or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Mater Hill Bus Interchange

Mater Hill Bus Interchange is just one of the fantastic sites in Brisbane. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Mater Hill Bus Interchange, from the friendly Minto Colonial Accommodation to the luxurious Parkview Apartments.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Mater Hill Bus Interchange. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Brisbane hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Mater Hill Bus Interchange.

Mater Hill Bus Interchange

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Mater Hill Bus Interchange

nearest hotel
Central Hillcrest Apartments
Central Hillcrest Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

New-ish furnishings, convenient...

Yee, Singapore August 6, 2014

0.08 Km.

The property is located right next to the vibrant Southbank precinct, featuring picturesque views of the Brisbane River and the city skyline out towards the Story Bridge. Within a short walking distance away, guests can easily access the CBD, major public transport, a range of appealing restaurants, entertainment and shopping venues. Furthermore, the Brisbane International and Domestic Airport is just a short 20 kilometers drive away. Providing guests with the choice between hotel rooms or self-contained one and two bedroom apartments, the property provides comfortable accommodation whether wishing to stay, rent or buy. Each room comes conveniently fitted with a fully-equipped kitchen, washing machine and dryer. Guests can spend a relaxing afternoon lounging by the swimming pool or enjoying a game of tennis. Additional facilities offered includes a restaurant, bar and a game room. Combining its modern facilities with its ideal setting, Central Hillcrest Apartments is a recommended choice when visiting South Brisbane.
Sudima Suites Brisbane
Sudima Suites Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Big Rooms, Big Balcony, Close to...

Shachar, Israel June 17, 2014

0.1 Km.

With 64 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4.5-star hotel. All rooms have television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, microwave as well as other amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find shops, safety deposit boxes, family room on-site. Indoor pool are on-site for guests' enjoyment. This charming property has long been a favorite in Brisbane for both business and leisure travelers. Book your room now at Sudima Suites Brisbane via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Diana Plaza Hotel
Diana Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

comfy beds, close to restaurants...

Jodi, Australia July 18, 2014

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diana Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in South Brisbane / West End; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The hotel is located opposite the Mater Children's Hospital. The South Bank Parklands, the legendary Gabba, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba Art Gallery and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre are all just a short walk away.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Diana Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, coffee shop, disabled facilities, safety deposit boxes, 24hr room service.

Step into one of 67 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, microwave, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, steamroom, spa, fitness center, massage. Diana Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Kangaroo Point Holiday Apartments
Kangaroo Point Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Close to everything good...

Steve, Australia May 25, 2014

0.45 Km.

A convenient location, service minded staff, and first class facilities make this apartment among the top choices in the area. All the self-contained, luxurious apartments are spacious and fully furnished and designed to make the guest’s stay a memorable one. Kangaroo Point Holiday Apartments is within the vicinity of the casino, many restaurants, cafes, pubs, and shops. With public transports and a short walk to the ferry, access to almost anywhere becomes effortless. Within a short stroll, guests will reach a few of the many main attractions likes Gabba cricket ground, South Bank Parklands, and the Kangaroo Point cliffs. Corporate travelers will find this property interesting since it is a short drive away from the city center. With internet access in the apartment, guests can always keep their work going. Unwind at the swimming pools, large living rooms, or the BBQ area. Kangaroo Point Holiday Apartments eagerly awaits your visit.
Southern Cross Motel & Apartments
Southern Cross Motel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Location , taxi phone , toilet...

Jaime, Australia June 8, 2014

0.46 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Southern Cross Motel & Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Southern Cross Motel & Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, bar, family room.

88 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, ironing facilities. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Southern Cross Motel & Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gabba Central Apartments by Vivo
Gabba Central Apartments by Vivo
Hotel Area: Brisbane Southern Suburbs

supermarket nearby, location, free...

