or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Maylands Train Station

Perth is known for interesting sites like Maylands Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Scarborough Observation Resort or the Quest Scarborough Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Maylands Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Maylands Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Maylands Train Station.

Maylands Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Maylands Train Station

nearest hotel
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.93 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. Only 7.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Edwardian Home Bed and Breakfast in Lawley is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Durack House
Durack House
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

0.93 Km.

Durack House, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Durack House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Laundry service, smoking area, dry cleaning, car park, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Durack House apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Durack House is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, fan, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Durack House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Harold Street Apartments
Harold Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harold Street Apartments is ideally situated in Mount Lawley. The property lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the apartments offer easy access to many attractions. The facilities and services provided by Harold Street Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can choose from three apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to relax after a long day, you will be entertained by quality recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center and outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harold Street Apartments.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

Price, cleanliness, comfort and...

David, United Kingdom November 1, 2014

1.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ECU Village Mount Lawley is ideally situated in Mount Lawley; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 11 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Scitech & Horizon Planetarium give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ECU Village Mount Lawley is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, coffee shop, business center.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – LAN. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. ECU Village Mount Lawley is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, shower, washing machine, seating area, bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Beaufort Street Apartments
Beaufort Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.71 Km.

Situated in Northbridge, Perth, Beaufort Street Apartments is a popular choice for travelers. Located approximately 9 km from the city center, guests can easily access town’s attractions and activities. The property boasts four comfortable rooms; all exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All rooms are well equipped with modern amenities such as kitchenette and ensuite. Beaufort Street Apartments also offers many amenities to enrich your stay in Perth. Besides, the apartments provide recreational facilities to ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Beaufort Street Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Comfortable, beautiful location,...

Zhen, Singapore November 25, 2014

1.88 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.91 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Constitution Lodge is located in the East Perth area of Perth. Only 10.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Constitution Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The guest house offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The guest room exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Constitution Lodge is near plenty of Perth’s finest attractions such as Claisebrook Cove, the Burswood Casino, the Northbridge nightly, and the Swan River. Constitution Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Stirling Street Apartment
Stirling Street Apartment
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.93 Km.

Stirling Street Apartment, located in Northbridge, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. The apartment is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stirling Street Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The apartment exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony and offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, and sauna. Stirling Street Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Apartment size, cleanliness,...

Donald, Australia June 8, 2014

1.97 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Perth city, Regal Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 2.2km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

At Regal Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, restaurant, express check-in/check-out, valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, separate dining area, alarm clock, coffee/tea maker, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Regal Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.98 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Dragonfly Apartment on Regal, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 8.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dragonfly Apartment on Regal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Dragonfly Apartment on Regal is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as clothes dryer, seating area, kitchenware, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dragonfly Apartment on Regal is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

The staff were excellent, nothing...

Joanne, Australia November 30, 2014

2 Km.

The Hotel ibis Styles Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel ibis Styles Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location, quality of decor,...

Margaret, United Kingdom November 6, 2014

2.01 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 8.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, laundry service, family room, car park, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Big social areas, kitchens and...

Charlotte, United Kingdom December 3, 2014

2.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Coolibah Lodge is ideally situated in Northbridge; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Blue Room Theatre.

Coolibah Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bar, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, lockers.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN (charges apply), air conditioning, shared bathroom, fan which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Coolibah Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

great location , clean &...

Kan, Malaysia September 20, 2014

2.02 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location near good restaurants;...

Linda, Australia March 7, 2014

2.03 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether you're on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotels guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located. Just a short stroll away, you'll find Hyde Park, the central business district, and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge is a good choice of stay.
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

2.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Northbridge, Backpack City and Surf Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Situated only 1.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Backpack City and Surf Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, desk, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Backpack City and Surf Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

equipped with necessities like...

Gim, Singapore November 18, 2014

2.09 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at this apartment; providing guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. All the well appointed units are designed for utmost comfort with an extended balcony, a spot to chill and relax and internet connectivity, to keep guests in touch with the outside world. The bathrooms are luxurious with quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With bus stop located near the property, access to nearby shops, restaurants and few sites becomes effortless. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes’ walk away. Provided with many options to do while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location, suited for both, executive and leisure travelers.
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Perth

 

2.09 Km.

This unique 4-star, 1927 Federation property is the perfect destination to be in a tranquil yet centrally located street of town. Priding itself in its magnificent Master Bedrooms featuring the reminiscence of original art and 1927 attribute, each room comes with superior amenities including air conditioning, a gas log fire heating, stained glass bedside lamps, and French doors leading directly to your own courtyard which makes for an ideal place to unwind with a good book. Furthermore, the King Bed or Twin Rooms are equally convenient and lovely, designed to suit all combination of guests. The room features a bathroom right across the hall for exclusive use, electric blankets, gold taps, and a stunning underwater fresco ceiling just to name a few. The enviable location and trendy interiors will make it difficult to forget Above Bored Bed and Breakfast.
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

2.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Great Eastern Motor Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Great Eastern Motor Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 198 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, shower, kitchenware which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Great Eastern Motor Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08