or

In and around Medan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Medan Train Station

Medan Train Station is one of Medan's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Medan Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Medan Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Medan are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Medan Train Station.

Medan Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Medan Train Station

nearest hotel
d'primahotel Medan
d'primahotel Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

easy access to Medan airport, very...

Chee, Malaysia August 20, 2014

0.1 Km.

Built in 2014, d'primahotel Medan is a distinct addition to Medan and a smart choice for travelers. Only 36 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At d'primahotel Medan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Medan, make d'primahotel Medan your home away from home.
Inna Dharma Deli Hotel
Inna Dharma Deli Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

clean, friendly staff, near the...

Diniasih, Indonesia February 8, 2014

0.2 Km.

This centrally located, well-established and popular hotel has a lot to offer at astonishingly reasonable prices.The rooms are very spacious, the service is bound to make an excellent impression on you right from the start, and the large outdoor swimming pool can feel like one of the most popular places in the city at times.This hotel is the perfect choice for the urban type who enjoys being able to walk out the front door and right into the heart of the city where the action is.This place features a great combination of quality and location at an affordable price.
Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences
Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

great location, comfortable room,...

Hizam, Singapore August 18, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideally nestled in the heart of Medan, right across the famous Merdeka Walk, this charming venue is excellent for both business and leisure travelers. This luxurious 5-star property continuously strives to be Medan’s leading international hotels. Guests can enjoy the pristine surroundings with access to business district, dining venues, food center, and shopping arcade. Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences is in fact one of the few commercial buildings in Sumatera with seismic bearing device, which minimizes the impact of up to 9 Richter scale earthquakes. If dining out is too much trouble, simply choose one of the hotel’s four food and beverage outlets. There is also a top end private executive club and night club. Grand Aston City Hall Hotel & Serviced Residences is indeed a stylish place of stay, it is perfect for business, family vacation, couples and even social gathering.
Karibia Boutique Hotel
Karibia Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Very clean room, close to train...

Philip, Singapore August 21, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Medan, look no further than Karibia Boutique Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Merdeka Square, Medan Mall, City Hall.

At Karibia Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, luggage storage, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center, sauna, spa, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Medan, make Karibia Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
JW Marriott Medan
JW Marriott Medan
Hotel Area: Medan Perjuangan

Location, Luxury and Friendly Staff...

Sucipto, Indonesia August 18, 2014

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, JW Marriott Medan is ideally situated in Medan Perjuangan; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Deli Plaza, Putri Hijau Hospital, City Hall.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the JW Marriott Medan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 280 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, sauna, hot tub, fitness center, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Medan, the JW Marriott Medan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kesawan Hotel
Kesawan Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Strategic Location, Affordable...

Nuri, Indonesia August 2, 2014

0.41 Km.

Kesawan Hotel, located in Medan City Center, Medan, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tip Top Restaurant, Tjong A Fie Mansion, St Joseph Cathedral.

Kesawan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, ATM/cash machine on site, car park, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Medan, make Kesawan Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Aryaduta Medan
Hotel Aryaduta Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

good services, value money, near...

Chin, Malaysia August 21, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located on the top of the Grand Palladium Mall, Hotel Aryaduta Medan provides the highest comfort with spectacular views of Medan. Due to its key location, guests are able to conveniently access the heart of the business and entertainment area. Hotel Aryaduta Medan offers luxury and spacious rooms with unparalleled service. Experience the breathtaking courtyard pool with lush landscapes and a gymnasium for recreation facilities. In addition, this 5-star hotel also offers in-room massage services to ensure that guests are having a relaxing stay. The multi-themed Dining Destination Area, a fully-equipped banquet and function space includes a business center and are also provided as facilities. Hotel Aryaduta Medan is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike.
Grand Angkasa International Hotel
Grand Angkasa International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan Perjuangan

city centre, spacious lobby,...

Antonius, Indonesia August 19, 2014

0.47 Km.

The friendliest spot in town located right in the heart of Medan’s business and shopping district, the Grand Angkasa International Hotel is conveniently accessible for leisure and business. It features 266 spacious guest units, with a minimum of 42 square meters of room space, along with modern amenities such as Internet access, separate bathtub and shower, personal safety box, as well as fire safety system. The property also provides a scheduled transportation service to the airport and shopping areas. Simply keep this in mind, Grand Angkasa International Hotel will without a doubt enhance your vacation in Medan.
Grand Sakura Hotel
Grand Sakura Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Spacious Room, Clean Room, Nice Bed...

Febrianto, Indonesia July 23, 2014

0.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Medan, look no further than Grand Sakura Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Medan Mall, Merdeka Square, Deli Plaza.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator, airport transfer, laundry service, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Sakura Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Medan.
Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Medan
Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Near to paladium mall, good...

