In and around Medan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Medan Train Station

Places such as Medan Train Station attract travelers to Medan. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Medan Train Station, such as House of Zaza Zizi and Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Medan Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Medan city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Medan Train Station.

Medan Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Medan Train Station

nearest hotel
d'primahotel Medan
d'primahotel Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

great location, comfortable, good...

Riris, Indonesia June 17, 2015

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Medan City Center, d'primahotel Medan is an ideal spot from which to discover Medan. With its location just 0.1 km from the city center and 36 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by d'primahotel Medan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. D'primahotel Medan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Medan.
Inna Dharma Deli Hotel
Inna Dharma Deli Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

location, suitable for muslim,...

Irma, Malaysia February 28, 2015

0.2 Km.

This centrally located, well-established, and popular hotel has a lot to offer at astonishingly reasonable prices. The rooms are very spacious, the service is bound to make an excellent impression on you right from the start, and the large outdoor swimming pool can feel like one of the most popular places in the city at times. This hotel is the perfect choice for the urban type who enjoys being able to walk out the front door and right into the heart of the city where the action is. This place features a great combination of quality and location at an affordable price.
Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences
Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

near from city, easy to find...

Fitri, Indonesia June 29, 2015

0.2 Km.

Ideally nestled in the heart of Medan, right across the famous Merdeka Walk, this charming venue is excellent for both business and leisure travelers. This luxurious 5-star property continuously strives to be Medan’s leading international hotel. Guests can enjoy the pristine surroundings with access to the business district, dining venues, food center, and shopping arcade. Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences is in fact one of the few commercial buildings in Sumatera with a seismic bearing device that minimizes the impact of earthquakes. If dining out is too much trouble, simply choose one of the hotel’s four food and beverage outlets. There is also a top-end private executive club and night club. Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences is indeed a stylish place of stay as it is perfect for business, family vacations, couples, and even social gathering.
Karibia Boutique Hotel
Karibia Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Clean and nice room, good...

Woon, Malaysia May 30, 2015

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Karibia Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Medan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Merdeka Square, Medan Mall, City Hall.

At Karibia Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Medan, the Karibia Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JW Marriott Medan
JW Marriott Medan
Hotel Area: Medan Perjuangan

Cleanliness, great view, great...

Lee, Singapore June 11, 2015

0.39 Km.

Situated in Medan Perjuangan, JW Marriott Medan is the perfect place to experience Medan and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 54 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Deli Plaza, Putri Hijau Hospital, Centre Point Mall.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the JW Marriott Medan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

JW Marriott Medan is home to 280 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the JW Marriott Medan.
Hotel Aryaduta Medan
Hotel Aryaduta Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Pool Access from room and nice...

Thomas, Germany May 26, 2015

0.42 Km.

Located on the top of the Grand Palladium Mall, Hotel Aryaduta Medan provides the highest comfort with spectacular views of Medan. Due to its key location, guests are able to conveniently access the heart of the business and entertainment area. Hotel Aryaduta Medan offers luxury and spacious rooms with unparalleled service. Experience the breathtaking courtyard pool with lush landscapes and a gymnasium for recreation facilities. In addition, this 5-star hotel also offers in-room massage services to ensure that guests are having a relaxing stay. The multi-themed Dining Destination Area, a fully-equipped banquet and function space includes a business center and are also provided as facilities. Hotel Aryaduta Medan is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike.
Grand Angkasa International Hotel
Grand Angkasa International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan Perjuangan

Staff friendliness and efficiency....

Norizah, Malaysia June 10, 2015

0.47 Km.

The friendliest spot in town is located right in the heart of Medan’s business and shopping district, and that is where you will find the Grand Angkasa International Hotel which is conveniently accessible for leisure and business. City Hall can be found one kilometer away, and Merdeka Square, Merdeka Walk, and Grand Palladium Mall are also one kilometer away and can be reached in about 15 minutes. Grand Angkasa International Hotel features 266 spacious guest units with a minimum of 42sqm of room space along with modern amenities such as Internet access, a separate bathtub and shower, a personal safety box, as well as a fire safety system. The property also provides a scheduled transportation service to the airport and shopping areas. Grand Angkasa International Hotel will - without a doubt - enhance your vacation in Medan.
Grand Sakura Hotel
Grand Sakura Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

The breakfast, the friendly staff,...

Geoffrey, Australia June 10, 2015

0.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Medan, look no further than Grand Sakura Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Medan Mall, Merdeka Square, and Deli Plaza. The property even offers a free shuttle service to Center Point Mall and Medan Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. The hotel provides a restaurant, elevator, airport transfers, laundry service, and valet parking to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Sakura Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Medan.
Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Medan
Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Easy-access location, friendly and...

Denny, Indonesia June 21, 2015

0.52 Km.

Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda, located in Medan City Center, Medan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grand Palladium Mall, Malahayati Hospital, London Sumatera.

Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, concierge, car park, airport transfer, room service.

Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda is home to 324 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, desk, in room safe, mini bar. The hotel's fitness center, massage, spa, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda.
Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments
Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Room is clean and well maintained....

Wan, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in Medan City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Malahayati Hospital, Cambridge Mall, Rahmat Museum.

At Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Medan.
Royal Suite Condotel
Royal Suite Condotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Easy to go town,enjoy & food very...

Siti, Malaysia April 9, 2015

0.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Medan, Royal Suite Condotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Suite Condotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Royal Suite Condotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Medan.
Hotel Citi International Palang Merah
Hotel Citi International Palang Merah
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

location, clean room and friendly...

Bryan, Philippines April 5, 2015

0.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Medan, Hotel Citi International Palang Merah is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gleni International Hospital, Bukit Barisan Military Museum, Borobudur Vihara.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Hotel Citi International Palang Merah is a smart choice for travelers to Medan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Cordela Medan
Hotel Cordela Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

quite spacious, near in the town,...

Fransisca, Indonesia March 16, 2015

0.61 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel Cordela Medan is a distinct addition to Medan and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Medan Mall, Thamrin Plaza, Merdeka Square give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Cordela Medan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, car park, business center, ATM/cash machine on site, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Cordela Medan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Medan.
Hermes Palace Hotel Medan – Managed by Bencoolen
Hermes Palace Hotel Medan – Managed by Bencoolen
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Comfort, staff performance,...

Ary, Indonesia June 1, 2015

0.66 Km.

This modern property is situated on the Jalan Pemuda Road, offering great comfort and professional services to all who visit Medan. Hermes Palace Hotel Medan – Managed by Bencoolen boasts stylish and spacious guestrooms in addition to professional catering services. Business travelers may utilize their convenience room and business center. Guests must try out the Sirocco Moonlight Bistro & Golden Dragon Restaurant which serves a full menu of exquisite Chinese cuisine, crafted by some of Hong Kong’s top chefs. Hermes Palace Hotel Medan – Managed by Bencoolen is surely an ideal resting spot for travelers visiting Medan.
511 Ideal Stay Hotel
511 Ideal Stay Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

 

0.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Medan, 511 Ideal Stay Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 35 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Trophy Tours, St Joseph Cathedral, Tirtanadi Water Tower.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 511 Ideal Stay Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Concierge, car park, business center, tours, room service are just a few of the facilities that set 511 Ideal Stay Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 511 Ideal Stay Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Medan.
Soechi International Hotel
Soechi International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Big bed, big bath room, good...

Richard, Indonesia June 23, 2015

0.7 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of Medan’s business and entertainment district, Soechi International Hotel offers 247 spacious accommodations and features an LCD TV, IDD telephone, free Internet access, personal in-room safe, and bathroom with a bathtub. Guests can enjoy superb facilities provided by the hotel such as the swimming pool, fitness center, sauna, and ancient Indonesian massage therapy, or opt for the unique dining at the Kimcu Chinese Restaurant and Asoka Indonesian & Western Restaurant. If you want to have some fun, let the good times roll at Zodiac Pub & Sing Along at its Equator Karaoke. Apart from excellent facilities and amenities, Soechi International Hotel is the only hotel in Medan that provides airport transfers by simply booking and registering at the hotel's website. With its key location and superior service, Soechi International Hotel is a smart choice for both business and leisure travelers who need the perfect and convenient stay.
Swiss-Belinn Medan
Swiss-Belinn Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

nice breakfast, friendly staff,...

Zi, Malaysia June 28, 2015

0.7 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Medan city, Swiss-Belinn Medan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tirtanadi Water Tower, Trophy Tours, St Joseph Cathedral.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Swiss-Belhotel International experience await you at the Swiss-Belinn Medan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Swiss-Belinn Medan is an excellent choice for your stay in Medan.
Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel
Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Good signal for Internet, Location...

Somboon, Thailand May 11, 2015

0.71 Km.

Need a place to crash after a rough landing? Flying out first thing in the morning? For incoming and outgoing travelers who don’t want to stray far, this is your ticket. Positioned about a 10-minute drive from the airport, Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel is placed right in the heart of town, adjacent to a night market, where guests can easily step out for food, entertainment, and other personal requirements. As for accommodation, this hotel’s clean architectural line focuses on maximizing space and creating an ambiance of tranquility. The in-house restaurant serves delectable local cuisine and a wide selection of light refreshments. Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel is confident it will make your stay as comfortable as possible.
Grand Sirao Hotel
Grand Sirao Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Cheap..friendly staff.. easy to...

Nadia, Malaysia September 7, 2014

0.76 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Medan, Grand Sirao Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tirtanadi Water Tower, Trophy Tours, Medan Mall.

At Grand Sirao Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Grand Sirao Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Medan.
Asean International Hotel
Asean International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan Petisah

location beat the mall.beat kfc...

Suria, Indonesia June 1, 2015

0.78 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Asean International Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Medan. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Asean International Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Medan, the Asean International Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03