Raf, Switzerland July 23, 2014

0.48 Km.

Enjoying an enviable location in Brisbane City, this apartment complex is located right opposite the Gabba Cricket Grounds. With the Brisbane Bus way right next door, CBD is just a 10 to 15 minute bus trip. What's more, you should remember to visit the Treasury Casino and Queen Street Mall for a fun day out! Apart from boasting a fantastic location, they offer elegant and sleek apartments that incorporate all facilities you need for utmost comfort. Indulge in spectacular views while taking a refreshing dip in the outdoor rooftop swimming pool, or even hit the gym and then the sauna after. Gabba Central Apartments by Vivo is certainly a fine choice for both leisure and business travelers.
Paramount Motel Brisbane
Paramount Motel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Good location, 24hr convience...

Jason, Australia June 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

This property is a short ferry ride away from Central Business District and downtown Brisbane. Enjoying easy access to the Brisbane shopping precinct, guests can also visit the local attractions nearby. Don't forget to check out the Botanical Gardens and even the local retail outlets in central Brisbane! This affordable 3.5 star motel features air condition, fully equipped kitchen, hair dryer, outdoor pool, BBQ area, and in room telephones. Paramount Motel Brisbane is a great choice for budget travelers.
Minto Colonial Accommodation
Minto Colonial Accommodation
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Good location. Bus stop right...

Karen, Singapore July 18, 2014

0.54 Km.

Experience a stay in the colonial charm while feeling the breeze from the veranda, visiting the garden for enjoyment, or chill out by the fireplace in the common room for complete relaxation. This is what the Minto Colonial Accommodation offers. South Bank rail station, some of Brisbane’s best nightlife attractions, the convention center, stores, and even the central business district are all within easy walking distance. With the bus stop being close to the property, access to the city becomes effortless. Business center and bike rentals are also available and subject to availability. With a dedicated staff committed to providing clean and comfortable accommodation, the property exudes a special ambience. Ensuring a quiet, pleasant, and harmonious place to stay, Minto Colonial Accommodation is suitable for all types of travelers.
Allegro Apartments
Allegro Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Allegro Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Allegro Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane
Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Location, Cleanliness, Spaciousness...

Dorothy, Australia May 24, 2014

0.58 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. Only 16 kilometers away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Kangaroo Point Cliffs, the Russian Orthodox Cathedral of St. Nicholas, and the Anglican Church of Australia give to this hotel a special charm. The property also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Top features of the hotel include room service, meeting facilities, a car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a family room. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with an ironing board, Wi-Fi access, a mini bar, LCD/plasma screen TV, and refrigerator in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include an outdoor pool, are designed for escape and relaxation. The Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane is only minutes to the local supermarket, local restaurants, and bars. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Econo Lodge City Star Brisbane hits the spot in many ways.
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Good value for money, good...

Melanie, Australia August 12, 2014

0.62 Km.

Mantra South Bank offers spacious and clean accommodation in a vibrant fun location with a multitude of near by activities. It is located on Grey Street, adjacent to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre and South Bank Parklands, within walking distance to bus, train and ferry which can transport guests to Brisbane’s CBD within 5 minutes. There is a lap pool and gymnasium to ensure that guests can maintain their fitness regime. The hotel’s Stone Restaurant & Bar is a highly recommended contemporary dining space, featuring a selection of entrees, an offering of shared plates and an inventive dessert menu. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mantra South Bank, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Ambassador Motor Inn
Ambassador Motor Inn
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

clean tidy, parking, value for...

Regie, Australia June 22, 2014

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of South Brisbane / West End, Ambassador Motor Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. The hotel lies 3.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as University of Queensland Ferry Terminal, Royal Thai Consulate General, Mater Mothers Private Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Furthermore, Ambassador Motor Inn is within walking distance of the City and Southbank, the Convention and Exhibition Centre, the Southbank TAFE and the University of Queensland. In addition, Ambassador Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, microwave. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ambassador Motor Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Close to restaurants Friendly...

