In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Meadowbank Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Meadowbank Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Meadowbank Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Meadowbank Train Station. Our Auckland city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Meadowbank Train Station.

Meadowbank Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Meadowbank Train Station

nearest hotel
Mission Court
Mission Court
Hotel Area: Orakei

 

1.26 Km.

Just a 4-minute walk from Mission Bay Beach, Mission Court is a self-contained apartment. Guests enjoy free WiFi and a patio offering garden views and an outdoor dining area. Mission Court Apartment is a 3-minute drive from Kelly Tarlton’s Sea Life Aquarium. Auckland city centre is a 15-minute drive and Auckland Airport is a 30-minute drive away. This apartment features a fully equipped kitchen. It offers a dining and lounge area with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. There is a washing machine.
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.39 Km.

Located in Auckland, Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast offers private accommodation featuring free WiFi access and free on-site parking in a quiet and secure setting. The modern bed and breakfast is ideally positioned just a 5-minute walk from Kohimarama beach, and a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre. It is 2 km from Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World and 5.2 km from Ellerslie Events Centre. Auckland Airport is a 45-minute drive from the property Each self-contained apartment or studio provides a kitchenette, flat-screen TV and private bathroom that includes a shower and hairdryer.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Aarangi Motel
Aarangi Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.56 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Aarangi Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aarangi Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Aarangi Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, telephone. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Aarangi Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.78 Km.

Situated in the center of Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel is a few steps away from Auckland's most famous cafes, restaurants, bars, and amazing retail shops. From here, guests can enjoy an easy access to all this lively city has to offer.

For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel is just 30 minutes from the airport, a 15-minute drive from Newmarket, the Remuera Train Station, Greenlane Train Station, and One Tree Hill.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel provides each guest a warm and homey environment. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy every guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, desk, and LCD/plasma screen television. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere in the open lounge downstairs overlooking the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.79 Km.

This 5-star B&B features spacious living and entertaining areas, surrounded by balconies that overlook the tennis court. Guests can relax in the outdoor swimming pool or the guest lounge with fireplace. The Consulate Luxury B&B Auckland is a 15-minute drive from Auckland city centre and a 35-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. St Heliers Bay Beach is a 3-minute drive away. Breakfast is served each morning served in the lavish dining room. Guests are served a glass of champagne or sparkling wine and a cheese platter on arrival. The large private lounge area overlooks the pool and tennis court, and includes a flat-screen TV with DVD player and satellite channels. Free Wi-Fi access is available. Located in one of Auckland’s most exclusive suburbs, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is the former home of the United States’ Consul-General to New Zealand.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.82 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Remuera, Phoenix Palm Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

The facilities and services provided by Phoenix Palm Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, electric blanket, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Cleanliness, Value for money,...

Elangovan, Singapore June 16, 2015

1.92 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

car parking near motorway n good...

John, New Zealand May 14, 2015

1.94 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

1.99 Km.

Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel, located in Parnell, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chalet Chevron B & B Hotel.
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Parnell

Comfort, location, fantastic...

Karen, United States November 4, 2015

2.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is the perfect choice. Only 1.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Parnell.

The facilities and services provided by Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ascot Parnell Bed & Breakfast.
Quality Hotel Parnell
Quality Hotel Parnell
Hotel Area: Parnell

Good location, parking, harbour...

Deepak, Australia December 31, 2015

2.02 Km.

Positioned around downtown Parnel and just a few minutes from the central city, this 4-star property features 106 serviced apartments. The majority of the rooms capture beautiful views of either the city skyline or the harbor, while the apartments are equipped with a complete kitchenette to make your stay as comfortable as possible. Providing friendly, efficient service and quality facilities, the hotel is a perfect place for business and leisure travelers. Nearby attractions include Parnell Baths, Rose Garden, Wintergardens, The Parnell Tourist Village, Newmarket shopping precinct, as well as the newly opened Vector Arena. The Quality Hotel Parnell is an excellent hotel with a perfect location that is bound to provide a magnificent stay.
Parnell City Lodge
Parnell City Lodge
Hotel Area: Parnell

Absolutely NOTING is good about...

Esther, United States May 9, 2015

2.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Parnell City Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St Mary's Church, Parnell Village, Kinder House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Parnell City Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Parnell City Lodge.
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
City Garden Lodge Backpackers
Hotel Area: Parnell

 

2.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Parnell, City Garden Lodge Backpackers enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Parnell Village, Parnell, St Mary's Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At City Garden Lodge Backpackers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Garden Lodge Backpackers.
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Auckland Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Parnell

Location was not central but easy...

Gabor, Hungary January 10, 2016

2.21 Km.

Formerly known as Kingsgate Parnell, this relaxing alternative to Auckland’s inner-city hotels offers affordable hotel-styled accommodations with views overlooking Auckland's skyline and Parnell Rose Gardens. Auckland Rose Park Hotel is right opposite to Parnell Rose Gardens, Vector Arena, and Parnell Village and is approximately a five-minute drive away from the city’s business center. Attractions such as Newmarket, Auckland War Memorial Museum, Auckland Domain, and Auckland Hospital are all within close proximity of the hotel. Featuring all the expected amenities of this Millennium Group hotel, the Auckland Rose Park Hotel provides the business traveler or tourist a relaxing haven at the end of a busy day in New Zealand’s city of sails. Located in Parnell, the property is just two kilometers from the center of Auckland and boasts over 100 well-appointed, modern hotel rooms, extensive business and conference facilities, secure parking, high-speed Internet, and genuine, Kiwi-hospitality. Be sure to enjoy a flavorful meal in The Garden View Restaurant and Bar with breathtaking views of Parnell Rose Gardens and the Waitemata Harbour. The personal touch, friendliness, and hospitality of the staff at Auckland Rose Park Hotel will guarantee you a memorable stay.
Parnell Inn
Parnell Inn
Hotel Area: Parnell

Close to bus stops, comfortable...

Hayley, Australia October 31, 2015

2.24 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Parnell Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Parnell Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Parnell Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

Cancelled my booking - but made...

Kirsten, New Zealand December 13, 2015

2.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Park Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. With its location just 5.0 km from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Park Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

21 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Royal Park Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Suites
Greenlane Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.26 Km.

Situated in Epsom, Greenlane Suites is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies 4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: ASB Showground, Ascot Hospital, Alexandra Park.

At Greenlane Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, wheelchair accessible.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Greenlane Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

The price reflected the overall...

Shari, New Zealand November 22, 2015

2.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Epsom Motor Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as ASB Showground, Alexandra Park, Auckland Surgical Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Epsom Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location. Friendly staff. Room...

Carol, New Zealand May 10, 2015

2.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is located in the Epsom area of Auckland. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, children's playground, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08