or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meadowbank Train Station

Places such as Meadowbank Train Station attract travelers to Auckland. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Meadowbank Train Station, such as Grafton Oaks Hotel and Hurstmere House.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Meadowbank Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Auckland are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Meadowbank Train Station.

Meadowbank Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meadowbank Train Station

nearest hotel
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, washing machine, ironing facilities, kitchenette, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat
Cotter House Luxury Retreat
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.54 Km.

Situated in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like library, babysitting, concierge, meeting facilities, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, heating, coffee/tea maker, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, golf course (within 3 km), spa, massage, fitness center. Cotter House Luxury Retreat is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is located in the Remuera area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, executive floor, laundry service, newspapers, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), golf course (within 3 km), steamroom, spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

1.78 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Remuera; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, luggage storage, laundry service.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, television, seating area, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Devereux Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.79 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, balcony/terrace, bathtub, toiletries, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, alarm clock, television, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

lovely size room, free latte with...

Catherine, New Zealand December 1, 2014

1.92 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Staff were good. The hotel is ok...

Darren, New Zealand November 9, 2014

1.94 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

Owners helpful and polite. Good...

Brenda, New Zealand April 8, 2014

1.99 Km.

Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel, located in Parnell, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, family room, dry cleaning, tours, luggage storage.

Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless, washing machine, heating, toiletries. The hotel's garden, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel.
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Parnell

Location , customer service,...

Rand, United States February 10, 2015

2.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants district of Auckland, Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Parnell.

The facilities and services provided by Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, seating area, balcony/terrace, television, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Quality Hotel Parnell
Quality Hotel Parnell
Hotel Area: Parnell

Great staff service, great room...

Hock, Malaysia February 28, 2015

2.02 Km.

Positioned around downtown Parnel and just a few minutes from the central city, this 4-star property features 106 serviced apartments. The majority of the rooms capture beautiful views of either the city skyline or the harbor, while the apartments are equipped with a complete kitchenette to make your stay as comfortable as possible. Providing friendly, efficient service and quality facilities, the hotel is a perfect place for business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions include Parnell Baths, Rose Garden, Wintergardens, The Parnell Tourist Village, Newmarket shopping precinct, as well as the newly opened Vector Arena. The Quality Hotel Parnell is an excellent hotel with a perfect location that is bound to provide a magnificent stay.
Parnell City Lodge
Parnell City Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.15 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants area of Auckland city, Parnell City Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Kinder House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Parnell City Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, car park, room service, express check-in/check-out, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Parnell City Lodge your home away from home.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Wellington, Ellerslie Highway Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Ellerslie Highway Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, car hire, luggage storage, laundry service, car park.

Ellerslie Highway Motel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, refrigerator, shower, separate dining area, ironing facilities. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ellerslie Highway Motel hits the spot in many ways.
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.2 Km.

Situated in Parnell, City Garden Lodge Backpackers is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Parnell Village, Parnell, St Mary's Church give to this hotel a special charm.

City Garden Lodge Backpackers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, tours, concierge, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, seating area, shower, fan, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Garden Lodge Backpackers is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

The location, near enough to the...

Benjamin, Singapore December 3, 2014

2.21 Km.

Formerly known as Kingsgate Parnell, this relaxing alternative to Auckland’s inner-city hotels offers affordable hotel-styled accommodations with views overlooking Auckland's skyline and Parnell Rose Gardens. Auckland Rose Park Hotel is right opposite to Parnell Rose Gardens, Vector Arena, and Parnell Village and is approximately a five-minute drive away from the city’s business center. Attractions such as Newmarket, Auckland War Memorial Museum, Auckland Domain, and Auckland Hospital are all within close proximity of the hotel. Featuring all the expected amenities of this Millennium Group hotel, the Auckland Rose Park Hotel provides the business traveler or tourist a relaxing haven at the end of a busy day in New Zealand’s city of sails. Located in Parnell, the property is just two kilometers from the center of Auckland and boasts over 100 well-appointed, modern hotel rooms, extensive business and conference facilities, secure parking, high-speed Internet, and genuine, Kiwi-hospitality. Be sure to enjoy a flavorful meal in The Garden View Restaurant and Bar with breathtaking views of Parnell Rose Gardens and the Waitemata Harbour. The personal touch, friendliness, and hospitality of the staff at Auckland Rose Park Hotel will guarantee you a memorable stay.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.25 Km.

Royal Park Lodge, located in Epsom, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shower, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Royal Park Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Good Welcoming, acclimatized...

Sandrine, Vanuatu February 27, 2015

2.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Epsom Motor Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Epsom Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, smoking area, tours, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, refrigerator, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Epsom Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

Efficient check in, friendly...

Sarah, New Zealand January 30, 2015

2.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is ideally situated in Epsom; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, microwave, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Lantana Lodge
Lantana Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.27 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants area of Auckland city, Lantana Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Parnell, Parnell Village, St Mary's Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lantana Lodge.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Shower great, Room was ample,...

Scott, Australia February 27, 2015

2.29 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Auckland city, Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, bicycle rental, concierge, family room, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, fan, hair dryer, bathtub, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04