or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Maylands Train Station

Maylands Train Station is just one of Perth's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Maylands Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Scarborough Observation Resort and Quest Scarborough Apartments.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Maylands Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Perth are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Maylands Train Station.

Maylands Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Maylands Train Station

nearest hotel
Harold Street Apartments
Harold Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Harold Street Apartments is ideally situated in Mount Lawley. The property lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the apartments offer easy access to many attractions. The facilities and services provided by Harold Street Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can choose from three apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to relax after a long day, you will be entertained by quality recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center and outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harold Street Apartments.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

1.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ECU Village Mount Lawley is ideally situated in Mount Lawley; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 11 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Scitech & Horizon Planetarium give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ECU Village Mount Lawley is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, coffee shop, business center.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – LAN. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. ECU Village Mount Lawley is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. Also within easy reach are Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

The facilities and services provided by Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Beaufort Street Apartments
Beaufort Street Apartments
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.71 Km.

Situated in Northbridge, Perth, Beaufort Street Apartments is a popular choice for travelers. Located approximately 9 km from the city center, guests can easily access town’s attractions and activities. The property boasts four comfortable rooms; all exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All rooms are well equipped with modern amenities such as kitchenette and ensuite. Beaufort Street Apartments also offers many amenities to enrich your stay in Perth. Besides, the apartments provide recreational facilities to ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Beaufort Street Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location - lovely view from room...

Scott, Australia September 7, 2014

1.88 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.91 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Constitution Lodge is located in the East Perth area of Perth. Only 10.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Constitution Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The guest house offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The guest room exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Constitution Lodge is near plenty of Perth’s finest attractions such as Claisebrook Cove, the Burswood Casino, the Northbridge nightly, and the Swan River. Constitution Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Stirling Street Apartment
Stirling Street Apartment
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

1.93 Km.

Stirling Street Apartment, located in Northbridge, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. The apartment is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stirling Street Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The apartment exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony and offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, and sauna. Stirling Street Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Apartment size, cleanliness,...

Donald, Australia June 8, 2014

1.97 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East Perth, Regal Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regal Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, business center, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Regal Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Comfortable bed, great breakfast...

Alan, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

2 Km.

The Hotel ibis Styles Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel ibis Styles Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

2.01 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 8.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, laundry service, family room, car park, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Many People, Strategy Place, Good...

Do, Malaysia May 21, 2014

2.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Northbridge, Coolibah Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Coolibah Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, tours.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Coolibah Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Comfortable apartment hotel, great...

Teng, Malaysia August 24, 2014

2.02 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location near good restaurants;...

Linda, Australia March 7, 2014

2.03 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether you're on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotels guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located. Just a short stroll away, you'll find Hyde Park, the central business district, and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge is a good choice of stay.
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Backpack City and Surf Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

2.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Backpack City and Surf Hostel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpack City and Surf Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, shared lounge/TV area, BBQ facilities, laundry service, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Backpack City and Surf Hostel your home away from home.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Comfortable Beds, Well- equipped...

Suet, Malaysia August 31, 2014

2.09 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at this apartment; providing guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. All the well appointed units are designed for utmost comfort with an extended balcony, a spot to chill and relax and internet connectivity, to keep guests in touch with the outside world. The bathrooms are luxurious with quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With bus stop located near the property, access to nearby shops, restaurants and few sites becomes effortless. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes’ walk away. Provided with many options to do while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location, suited for both, executive and leisure travelers.
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Perth

well painted bathroom, breakfast,...

Joon, South Korea October 16, 2013

2.09 Km.

This unique 4-star, 1927 Federation property is the perfect destination to be in a tranquil yet centrally located street of town. Priding itself in its magnificent Master Bedrooms featuring the reminiscence of original art and 1927 attribute, each room comes with superior amenities including air conditioning, a gas log fire heating, stained glass bedside lamps, and French doors leading directly to your own courtyard which makes for an ideal place to unwind with a good book. Furthermore, the King Bed or Twin Rooms are equally convenient and lovely, designed to suit all combination of guests. The room features a bathroom right across the hall for exclusive use, electric blankets, gold taps, and a stunning underwater fresco ceiling just to name a few. The enviable location and trendy interiors will make it difficult to forget Above Bored Bed and Breakfast.
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Staff helpful, food, friendliness...

Phil, Australia September 15, 2014

2.23 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant and stylish and have been designed to meet every guests' need with hotel rooms reaching premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool. Only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, a 24-hour casino, a golf course, theater, and much more. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel. You’ll enjoy a 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry cleaning services, a gymnasium, outdoor pool, and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Organization, cleaniless. Good...

Eng, Singapore September 21, 2014

2.26 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. This hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15 minutes from both the international and domestic airports and only 5 minutes from the Perth central business district, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler, offering appointed distinctiveness alongside modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’s guestrooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings, and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to the prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone, and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
The Hive Hostel
The Hive Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Price, location, tidy room(it's...

Jia, Taiwan September 11, 2014

2.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, The Hive Hostel is the perfect choice. Situated only 00.30 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts.

At The Hive Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, library.

The ambiance of The Hive Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, laptop safe box, hair dryer, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as table tennis, garden, games room, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Hive Hostel.
International On The Water Hotel
International On The Water Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

The hotel is very close to the...

Graham, Australia September 19, 2014

2.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, International On The Water Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.5 km away, and it normally takes about 6 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

International On The Water Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, massage. International On The Water Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07