round warm weather and two car spaces. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Main Street Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Friendly staff and no problem...

David, Australia October 6, 2014

0.81 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique-styled hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are within five minutes of the property. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center is within walking distance, and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George offers a 24-hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
Royal on the Park Hotel
Royal on the Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Convenient location close to ferry...

Sharon, South Africa October 23, 2014

0.82 Km.

As one of the first hotels to be established in Brisbane, Royal on the Park Hotel is renowned for its history, elegance, and professional service. It is well positioned overlooking the Brisbane River and Botanic Gardens and is within easy walking distance to the city center, South Bank, Treasury Casino, and the Riverside Center. Elegantly appointed rooms and suites are complemented by the finest personal luxuries and furnishings to ensure guests a truly unique stay in Brisbane. Offering incomparable conference facilities, spacious accommodation, and majestic skyline views, Royal on the Park Hotel epitomizes the very best in 4.5-star accommodations. The Walnut Restaurant also offers Halah food.
The Gardens Apartments
The Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location to the shops, location to...

Noel, Australia October 21, 2014

0.84 Km.

Renovated in , the The Gardens Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Gardens Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include tours, laundry service, smoking area, elevator, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Gardens Apartments.
M on Mary Apartments
M on Mary Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Central Car parking, Roomy...

Daniel, Australia March 23, 2014

0.85 Km.

M on Mary Apartments is situated in the most convenient location, close to many major attractions such as Queen Street Mall shopping district, Botanic Gardens, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Treasure Casino, and Queen Performing Arts Center. A sanctuary of peace and tranquility in the heart of Brisbane's city center, this apartment is perfect for tourists on vacation or business, and even locals who want to explore the city. There are 160 well-furnished rooms with air conditioning, a bathtub, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, and the choice of non-smoking rooms. There are many recreational facilities to keep the guests entertained such as the gym, sauna, outdoor heated pool, sundeck, and alfresco BBQ recreation area. The services and hospitality offered at M on Mary Apartments are impeccable, and visitors are sure to feel at home and have a fun, comfortable stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05