Tegan, Australia August 2, 2014

0.7 Km.

Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane is brilliantly located in Brisbane's most enviable location with easy access to the arts and entertainment precinct in South Bank. The property is connected to the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre (BCEC) via a walkway and is a short walk to the Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), Queensland Museum, State Library of Queensland and the new worth exploring Gallery of Modern Art (GOMA). Brisbane CBD, the Treasury Casino and the Queen Street Mall are an easy 10-minute stroll away. Bustling with a myriad of cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques and a cinema within this unique riverside leisure area, the hotel creates a perfect base to take advantage of Brisbane’s outdoor lifestyle, wander through the weekend arts and craft markets, take a dip in South Bank’s man-made beach or enjoy a barbecue or picnic in the parklands. Guests can enjoy complimentary high speed WI-FI throughout the hotel. Also bragging its onsite restaurant & bar, 304 guest rooms with superior amenities and a fully equipped gymnasium, sauna and valet parking, Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane assures a flawless stay.
The Cliff House - Motel
The Cliff House - Motel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.71 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kangaroo Point, The Cliff House - Motel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing hub of Brisbane. Only 16.2 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Cliff House - Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, luggage storage, car park.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Cliff House - Motel.
Quay West Suites Brisbane
Quay West Suites Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

breakfast was passable, location...

Anthony, Australia June 8, 2014

0.73 Km.

This 5-star contemporary hotel offers spacious and luxurious apartments with magnificent views of the Botanical Gardens, Brisbane River, Kangaroo Point Cliffs and the Brisbane city skyline. Quay West Suites Brisbane resides on the fringe of the central business district, with Queen Street Mall and local attractions being located within walking distance. Each apartment has a privately furnished balcony to take advantage of the extensive views. Facilities at Quay West include three sophisticated function rooms, a beautiful swimming pool, spa, sauna, gymnasium, superb restaurant, and all the services you would expect of a 5-star hotel. Quay West Suites Brisbane is a wonderful place of stay.
Main Street Apartments
Main Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.78 Km.

Located in Kangaroo Point, Brisbane, Main Street Apartments is a popular choice for travelers. With its convenient location, the property offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hospital district of Brisbane, the Brisbane Convention Centre, as well as cultural attractions of South Brisbane, are conveniently reachable within minutes. Also guests can take a short stroll to the Brisbane River. The property offers executive apartments and essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Downstairs is a lap pool where you can retreat from Brisbane’s year-round warm weather and two car spaces. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Main Street Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, comfortable rooms,...

Marie, United States August 16, 2014

0.81 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique style hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close by to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are a mere one to five minutes away. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre is within walking distance and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George offers 24 hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light, such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand, among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
Royal on the Park Hotel
Royal on the Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, value for money and good...

Gnasekaran, Australia August 4, 2014

0.82 Km.

As one of the first hotels to be established in Brisbane, Royal on the Park Hotel is renowned for its history, elegance, and professional service. It is well positioned overlooking the Brisbane River and Botanic Gardens and is within easy walking distance to the city center, South Bank, Treasury Casino, and the Riverside Center. Elegantly appointed rooms and suites are complemented by the finest personal luxuries and furnishings to ensure guests a truly unique stay in Brisbane. Offering incomparable conference facilities, spacious accommodation, and majestic skyline views, Royal on the Park Hotel epitomizes the very best in 4.5-star accommodations. The Walnut Restaurant also offers Halah food.
The Gardens Apartments
The Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great Central location, spacious...

Jaslyn, Australia August 18, 2014

0.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, The Gardens Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Gardens Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, luggage storage, smoking area, tours, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the The Gardens Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M on Mary Apartments
M on Mary Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Central Car parking, Roomy...

Daniel, Australia March 23, 2014

0.85 Km.

M on Mary Apartments is situated in the most convenient location, close to many major attractions such as Queen Street Mall shopping district, Botanic Gardens, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Treasure Casino, and Queen Performing Arts Center. A sanctuary of peace and tranquility in the heart of Brisbane's city center, this apartment is perfect for tourists on vacation or business, and even locals who want to explore the city. There are 160 well-furnished rooms with air conditioning, a bathtub, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, and the choice of non-smoking rooms. There are many recreational facilities to keep the guests entertained such as the gym, sauna, outdoor heated pool, sundeck, and alfresco BBQ recreation area. The services and hospitality offered at M on Mary Apartments are impeccable, and visitors are sure to feel at home and have a fun, comfortable stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01