In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meadowbank Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Meadowbank Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Meadowbank Train Station, with choices like the Castle Court Motel and the Hurstmere House.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Meadowbank Train Station. Our Auckland city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Meadowbank Train Station.

Meadowbank Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meadowbank Train Station

nearest hotel
Mission Court
Mission Court
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mission Court is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mission Court is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, toiletries, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mission Court the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, iPod docking station, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

1.78 Km.

Situated in the center of Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel is a few steps away from Auckland's most famous cafes, restaurants, bars, and amazing retail shops. From here, guests can enjoy an easy access to all this lively city has to offer.

For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel is just 30 minutes from the airport, a 15-minute drive from Newmarket, the Remuera Train Station, Greenlane Train Station, and One Tree Hill.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel provides each guest a warm and homey environment. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy every guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, desk, and LCD/plasma screen television. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere in the open lounge downstairs overlooking the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.79 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers.

The ambiance of The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, alarm clock, extra long beds (> 2 meters), telephone, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, tennis courts, table tennis, garden, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, alarm clock, television, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Dove Cottage
Dove Cottage
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

1.85 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants area of Auckland city, Dove Cottage provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dove Cottage offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, balcony/terrace, desk, alarm clock, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dove Cottage.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Cleanliness, Value for money,...

Elangovan, Singapore June 16, 2015

1.92 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

car parking near motorway n good...

John, New Zealand May 14, 2015

1.94 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

1.99 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Parnell, Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants hub of Auckland. Only 22 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

14 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Parnell

Amazing over and above service,...

Liz, Australia June 25, 2015

2.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is the perfect choice. Only 1.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Parnell.

The facilities and services provided by Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast.
Quality Hotel Parnell
Quality Hotel Parnell
Hotel Area: Parnell

Great room -- well equipped with...

Kim, Singapore June 25, 2015

2.02 Km.

Positioned around downtown Parnel and just a few minutes from the central city, this 4-star property features 106 serviced apartments. The majority of the rooms capture beautiful views of either the city skyline or the harbor, while the apartments are equipped with a complete kitchenette to make your stay as comfortable as possible. Providing friendly, efficient service and quality facilities, the hotel is a perfect place for business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions include Parnell Baths, Rose Garden, Wintergardens, The Parnell Tourist Village, Newmarket shopping precinct, as well as the newly opened Vector Arena. The Quality Hotel Parnell is an excellent hotel with a perfect location that is bound to provide a magnificent stay.
Parnell City Lodge
Parnell City Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

Absolutely NOTING is good about...

Esther, United States May 9, 2015

2.15 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants area of Auckland city, Parnell City Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Kinder House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Parnell City Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, car park, room service, express check-in/check-out, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Parnell City Lodge your home away from home.
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Parnell, City Garden Lodge Backpackers enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Parnell Village, Parnell, St Mary's Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At City Garden Lodge Backpackers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Garden Lodge Backpackers.
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

Located quite close to the Parnell...

Lim, Malaysia May 24, 2015

2.21 Km.

Formerly known as Kingsgate Parnell, this relaxing alternative to Auckland’s inner-city hotels offers affordable hotel-styled accommodations with views overlooking Auckland's skyline and Parnell Rose Gardens. Auckland Rose Park Hotel is right opposite to Parnell Rose Gardens, Vector Arena, and Parnell Village and is approximately a five-minute drive away from the city’s business center. Attractions such as Newmarket, Auckland War Memorial Museum, Auckland Domain, and Auckland Hospital are all within close proximity of the hotel. Featuring all the expected amenities of this Millennium Group hotel, the Auckland Rose Park Hotel provides the business traveler or tourist a relaxing haven at the end of a busy day in New Zealand’s city of sails. Located in Parnell, the property is just two kilometers from the center of Auckland and boasts over 100 well-appointed, modern hotel rooms, extensive business and conference facilities, secure parking, high-speed Internet, and genuine, Kiwi-hospitality. Be sure to enjoy a flavorful meal in The Garden View Restaurant and Bar with breathtaking views of Parnell Rose Gardens and the Waitemata Harbour. The personal touch, friendliness, and hospitality of the staff at Auckland Rose Park Hotel will guarantee you a memorable stay.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location, friendly staff, helpful...

Dianne, Australia July 23, 2015

2.25 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Auckland city, Royal Park Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 5.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Royal Park Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Royal Park Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

I can't say there was anything in...

Adrienne, New Zealand June 21, 2015

2.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Epsom Motor Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Epsom Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, smoking area, tours, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, refrigerator, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Epsom Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location. Friendly staff. Room...

Carol, New Zealand May 10, 2015

2.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is located in the Epsom area of Auckland. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, children's playground, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Lantana Lodge
Lantana Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

Free street parking. Location....

Kristel, Singapore March 29, 2015

2.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Parnell, Lantana Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parnell, Parnell Village, St Mary's Church.

Lantana Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Lantana Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

quite surroundings, not crowded...

Lee, New Zealand April 12, 2015

2.29 Km.

Situated in Epsom, Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 km.Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05