or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meadowbank Train Station

Places such as Meadowbank Train Station attract travelers to Auckland. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Meadowbank Train Station, such as Grafton Oaks Hotel and Hurstmere House.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Meadowbank Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Auckland are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Meadowbank Train Station.

Meadowbank Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meadowbank Train Station

nearest hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground.

Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, concierge, business center, laundry service, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide inhouse movies, separate shower and tub, ironing facilities, shower, whirlpool bathtub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, garden, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

1.78 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by The Devereux Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, television, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

lovely size room, free latte with...

Catherine, New Zealand December 1, 2014

1.92 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Staff were good. The hotel is ok...

Darren, New Zealand November 9, 2014

1.94 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarltons undersea world, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt smart stadium where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB showgrounds, Vector Arena and Eden Park which is easily accessible. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in room facilities including broadband internet, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, in room safe and individually controlled air condition. Additional on site facilities includes guest laundry services, well appointed gymnasium and free parking. A well appointed and brilliantly located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

Owners helpful and polite. Good...

Brenda, New Zealand April 8, 2014

1.99 Km.

Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel, located in Parnell, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, family room, dry cleaning, tours, luggage storage.

Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless, washing machine, heating, toiletries. The hotel's garden, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel.
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Parnell

Large room and great breakfast....

Haward, United Kingdom September 29, 2014

2.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Parnell, Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. The hotel lies 1.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, valet parking, luggage storage.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, seating area, non smoking rooms, television, extra long beds (> 2 meters). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Quality Hotel Parnell
Quality Hotel Parnell
Hotel Area: Parnell

Good location, friendly staff,...

Dean, New Zealand November 2, 2014

2.02 Km.

Positioned around downtown Parnel and just a few minutes from the central city, this 4-star property features 106 serviced apartments. The majority of the rooms capture beautiful views of either the city skyline or the harbor, while the apartments are equipped with a complete kitchenette to make your stay as comfortable as possible. Providing friendly, efficient service and quality facilities, the hotel is a perfect place for business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions include Parnell Baths, Rose Garden, Wintergardens, The Parnell Tourist Village, Newmarket shopping precinct, as well as the newly opened Vector Arena. The Quality Hotel Parnell is an excellent hotel with a perfect location that is bound to provide a magnificent stay.
Parnell City Lodge
Parnell City Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Parnell, Parnell City Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Kinder House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Parnell City Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service, tours, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Parnell City Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.19 Km.

Ellerslie Highway Motel, located in Mount Wellington, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Ellerslie Highway Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, shower, separate dining area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ellerslie Highway Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Garden Lodge Backpackers is ideally situated in Parnell; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Parnell Village, Parnell, St Mary's Church.

City Garden Lodge Backpackers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, tours, family room, car park.

The ambiance of City Garden Lodge Backpackers is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, fan, seating area, internet access – wireless, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Garden Lodge Backpackers.
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

The location, near enough to the...

Benjamin, Singapore December 3, 2014

2.21 Km.

Formerly known as Kingsgate Parnell, this relaxing alternative to Auckland’s inner-city hotels, offers affordable hotel style accommodations with views overlooking Auckland City skyline and Parnell Rose Gardens. Auckland Rose Park Hotel is right opposite to Parnell Rose Gardens, Vector Arena and Parnell Village and approximately five minutes drive away from the city’s business center. Attractions such as Newmarket, Auckland War Memorial Museum, Auckland Domain and Auckland Hospital are all within close proximity of the hotel. Featuring all the expected amenities of this Millennium Group hotel, the Auckland Rose Park Hotel provides the business traveler or tourist a relaxing haven at the end of a busy day in New Zealand’s city of sails. Located in Parnell just two kilometers from the center of Auckland, with over 100 well-appointed, modern hotel rooms, extensive business and conference facilities, secure parking, high-speed internet and genuine, Kiwi-hospitality. Be sure to enjoy a flavorful meal in The Garden View Restaurant and Bar, with breath taking views of Parnell Rose Gardens and the Waitemata Harbour. The personal touch, friendliness and hospitality of the staff at Auckland Rose Park Hotel will guarantee you a memorable stay.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Royal Park Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Park Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

the free tea, the separate room...

Greg, New Zealand December 20, 2014

2.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Epsom Motor Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as ASB Showground, Alexandra Park, Auckland Surgical Centre.

Epsom Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Top features of the hotel include business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, luggage storage, car park.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, ironing facilities, desk, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Epsom Motor Inn.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

the staff was great, room service...

Hileisha, New Zealand September 20, 2014

2.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, smoking area, room service, family room, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate shower and tub, kitchenware, air conditioning, separate dining area, microwave. The hotel's children's playground, outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lantana Lodge
Lantana Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.27 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants area of Auckland city, Lantana Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Parnell, Parnell Village, St Mary's Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lantana Lodge.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to the airport, close to...

Elizabeth, United States June 8, 2014

2.29 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5 km.Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, car park, bicycle rental, room service.

18 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel.
Rayland Epsom Motel
Rayland Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Auckland, Rayland Epsom Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rayland Epsom Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, business center, family room, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rayland Epsom Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Oak Tree Motel
Oak Tree Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Friendly & helpful staff, clean...

Nicole, New Zealand June 9, 2014

2.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Epsom, Oak Tree Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Oak Tree Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, room service, facilities for disabled guests, tours, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN (charges apply), DVD/CD player, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oak Tree Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Ascot Epsom Motel
Ascot Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

The location is pretty good. Free...

Nicole, Canada November 28, 2014

2.29 Km.

Sitting in the heart of Auckland, Ascot Epsom Motel provides an excellent location. Just a stroll away from the city's finest hot spots which include dining, shopping, and entertainment places, guests are bound to enjoy this side of town. Guests staying at this motel can visit Broadway, New Market, and ASB Showgrounds, and it is just a ride away from Queens Street, Viaduct Harbor, and several more of Auckland's best venues. Indeed an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists, Ascot Epsom Motel offers good accommodations like studios and suites. Indeed a wonderful place of stay, it is a great choice.
Newmarket International Motor Inn
Newmarket International Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location, handy to transport,...

Allen, New Zealand March 9, 2014

2.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Newmarket International Motor Inn is located in the Epsom area of Auckland. The hotel lies 4.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, coffee shop, pets allowed, room service, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include microwave, desk, refrigerator, shower, bathtub. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Newmarket International Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01