Resty, Indonesia August 3, 2014

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Medan, Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Grand Palladium Mall, Malahayati Hospital, London Sumatera are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as pool (kids), massage, fitness center, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Santika Premiere Dyandra Hotel & Convention – Meda the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Medan.
Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments
Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Spacious room, centrally located...

Brenda, Indonesia July 1, 2014

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Medan, Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. The hotel provides room service, family room, newspapers, laundry service, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center, spa, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Travellers Suites Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Medan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Citi International Palang Merah
Hotel Citi International Palang Merah
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

nothing good except their staff...

Zabedi, Malaysia January 17, 2014

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Medan City Center, Hotel Citi International Palang Merah is an ideal spot from which to discover Medan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gleni International Hospital, Bukit Barisan Military Museum, Borobudur Vihara.

At Hotel Citi International Palang Merah, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service, smoking area, car park.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, desk, air conditioning, shower, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Citi International Palang Merah is an excellent choice for your stay in Medan.
Hotel Cordela Medan
Hotel Cordela Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

 

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Medan City Center, Hotel Cordela Medan is an ideal spot from which to discover Medan. Situated only 3.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Cordela Medan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include room service, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, shops.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Medan, the Hotel Cordela Medan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hermes Palace Hotel
Hermes Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

clean, nice, elegant, valye for...

Fei, Malaysia August 11, 2014

0.66 Km.

This modern property is situated on the Jalan Pemuda Road, offering great comfort and professional services to all who visit Medan. Hermes Palace Hotel boasts stylish and spacious guestrooms, in addition to professional catering services. Business travelers may utilize their convenience room and business center. Guest must tryout the Sirocco Moonlight Bistro & Golden Dragon Restaurant, which serves a full menu of exquisite Chinese cuisine, crafted by some of Hong Kong’s top chefs. Hermes Palace Hotel is surely an ideal resting spot for travelers visiting Medan.
511 Ideal Stay Hotel
511 Ideal Stay Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

 

0.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Medan, 511 Ideal Stay Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.1 Km from the city center and 35 Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Medan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, smoking area, tours, 24-hour room service, business center.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, desk, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 511 Ideal Stay Hotel.
Soechi International Hotel
Soechi International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Free airport shuttle, big and...

Zawiyah, Malaysia August 17, 2014

0.7 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of Medan’s business and entertainment district, Soechi International Hotel offers 247 spacious accommodations and features an LCD TV, IDD telephone, free Internet access, personal in-room safe, and bathroom with a bathtub. Guests can enjoy superb facilities provided by the hotel such as the swimming pool, fitness center, sauna, and ancient Indonesian massage therapy, or opt for the unique dining at the Kimcu Chinese Restaurant and Asoka Indonesian & Western Restaurant. If you want to have some fun, let the good times roll at Zodiac Pub & Sing Along at its Equator Karaoke. Apart from excellent facilities and amenities, Soechi International Hotel is the only hotel in Medan that provides airport transfers by simply booking and registering at the hotel's website. With its key location and superior service, Soechi International Hotel is a smart choice for both business and leisure travelers who need the perfect and convenient stay.
Swiss-Belinn Medan
Swiss-Belinn Medan
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Reception Service, Free Wifi and...

Chua, Singapore August 15, 2014

0.7 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Medan, Swiss-Belinn Medan is the perfect choice. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tirtanadi Water Tower, Trophy Tours, St Joseph Cathedral.

The facilities and services provided by Swiss-Belinn Medan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Tours, shops, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Swiss-Belinn Medan apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 180 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage, spa. Swiss-Belinn Medan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Medan.
Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel
Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Clean, value for money, convenient....

Rowan, United Kingdom August 1, 2014

0.71 Km.

Need a place to crash after a rough landing? Flying out first thing in the morning? For in and out-going travelers who don’t want to stay far, this is your ticket. Positioned about 8-10 minutes drive from the airport, Wisma is placed right in the heart of town, adjacent to a night market, where guests can easily step out for food, entertainment, and other personal requirements. As for accommodation, this hotel’s clean architectural line focuses on maximizing space and creating an ambiance of tranquility. The restaurant in-house serves delectable local cuisine and a wide selection of light refreshments. Wisma Sederhana Budget Hotel is confident it will make your stay as comfortable as possible.
Grand Sirao Hotel
Grand Sirao Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan City Center

Central location, easy access,...

Raghuram, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.76 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grand Sirao Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Medan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tirtanadi Water Tower, Trophy Tours, Medan Mall.

Grand Sirao Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Medan. Airport transfer, coffee shop, room service, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Sirao Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Grand Sirao Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Medan.
Asean International Hotel
Asean International Hotel
Hotel Area: Medan Petisah

Reasonably comfortable, friendly...

Indarjit, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.78 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Medan Petisah, Asean International Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Medan. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Plaza Medan Fair, Putri Hijau Hospital, Grand Palladium Mall.

At Asean International Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, 24-hour room service, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage, hot tub, steamroom, outdoor pool. Asean International Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Medan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06