or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meadowbank Train Station

Places such as Meadowbank Train Station attract travelers to Auckland. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Meadowbank Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Grafton Oaks Hotel and Hurstmere House.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Meadowbank Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Auckland city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Meadowbank Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Meadowbank Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meadowbank Train Station

nearest hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's pool (kids), spa, sauna, garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

1.78 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, business center, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Devereux Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Pleasant happy concierge...

Lyn, New Zealand June 21, 2014

1.92 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

very freindly staff,...

Sonny, New Zealand April 14, 2014

1.94 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarltons undersea world, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt smart stadium where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB showgrounds, Vector Arena and Eden Park which is easily accessible. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in room facilities including broadband internet, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, in room safe and individually controlled air condition. Additional on site facilities includes guest laundry services, well appointed gymnasium and free parking. A well appointed and brilliantly located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

Owners helpful and polite. Good...

Brenda, New Zealand April 8, 2014

1.99 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, meeting facilities, library are just a few of the facilities that set Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel.
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Parnell

the friendly owners, Bart and...

Doug, United Kingdom February 24, 2014

2.02 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is ideally situated in Parnell; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1.00 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Parnell.

Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, valet parking, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Quality Hotel Parnell
Quality Hotel Parnell
Hotel Area: Parnell

Location, free parking, friendly...

Alec, Singapore August 15, 2014

2.02 Km.

Positioned around downtown Parnel and just a few minutes from the central city, this 4-star property features 106 serviced apartments. The majority of the rooms capture beautiful views of either the city skyline or the harbor, while the apartments are equipped with a complete kitchenette to make your stay as comfortable as possible. Providing friendly, efficient service and quality facilities, the hotel is a perfect place for business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions include Parnell Baths, Rose Garden, Wintergardens, The Parnell Tourist Village, Newmarket shopping precinct, as well as the newly opened Vector Arena. The Quality Hotel Parnell is an excellent hotel with a perfect location that is bound to provide a magnificent stay.
Cityscape Luxury Studio
Cityscape Luxury Studio
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.14 Km.

Cityscape Luxury Studio, located in Parnell, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cityscape Luxury Studio hits the spot in many ways.
Parnell City Lodge
Parnell City Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

Had microwaveand iron. Can make...

Helen, Australia December 13, 2013

2.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Parnell, Parnell City Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Kinder House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Parnell City Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, laundry service, tours, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Parnell City Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ellerslie Highway Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ellerslie Highway Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Ellerslie Highway Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Garden Lodge Backpackers is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Parnell Village, Parnell, St Mary's Church give to this hotel a special charm.

City Garden Lodge Backpackers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Garden Lodge Backpackers hits the spot in many ways.
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

Clean, friendly staff and easy...

Peter, Netherlands June 2, 2014

2.21 Km.

Formerly known as Kingsgate Parnell, this relaxing alternative to Auckland’s inner-city hotels, offers affordable hotel style accommodations with views overlooking Auckland City skyline and Parnell Rose Gardens. Auckland Rose Park Hotel is right opposite to Parnell Rose Gardens, Vector Arena and Parnell Village and approximately five minutes drive away from the city’s business center. Attractions such as Newmarket, Auckland War Memorial Museum, Auckland Domain and Auckland Hospital are all within close proximity of the hotel. Featuring all the expected amenities of this Millennium Group hotel, the Auckland Rose Park Hotel provides the business traveler or tourist a relaxing haven at the end of a busy day in New Zealand’s city of sails. Located in Parnell just two kilometers from the center of Auckland, with over 100 well-appointed, modern hotel rooms, extensive business and conference facilities, secure parking, high-speed internet and genuine, Kiwi-hospitality. Be sure to enjoy a flavorful meal in The Garden View Restaurant and Bar, with breath taking views of Parnell Rose Gardens and the Waitemata Harbour. The personal touch, friendliness and hospitality of the staff at Auckland Rose Park Hotel will guarantee you a memorable stay.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Royal Park Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Park Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Reasonable price!Good service!Easy...

He, China August 26, 2014

2.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Epsom Motor Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as ASB Showground, Alexandra Park, Auckland Surgical Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Epsom Motor Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Epsom Motor Inn.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

nice pool, free wifi, cosy interior...

B, New Zealand January 15, 2014

2.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Epsom, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Auckland. Situated only 4.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

At Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites your home away from home.
Lantana Lodge
Lantana Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Parnell, Lantana Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parnell, Parnell Village, St Mary's Church.

At Lantana Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lantana Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to the airport, close to...

Elizabeth, United States June 8, 2014

2.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. With its location just 5 km.Km from the city center and 18 km.Km from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Family room, concierge, room service, safety deposit boxes, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel your home away from home.
Rayland Epsom Motel
Rayland Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rayland Epsom Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, car park, business center.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rayland Epsom Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Oak Tree Motel
Oak Tree Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Friendly & helpful staff, clean...

Nicole, New Zealand June 9, 2014

2.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oak Tree Motel is ideally situated in Epsom; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Oak Tree Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, hair dryer, kitchenette, internet access – LAN (charges apply), coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Oak Tree Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ascot Epsom Motel
Ascot Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to the venue that we needed...

Katie, New Zealand July 20, 2014

2.29 Km.

Sitting in the heart of Auckland, it provides an excellent location. Just a stroll away from the city's finest hot spots including dining, shopping, and entertainment places; guests are bound to enjoy at this side of town. Guests staying at this motel can visit Broadway, New Market, ASB Showgrounds and it is just a ride away from Queens Street, Viaduct Harbour and other Auckland's best venues. Indeed an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists, they offer good accommodations like studios and suites. Indeed a wonderful place of stay, it is a great choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03